Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Information ()    


HTC 8K Cross Country Challenge
Top Male: 1. Patrick Daly 2. Mario Vazquez 3. Gregory Weaver 4. Lane Thornton 5. Elias Field
Top Female: 1. Annmarie Tuxbury 2. Marisol Carty 3. Alissa Scott 4. Alene Lofink 5. Tara Rudinski
Hartford Track Club 8k Cross Country Challenge
Saturday Nov 17, 2018 - MDC Reservoir - W Hartford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 44 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Patrick Daly Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Patrick Daly 18M M0018 West Hartford CT 33:52 6:50 1/7 166
2 Mario Vazquez 40M M4049 New Britain CT 33:56 6:51 1/17 232
3 Gregory Weaver 38M M3039 West Hartford CT 34:45 7:01 1/3 233
4 Lane Thornton 29M M1929 Tolland CT 35:52 7:14 1/1 82
5 Elias Field 18M M0018 Woodbury CT 35:57 7:15 2/7 176
6 Annmarie Tuxbury 24F F1929 New Hartford CT 36:08 7:17 1/3 229
7 Braden Kattman 49M M4049 Glastonbury CT 38:45 7:49 2/17 189
8 Scott Muska 44M M4049 West Hartford CT 39:15 7:55 3/17 206
9 John Minervino 55M M5059 Higganum CT 39:27 7:58 1/12 205
10 Joe Hallisley 54M M5059 Glastonbury CT 39:46 8:02 2/12 80
11 Ken Scott 38M M3039 New Fairfield CT 39:48 8:02 2/3 222
12 Robert Low 43M M4049 West Hartford CT 40:27 8:10 4/17 199
13 Brendan O'Rourke 32M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 41:17 8:20 3/3 208
14 Joe Parets 41M M4049 West Hartford CT 41:45 8:26 5/17 211
15 Ken Merrick 49M M4049 New Fairfield CT 42:21 8:33 6/17 204
16 Peter Lofink 58M M5059 Brookfield CT 42:30 8:35 3/12 196
17 Rodney Furr 55M M5059 Southampton MA 43:27 8:46 4/12 178
18 Marisol Carty 17F F0018 West Hartford CT 44:06 8:54 1/2 153
19 Gerry Gordon 46M M4049 Avon CT 44:18 8:56 7/17 180
20 Chris Armen 65M M6099 Collinsville CT 45:23 9:10 1/6 81
21 Michael Rickaby 62M M6099 West Hartford CT 46:15 9:20 2/6 217
22 Michael Graziosi 56M M5059 Glastonbury CT 46:15 9:20 5/12 181
23 Curt Pandiscio 57M M5059 Granby CT 46:50 9:27 6/12 210
24 Alissa Scott 38F F3039 New Fairfield CT 47:23 9:34 1/3 221
25 Ted Cowles 60M M6099 West Granby CT 47:59 9:41 3/6 163
26 Thomas Carty 49M M4049 West Hartford CT 48:11 9:44 8/17 154
27 Benjamin Connole 17M M0018 West Hartford CT 48:16 9:45 3/7 159
28 Darrin Smith 42M M4049 Simsbury CT 48:28 9:47 9/17 225
29 Alene Lofink 55F F5059 Brookfield CT 48:29 9:47 1/7 195
30 Glenn McCabe 52M M5059 Brookfield CT 48:45 9:50 7/12 202
31 Peter Carey 62M M6099 Winsted CT 49:09 9:55 4/6 152
32 Raphael Werner 53M M5059 Avon CT 50:31 10:12 8/12 292
33 Kevin Crowley 47M M4049 Brookfield CT 50:53 10:16 10/17 165
34 Tara Rudinski 49F F4049 Brookfield CT 52:12 10:32 1/4 83
35 Carter Ivens 11M M0018 West Hartford CT 52:36 10:37 4/7 186
36 Donovan Connole 11M M0018 West Hartford CT 52:38 10:37 5/7 161
37 Bryan Connole 41M M4049 West Hartford CT 52:40 10:38 11/17 160
38 Fred Szczesiul 61M M6099 Lisbon CT 52:53 10:41 5/6 226
39 Todd Purcell 49M M4049 Avon CT 53:24 10:47 12/17 216
40 Keith Coburn 50M M5059 Waterford CT 53:36 10:49 9/12 158
41 Lydia Tilsey 53F F5059 Orange CT 53:58 10:54 2/7 79
42 Chipper Webb 47M M4049 Bristol CT 54:05 10:55 13/17 291
43 Angela Scarangella 56F F5059 Glastonbury CT 54:08 10:56 3/7 220
44 Andrew McIntosh 41M M4049 Simsbury CT 54:11 10:56 14/17 203
45 Erin Keller 34F F3039 Hartford CT 54:11 10:56 2/3 190
46 Adam Osmond 51M M5059 Farmington CT 54:14 10:57 10/12 209
47 Guadalupe Crowley 35F F3039 Brookfield CT 55:30 11:12 3/3 164
48 Sandi Fox 49F F4049 Danbury CT 56:15 11:21 2/4 177
49 Barbara Pearce 64F F6099 Guilford CT 56:49 11:28 1/1 213
50 Michael Delligan 40M M4049 Hebron CT 57:06 11:32 15/17 169
51 Amelia Zhao 17F F0018 Farmington CT 57:13 11:33 2/2 294
52 Hilary DeCrisantis 50F F5059 Bloomfield CT 57:14 11:33 4/7 167
53 Mary Haselkamp 57F F5059 Stratford CT 57:18 11:34 5/7 184
54 Heather Ellegard 40F F4049 West Hartford CT 57:20 11:34 3/4 174
55 Paul DeCrisantis 52M M5059 Bloomfield CT 58:09 11:44 11/12 168
56 Jonathan Failla 41M M4049 Windsor CT 59:12 11:57 16/17 175
57 Jack Douglas 15M M0018 Unionville CT 59:31 12:01 6/7 172
58 Carl Castanho 59M M5059 East Hartford CT 1:00:00 12:07 12/12 155
59 Sherri Logue 48F F4049 South Glastonbury CT 1:00:27 12:12 4/4 198
60 Thomas Douglas 15M M0018 Unionville CT 1:03:14 12:46 7/7 173
61 Robert Nunez 45M M4049 Hamden CT 1:03:44 12:52 17/17 207
62 Amy Douglas 52F F5059 UNIONVILLE CT 1:03:53 12:54 6/7 171
63 Heather Prescott 55F F5059 Canton CT 1:08:40 13:52 7/7 215
64 Charles Merlis 78M M6099 West Hartford CT 1:28:22 17:51 6/6 84
65 Madison Sanders 25F F1929 West Hartford CT 1:29:51 18:09 2/3 219
66 Chantaul Smith 28F F1929 New Britain CT 1:29:59 18:10 3/3 224

Race Results ()     Division Information ()    

Top Male: 1. Patrick Daly 2. Mario Vazquez 3. Gregory Weaver 4. Lane Thornton 5. Elias Field

Top Female: 1. Annmarie Tuxbury 2. Marisol Carty 3. Alissa Scott 4. Alene Lofink 5. Tara Rudinski

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates