Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results ()     Age Group Results ()    


Voluntown Youth Service Bureau Super 5K Race
Top Male: 1. John Minervino 2. Christopher King 3. Steve Finton 4. Paul Baldini 5. Matthew Kotch
Top Female: 1. Nancy Muenzer 2. Karen Barbone 3. Rose Presby 4. Summer Cookson 5. Suzette Reading
Voluntown Super 5K Road Race
Pachaug State Park -Voluntown CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Overcast 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : John Minervino Overall Female: Nancy Muenzer

********************************************************************
RACE ENTRIES
*********************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 John Minervino 54M M5059 Higganum CT 20:39 6:38 1/12 1287
2 Christopher King 42M M4049 Cheshire CT 21:03 6:46 1/11 283
3 Steve Finton 58M M5059 Mystic CT 21:46 7:00 2/12 1298
4 Paul Baldini 46M M4049 -- CT 22:32 7:15 2/11 1289
5 Matthew Kotch 37M M3039 New London CT 23:05 7:25 1/3 294
6 William Liebler 44M M4049 Southington CT 23:15 7:28 3/11 284
7 Andrew Barton 53M M5059 Bristol CT 24:10 7:46 3/12 247
8 JJ Bruno 13M M1319 Voluntown CT 24:22 7:50 1/6 263
9 Chase Busila 10M M0012 Voluntown CT 24:24 7:51 1/11 246
10 Albert Gosselin 37M M3039 Lisbon CT 24:38 7:55 2/3 292
11 Charles Rumford 42M M4049 West Haven CT 25:17 8:08 4/11 205
12 Nancy Muenzer 53F F5059 Norwich CT 25:48 8:18 1/14 221
13 Ian Donnel 11M M0012 Voluntown CT 25:54 8:20 2/11 231
14 Billy Liebler 11M M0012 Southington CT 25:59 8:21 3/11 286
15 Christopher Ahlberg 56M M5059 Fairfield CT 26:06 8:24 4/12 275
16 Evan Clements 16M M1319 Voluntown CT 26:16 8:27 2/6 270
17 Kyle Kornacki 11M M0012 Voluntown CT 26:17 8:27 4/11 254
18 Peter Tep 53M M5059 Bristol CT 26:32 8:32 5/12 215
19 Frank Parkin 55M M5059 Monroe CT 26:36 8:33 6/12 1295
20 Karen Barbone 54F F5059 Canterbury CT 26:55 8:39 2/14 273
21 Rose Presby 28F F2029 Stafford Springs CT 26:57 8:40 1/8 202
22 Summer Cookson 37F F3039 Berlin CT 27:07 8:43 1/15 1293
23 Suzette Reading 45F F4049 Columbia CT 27:14 8:46 1/16 244
24 Jeremy Titus 48M M4049 Durham CT 27:38 8:53 5/11 288
25 Anna Gosselin 12F F0012 Lisbon CT 27:39 8:54 1/13 293
26 Tracy Parkin 49F F4049 Monroe CT 27:40 8:54 2/16 1294
27 Emily Locher 42F F4049 Weston CT 27:58 9:00 3/16 222
28 Kristin Goodwin 37F F3039 Jewett City CT 28:03 9:01 2/15 217
29 Brianna Minervino 14F F1319 Higganum CT 28:04 9:01 1/6 1288
30 Carly Vaillancourt 27F F2029 Norwich CT 28:14 9:05 2/8 227
31 Abigail Matheson 10F F0012 Voluntown CT 28:16 9:05 2/13 252
32 Cristina Carvallo 51F F5059 Naugatuck CT 28:40 9:13 3/14 1297
33 Sarah White 44F F4049 Bristol CT 29:24 9:27 4/16 1299
34 Logan Lambert 13M M1319 Voluntown CT 29:31 9:29 3/6 228
35 Tara Troiano 30F F3039 Marlborough CT 29:35 9:31 3/15 1281
36 Deborah Hudgins 56F F5059 Uxbridge CT 29:40 9:32 4/14 26
37 Thomas Hudgins 56M M5059 Uxbridge CT 29:40 9:32 7/12 31
38 Jett Neri 7M M0012 Voluntown CT 29:56 9:37 5/11 250
39 Dave Yadach 50M M5059 Avon CT 30:06 9:41 8/12 220
40 Ellen Anderson 11F F0012 North Stonington CT 30:09 9:42 3/13 297
41 Michael Anderson 47M M4049 North Stonington CT 30:13 9:43 6/11 295
42 Jacqueline Liebler 9F F0012 Southington CT 30:16 9:44 4/13 287
43 Jack Fulton 63M M6069 Storrs CT 30:23 9:46 1/4 1282
44 Brenda Scully 48F F4049 Bristol CT 30:33 9:49 5/16 5
45 Felicia Liebler 42F F4049 Southington CT 30:43 9:53 6/16 285
46 Jada Neri 13F F1319 Voluntown CT 31:07 10:00 2/6 249
47 Sandy Collins 62F F6069 Wauregam CT 31:14 10:03 1/3 1290
48 Jeff Gartman 32M M3039 South Windsor CT 31:29 10:08 3/3 212
49 Victoria Lambert 44F F4049 Voluntown CT 31:32 10:09 7/16 229
50 Bella Bruno 9F F0012 Voluntown CT 32:18 10:23 5/13 262
51 Tess Beaparlant 9F F0012 Voluntown CT 32:18 10:23 6/13 261
52 Randy Black 62M M6069 Preston CT 32:22 10:25 2/4 201
53 Keith Clements 45M M4049 Voluntown CT 32:26 10:26 7/11 61
54 Sophie Hanson 9F F0012 Voluntown CT 32:39 10:30 7/13 282
55 Heather Park 39F F3039 Woodstock CT 33:12 10:41 4/15 290
56 Sharon Rosenblatt 29F F2029 Cheshire CT 33:17 10:42 3/8 206
57 Jeff Yapchanyk 20M M2029 Griswold CT 33:38 10:49 1/1 272
58 Carolyn Yapchanyk 57F F5059 Griswold CT 33:38 10:49 5/14 271
59 Nikko Turenius-Bell 6F F0012 Voluntown CT 33:51 10:53 8/13 218
60 Lynn Tommasini 35F F3039 North Brandford CT 34:22 11:03 5/15 209
61 Joshua Zelinsky 16M M1319 Voluntown CT 34:25 11:04 4/6 1275
62 Jacob Jason 16M M1319 Voluntown CT 34:25 11:04 5/6 1284
63 Leanna Coiro 29F F2029 Wethersfield CT 34:56 11:14 4/8 276
64 Scott Grant 41M M4049 Woodstock CT 35:09 11:18 8/11 291
65 Darrell Fox 55M M5059 Mystic CT 35:40 11:28 9/12 230
66 Louise Melanson 57F F5059 Bloomfield CT 35:40 11:28 6/14 210
67 John Howe 13M M1319 Voluntown CT 36:12 11:38 6/6 260
68 Unknown Unknown--- 0M M---- 36:14 11:39 0/0 66
69 Rosemary Barone 47F F4049 Quincy MA 36:23 11:42 8/16 278
70 Cathy Barone 54F F5059 Prospect CT 36:23 11:42 7/14 279
71 Paula Nunez 16F F1319 Preston CT 36:32 11:45 3/6 1291
72 Jason Neri 48M M4049 Voluntown CT 36:48 11:50 9/11 248
73 Donna Zielinski 52F F5059 Voluntown CT 37:05 11:56 8/14 1280
74 Ingrid Anderson 9F F0012 North Stonington CT 37:29 12:03 9/13 298
75 Heather Anderson 39F F3039 North Stonington CT 37:30 12:04 6/15 296
76 Kate Beaupotant 39F F3039 Voluntown CT 37:31 12:04 7/15 48
77 Megan Cassidy 31F F3039 Bristol CT 37:46 12:09 8/15 280
78 Heather Busila 41F F4049 Voluntown CT 37:46 12:09 9/16 245
79 Ellen Kornacki 48F F4049 Voluntown CT 37:47 12:09 10/16 253
80 Jenn Raub 27F F2029 Preston CT 37:55 12:12 5/8 1292
81 James Blaschke 48M M4049 Bristol CT 38:11 12:17 10/11 8
82 Jen Howe 41F F4049 Voluntown CT 38:55 12:31 11/16 259
83 Hope O'Lari 14F F1319 Voluntown CT 39:47 12:48 4/6 264
84 Stephanie Croughwell 42F F4049 Lisbon CT 40:08 12:55 12/16 274
85 Carissa Yankiewicz 15F F1319 Voluntown CT 40:22 12:59 5/6 19
86 Carolyn Shea 28F F2029 Trumbull CT 40:37 13:04 6/8 203
87 Sonja Matheson 13F F1319 Voluntown CT 40:38 13:04 6/6 251
88 Laura O'Lari 54F F5059 Voluntown CT 40:51 13:09 9/14 265
89 Judi Silliere 57F F5059 Wilton CT 40:54 13:09 10/14 214
90 Cynthia Backhaus 63F F6069 Windsor CT 42:55 13:48 2/3 216
91 Sylvia Centeno 39F F3039 East Hartford CT 43:11 13:54 9/15 289
92 Adrian Padgett 40M M4049 Groton CT 43:33 14:00 11/11 41
93 Patty Corton 80F F7099 Stratford CT 44:08 14:12 1/1 213
94 Zackery Stands 10M M0012 Voluntown CT 46:08 14:50 6/11 240
95 Sandy Wade 69F F6069 Durham CT 46:53 15:05 3/3 208
96 Fenix Martens 11M M0012 Voluntown CT 48:10 15:30 7/11 242
97 Kathleen Flaherty 50F F5059 Newington CT 48:59 15:46 11/14 277
98 Susan Donnel 51F F5059 Voluntown CT 49:21 15:53 12/14 232
99 Karla Torres 31F F3039 Griswold CT 50:38 16:17 10/15 300
100 Carlos Torres 63M M6069 Griswold CT 50:39 16:18 3/4 299
101 Anne Irvine 40F F4049 Avon CT 50:57 16:23 13/16 207
102 Crystal Uliano 35F F3039 Plantsville CT 50:57 16:23 11/15 1283
103 Anja Turenius-Bell 9M M0012 Voluntown CT 51:18 16:30 8/11 219
104 Michelle Matheson 43F F4049 Voluntown CT 51:57 16:43 14/16 40
105 Jenny Martens 6F F0012 Voluntown CT 54:13 17:27 10/13 243
106 Tanya Martens 29F F2029 Voluntown CT 54:14 17:27 7/8 241
107 Hannah Couillard 10F F0012 Voluntown CT 54:50 17:38 11/13 1296
108 Evie Curry 10F F0012 Voluntown CT 54:50 17:38 12/13 236
109 Bill Curry 50M M5059 Voluntown CT 55:03 17:43 10/12 234
110 Carolyn Stands 37F F3039 Voluntown CT 56:32 18:11 12/15 1274
111 Lyla Beaupotant 4F F0012 Voluntown CT 57:11 18:24 13/13 52
112 Carla Killiam 39F F3039 Voluntown CT 57:11 18:24 13/15 64
113 Garth Killiam 4M M0012 Voluntown CT 57:11 18:24 9/11 62
114 Joe Beaupotant 50M M5059 Voluntown CT 57:13 18:25 11/12 50
115 Jake Beaupotant 2M M0012 Voluntown CT 57:13 18:25 10/11 57
116 Entry 71 Unknown 0M M0000 Voluntown CT 57:13 18:25 1/1 71
117 Jackie Vaillancourt 56F F5059 Uncasville CT 58:49 18:56 13/14 224
118 Andrea Kelly 49F F4049 Lisbon CT 58:49 18:56 15/16 223
119 Caleb O'Lari 12M M0012 Voluntown CT 1:01:35 19:49 11/11 267
120 Chip O'Lari 62M M6069 Voluntown CT 1:01:36 19:49 4/4 266
121 Rachel Ricard 38F F3039 Voluntown CT 1:01:59 19:56 14/15 269
122 Kim Arcilla 37F F3039 Voluntown CT 1:01:59 19:56 15/15 268
123 Patrick Stands 58M M5059 Voluntown CT 1:02:18 20:03 12/12 239
124 Julia Stands 58F F5059 Voluntown CT 1:02:18 20:03 14/14 238
125 Anna Curry 21F F2029 Voluntown CT 1:03:39 20:29 8/8 235
126 Stacey Curry 46F F4049 Voluntown CT 1:03:41 20:29 16/16 233

5K Race Results ()     Age Group Results ()    

Top Male: 1. John Minervino 2. Christopher King 3. Steve Finton 4. Paul Baldini 5. Matthew Kotch

Top Female: 1. Nancy Muenzer 2. Karen Barbone 3. Rose Presby 4. Summer Cookson 5. Suzette Reading

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates