Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Mens Meet Results (F)     Womens Meet Results (F)    

Wesleyan J Elmer Swanson Classic T&F Invitational
Wesleyan University Swanson Classic Track & Field Invitational
Saturday April 23, 2016 || Wesleyan University || Middletown, CT

Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Wesleyan University Swanson Classic Track & Field Invitational Saturday April 23, 2016 || Wesleyan University || Middletown, CT Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM WOMENS RESULTS ****************************************************************************************** Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Lamptey, Ivana FR Conn College 12.89 0.9 1 2 Wooley, Annie JR Fitchburg St 12.92 0.9 1 3 Kenyon, Tori SR Conn College 13.25 0.9 1 4 McFarland, Kenzie FR Conn College 13.28 0.9 1 5 Blais, Sydney FR S New Hampshire 13.53 1.5 2 6 Cirigliano, Angelia FR Mount St Mary 13.87 1.5 2 7 Holland, Tess SO Wesleyan 13.91 0.9 1 8 Lambert, Krystal JR Sage 13.92 1.5 2 9 MacDonald, Caitlyn FR Salve Regina 13.92 1.5 2 10 Remie, Amanda JR Fitchburg St 13.99 1.5 2 11 Francis, Melody SR Fitchburg St 14.46 1.5 2 12 Enoch, Emily SR Salve Regina 14.65 0.4 3 13 Mondesire, Rebecca FR Fitchburg St 14.82 0.4 3 14 Slotter, Hailey FR Salve Regina 14.83 0.4 3 15 Domowitz, Olivia FR Conn College 15.21 0.4 3 16 Podedworny, Alexis SR Fitchburg St 15.41 1.5 2 17 DiBiaso, Kelly SR Sage 15.61 0.4 3 18 Allen, Kadedra FR Sage 15.94 1.5 2 19 Julien, Diana FR Fitchburg St 17.21 0.4 3 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Parke, Leann FR Asa College 26.47 2.0 4 2 Garrett, Jadashia FR Asa College 26.64 2.0 4 3 Martin, Ellie SR Wesleyan 26.76 0.5 1 4 McCarthy, Erin SR Salve Regina 27.06 0.5 1 5 Hanlon, Alexandra SO Nichols 28.06 1.5 2 6 Okeakpu, Chinyelu FR Asa College 28.09 1.5 2 7 McFarland, Kenzie FR Conn College 28.11 1.5 2 8 Holland, Tess SO Wesleyan 28.61 0.5 1 9 MacDonald, Caitlyn FR Salve Regina 28.63 1.5 2 10 Ryan, Shawna SO Fitchburg St 28.72 1.5 2 11 Cirigliano, Angelia FR Mount St Mary 28.90 1.5 2 12 Remie, Amanda JR Fitchburg St 29.17 1.9 3 13 Francis, Melody SR Fitchburg St 30.57 1.5 2 14 Slotter, Hailey FR Salve Regina 30.59 1.5 2 15 Enoch, Emily SR Salve Regina 30.86 1.9 3 16 Domowitz, Olivia FR Conn College 32.04 1.9 3 17 Podedworny, Alexis SR Fitchburg St 32.39 2.0 4 18 Mondesire, Rebecca FR Fitchburg St 32.44 2.0 4 19 DiBiaso, Kelly SR Sage 34.40 1.9 3 20 Allen, Kadedra FR Sage 35.32 1.9 3 21 Julien, Diana FR Fitchburg St 39.11 2.0 4 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Smith, Rohwanna SO Asa College 58.90 1 2 Dibrindisi, Alexandra FR Wesleyan 59.48 1 3 Julien, Aida SO Wesleyan 1:01.56 1 4 Smith, Devin SO Salve Regina 1:01.89 1 5 Donaldson, Taylor SR Salve Regina 1:02.38 1 6 Ryan, Shawna SO Fitchburg St 1:05.47 2 7 Claffey, Mary FR S New Hampshire 1:05.83 2 8 Jenkins, Megan SO Salve Regina 1:06.04 3 9 Norman, Elizabeth SR Fitchburg St 1:09.52 3 10 Wentworth, Holly SO Fitchburg St 1:09.59 3 11 Richardson, Gabrielle FR S New Hampshire 1:09.71 2 12 Okeakpu, Chinyelu FR Asa College 1:10.40 2 13 Lavallee, Cassie SO Fitchburg St 1:11.14 3 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Pouliot, Raquel SO Salve Regina 2:22.62 1 2 Leonard, Caroline SR Conn College 2:29.95 1 3 Schatz, Claudia FR Wesleyan 2:33.68 1 4 Brown, Christine JR Mount St Mary 2:42.69 1 5 Smith, Tian SO Asa College 2:44.23 1 6 Mozzer, Annie FR Salve Regina 2:49.54 1 7 Boyer, Diana SO Conn College 2:53.70 2 8 Fraga, Chrissy SR Salve Regina 2:53.98 1 9 Smith, Valerie JR Mount St Mary 2:58.66 2 10 Graham, Jessica JR Salve Regina 3:02.39 2 Women 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Schassberger, Molly JR Wesleyan 4:46.35 1 2 Mitchell, Julia FR Wesleyan 4:49.11 1 3 Elmendorf, Caroline JR Wesleyan 4:55.94 1 4 Lipior, Sylwia SO Wesleyan 5:00.22 1 5 Fiutak, Rhoen FR Wesleyan 5:00.52 1 6 Teare, Caitlin FR Conn College 5:01.44 1 7 Akerson, Joie JR Wesleyan 5:05.14 1 8 Brydson, Eva FR Conn College 5:12.51 1 9 Findley, Morgan SO Wesleyan 5:14.55 1 10 Brown, Christine JR Mount St Mary 5:29.45 2 11 Scruggs, Katie JR Wesleyan 5:29.88 1 12 Baxendale, Leah FR Nichols 5:30.14 2 13 Richardson, Gabrielle FR S New Hampshire 5:32.97 2 14 Crawford, Amelia FR Conn College 5:44.85 1 15 Bardier, Maddie SO S New Hampshire 5:47.83 2 16 Fisher, Ellyn SR Sage 6:04.51 2 17 Smith, Valerie JR Mount St Mary 6:09.85 2 18 Fay, Elizabeth SO Nichols 6:13.47 2 19 Liik, Melissa SR Mount St Mary 6:13.93 2 20 Belfast, Lauren JR Sage 6:52.02 2 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Varone, Victoria JR Salve Regina 11:24.26 2 Taylor, Casey SO Fitchburg St 11:40.28 3 Cipkas, Alexa SO Salve Regina 12:41.32 4 Ofria, Jackie SR Salve Regina 12:50.31 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 O'Hanlon, Laura JR S New Hampshire 17:56.77 2 Demeo, Alex FR Salve Regina 20:06.25 3 Condon, Cayla SO Conn College 20:10.61 4 Dowling, Felicia JR S New Hampshire 20:14.04 5 McCauley, Kaitlin JR S New Hampshire 21:13.06 6 Dennis, Ashley FR S New Hampshire 21:34.55 7 Graham, Jessica JR Salve Regina 23:11.82 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Wooley, Annie JR Fitchburg St 14.97 1.9 1 2 Parke, Leann FR Asa College 15.61 1.9 1 3 Kopiec, Natalie FR Salve Regina 16.87 1.9 1 4 Shugrue, Skyler JR S New Hampshire 17.07 1.9 1 5 Gildea, Michelle FR Mount St Mary 17.59 1.9 1 6 Vener, Olivia SO Conn College 17.95 1.9 1 7 Enoch, Emily SR Salve Regina 19.18 0.6 2 8 Allard, Alexa FR Salve Regina 19.35 0.6 2 9 Hanlon, Alexandra SO Nichols 20.03 0.6 2 10 Rodeir, Danielle SO Mount St Mary 21.32 0.6 2 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Aguiar, Jenny FR Wesleyan 1:07.58 1 2 Chalas, Yuleimi SO Asa College 1:07.61 2 3 Sessler, Holly JR Fitchburg St 1:08.59 1 4 Mcclam, Taliyah FR Asa College 1:09.94 2 5 Goodman, Hannah SR Wesleyan 1:10.81 1 6 Vener, Olivia SO Conn College 1:12.21 1 7 Kennedy, Shannon FR Conn College 1:13.67 1 8 Gildea, Michelle FR Mount St Mary 1:15.72 2 9 Pecorella, Amanda JR Mount St Mary 1:18.16 2 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hebner, Christina JR Wesleyan 11:32.56 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Asa College 'A' 50.16 1) Parke, Leann FR 2) Garrett, Jadashia FR 3) Mcclam, Taliyah FR 4) Smith, Rohwanna SO 2 Connecticut College 'A' 51.25 1) Kenyon, Tori SR 2) McFarland, Kenzie FR 3) Thomas, Kaitlin FR 4) Lamptey, Ivana FR 3 Salve Regina 'A' 51.38 1) Fraga, Chrissy SR 2) Donaldson, Taylor SR 3) Kopiec, Natalie FR 4) McCarthy, Erin SR 4 Asa College 'B' x51.83 1) Gordon, Katanya FR 2) Chalas, Yuleimi SO 3) Okeakpu, Chinyelu FR 4) Smith, Tian SO Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wesleyan 'A' 4:05.54 1) Aguiar, Jenny FR 2) Dibrindisi, Alexandra FR 3) Goodman, Hannah SR 4) Reilly, Isabella FR 2 Connecticut College 'A' 4:16.44 1) Bjorkman, Ashley JR 2) Franz, Isabella JR 3) Rocchio, Gianna JR 4) Lamptey, Ivana FR 3 Asa College 'A' 4:31.05 1) Garrett, Jadashia FR 2) Smith, Tian SO 3) Okeakpu, Chinyelu FR 4) Parke, Leann FR 4 Connecticut College 'B' x4:32.92 1) Kenyon, Tori SR 2) Brydson, Eva FR 3) Leonard, Caroline SR 4) Gateman, Taylor FR Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Asa College 'A' 10:20.24 1) Mcclam, Taliyah FR 2) Smith, Rohwanna SO 3) Smith, Tian SO 4) Chalas, Yuleimi SO 2 Sage 'A' 12:26.14 1) Belfast, Lauren JR 2) Leggett, Sagan FR 3) Fisher, Ellyn SR 4) French, Hannah FR Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Maehl, Katie FR Wesleyan 1.52m 4-11.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.52 O O O XXX O 2 Chalas, Yuleimi SO Asa College 1.47m 4-09.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.52 O O O XXX XXX 3 Davidson, Kelsey JR Salve Regina 1.47m 4-09.75 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.52 O O XXO O XXX XXX 4 Kennedy, Shannon FR Conn College 1.42m 4-07.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 XO O XXX 5 Sessler, Holly JR Fitchburg St 1.42m 4-07.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 O XXO XXX 6 Leggett, Sagan FR Sage 1.27m 4-02.00 1.27 1.32 XXO XXX -- Fraga, Chrissy SR Salve Regina NH 1.27 XXX Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kennedy, Kiley SR Wesleyan 3.45m 11-03.75 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.45 3.51 O O O XXO XXX 2 Zbikowski, Sadie JR Fitchburg St 2.90m 9-06.25 2.90 3.05 O XXX 3 O'Neil, Colleen SO Wesleyan 2.90m 9-06.25 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 XXO O O XXO XXX 4 Vecchiarelli, Michaella JR Fitchburg St 2.75m 9-00.25 2.60 2.75 2.90 O O XXX 5 Luerssen, Victoria SR Salve Regina 2.75m 9-00.25 2.60 2.75 2.90 O XO XXX 6 Claffey, Mary FR S New Hampshire 2.75m 9-00.25 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 XXO O O XO XXX 7 Stuart, Marina SR Conn College 2.75m 9-00.25 2.60 2.75 2.90 XO XXO XXX 8 Milsted, Olivia SR Fitchburg St 2.60m 8-06.25 2.60 2.90 XO XXX 9 Whitaker, Samantha JR Salve Regina 2.60m 8-06.25 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 O XO XO XXX -- French, Hannah FR Sage NH 2.30 XXX Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Francis, Melody SR Fitchburg St 4.80m 0.2 15-09.00 FOUL 4.80m(0.2) 4.61m FOUL 4.25m 4.38m 2 Milsted, Olivia SR Fitchburg St 4.73m 0.6 15-06.25 4.73m(0.6) 4.61m FOUL 4.55m 4.47m 3 Maehl, Katie FR Wesleyan 4.72m 0.3 15-06.00 4.21m 4.61m 4.70m 4.72m(0.3) FOUL 4.71m 4 Lambert, Krystal JR Sage 4.60m 1.0 15-01.25 FOUL 4.60m(1.0) 4.15m 4.56m 5 Gunther, Erin FR Salve Regina 4.48m 2.4 14-08.50 4.48m(2.4) 4.45m 5 Blais, Sydney FR S New Hampshire 4.48m 1.7 14-08.50 4.41m 4.48m(1.7) 4.14m 7 Thomas, Kaitlin FR Conn College 4.33m 1.9 14-02.50 4.11m 4.33m(1.9) 4.10m 4.26m FOUL FOUL 8 Norman, Elizabeth SR Fitchburg St 4.05m 1.5 13-03.50 4.05m(1.5) 3.72m 4.00m 3.95m 3.88m 3.74m 9 Mondesire, Rebecca FR Fitchburg St 3.65m 0.4 11-11.75 3.29m 3.65m(0.4) 3.51m -- Julien, Diana FR Fitchburg St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Allen, Kadedra FR Sage FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Gunther, Erin FR Salve Regina 10.81m 1.5 35-05.75 10.03m(2.2) FOUL 10.45m FOUL 10.81m(1.5) 10.55m(3.0) 2 Francis, Melody SR Fitchburg St 10.03m 2.2 32-11.00 10.03m(2.2) FOUL 9.17m FOUL 9.64m(0.5) 9.86m(1.9) 3 Thomas, Kaitlin FR Conn College 9.75m 1.5 32-00.00 9.63m 9.28m 9.58m 9.69m 9.63m(1.5) 9.75m(1.5) 4 Bardier, Maddie SO S New Hampshire 9.52m 3.1 31-03.00 FOUL 9.18m 9.52m(3.1) Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kennedy, Lauren JR Conn College 11.52m 37-09.50 FOUL 10.50m 10.72m 11.52m 11.16m 11.29m 2 Steele, Morgan SR Fitchburg St 11.07m 36-04.00 10.20m 10.49m 11.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Conway, Olivia SO Salve Regina 10.47m 34-04.25 9.68m 10.05m 10.25m 9.92m 10.47m 9.64m 4 Thayer, Logan FR Sage 8.67m 28-05.50 FOUL 8.40m 8.28m 8.44m 8.67m 8.37m 5 Curtis, Julie SO Mount St Mary 8.51m 27-11.00 6 Scott, Breanna SR Mount St Mary 7.94m 26-00.75 7 Moran, Alicia FR CC Rhode Island 7.67m 25-02.00 8 Herring, Madeline FR Sage 7.56m 24-09.75 9 Auguste, Soroya JR Fitchburg St 7.32m 24-00.25 10 Dalena, Megan FR Nichols 6.94m 22-09.25 10 Hendricks, Ellen SR Mount St Mary 6.94m 22-09.25 12 Rodeir, Danielle SO Mount St Mary 6.49m 21-03.50 13 O'Connor, Kayla FR Mount St Mary 5.94m 19-06.00 Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Auguste, Soroya JR Fitchburg St 27.83m 91-04 27.72m FOUL 24.40m 27.83m FOUL FOUL 2 Donahue, Nora SO Salve Regina 27.48m 90-02 FOUL FOUL 25.60m 27.41m 27.07m 27.48m 3 Hendricks, Ellen SR Mount St Mary 26.71m 87-07 25.04m FOUL 24.91m 26.71m 27.31m 20.74m 4 Herring, Madeline FR Sage 24.92m 81-09 FOUL 24.84m 24.92m 5 Thayer, Logan FR Sage 24.72m 81-01 FOUL FOUL 24.72m 6 O'Connor, Kayla FR Mount St Mary 24.62m 80-09 24.12m 21.23m 24.62m 23.28m 7 Nunez, Shannon SR Salve Regina 24.33m 79-10 21.31m 21.82m FOUL 24.33m 8 Dalena, Megan FR Nichols 23.22m 76-02 23.22m 22.22m 20.00m 9 Steele, Morgan SR Fitchburg St 21.55m 70-08 17.72m 21.53m 20.12m FOUL 20.42m 21.55m 10 Curtis, Julie SO Mount St Mary 19.14m 62-09 19.14m x x 11 Moran, Alicia FR CC Rhode Island 16.80m 55-01 FOUL FOUL 16.80m Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Steele, Morgan SR Fitchburg St 44.68m 146-07 FOUL 40.59m 44.68m 42.42m FOUL FOUL 2 Saperstein, Aly SO Conn College 37.40m 122-08 35.21m 34.42m 37.40m FOUL 31.55m 29.87m 3 Davila, Tiffany JR Salve Regina 35.10m 115-02 FOUL 32.09m FOUL 32.10m 35.10m FOUL 4 Curtis, Julie SO Mount St Mary 31.48m 103-03 30.24m FOUL 30.72m 31.48m 5 Moran, Alicia FR CC Rhode Island 29.25m 95-11 28.87m 29.25m 27.39m Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Saperstein, Aly SO Conn College 37.12m 121-09 37.12m 35.81m FOUL 34.19m 32.09m 32.31m 2 Kennedy, Lauren JR Conn College 34.96m 114-08 34.45m 33.84m 33.70m 34.96m 3 Manente, Claire SO Salve Regina 29.67m 97-04 29.67m 28.28m 27.83m 28.11m 29.01m 27.15m 4 Conway, Olivia SO Salve Regina 29.14m 95-07 25.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 29.14m 5 Donahue, Nora SO Salve Regina 28.84m 94-07 FOUL 18.84m FOUL 27.07m 28.00m 28.72m 6 Scott, Breanna SR Mount St Mary 27.21m 89-03 25.18m 25.53m 26.25m 27.21m 24.20m 26.24m 7 Dalena, Megan FR Nichols 24.06m 78-11 21.67m FOUL FOUL 23.50m 24.06m 23.44m 8 Fraga, Chrissy SR Salve Regina 22.89m 75-01 21.64m 22.55m 21.61m 20.46m 22.89m 20.45m 9 Manyak, Jaquelyn SO Fitchburg St 22.27m 73-01 FOUL 21.19m FOUL 22.27m FOUL FOUL 10 Podedworny, Alexis SR Fitchburg St 20.10m 65-11 19.91m 20.10m FOUL 11 Nunez, Shannon SR Salve Regina 19.63m 64-05 18.60m 19.44m 19.63m 12 Thayer, Logan FR Sage 19.33m 63-05 FOUL FOUL 19.33m 13 Wolter, Tori FR Nichols 19.02m 62-05 19.02m x 14 Norman, Elizabeth SR Fitchburg St 18.06m 59-03 16.83m 17.20m 18.06m 15 Marone, Gabriella FR Salve Regina 17.15m 56-03 FOUL 17.15m x 16 Herring, Madeline FR Sage 14.89m 48-10 FOUL 14.89m 17 Hendricks, Ellen SR Mount St Mary 14.44m 47-04 12.37m 13.01m 14.44m ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Mens Meet Results (F)     Womens Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates