Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Boys Individual Results ()     Boys Invitational Scores ()     Girls Individual Results ()     Dual Meet Girls Results ()    

Invitational Girls Scores () Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    


FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees

** BOYS INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Nicolas Burtson SO 16:42.8 5:22 HOPK Hopkins School 1 1 484
2 Jonah Norwitt SR 17:42.3 5:41 HOPK Hopkins School 2 2 511
3 Andres Jasson SO 17:47.5 5:43 BRUN Brunswick School 3 1 457
4 Sabian Grier 10 17:50.6 5:44 MAST The Masters School 4 1 1312
5 Wesley Peisch SR 17:56.0 5:46 BRUN Brunswick School 5 2 462
6 Kyle Raker SO 18:42.7 6:01 BRUN Brunswick School 6 3 463
7 Jack Driscoll SR 19:02.0 6:07 BRUN Brunswick School 7 4 452
8 Connor Hartigan SR 19:05.1 6:08 HOPK Hopkins School 8 3 497
9 George Wang SO 19:13.4 6:11 HOPK Hopkins School 9 4 520
10 Thomas Arnold 08 19:24.8 6:14 STL St. Lukes School 10 1 1290
11 Chris Ramos SO 19:33.9 6:17 BRUN Brunswick School 11 5 464
12 Connor Marrs JR 19:34.9 6:18 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 12 1 1280
13 Sean Minson SR 19:35.9 6:18 GFA Greens Farms Academy 13 1 475
14 Charlie Garland FR 19:37.9 6:18 BRUN Brunswick School 14 6 453
15 Charlie Ciporin JR 19:46.4 6:21 BRUN Brunswick School 15 7 450
16 Joseph Stauff JR 19:48.8 6:22 HOPK Hopkins School 16 5 517
17 Jake Wang SO 19:49.7 6:22 HOPK Hopkins School 17 6 521
18 Blake Braun FR 19:50.9 6:23 HOPK Hopkins School 18 7 483
19 Connor Calzone SR 19:53.3 6:24 GFA Greens Farms Academy 19 2 468
20 Justin Cheigh SO 20:02.8 6:27 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 20 2 549
21 Laszlo Kopits JR 20:16.9 6:31 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 21 3 1278
22 Maxwell Levy 10 20:23.8 6:33 MAST The Masters School 22 2 1317
23 Kyle Christopher SR 20:30.3 6:36 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 23 4 1271
24 Vincent Alban JR 20:38.5 6:38 MAST The Masters School 24 3 1306
25 Aaron Serianni SO 20:43.3 6:40 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 25 5 1286
26 William Murphy FR 20:49.1 6:42 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 26 6 1282
27 Charlie Brohnasch SO 20:51.6 6:42 GFA Greens Farms Academy 27 3 467
28 William Cooper 08 20:53.2 6:43 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 489
29 Owen Minson SO 20:56.3 6:44 GFA Greens Farms Academy 28 4 474
30 Logan Schiciano FR 21:01.5 6:46 MAST The Masters School 29 4 1319
31 Andrew Kurth SR 21:03.9 6:46 STL St. Lukes School 30 2 1296
32 Ed Abrams SR 21:05.3 6:47 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 31 7 545
33 Will MaGrone FR 21:07.8 6:47 GFA Greens Farms Academy 32 5 473
34 Matty Goodman SO 21:10.8 6:48 BRUN Brunswick School 0 8 454
35 David Jensen SR 21:12.8 6:49 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 8 1277
36 Oliver Campbell SR 21:14.4 6:50 MAST The Masters School 33 5 1307
37 Eric Martin JR 21:15.2 6:50 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 509
38 Rick Burke SR 21:18.4 6:51 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 9 547
39 Alex Weisman FR 21:22.1 6:52 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 522
40 Samuel Jenkins 11 21:25.1 6:53 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 501
41 Tad Mattia JR 21:30.4 6:55 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 10 1281
42 Ryan Heinzerling SO 21:30.9 6:55 BRUN Brunswick School 0 9 455
43 Jeb Rooney SR 21:32.0 6:56 GFA Greens Farms Academy 34 6 481
44 Chris Suter FR 21:32.9 6:56 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 11 1288
45 Nick DiCorpo SO 21:33.5 6:56 STL St. Lukes School 35 3 1292
46 Jackson Hart FR 21:34.2 6:56 STL St. Lukes School 36 4 1294
47 Caio Lanes FR 21:38.0 6:57 MAST The Masters School 37 6 1313
48 Jamie Ullman SO 21:39.0 6:58 STL St. Lukes School 38 5 1302
49 Ross Mix SR 21:42.7 6:59 GFA Greens Farms Academy 39 7 476
50 Larson Palmgren FR 21:50.5 7:01 GFA Greens Farms Academy 0 8 478
51 Michael Van Demark SO 22:00.6 7:04 MAST The Masters School 40 7 1323
52 Michael Garcia SO 22:01.8 7:05 MAST The Masters School 0 8 1309
53 John Keegan FR 22:06.3 7:06 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 502
54 Emanuel Adamiak SO 22:17.1 7:10 MAST The Masters School 0 9 1305
55 Alex Hackett JR 22:20.6 7:11 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 12 1274
56 Ali Hindy FR 22:27.2 7:13 BRUN Brunswick School 0 10 456
57 Ben OBrien FR 22:30.5 7:14 GFA Greens Farms Academy 0 9 477
58 Sawyer Maloney FR 22:33.0 7:15 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 507
59 Harry Linnan SR 22:38.6 7:17 KING King 41 1 538
60 Andrew Scarlata SO 22:40.1 7:17 KING King 42 2 542
61 Chris Walsh SO 22:42.2 7:18 STL St. Lukes School 43 6 1303
62 Michael Christie JR 22:43.7 7:18 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 486
63 Mitchell Mount SR 22:47.1 7:19 STL St. Lukes School 44 7 1297
64 Andrew Audemard FR 22:57.1 7:23 GFA Greens Farms Academy 0 10 466
65 Elliot Howe JR 22:59.4 7:23 STL St. Lukes School 0 8 1295
66 Luke El-Fishawy SR 23:04.2 7:25 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 492
67 Davis Shattan SO 23:10.4 7:27 KING King 45 3 543
68 JC Fredette FR 23:12.7 7:28 KING King 46 4 531
69 Nathan Ahn SO 23:14.1 7:28 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 482
70 Finn Day FR 23:14.3 7:28 HOPK Hopkins School 0 17 491
71 Jeffery Sprung SO 23:17.6 7:29 BRUN Brunswick School 0 11 465
72 Benjamin Miller 11 23:18.0 7:29 MAST The Masters School 0 10 1318
73 Drew Schott 11 23:18.7 7:29 MAST The Masters School 0 11 1320
74 Cole Bryant SO 23:21.6 7:30 STL St. Lukes School 0 9 1291
75 Henry Fisher SO 23:22.2 7:31 HOPK Hopkins School 0 18 493
76 Christian Pizzarelli JR 23:27.7 7:32 STL St. Lukes School 0 10 1298
77 A.J. DeGrado SR 23:30.5 7:33 KING King 47 5 529
78 Ari Maki JR 23:32.6 7:34 KING King 48 6 539
79 Alden Tucker FR 23:45.4 7:38 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 13 1289
80 Kyle Mandell FR 23:53.0 7:41 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 14 1279
81 Juan Ellis SR 23:54.8 7:41 KING King 49 7 530
82 Spencer Creveling SO 23:55.5 7:41 KING King 0 8 528
83 Evan Gerritz SO 24:00.9 7:43 HOPK Hopkins School 0 19 494
84 Josep Pujadas FR 24:05.2 7:45 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 15 1283
85 Jack Hines FR 24:13.4 7:47 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 16 1276
86 Sam Hillenmeyer FR 24:14.1 7:47 KING King 0 9 534
87 Brody Lustberg SO 24:15.7 7:48 HOPK Hopkins School 0 20 506
88 Jonah Ginsburg SO 24:19.7 7:49 MAST The Masters School 0 12 1310
89 Jonathan Hwa 09 24:44.2 7:57 HOPK Hopkins School 0 21 499
90 Francisco Gonzalez FR 24:48.2 7:58 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 17 1273
91 Thomas Goldrick FR 24:55.1 8:01 GFA Greens Farms Academy 0 11 471
92 JB Russo FR 25:09.8 8:05 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 18 1285
93 John Wisdom SR 25:29.4 8:12 STL St. Lukes School 0 11 1304
94 Jojo McCurdy SO 25:37.1 8:14 BRUN Brunswick School 0 12 459
95 Brandon Morales JR 25:39.6 8:15 BRUN Brunswick School 0 13 461
96 Michael Pratt JR 25:40.8 8:15 GFA Greens Farms Academy 0 12 479
97 PJ Pujadas SR 25:43.5 8:16 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 19 1284
98 Cary Dornier SO 25:47.1 8:18 BRUN Brunswick School 0 14 451
99 Ryan Goos JR 25:56.9 8:20 HOPK Hopkins School 0 22 495
100 Robert Welt SR 26:04.9 8:23 KING King 0 10 544
101 AJ Asness JR 26:09.3 8:25 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 20 546
102 Devaughn Hamm JR 26:37.3 8:34 HOPK Hopkins School 0 23 496
103 Joseph Goldstein JR 26:47.1 8:37 MAST The Masters School 0 13 1311
104 Andrew Slager 09 26:56.5 8:40 HOPK Hopkins School 0 24 516
105 John Vogel FR 26:58.7 8:40 MAST The Masters School 0 14 1324
106 Matthew Vasseur 08 27:02.7 8:42 HOPK Hopkins School 0 25 519
107 Jaden Buxbaum SO 27:03.7 8:42 HOPK Hopkins School 0 26 485
108 Matt Roer SR 27:53.7 8:58 KING King 0 11 541
109 Cameron Goddard FR 28:45.3 9:15 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 21 1272
110 David Hu SO 28:51.8 9:17 GFA Greens Farms Academy 0 13 472
111 Caleb Benkwitt SO 28:58.4 9:19 KING King 0 12 526
112 Gabriel Mehra SO 28:58.4 9:19 BRUN Brunswick School 0 15 1325
113 Alexander Shane SO 29:18.4 9:25 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 22 1287
114 Joseph Diaz FR 29:56.7 9:37 MAST The Masters School 0 15 1308
115 Ian Marsh FR 30:14.5 9:43 KING King 0 13 540
116 Max Helman SR 32:59.7 10:37 KING King 0 14 533
117 Alex Holtz JR 33:05.0 10:38 KING King 0 15 535
118 Michael Miller FR 33:24.0 10:45 BRUN Brunswick School 0 16 460
   

Boys Individual Results ()     Boys Invitational Scores ()     Girls Individual Results ()     Dual Meet Girls Results ()    

Invitational Girls Scores () Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates