Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()    

Hartford Middle School Championships
2017 Hartford Middle School T&F Championships
Monday June 12, 2017 | Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT
Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com -= 91 degrees - Humid

                             2017 Hartford Middle School T&F Championships
                        Monday June 12, 2017 | Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT
                      Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com -= 91 degrees - Humid
                       
                                **********************************************
                                           FINAL RESULTS
                                **********************************************           

                    Girls - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jumoke                      73        2) Fox Middle School          72   
    3) King-Mddile School          14        4) Burr                        1   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fox Middle School           72        2) Burr                       55   
    3) Jumoke                      52        4) King-Mddile School         28   
    5) Rawson                       7                                           

********************************************************************************

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Kyara              -- Fox MS                   13.98   1 
  2 Baker, Courtney           -- Fox MS                   14.46   3 
  3 Medlin, Monajia           -- ML King                  14.59   1 
  4 Lindsay, Shaniellia       -- Jumoke                   15.11   3 
  5 Acevedo, Ariana           -- Jumoke                   15.19   2 
  6 Doyley, Brijae            -- ML King                  15.25   2 
  7 Burrell, Shedona          -- ML King                  15.67   1 
  8 Higgins, Jaylynn          -- Jumoke                   16.03   2 
  9 Chalen, Samantha          -- Burr                     16.67   3 
 10 Boseman, Chardasia        -- Rawson                   16.89   1 
 11 Lawrence, Olivia          -- Jumoke                   19.29   1 
 12 Walton, Amari             -- Fox MS                   20.82   3 
 13 Herrera, Corraima         -- Burr                     35.46   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Kyara              -- Fox MS                   29.23   3 
  2 Googlar, Amirah           -- Jumoke                   31.10   2 
  3 Baker, Courtney           -- Fox MS                   31.55   2 
  4 Medlin, Monajia           -- ML King                  31.82   3 
  5 Anderson, Zantia          -- Jumoke                   32.02   2 
  6 Lindsay, Shaniellia       -- Jumoke                   32.56   3 
  7 Acevedo, Ariana           -- Jumoke                   32.68   3 
  8 Doyley, Brijae            -- ML King                  33.44   1 
  9 Chalen, Samantha          -- Burr                     33.95   1 
 10 Higgins, Jaylynn          -- Jumoke                   36.74   1 
 11 Burrell, Shedona          -- ML King                  37.93   2 
 12 Russ, Naveah              -- Rawson                   38.21   2 
 13 Herrera, Corraima         -- Burr                   2:26.00   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Googlar, Amirah           -- Jumoke                 1:14.84  
  2 Anderson, Zantia          -- Jumoke                 1:23.89  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fox Middle School  'A'                              1:01.79  
  2 Jumoke  'A'                                         1:02.88  
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Zantia          -- Jumoke                11-09.00      3.58m 
  2 Baker, Courtney           -- Fox MS                10-08.00      3.25m 
  3 Googlar, Amirah           -- Jumoke                10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Acevedo, Ariana           -- Jumoke                 9-11.00      3.02m 
  5 Doyley, Brijae            -- ML King                8-11.00      2.71m 
  6 Medlin, Monajia           -- ML King                6-09.00      2.05m 
  7 Burrell, Shedona          -- ML King                6-02.25      1.88m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Kaniya           -- Fox MS                22-10.00      6.95m 
  2 Cotto, Tanairi            -- Fox MS                22-08.50      6.92m 
  3 Higgins, Jaylynn          -- Jumoke                21-09.00      6.62m 
  4 Lawrence, Olivia          -- Jumoke                20-10.50      6.36m 
  5 Walton, Amari             -- Fox MS                20-00.00      6.09m 
  6 Herrera, Corraima         -- Burr                  13-10.00      4.21m 
 
************************** BOYS *****************************

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren, Dueane            -- Jumoke                   12.93   3 
  2 Russell, Dondre           -- Fox MS                   13.05   1 
  3 Cameron, Tai              -- Jumoke                   13.10   5 
  4 Nozil, Rayshawn           -- Burr                     13.17   2 
  5 Thompson, Allyn           -- Fox MS                   13.42   2 
  6 Thompson, Dijon           -- Burr                     13.44   6 
  7 Turner, Xavier            -- Jumoke                   13.53   4 
  8 Pedrogo, Osvaldo          -- Burr                     13.70   2 
  9 Thomas, Sakye             -- Rawson                   13.73   5 
 10 Richards, Akeel           -- ML King                  13.85   1 
 11 Watson, Chadrick          -- Rawson                   13.95   2 
 12 Delamirander, Jose        -- Fox MS                   14.28   3 
 13 Padilla, Khristopher      -- Burr                     14.48   4 
 14 Staple, Jaden             -- Jumoke                   14.63   5 
 15 Greenwood, DV             -- ML King                  15.18   1 
 16 Rodriguez, Juan           -- Fox MS                   15.21   4 
 17 Wilson, Tahjay            -- Burr                     15.49   3 
 18 Walters, Christian        -- Jumoke                   15.61   2 
 19 Montes, Nicholas          -- Burr                     15.91   5 
 20 Rodriguez, Raymond        -- Burr                     15.96   4 
 21 Dixon, Orlando            -- Rawson                   16.41   6 
 22 Stewart, Dashawn          -- ML King                  17.17   3 
 23 Malave, Alfred            -- ML King                  17.90   6 
 24 Gaetan, Freddiellis       -- ML King                  18.42   6 
 25 Waugh, Clayton            -- Rawson                   18.69   4 
 26 Vazquez, Ricardo          -- Burr                     20.02   1 
 27 Mogent, Jujuan            -- ML King                  25.17   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron, Tai              -- Jumoke                   26.39   4 
  2 Warren, Dueane            -- Jumoke                   26.87   3 
  3 Richards, Akeel           -- ML King                  28.06   4 
  4 Thompson, Allyn           -- Fox MS                   28.18   1 
  5 Shearer, Steven           -- Rawson                   28.45   3 
  6 Pedrogo, Osvaldo          -- Burr                     28.67   4 
  7 Rigg, Akshay              -- Rawson                   29.22   1 
  8 Lay, Ronado               -- Burr                     29.55   4 
  9 Thompson, Dijon           -- Burr                     29.68   4 
 10 Nozil, Rayshawn           -- Burr                     30.12   3 
 11 Thomas, Sakye             -- Rawson                   30.15   3 
 12 Greenwood, DV             -- ML King                  31.36   4 
 13 Wilson, Tahjay            -- Burr                     31.55   2 
 14 Sanchez, Darien           -- Rawson                   31.56   5 
 15 Rodriguez, Juan           -- Fox MS                   31.57   5 
 16 Dixon, Orlando            -- Rawson                   31.64   2 
 17 Padilla, Khristopher      -- Burr                     31.65   1 
 18 Montes, Nicholas          -- Burr                     33.25   5 
 19 Stewart, Dashawn          -- ML King                  37.06   2 
 20 Estrada, Hector           -- Burr                     37.47   5 
 21 Rodriguez, Raymond        -- Burr                     38.86   1 
 22 Gaetan, Freddiellis       -- ML King                  41.45   1 
 23 Malave, Alfred            -- ML King                  41.92   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richards, Akeel           -- ML King                1:07.10   1 
  2 Martinez, Edgar           -- Burr                   1:08.07   3 
  3 Leon, Jayden              -- Fox MS                 1:12.27   3 
  4 Almedina, Luis            -- Fox MS                 1:12.39   2 
  5 Greenwood, DV             -- ML King                1:12.68   4 
  6 Torres, Michael           -- Burr                   1:14.03   4 
  7 Padilla, Khristopher      -- Burr                   1:14.51   3 
  8 Forbes, Ryan              -- Jumoke                 1:14.89   2 
  9 Lay, Ronado               -- Burr                   1:19.81   3 
 10 Wilson, Tahjay            -- Burr                   1:21.87   2 
 11 Walters, Christian        -- Jumoke                 1:25.83   4 
 12 Sanchez, Darien           -- Rawson                 1:27.23   1 
 13 Rodriguez, Raymond        -- Burr                   1:34.30   4 
 14 Rodriguez, Jose           -- Rawson                 1:43.11   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Edgar           -- Burr                   2:38.06  
  2 Almedina, Luis            -- Fox MS                 2:42.55  
  3 Leon, Jayden              -- Fox MS                 2:44.42  
  4 Grant, Dewquan            -- Jumoke                 2:53.10  
  5 Torres, Michael           -- Burr                   3:07.32  
  6 Forbes, Ryan              -- Jumoke                 3:24.68  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burr  'A'                                             54.73  
  2 Fox Middle School  'A'                                54.84  
  3 Jumoke  'A'                                           58.48  
  4 Rawson  'A'                                         1:02.75  
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dijon           -- Burr                  16-00.50      4.88m 
  2 Russell, Dondre           -- Fox MS                15-04.00      4.67m 
  3 Thompson, Allyn           -- Fox MS                13-10.00      4.21m 
  4 Richards, Akeel           -- ML King               13-07.00      4.14m 
  5 Delamirander, Jose        -- Fox MS                12-09.00      3.88m 
      12-02  12-09 x             
  6 Warren, Dueane            -- Jumoke                12-09.00      3.88m 
      10-00.50  11-09  12-09           
  7 Greenwood, DV             -- ML King               12-08.00      3.86m 
  8 Gaetan, Freddiellis       -- ML King                9-09.00      2.97m 
  9 Stewart, Dashawn          -- ML King                9-08.50      2.95m 
 -- Malave, Alfred            -- ML King                   FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Juan           -- Fox MS                34-03.00     10.43m 
  2 German, Jacob             -- Burr                  33-04.00     10.16m 
  3 Mogent, Jujuan            -- ML King               31-08.50      9.66m 
  4 Turner, Xavier            -- Jumoke                28-07.00      8.71m 
  5 Staple, Jaden             -- Jumoke                28-01.00      8.55m 
  6 Rodriguez, Jose           -- Rawson                27-07.00      8.40m 
  7 Estrada, Hector           -- Burr                  23-00.50      7.02m 
  8 Vazquez, Ricardo          -- Burr                  15-05.00      4.69m 
 

                                **********************************************
                                               OVERALL RESULTS
                                **********************************************           


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates