Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    


North Stonington Education Foundation 5K
Top Male: 1. Teddy Nosiku 2. Marshall Johnson 3. Michael Carroll 4. Gerry Violette 5. Cameron Weber
Top Female: 1. Keiley Gaston 2. Rebekah Kepple 3. Karen Dobley 4. Lauren Leslie 5. Bryant Meyer
N Stonington Education Foundation 5K Road Race
Agriculture Fairgrounds - Wassup Rd - North Stonington CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 78 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Teddy Nosiku Overall Female: Keiley Gaston

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Teddy Nosiku 19M M1319 N. Stonington CT 18:19 5:53 1/10 92
2 Marshall Johnson 36M M3039 N. Stonington CT 20:08 6:28 1/7 62
3 Michael Carroll 16M M1319 N. Stonington CT 21:14 6:50 2/10 5
4 Gerry Violette 51M M5059 N. Stonington CT 21:34 6:56 1/7 325
5 Cameron Weber 11M M0012 Ledyard CT 22:12 7:08 1/31 303
6 Joe Callaghan 49M M4049 N. Stonington CT 22:21 7:11 1/9 27
7 Mike Anderson 47M M4049 N. Stonington CT 22:25 7:12 2/9 9
8 Ethan Sweet 13M M1319 N. Stonington CT 22:26 7:13 3/10 311
9 Keiley Gaston 21F F2029 Durham NC 22:37 7:16 1/10 52
10 Tyler DiBrino 20M M2029 N. Stonington CT 22:50 7:20 1/2 42
11 Gary Spence 51M M5059 Groton CT 22:59 7:23 2/7 334
12 Patrick Craighwell 10M M0012 Lisbon CT 23:08 7:26 2/31 343
13 Rebekah Kepple 35F F3039 Stonington CT 23:12 7:28 1/11 64
14 Karen Dobley 43F F4049 N. Stonington 23:16 7:29 1/22 43
15 Stephen Servidio 51M M5059 Mystic CT 23:17 7:29 3/7 281
16 Lauren Leslie 56F F5059 Warwick RI 23:26 7:32 1/9 297
17 Tianyi Chen 13M M1319 N Stonington CT 23:41 7:37 4/10 367
18 Mark Burbelo 62M M6069 Westerly RI 24:02 7:44 1/4 23
19 Money Peng 11M M0012 N Stonington CT 24:10 7:46 3/31 369
20 Bryant Meyer 36F F3039 N. Stonington CT 24:17 7:48 2/11 87
21 Jamie Weber 38F F3039 Ledyard CT 24:20 7:49 3/11 304
22 Jodie Harvey 40F F4049 N. Stonington CT 24:28 7:52 2/22 326
23 April Lionberger 42F F4049 Glastonbury CT 24:59 8:02 3/22 73
24 Carol Ann GRay 49F F4049 Pawcatuck CT 25:08 8:05 4/22 377
25 Edgar Hellwig 50M M5059 Westerly RI 25:13 8:07 4/7 353
26 Lisa McMahon 54F F5059 Warwick RI 25:16 8:08 2/9 296
27 Sarah Parker 27F F2029 N. Stonington CT 25:17 8:08 2/10 95
28 David Levanto 11M M0012 N. Stonington CT 25:36 8:14 4/31 71
29 Mike Darigan 66M M6069 Coventry RI 25:52 8:19 2/4 319
30 Caleb Melinosky 18M M1319 N. Stonington CT 26:05 8:23 5/10 83
31 Katelyn Melinosky 13F F1319 N. Stonington CT 26:12 8:26 1/10 85
32 Robert Deledda 39M M3039 N Stonington CT 26:13 8:26 2/7 352
33 Noah Whipple 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 26:27 8:30 5/31 307
34 Kaitlyn Kumpf 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 26:29 8:31 1/31 69
35 Mara Bedell 48F F4049 N Stonington CT 26:32 8:32 5/22 360
36 Michael Paulhus 52M M5059 Willimantic CT 26:35 8:33 5/7 379
37 Shaun Hirchfield 41M M4049 N Stonington CT 26:49 8:37 3/9 362
38 Alex Karpinski 61M M6069 N. Stonington CT 26:54 8:39 3/4 63
39 Jack Dowrey 11M M0012 N. Stonington CT 27:17 8:46 6/31 46
40 Chelsey Picarazzi 26F F2029 Monroe CT 27:21 8:48 3/10 347
41 Daniel Smith 37M M3039 N. Stonington CT 27:23 8:48 3/7 285
42 Eric Hochberg 55M M5059 Monroe CT 27:24 8:49 6/7 338
43 Landon Kraczkowski 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 27:29 8:50 7/31 346
44 Sophie Zichichi 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 27:30 8:51 2/31 310
45 Gina Levanto 42F F4049 N. Stonington CT 27:42 8:55 6/22 72
46 Luke Noonan 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 27:49 8:57 8/31 91
47 Jessica Zichichi 43F F4049 N. Stonington CT 27:50 8:57 7/22 308
48 Joseph Zichichi 7M M0012 N. Stonington CT 27:50 8:57 9/31 309
49 Anne Gaston 61F F6069 Wilton CT 27:55 8:59 1/3 51
50 Jack Kikuchi 12M M0012 N Stonington CT 28:16 9:05 10/31 370
51 Gavin Strobridge 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 28:18 9:06 11/31 289
52 Tom Baker 74M M7079 Oakdale CT 28:27 9:09 1/4 328
53 Christopher Strobridge 14M M1319 N. Stonington CT 28:43 9:14 6/10 291
54 Craig Barnes 62M M6069 N. Stonington CT 28:48 9:16 4/4 13
55 Rose Buckingham 70F F7079 Norwich CT 28:50 9:16 1/1 22
56 Chris Kim 14M M1319 N Stonington CT 29:12 9:23 7/10 373
57 Emily Locher 42F F4049 Weston CT 29:13 9:24 8/22 74
58 Madison Perkins 13F F1319 N. Stonington CT 29:26 9:28 2/10 65
59 Brittney Riggins 18F F1319 N. Stonington CT 29:47 9:35 3/10 90
60 Connor Melinosky 15M M1319 N. Stonington CT 29:52 9:36 8/10 84
61 Kelsey Melinosky 20F F2029 N. Stonington CT 29:57 9:38 4/10 86
62 Sharon Rupp 51F F5059 N Stonington CT 29:58 9:38 3/9 358
63 Michael OGara 14M M1319 N Stonington CT 30:10 9:42 9/10 332
64 Cheryl Konsavitch 56F F5059 N. Stonington CT 30:33 9:49 4/9 68
65 Ellie Anderson 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 30:35 9:50 3/31 6
66 Jack Signor 9M M0012 N Stonington RI 30:40 9:52 12/31 330
67 Keith Strobridge 35M M3039 N. Stonington CT 30:47 9:54 4/7 290
68 Heather Anderson 39F F3039 N. Stonington CT 30:49 9:55 4/11 7
69 Jillian Comeau 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 30:55 9:56 4/31 34
70 Lauri Noonan 40F F4049 N Stonington CT 30:59 9:58 9/22 357
71 Gabriel Deledde 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 31:30 10:08 5/31 37
72 Russell Stewart 12M M0012 N. Stonington CT 31:36 10:10 13/31 288
73 Julia Zhao 12F F0012 N Stonington CT 31:38 10:10 6/31 371
74 Brian Fidler 47M M4049 W haven CT 31:40 10:11 4/9 314
75 Mason Perkins 11M M0012 N. Stonington CT 31:55 10:16 14/31 96
76 Craig Mccue 28M M2029 N Stonington CT 32:02 10:18 2/2 376
77 Bridget Riggins 16F F1319 N. Stonington CT 32:03 10:18 4/10 100
78 Brooke Dowrey 13F F1319 N. Stonington CT 32:16 10:23 5/10 45
79 Kolleen Wadman 49F F4049 N. Stonington CT 32:27 10:26 10/22 302
80 Stephanie Craighwell 43F F4049 Lisbon CT 32:52 10:34 11/22 342
81 Miranda Pabst 14F F1319 N. Stonington CT 32:58 10:36 6/10 94
82 Kristen Majeika 28F F2029 Westerly RI 32:59 10:37 5/10 349
83 Elaine Majeika 54F F5059 Westerly RI 33:00 10:37 5/9 348
84 Henry Grills 80M M8089 Westerly RI 33:11 10:40 1/3 57
85 Megan Broneill 40F F4049 N. Stonington CT 33:11 10:40 12/22 21
86 Lyndsy Carlson 35F F3039 Naragansett RI 33:23 10:44 5/11 329
87 Kristen Butromovic 45F F4049 N. Stonington CT 33:28 10:46 13/22 24
88 Erica Boffi 39F F3039 Pawcatuck CT 33:34 10:48 6/11 18
89 Katheryn DelGrosso 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 33:57 10:55 7/31 38
90 Jane Ambrose 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 34:14 11:00 8/31 4
91 Jessica Federman 39F F3039 N. Stonington CT 34:24 11:04 7/11 49
92 Misaki Okoyama 14F F1319 N Stonington CT 34:31 11:06 7/10 372
93 Luke Dowrey 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 34:46 11:11 15/31 47
94 Melissa Barnes 27F F2029 New York City NY 34:56 11:14 6/10 14
95 Liam Ahearn 36M M3039 N. Stonington CT 34:59 11:15 5/7 2
96 Gemma Ratib 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 35:19 11:21 9/31 321
97 Mustapha Ratib 52M M5059 N. Stonington CT 35:20 11:22 7/7 320
98 Jamie LEvy 50F F5059 Monroe CT 35:20 11:22 6/9 336
99 Cory Ouellette 16M M1319 N Stonington CT 35:37 11:27 10/10 351
100 Sarah Slitt 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 35:37 11:27 10/31 284
101 Megan Podeszwa 24F F2029 Oakdale CT 35:39 11:28 7/10 341
102 Sheryl Ouellette 43F F4049 N Stonington CT 35:40 11:28 14/22 350
103 Jessica Tryon 23F F2029 New London CT 35:44 11:29 8/10 340
104 Jennifer Hirchfield 27F F2029 N Stonington CT 36:22 11:42 9/10 363
105 Calen Col 12M M0012 N Stonington CT 36:28 11:44 16/31 365
106 Samantha Wiegel 28F F2029 N Stonington CT 36:32 11:45 10/10 374
107 Abby Buttmanc 10F F0012 N Stonington CT 37:21 12:01 11/31 354
108 Chuck Butremanic 47M M4049 N Stonington CT 37:21 12:01 5/9 378
109 Gina Mayo 45F F4049 Bradford RI 37:58 12:13 15/22 344
110 Hannah Viele 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 38:36 12:25 12/31 331
111 Hayden Bresnan 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 38:36 12:25 13/31 20
112 Louis Mastrianni 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 38:42 12:27 17/31 78
113 Colleen Cherenzia 40F F4049 N. Stonington CT 38:44 12:28 16/22 322
114 Ingrid Anderson 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 38:44 12:28 14/31 8
115 Patricia Guardiani 54F F5059 Union CT 38:45 12:28 7/9 58
116 Hannah Mason 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 38:50 12:29 15/31 77
117 Esther Dew 65F F6069 Winsted CT 38:54 12:31 2/3 41
118 Tom Sullivan 78M M7079 Leyard CT 39:25 12:41 2/4 335
119 Diane Cain 59F F5059 N. Stonington CT 39:40 12:46 8/9 26
120 Anna Barber 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 39:41 12:46 16/31 11
121 Jayda Johnson 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 39:45 12:47 17/31 61
122 Elaine Maine 44F F4049 N. Stonington CT 39:45 12:47 17/22 76
123 Sage Main 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 39:45 12:47 18/31 75
124 Marissa Perkins 13F F1319 N. Stonington CT 39:48 12:48 8/10 315
125 Megan Perkins 37F F3039 N. Stonington CT 39:48 12:48 8/11 317
126 Evan Toala 6M M0012 N. Stonington CT 39:52 12:49 18/31 293
127 Jim Taola 47M M4049 N Stonington CT 39:55 12:50 6/9 375
128 Zoe Conway 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 40:07 12:54 19/31 35
129 Chris Conway 43M M4049 N. Stonington CT 40:09 12:55 7/9 312
130 Adele Cherenzia 12F F0012 N. Stonington CT 40:25 13:00 20/31 323
131 Rose Tardiff 11F F0012 Mystic CT 40:27 13:01 21/31 292
132 Alyssa Hirchfield 11F F0012 N Stonington CT 40:28 13:01 22/31 364
133 Jonathan Beasley 7M M0012 N. Stonington CT 40:53 13:09 19/31 16
134 Patrick Welsch 32M M3039 Ledyard CT 40:54 13:09 6/7 306
135 Heather Welsch 37F F3039 Ledyard CT 40:56 13:10 9/11 305
136 Anthony Beasley 43M M4049 N. Stonington CT 40:56 13:10 8/9 15
137 Olivia Elliott 15F F1319 N. Stonington CT 41:18 13:17 9/10 48
138 Molly Butromovic 15F F1319 N. Stonington CT 41:19 13:18 10/10 25
139 Sam Cherenzia 42F F4049 N. Stonington CT 41:56 13:29 18/22 324
140 Noelle O'Gara 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 42:02 13:31 23/31 93
141 Ryley Lawrence 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 42:09 13:34 24/31 70
142 Kaelin Rose 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 42:22 13:38 25/31 97
143 Lily Vaillancourt 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 42:23 13:38 26/31 298
144 Mykenzie Hilbert 12F F0012 N Stonington CT 43:03 13:51 27/31 333
145 Wyatt Heyer 11M M0012 N. Stonington CT 43:24 13:58 20/31 59
146 Jacob Smith 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 43:49 14:06 21/31 287
147 Aidan Boscoe 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 44:13 14:13 22/31 19
148 Ian Salisbury 7M M0012 N. Stonington CT 44:13 14:13 23/31 98
149 Will Barber 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 44:43 14:23 24/31 12
150 Caleb Sellins 8M M0012 N Stonington CT 44:44 14:23 25/31 368
151 Stephanie Barber 40F F4049 Mystic CT 44:46 14:24 19/22 339
152 Carol Ahearn 34F F3039 N. Stonington CT 44:52 14:26 10/11 1
153 Julie Gynther 43F F4049 Pawcatuck CT 44:56 14:27 20/22 327
154 Medro Trombino 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 45:27 14:37 26/31 294
155 Stephen Col 38M M3039 N Stonington CT 45:46 14:43 7/7 366
156 Isaiah Col 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 45:47 14:44 27/31 32
157 Kevin Maysonet 12M M0012 Manchester CT 45:48 14:44 28/31 79
158 Leila Cherenzia 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 46:11 14:51 28/31 30
159 Will Kirmmse 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 46:12 14:52 29/31 67
160 Mackenzie Perkins 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 46:27 14:56 29/31 316
161 Edwad Drotman 77M M7079 Stamford CT 47:14 15:12 3/4 337
162 Ju-lee Rose 35F F3039 N. Stonington CT 47:19 15:13 11/11 318
163 Emily Mastrianni 41F F4049 N Stonington CT 47:51 15:24 21/22 355
164 Stella Mastrianni 11F F0012 N Stonington CT 48:10 15:30 30/31 356
165 Deborah Picarazzi 66F F6069 Monroe CT 48:12 15:30 3/3 345
166 Beth Kirmmse 42F F4049 N. Stonington CT 49:56 16:04 22/22 66
167 Tony Medeiros 86M M8089 -- CT 50:51 16:21 2/3 82
168 Daughter Smith 12F F0012 N. Stonington CT 51:21 16:31 31/31 286
169 Jan MacGregor 77M M7079 N Stonington CT 51:37 16:36 4/4 361
170 Nathaniel Maysonet 9M M0012 Manchester CT 52:03 16:45 30/31 81
171 Luis Maysonet 42M M4049 Manchester CT 52:03 16:45 9/9 80
172 Maria Miranda 53F F5059 Norwich CT 52:31 16:54 9/9 88
173 Landon Forbes 7M M0012 N. Stonington CT 56:28 18:10 31/31 50
174 Elizabeth Hilbert 0F F0000 N. Stonington CT 56:28 18:10 1/1 60
175 Colburn Graves 84M M8089 N Stonington CT 56:33 18:12 3/3 359

5K race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Teddy Nosiku 2. Marshall Johnson 3. Michael Carroll 4. Gerry Violette 5. Cameron Weber

Top Female: 1. Keiley Gaston 2. Rebekah Kepple 3. Karen Dobley 4. Lauren Leslie 5. Bryant Meyer

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates