Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2016 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M,12M,4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Saturday August 6, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com


Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2016 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M,12M,4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Saturday August 6, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Katie Ferguson 28F F---- Chatham NJ 1:27:25 2 108 2 Courtney Koehler 28F F---- Boston MA 1:29:07 2 195 3 Jenna Mead 21F F---- Bedford NH 1:30:52 1 262 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 1 Caroline Han 13F F0013 Needham MA 2:23:58 7 135 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 14 - 19 ** 1 Margaret Stover 18F F1419 West Simsbury CT 1:41:37 7 373 2 Aizlyn Zupkus 15F F1419 Prospect CT 1:44:01 7 425 3 Caroline Lambert 19F F1419 Fairfield CT 1:46:11 7 209 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 - 24 ** 1 Jessie O'Dell 22F F2024 Providence RI 1:40:09 1 293 2 Paige Gasparino 23F F2024 Darien CT 1:42:00 1 117 3 Katie Rohn 24F F2024 Darien CT 1:42:00 1 340 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Mary MacGill 28F F2529 Block Island RI 1:34:16 2 228 2 Joanna Lanz 28F F2529 Newport RI 1:36:31 2 210 3 Julie Hughes 28F F2529 Henniker NH 1:38:54 2 161 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Lizzy Pope 33F F3034 Williston VT 1:33:44 3 317 2 Nicole Toppa 33F F3034 Portsmouth RI 1:42:41 3 394 3 Lindsey Reilly 31F F3034 Saint James NY 1:43:53 3 329 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Jodi Harvey 38F F3539 Westerly RI 1:43:29 4 139 2 Mandy Miller 39F F3539 London UK 1:57:15 4 269 3 Heather Kendra 37F F3539 Cranston RI 2:04:02 4 191 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Bethany Daniels 41F F4044 S. Dartmouth MA 1:34:12 4 81 2 Suzanne Logan 42F F4044 Durham ME 1:46:16 4 223 3 Martha Reyna-Medina 43F F4044 Norton MA 1:52:01 4 333 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 Holly LaBarre 49F F4549 West Suffield CT 1:31:05 5 204 2 Jennifer Stearns 46F F4549 Sunderland VT 1:35:25 5 370 3 Jennifer DiRico 49F F4549 MIlton MA 1:48:13 5 92 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 - 59 ** 1 Pascale Butcher 54F F5059 Norwalk CT 1:32:32 6 39 2 Kim Hooker 52F F5059 Monroe CT 1:34:57 6 156 3 Laura Nowacki 51F F5059 Sandy hook CT 1:35:08 6 287 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 - 69 ** 1 Deborah Sylvestro 65F F6069 Fairfield CT 1:59:50 7 381 2 Kathleen Cotter 60F F6069 Natick MA 2:06:26 7 73 3 Shea Jezek 65F F6069 East Haddam CT 2:37:17 7 176 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2016 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M,12M,4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Saturday August 6, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** MALE RESULTS: ** TOP MALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 1 Ian Bachman-Sanders 28M M---- Minneapolis MN 1:11:27 9 10 2 John Ingalls 33M M---- Essex CT 1:12:00 A 429 3 John Hirsch 40M M---- New York NY 1:12:26 C 151 ** MALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 1 James Pastore 13M M0013 Briarcliff Manor NY 1:55:42 F 306 ** MALE RESULTS: 14 - 19 ** 1 Matthew Walker 16M M1419 Westerly RI 1:22:55 F 415 2 Edward Cascella 17M M1419 Warwick RI 1:31:31 F 46 3 BRian QUinn 14M M1419 Manhattan NY 1:36:05 E 436 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 - 24 ** 1 Matthew Connelly 22M M2024 Fairfield CT 1:16:34 8 67 2 Evan Garvey 21M M2024 Webster NY 1:30:15 8 116 3 Jake Valente 22M M2024 Princeton NJ 1:34:21 8 401 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 - 29 ** 1 Ryan Bell 26M M2529 Wilton CT 1:25:02 9 14 2 Seth Mroczka 27M M2529 New York NY 1:26:18 9 276 3 Craig Babcock 26M M2529 Cheshire CT 1:29:37 9 9 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 - 34 ** 1 Tommy Bousquet 34M M3034 Westerly MA 1:20:27 A 30 2 Brian Gineo 32M M3034 West Hartford CT 1:21:47 A 123 3 Jabez Dewey 31M M3034 Brooklyn NY 1:23:58 A 431 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 - 39 ** 1 Timothy Hoppe 35M M3539 Milford MA 1:22:12 B 158 2 Jake Kramer 39M M3539 New York NY 1:29:17 B 201 3 Mike Kendra 38M M3539 Cranston RI 1:30:03 B 190 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 - 44 ** 1 Neil McDermott 41M M4044 North Kingstown RI 1:19:59 C 254 2 Stephen Odonovan 43M M4044 Mansfield CT 1:24:09 C 294 3 Jason Holder 41M M4044 Newport RI 1:31:55 C 154 ** MALE RESULTS: 45 - 49 ** 1 J Kaufman 49M M4549 Needham MA 1:21:49 D 179 2 Joe Giannetti 49M M4549 East Longmeadow MA 1:24:20 D 120 3 Rick Pastore 47M M4549 Briarcliff Manor NY 1:25:19 D 305 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 - 59 ** 1 James Ortel 51M M5059 Block Island RI 1:19:38 E 298 2 Jeff Walker 52M M5059 Westerly RI 1:22:33 E 414 3 Denis LaBarre 50M M5059 West Suffield CT 1:22:36 E 205 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 - 69 ** 1 Mark Burbelo 60M M6069 Westerly RI 1:24:03 F 36 2 John McGrane 60M M6069 Farmington CT 1:30:21 F 259 3 William Paganelli 60M M6069 Shelburne VT 1:35:05 F 303 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2016 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M,12M,4M) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Saturday August 6, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com DIVISION WAVE WA PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME VE BIB ==== ========================== ==== ===== ===================== ======= == ===== ** MALE RESULTS: 70 - 99 ** 1 Michael Beahan 70M M7099 Lyme Center NH 1:57:59 F 12 2 C. Michael Tucker 71M M7099 New Haven CT 2:01:49 F 397 3 Brian Lenoci 74M M7099 Block island RI 2:42:21 F 216


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates