Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Newtown 5K and Family Run
Top Male: 1. Pat Dennen 2. Raymond Luvara 3. Phil Tisi 4. Anthony Chwanec 5. Manoel Leal
Top Female: 1. Molly Reilly 2. Shawna Nickerson 3. Kyleigh Okeefe 4. Catherine OConnor 5. Kerry Schur
Newtown 5K Road Race
Saturday September 1, 2018 - Dickinson Park - Newtown CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Pat Dennen Overall Female: Molly Reilly

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Pat Dennen 38M M3039 Middlebury CT 17:21 5:35 1/17 178
2 Raymond Luvara 32M M3039 Trumbull CT 18:54 6:05 2/17 124
3 Phil Tisi 36M M3039 Newtown CT 19:04 6:08 3/17 194
4 Anthony Chwanec 31M M3039 Bridgeport CT 20:02 6:27 4/17 234
5 Manoel Leal 62M M6069 Danbury CT 20:21 6:33 1/14 183
6 Cody Gottharrat 24M M2029 Newtown CT 20:40 6:39 1/8 182
7 Graeme Marshall 36M M3039 SANDY HOOK CT 21:05 6:47 5/17 221
8 Rogelio Frutos 51M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 21:13 6:49 1/23 38
9 Luke Albrecht 40M M4049 Newtown CT 21:20 6:52 1/18 2
10 Aidan Mullen 16M M1419 Bridgewater CT 21:26 6:54 1/14 210
11 John Mullen 51M M5059 Bridgewater CT 21:26 6:54 2/23 209
12 Paul Baldini 46M M4049 Newtown CT 21:56 7:03 2/18 204
13 Jeff Capeci 53M M5059 Newtown CT 21:57 7:03 3/23 20
14 Mike Vegerano 33M M3039 Brookfield CT 22:00 7:04 6/17 199
15 Randy Lowe 48M M4049 Watertown CT 22:02 7:05 3/18 232
16 Molly Reilly 33F F3039 Brookfield CT 22:07 7:07 1/29 222
17 Bob Bowen 37M M3039 SANDY HOOK CT 22:12 7:08 7/17 112
18 Alex Wong 17M M1419 Newtown CT 22:15 7:09 2/14 109
19 Jonathan Nahmias 17M M1419 Sandy Hook CT 22:16 7:09 3/14 180
20 Greg Dellorco 27M M2029 Waterbury CT 22:16 7:09 2/8 27
21 Drew Poseno 15M M1419 Newtown CT 22:18 7:10 4/14 79
22 Elijah Baraw 14M M1419 Newtown CT 22:20 7:11 5/14 6
23 Brenden Okeefe 11M M0013 New Rochelle NY 22:25 7:12 1/9 203
24 Michael Sennello 32M M3039 NEW MILFORD CT 22:28 7:13 8/17 142
25 Dean Tresca 24M M2029 Bethel CT 22:28 7:13 3/8 103
26 Shawna Nickerson 36F F3039 Bethel CT 22:40 7:17 2/29 72
27 Aidan Hall 15M M1419 Sandy Hook CT 22:41 7:18 6/14 235
28 Kyleigh Okeefe 8F F0013 New Rochelle NY 22:44 7:18 1/9 202
29 Douglas Cywar 57M M5059 Danbury CT 22:46 7:19 4/23 191
30 Brian Meacham 43M M4049 Woodbridge CT 22:56 7:22 4/18 169
31 Alex Barry 25M M2029 Brookfield CT 23:01 7:24 4/8 7
32 John Bolluzzi, III 15M M1419 Newtown CT 23:15 7:28 7/14 164
33 Catherine OConnor 10F F0013 Sandy Hook CT 23:18 7:29 2/9 197
34 Mike OConner 47M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 23:20 7:30 5/18 190
35 Geraldo Ribeiro 61M M6069 Danbury CT 23:25 7:32 2/14 136
36 Kerry Schur 50F F5059 Bridgewater CT 23:40 7:37 1/13 141
37 Thomas Piantek 59M M5059 South Windsor CT 23:50 7:40 5/23 133
38 Lucie Connell 37F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 23:51 7:40 3/29 218
39 Justin Nickerson 45M M4049 BETHEL CT 24:11 7:46 6/18 73
40 Rebecca Fusillo 34F F3039 NEWTOWN CT 24:18 7:49 4/29 39
41 Heather Giroux 32F F3039 Wolcott CT 24:20 7:49 5/29 41
42 Julie Zaniewski 43F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 24:20 7:49 1/33 156
43 Eric Vine 15M M1419 Newtown CT 24:23 7:50 8/14 104
44 Muhammad Sarwar 51M M5059 Bethel CT 24:29 7:52 6/23 233
45 Marc Rinaldi 44M M4049 Greenwich CT 24:30 7:53 7/18 89
46 Courtney Knees Fragola 36F F3039 New Milford CT 24:30 7:53 6/29 50
47 Amy Frost 39F F3039 BROOKFIELD CT 24:38 7:55 7/29 37
48 Matthew Lundy 35M M3039 Monroe CT 24:41 7:56 9/17 168
49 Patrick Blake 16M M1419 LUNENBURG MA 24:45 7:57 9/14 11
50 Chris Lindsay 15M M1419 Newtown CT 24:47 7:58 10/14 184
51 Ali Cordova 40F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 24:48 7:58 2/33 157
52 Andrew Hall 52M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 24:48 7:58 7/23 236
53 Frederick Staak 30M M3039 Monroe CT 24:49 7:59 10/17 99
54 Frank Parkin 55M M5059 Monroe CT 24:52 8:00 8/23 205
55 Carol Shuman 48F F4049 Sandy hook CT 24:55 8:01 3/33 188
56 Tim Rescigno 36M M3039 Newtown CT 24:58 8:02 11/17 87
57 Laura Wong 16F F1419 Newtown CT 25:00 8:02 1/2 110
58 Steve Iannarelli 60M M6069 Danbury CT 25:02 8:03 3/14 162
59 Edward Tyrrell 65M M6069 Ridgefield CT 25:08 8:05 4/14 148
60 Erika Sandy 40F F4049 Newtown CT 25:13 8:07 4/33 155
61 Martin West 63M M6069 Newtown CT 25:19 8:09 5/14 107
62 Aram Nahabedian 67M M6069 Sandy Hook CT 25:22 8:09 6/14 71
63 Mark Ashbolt 57M M5059 Newtown CT 25:35 8:14 9/23 3
64 John Morlock 55M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 25:39 8:15 10/23 126
65 Bruce Goulat 68M M6069 Newtown CT 25:42 8:16 7/14 163
66 Bob Lewis 53M M5059 New Milford CT 25:51 8:19 11/23 123
67 Tim Pullen 25M M2029 NEW MILFORD CT 25:57 8:21 5/8 84
68 Henry Gsell 12M M0013 BRIDGEWATER CT 26:00 8:22 2/9 117
69 Abby Poseno 15F F1419 Newtown CT 26:03 8:23 2/2 78
70 Kayla Russo 25F F2029 Shelton CT 26:06 8:24 1/6 92
71 Brian Walker 65M M6069 Monroe CT 26:07 8:24 8/14 165
72 Erica McCrystal 32F F3039 Flanders NJ 26:13 8:26 8/29 59
73 Robert Onorato 54M M5059 Brookfield CT 26:15 8:27 12/23 129
74 Meghan Pluikell 36F F3039 Newtown CT 26:18 8:28 9/29 225
75 Jennifer Maxa 42F F4049 Fairport NY 26:19 8:28 5/33 125
76 Mellissa Lowe 36F F3039 Newtown CT 26:25 8:30 10/29 231
77 Mandi Poseno 47F F4049 Newtown CT 26:38 8:34 6/33 81
78 Caryn Stellmach 43F F4049 Waterbury CT 26:42 8:35 7/33 170
79 David Hoogenboom 29M M2029 Brookfield CT 26:45 8:36 6/8 224
80 Frances Ashbolt 57F F5059 NEWTOWN CT 26:52 8:38 2/13 4
81 Brianna Deierlein 12F F0013 Newtown CT 26:54 8:39 3/9 113
82 Meghan Pardi 26F F2029 MILLIS MA 26:55 8:39 2/6 74
83 Jill Deierlein 54F F5059 Newtown CT 26:59 8:41 3/13 114
84 Bruce Shuman 50M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 27:07 8:43 13/23 189
85 Peter Jenny 68M M6069 Brookfield CT 27:13 8:45 9/14 122
86 Jordan Brown 10M M0013 BROOKFIELD CT 27:17 8:46 3/9 15
87 Mark Endres 39M M3039 Newtown CT 27:17 8:46 12/17 153
88 Jack Weber 58M M5059 Newtown CT 27:20 8:47 14/23 106
89 Alison Brown 38F F3039 BROOKFIELD CT 27:23 8:48 11/29 16
90 Meredith Dellorco 30F F3039 New Milford CT 27:29 8:50 12/29 28
91 Kerry Hackert 38F F3039 Danbury CT 27:34 8:52 13/29 151
92 Robert Cordano 54M M5059 Ridgefield CT 27:35 8:52 15/23 23
93 Gina Cappelli 36F F3039 Newtown CT 27:37 8:53 14/29 216
94 Dillon Diaspro 14M M1419 NEWTOWN CT 27:37 8:53 11/14 31
95 Jennifer Zupan 39F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 27:38 8:53 15/29 150
96 Serena Newnham 11F F0013 NEWTOWN CT 27:51 8:57 4/9 127
97 Joe Isola 60M M6069 NEWTOWN CT 27:51 8:57 10/14 44
98 Kelly Cardinal 50F F5059 Woodbury CT 28:00 9:00 4/13 192
99 Chris Marion 51M M5059 NEWTOWN CT 28:05 9:02 16/23 55
100 Danielle Marion 46F F4049 NEWTOWN CT 28:05 9:02 8/33 56
101 Robyn Abrams 35F F3039 Newtown CT 28:09 9:03 16/29 1
102 Steven Scalora 35M M3039 Southbury CT 28:12 9:04 13/17 223
103 Cristen Rosligno 37F F3039 Newtown CT 28:25 9:08 17/29 206
104 Lawrence Kiblen 56M M5059 Lecenyo CT 28:31 9:10 17/23 213
105 Janet West 46F F4049 NEWTOWN CT 28:36 9:12 9/33 108
106 Peter Reelict 15M M1419 Bethel CT 28:38 9:12 12/14 215
107 Alcides Fiori 70M M7079 Danbury CT 28:39 9:13 1/5 186
108 Jack Johnson 13M M0013 Southbury CT 28:40 9:13 4/9 214
109 Kevin McGowan 73M M7079 Danbury CT 28:42 9:14 2/5 60
110 Judith Pennington 63F F6069 Brookfield CT 28:46 9:15 1/3 179
111 Paul Barry 53M M5059 Brookfield CT 28:46 9:15 18/23 8
112 Martin Burg 56M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 28:52 9:17 19/23 18
113 Tom Long 48M M4049 Newtown CT 29:18 9:25 8/18 152
114 Janna Salce 40F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT 29:19 9:26 10/33 138
115 Carole Coscia 58F F5059 Newtown CT 29:22 9:27 5/13 58
116 Parker Leonard 8M M0013 Newtown CT 29:25 9:28 5/9 220
117 Dana Leonard 40F F4049 Newtown CT 29:26 9:28 11/33 219
118 Tracy Garbowski 37F F3039 Newtown CT 29:26 9:28 18/29 217
119 Heidi Rolewicz 40F F4049 RIDGEFIELD CT 29:27 9:28 12/33 90
120 Deanna Thornton 46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 29:39 9:32 13/33 101
121 Steve Landau 48M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT 29:39 9:32 9/18 51
122 Josephine Moran 54F F5059 Newtown CT 29:40 9:32 6/13 69
123 Cherie Sheridan 45F F4049 Newtown CT 29:43 9:33 14/33 181
124 Jenna Schettino 39F F3039 Brookfield CT 29:43 9:33 19/29 93
125 Jason Platt 43M M4049 SOUTHBURY CT 29:52 9:36 10/18 77
126 Scott Loftus 30M M3039 RIDGEFIELD CT 29:58 9:38 14/17 53
127 Hillary Tubin 48F F4049 Norwalk CT 30:12 9:43 15/33 177
128 Chris Rozewicz 62M M6069 Apollo PA 30:20 9:45 11/14 91
129 Jenna Donovan 32F F3039 Newtown CT 30:20 9:45 20/29 115
130 Lindsey Warner 41F F4049 Bethel CT 30:33 9:49 16/33 160
131 Rob Poseno 47M M4049 Newtown CT 30:49 9:55 11/18 80
132 Kate Surovy 42F F4049 NEW FAIRFIELD CT 30:52 9:56 17/33 100
133 Jean McCoran 55F F5059 Norwich CT 31:04 9:59 7/13 211
134 Sean Flynn 43M M4049 NEWTOWN CT 31:26 10:07 12/18 35
135 Meri Jitsukawa 47F F4049 Newtown CT 31:28 10:07 18/33 45
136 Jessica Rehaag 25F F2029 SANDY HOOK CT 31:45 10:13 3/6 86
137 Brian Barry 9M M0013 BROOKFIELD CT 31:51 10:15 6/9 9
138 Meredith Campbell Britton 40F F4049 Newtown CT 31:57 10:17 19/33 19
139 Pat Smith 71F F7079 Sandy Hook CT 32:12 10:21 1/4 94
140 Ryan Beaudry 32M M3039 Danbury CT 32:15 10:22 15/17 10
141 Tyler Pilch 14M M1419 New Milford CT 32:16 10:23 13/14 135
142 Chris Cordano 15M M1419 Ridgefield CT 32:27 10:26 14/14 24
143 Jessica Marion 24F F2029 Sandy Hook CT 32:29 10:27 4/6 159
144 Declan OKeefe 4M M0013 New Rochelle NY 32:52 10:34 7/9 200
145 Danielle Okeefe 35F F3039 New Rochelle NY 32:52 10:34 21/29 201
146 Colleen Lawlor 44F F4049 New Milford CT 32:56 10:36 20/33 52
147 Christy Pappas 45F F4049 Danbury CT 32:57 10:36 21/33 130
148 Marguerite Iannarelli 58F F5059 Danbury CT 33:03 10:38 8/13 161
149 Lauren Gouveia 23F F2029 Newtown CT 33:04 10:38 5/6 116
150 Tom Pearce 28M M2029 Newtown CT 33:04 10:38 7/8 132
151 Pat Sniffin 60M M6069 Danbury CT 33:06 10:39 12/14 96
152 Emma Sheehan 9F F0013 NEWTOWN CT 33:20 10:43 5/9 143
153 John Soisson 54M M5059 BROOKFIELD CT 33:22 10:44 20/23 97
154 Michael Guman 37M M3039 NEWTOWN CT 33:22 10:44 16/17 118
155 Brian Cyr 33M M3039 Cortland NY 33:28 10:46 17/17 26
156 Jennifer Guman 40F F4049 Newtown CT 33:29 10:46 22/33 119
157 Andrew Siebern 69M M6069 Newtown CT 33:40 10:50 13/14 147
158 Aldany Silva 42M M4049 Danbury CT 33:46 10:52 13/18 187
159 Kathleen Davey 55F F5059 Southbury CT 33:50 10:53 9/13 171
160 Katherine Jupp 51F F5059 RIDGEFIELD CT 33:51 10:53 10/13 47
161 Kerri Rivera 48F F4049 Newtown CT 33:57 10:55 23/33 137
162 Mariann Donnell 52F F5059 Uncasville CT 34:07 10:58 11/13 212
163 Kara Wanzer 42F F4049 Sandy Hoot CT 34:09 10:59 24/33 158
164 Bill Smith 76M M7079 Sandy Hook CT 34:11 11:00 3/5 95
165 Amy Morin 34F F3039 Meriden CT 34:29 11:05 22/29 198
166 Christie Blake 43F F4049 Lunenburg MA 34:30 11:06 25/33 12
167 Athela Sibilia 36F F3039 Newtown CT 34:31 11:06 23/29 175
168 Craig Goodrow 67M M6069 Southbury CT 34:59 11:15 14/14 154
169 Thomas Pearce 57M M5059 NEWTOWN CT 35:03 11:16 21/23 131
170 Stephen Johnson 11M M0013 Newtown CT 35:09 11:18 8/9 46
171 Amanda Perrin 29F F2029 Seymour CT 35:31 11:25 6/6 76
172 Elizabeth Giglio 47F F4049 Sandy hook CT 35:51 11:32 26/33 40
173 Laura Cooper 64F F6069 Newtown CT 35:58 11:34 2/3 172
174 Peter Bowles 76M M7079 Woodbury CT 37:37 12:06 4/5 14
175 Liz Miskelley 39F F3039 Newtown CT 37:54 12:11 24/29 226
176 Kristi McKeever 56F F5059 Brookfield CT 38:07 12:16 12/13 63
177 Kathleen Hardy 69F F6069 Sandy Hook CT 38:14 12:18 3/3 42
178 Tiffany Spencer 36F F3039 BROOKFIELD CT 38:15 12:18 25/29 98
179 Sandra Lubin 73F F7079 NEWTOWN CT 38:24 12:21 2/4 54
180 Scott Lindsay 48M M4049 Newtown CT 38:27 12:22 14/18 185
181 Michael Pilch 46M M4049 New Milford CT 39:08 12:35 15/18 134
182 Lynn Tommasini 35F F3039 N BRANFORD CT 39:27 12:41 26/29 102
183 James Blake 42M M4049 OAKVILLE CT 39:42 12:46 16/18 13
184 Lauren Murphy 11F F0013 Newtown CT 39:48 12:48 6/9 208
185 Roger Cyr 58M M5059 Bethel CT 39:52 12:49 22/23 25
186 Nora Murphy 43F F4049 Newtown CT 39:54 12:50 27/33 207
187 Gina Musumeci 38F F3039 Newtown CT 40:13 12:56 27/29 70
188 Doug Mottoli 46M M4049 Southbubry CT 40:51 13:09 17/18 196
189 Kathy Kelley 37F F3039 Naugatuck CT 41:01 13:12 28/29 48
190 Connor Obrien 20M M2029 Newtown CT 41:35 13:23 8/8 128
191 Stacy Xanthos 51F F5059 Newtown CT 41:39 13:24 13/13 149
192 Mary AuClaire 40F F4049 Canaan CT 42:07 13:33 28/33 5
193 Natalie Pedane 32F F3039 Morris CT 42:07 13:33 29/29 75
194 Tommy DaPonte 9M M0013 Monroe CT 42:34 13:42 9/9 176
195 Jennifer DaPonte 40F F4049 Monroe CT 42:51 13:47 29/33 174
196 Anna Shew 12F F0013 Sandy Hook CT 42:54 13:48 7/9 144
197 Allen Shew 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 42:54 13:48 18/18 146
198 Carey Shew 43F F4049 Alexandria VA 42:54 13:48 30/33 145
199 Giavanna Dentice 7F F0013 Newtown NY 43:15 13:55 8/9 30
200 Mary Dentice 44F F4049 NEWTOWN CT 43:16 13:55 31/33 29
201 Rita Kelley 73F F7079 Newtown CT 44:18 14:15 3/4 49
202 Albert Klucsik 73M M7079 Newtown CT 48:56 15:45 5/5 173
203 Elizabeth Eaton 76F F7079 Sandy Hook CT 53:43 17:17 4/4 32
204 Christine Risoh 44F F4049 Newtown CT 53:49 17:19 32/33 193
205 Jane Risoli 6F F0013 Newtown CT 53:49 17:19 9/9 195
206 Scott Santos 51M M5059 DARIEN CT 54:13 17:27 23/23 139
207 Tara Santos 48F F4049 Darien CT 54:18 17:28 33/33 140

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Pat Dennen 2. Raymond Luvara 3. Phil Tisi 4. Anthony Chwanec 5. Manoel Leal

Top Female: 1. Molly Reilly 2. Shawna Nickerson 3. Kyleigh Okeefe 4. Catherine OConnor 5. Kerry Schur

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates