Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


HTC 8K Cross Country Challenge
Top Male: 1. Chris Zablocki 2. Tom Weston 3. Adam Gootnick 4. Jacob Griffith Gardner 5. Stephen Paddock
Top Female: 1. Beth Krasemann 2. Alene Lofink 3. Tara Rudinski 4. Jennifer McHale 5. Shawna Kohl
HTC Cross Country 8K Challenge
W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford CT - Presented by HTC
Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Cloudy Skies 43 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Chris Zablocki Overall Female: Beth Krasemann

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Chris Zablocki 29M M1929 Essex CT 26:09 5:15 1/6 2911
2 Tom Weston 28M M1929 Middletown CT 29:15 5:53 2/6 2243
3 Adam Gootnick 32M M3039 Farmington CT 29:36 5:57 1/7 2181
4 Jacob Griffith Gardner 23M M1929 Storrs Mansfield CT 30:03 6:02 3/6 2182
5 Stephen Paddock 23M M1929 Meriden CT 30:09 6:03 4/6 2231
6 Jeffrey Townsend 46M M4049 Woodbridge CT 31:19 6:17 1/9 2924
7 Lane Thornton 28M M1929 Tolland CT 31:35 6:21 5/6 2913
8 Adam Seflen 24M M1929 Manchester CT 31:43 6:22 6/6 2923
9 Greg Tutolo 31M M3039 Glastonbury CT 32:39 6:33 2/7 2241
10 Bruce Christensen 49M M4049 Bolton CT 32:57 6:37 2/9 2904
11 Neal Leibowitz 49M M4049 South Windsor CT 33:07 6:39 3/9 2191
12 John Minervino 54M M5059 Higganum CT 33:51 6:48 1/13 2227
13 Robert Low 42M M4049 West Hartford CT 33:59 6:50 4/9 2197
14 Brendan O'Rourke 31M M3039 Manchester CT 34:40 6:58 3/7 2230
15 Bill Thramann 56M M5059 Avon CT 34:42 6:58 2/13 2908
16 Peter Lofink 57M M5059 Brookfield CT 34:57 7:01 3/13 2196
17 Patrick Byrne 33M M3039 Bolton CT 35:38 7:10 4/7 2902
18 Beth Krasemann 44F F4049 Suffield CT 36:23 7:19 1/12 2915
19 Jim Nelson 53M M5059 W Hartford CT 36:43 7:23 4/13 2921
20 Ryan Heisler 32M M3039 Plantsville CT 36:58 7:26 5/7 2907
21 Luiz Castilho 49M M4049 Brookfield CT 37:56 7:37 5/9 2906
22 Volko Krasemann 50M M5059 Suffield CT 38:01 7:38 5/13 2914
23 Garyt Hida 55M M5059 New Milford CT 38:28 7:44 6/13 2905
24 Alene Lofink 54F F5059 Brookfield CT 39:02 7:51 1/4 2195
25 Tara Rudinski 48F F4049 Brookfield CT 39:16 7:53 2/12 2237
26 Jennifer McHale 39F F3039 Southington CT 39:35 7:57 1/5 2199
27 Glenn McCabe 51M M5059 Brookfield CT 39:51 8:01 7/13 2909
28 Shawna Kohl 45F F4049 West Hartford CT 40:08 8:04 3/12 2189
29 Wesley Barnard 51M M5059 West Hartford CT 40:25 8:07 8/13 2001
30 Linda Malarkey 48F F4049 New Milford CT 40:36 8:10 4/12 2198
31 Amy Hanlon 43F F4049 Danbury CT 40:47 8:12 5/12 2183
32 Dan Moretti 53M M5059 W Hartford CT 40:49 8:12 9/13 2918
33 David Poirot 50M M5059 Simsbury CT 41:04 8:15 10/13 2901
34 Gregory Quish 58M M5059 Hartford CT 41:36 8:22 11/13 2235
35 Marisol Carty 16F F0018 West Hartford CT 41:42 8:23 1/3 2025
36 William Yost 66M M6099 Manchester CT 41:58 8:26 1/2 2247
37 Christopher Dutton 36M M3039 W Hartford CT 42:35 8:33 6/7 2917
38 Joe Parets 40M M4049 W Hartford CT 42:54 8:37 6/9 2916
39 Peter Burnham 53M M5059 Granby CT 43:08 8:40 12/13 2021
40 Holly Labarre 50F F5059 W Suffield CT 43:33 8:45 2/4 2910
41 Andrew Klein 32M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 43:52 8:49 7/7 2188
42 Eric Anderson 55M M5059 Old Greenwich CT 43:58 8:50 13/13 2920
43 Karl Webb 46M M4049 Bristol CT 44:57 9:02 7/9 2903
44 Mira Lami 48F F4049 Farmington CT 46:00 9:15 6/12 2190
45 Scott Picchioni 47M M4049 Farmington CT 46:00 9:15 8/9 2232
46 Allyson Nelson 27F F1929 Chatham MA 47:22 9:31 1/4 2922
47 Shelby McIntyre 22F F1929 Meriden CT 47:33 9:33 2/4 2225
48 Erin Keller 33F F3039 Hartford CT 47:58 9:39 2/5 2187
49 Nadine Anderson 16F F0018 Old Greenwich CT 49:05 9:52 2/3 2919
50 Deb Willis 45F F4049 Stratford CT 49:06 9:52 7/12 2244
51 Donna Davis 56F F5059 Windsor CT 50:08 10:05 3/4 2123
52 Amelia Zhao 16F F0018 Farmington CT 50:41 10:11 3/3 2248
53 George Gilder 78M M6099 Tyringham MA 51:03 10:16 2/2 2180
54 Amy Lenoce 42F F4049 Durham CT 51:23 10:20 8/12 2192
55 Lisa Hokansson 49F F4049 Granby CT 53:18 10:43 9/12 2185
56 Cheryl Stanley 46F F4049 Glastonbury CT 53:19 10:43 10/12 2240
57 Andrea Mehar 44F F4049 Moodus CT 53:20 10:43 11/12 2226
58 Victoria Hunt 34F F3039 Branford CT 53:39 10:47 3/5 2186
59 Andrea Bermudez 26F F1929 Farmington CT 53:52 10:50 3/4 2016
60 Frances Quish 66F F6099 Hartford CT 58:04 11:40 1/1 2234
61 Robert Nunez 44M M4049 Hamden CT 58:41 11:48 9/9 2912
62 Dawnielle Livieri-Gagne 45F F4049 Hamden CT 58:42 11:48 12/12 2194
63 Deborah Olsen 58F F5059 Haddam Neck CT 59:16 11:55 4/4 1960
64 Sayoko Oguma 33F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 59:43 12:00 4/5 2228
65 Megan Cassidy 30F F3039 Bristol CT 1:07:02 13:29 5/5 2121
66 Chantaul Smith 27F F1929 New Britain CT 1:12:10 14:30 4/4 2239

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Chris Zablocki 2. Tom Weston 3. Adam Gootnick 4. Jacob Griffith Gardner 5. Stephen Paddock

Top Female: 1. Beth Krasemann 2. Alene Lofink 3. Tara Rudinski 4. Jennifer McHale 5. Shawna Kohl

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates