2009 Atlantic 10 Conference Menís & Womenís Indoor Track Field Championship  
Friday Feb 20,2009 to Sat Feb 21. 2009  | Mackal Field House at URI - Kingston, RI  | Source: Platt Systems
Timing by: Platt Systems 


                 Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte                  175        2) Dayton                    139
    3) Rhode Island               106        4) Temple University          77
    5) Richmond                    73        6) Massachusetts              49
    7) Duquesne University         34        8) La Salle University        30
    9) Saint Louis University      26        9) Xavier University          26
   11) Saint Joseph's University   25       12) Fordham                    20

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte                  218        2) Rhode Island              152
    3) La Salle University         76        4) Temple University          67
    5) Fordham                     63        6) Richmond                   55
    7) Massachusetts               51        8) Saint Joseph's University  50
    9) Saint Louis University      24        9) Xavier University          24


                                    Results

Event 35  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McReynolds, Isaac         FR Charlotte                 7.47   10
  2 Mack, Korel               SO Charlotte                 7.54    8
  3 Rendall, Steve            SR La Salle                  7.57    6
  4 Reid, Alex                SR Rhode Island              7.70    5
  5 Louis, Joshua             JR Temple Univ               7.75    4
  6 Alexander, Brian          JR Rhode Island              7.80    3
  7 Cotto, tyler              JR Umass                     7.82    2
  8 Smiles, Dahmar            FR Saint Louis               7.94    1

Event 36  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Sunita        JR Charlotte                 8.02   10
  2 Bethune, Ashley           FR Charlotte                 8.19    8
  3 Que, Lara-Jane            SO Rhode Island              8.28    6
  4 Sheehan, Kalyn            FR Rhode Island              8.29    5
  5 Alexander, Tiffany        SO Saint Louis               8.38    4
  6 Cornell, Andrea           SR Dayton                    8.39    3
  7 McIntosh, Kimberly        SR La Salle                  8.54    2
  8 Reusch, Stephanie         SO Rhode Island              8.74    1

Event 37  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rainford, Trevon          SO La Salle               4:17.10   10
  2 Welsh, Sean               SR Richmond               4:17.44    8
  3 Dentamo, Adu              JR Charlotte              4:17.96    6
  4 Mallon, Sean              FR La Salle               4:19.31    5
  5 gordon, zachary           SO Umass                  4:20.28    4
  6 Graham, Garrett           SR Richmond               4:20.68    3
  7 Guterl, Brian             SO Saint Joseph           4:21.09    2
  8 Boone, josh               SR Umass                  4:21.77    1
  9 Beuerlein, Luke           SR Xavier Univ            4:22.47
 10 Eckard, Chase             SR Charlotte              4:23.46
 11 Ford, Alan                JR Charlotte              4:24.36
 12 Birchmeier, Ryan          FR Saint Joseph           4:24.91
 13 Barletta, Geoff           FR Temple Univ            4:25.84
 14 Fortunato, peter          SR Umass                  4:27.15
 15 Stuart, Samuel            FR Fordham                4:28.08
 16 Heinze, Justin            SR Saint Joseph           4:28.93
 17 Herrington, Will          FR Saint Louis            4:30.74
 18 Ruchames, Nathan          JR Rhode Island           4:33.14
 19 Romesser, Kevin           SO Richmond               4:34.23
 20 Mickle, Aidin             SR Temple Univ            4:34.92
 21 Kelly, Thomas             SO Fordham                4:35.23
 22 Alfano, David             SR La Salle               4:35.92
 -- Campi, Ryan               SR Fordham                    DNF

Event 38  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goetschius, Amanda        SO Charlotte              4:53.56   10
  2 Van Alstine, Amy          JR Richmond               4:53.64    8
  3 Clark, Becky              SR Xavier Univ            4:54.70    6
  4 Howard, Samantha          GR Duquesne               4:58.48    5
  5 Mankin, Alyssa            JR Richmond               5:02.85    4
  6 Thomas, Keara             SO Charlotte              5:03.69    3
  7 Ross, Jackie              SO Charlotte              5:05.12    2
  8 Coorey, Liz               SO Dayton                 5:06.31    1
  9 Ennis, Jenn               JR Richmond               5:07.88
 10 Bearish, Stephanie        FR La Salle               5:08.23
 11 Storbeck, Caitlin         FR La Salle               5:09.21
 12 Howell, Caylin            FR Xavier Univ            5:11.65
 13 Fisk, Liz                 SO Umass                  5:12.14
 14 Ringo, Hannah             FR Duquesne               5:12.68
 15 Stensland, Juli           SR Saint Joseph           5:13.10
 16 Morelli, Christina        SO Saint Joseph           5:16.43
 17 Lindsey, Cummings         FR Dayton                 5:16.60
 18 Brickett, Carly           JR Duquesne               5:16.62
 19 Mathewson, Haley          FR Rhode Island           5:16.71
 20 Nienhaus, Ellen           SR Dayton                 5:17.24
 21 Barrett, Katie            FR Saint Joseph           5:18.87
 22 Casey, Megan              FR Xavier Univ            5:22.78
 23 Zaccardi, Emily           FR Rhode Island           5:38.55

Event 39  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Sam               FR Charlotte                 6.35   10
  2 Staten, Bobby             SR Saint Joseph              6.36    8
  3 House, Demario            FR Charlotte                 6.45    6
  4 Guscott, Nicholas         FR Rhode Island              6.50    5
  5 Velez, Darius             SO Umass                     6.51    4
  6 Whelan, David             JR Saint Louis               6.55    3
  7 Martins, Jeffry           SR Rhode Island              6.59    2
  8 Dryden, Miles             SO Temple Univ               6.63    1

Event 40  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currie, Lamarra           SR Charlotte                 6.99   10
  2 Springs, Pat              SR Charlotte                 7.07    8
  3 Butler, Sirrell           FR Charlotte                 7.12    6
  4 Thomas, Brittany          JR Dayton                    7.17    5
  5 McCormick, Lauren         JR Dayton                    7.22    4
  6 Muskat, Kate              FR Dayton                    7.33    3
  7 Jubrey, Chelsea           FR Rhode Island              7.41    2
  8 Capozzi, Alexis           FR Rhode Island              7.46    1

Event 41  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Law, Darius               SO Charlotte                48.78   2  10
  2 Leak, Tavaris             SR Charlotte                49.75   2   8
  3 Weltman, Philip           FR Umass                    50.08   1   6
  4 Maxwell, Andrew           JR La Salle                 50.26   2   5
  5 Alexander, Matt           SR Saint Louis              50.40   1   4
  6 Smiles, Dahmar            FR Saint Louis              50.79   1   3
  7 Williams, Nick            FR Xavier Univ              51.02   1   2
  8 DeFeo, Nick               FR Saint Joseph             51.40   1   1
 -- Cormier, Cameron          SO Rhode Island                DQ   2

Event 42  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Kortnie          SO Charlotte                56.31   2  10
  2 Singleton, Najla          SO Rhode Island             56.90   2   8
  3 Miller, Melissa           JR Duquesne                 57.66   1   6
  4 Cunningham, Ebonie        SO Charlotte                57.71   2   5
  5 Allison, Carlleen         SR Temple Univ              58.58   1   4
  6 Peltz, Brittani           FR Xavier Univ              58.67   1   3
  7 Chew, Stacy               SR Dayton                   58.94   1   2
  8 Brown, Olivier            JR Charlotte                59.41   2   1
  9 McKnight, Courtney        JR La Salle               1:00.55   1

Event 43  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, David            SO Rhode Island           1:04.10   2  10
  2 Sanborn, Nick             SO Rhode Island           1:04.27   2   8
  3 Stancil, Marquis          SR Temple Univ            1:04.38   2   6
  4 Schmidt, Brian            SO Fordham                1:05.36   1   5
  5 Davis, Jared              SR La Salle               1:05.53   2   4
  6 Critchlow, Austin         SR Saint Louis            1:06.07   1   3
  7 Ryan, Brandon             SR Fordham                1:06.55   1   2
  8 Dawes, Handy              SO Charlotte              1:07.08   1   1
  9 Smith, Brian              SO Saint Joseph           1:07.12   1

Event 44  Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Paris           SO Temple Univ            1:14.13   2  10
  2 Sheehan, Kalyn            FR Rhode Island           1:14.48   2   8
  3 Hobson, Meaghan           SR La Salle               1:14.88   1   6
  4 Jones, Shanice            SO Charlotte              1:16.35   2   5
  5 Cowart, Assata            SO Temple Univ            1:16.68   2   4
  6 Nugent, Natatia           JR Rhode Island           1:17.11   1   3
  7 Bennett, Shaday           SO Temple Univ            1:17.13   1   2
  8 Bakanowski, Brittany      JR Umass                  1:17.23   1   1
  9 Garth, Charlene           SR Duquesne               1:20.34   1

Event 45  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aaron             SO Temple Univ            1:55.58   10
  2 Eckard, Chase             SR Charlotte              1:56.81    8
  3 Testa, Steven             FR Xavier Univ            1:56.91    6
  4 Diorio, Ryan              JR Umass                  1:56.94    5
  5 Duncan, Sean              SO Umass                  1:57.86    4
  6 McPeak, Terrence          FR La Salle               1:58.66    3
  7 Larratta, David           FR La Salle               1:59.66    2
  8 Shears, Daniel            SO Rhode Island           2:00.33    1
  9 Kearney, Brendan          SR Saint Joseph           2:02.46

Event 46  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cattran, Ashley           SO Dayton                 2:11.78   10
  2 Jackson, Aja              SR Charlotte              2:11.81    8
  3 Stephens, Tashima         SO Temple Univ            2:15.51    6
  4 OgunMokun, Brittany       FR Temple Univ            2:15.54    5
  5 Pettit, Claire            FR Umass                  2:15.56    4
  6 Ross, Jackie              SO Charlotte              2:17.93    3
  7 Casey, Anna               FR Saint Joseph           2:17.95    2
  8 Andrews, Kristin          SO Saint Joseph           2:19.79    1
  9 Kelly, Johnston           FR Dayton                 2:20.24

Event 47  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Korey            SR La Salle               2:29.06   10
  2 Strojny, Jeff             SR Richmond               2:29.28    8
  3 Crits, Nick               FR La Salle               2:29.76    6
  4 Kauffman, Aaron           JR Charlotte              2:30.46    5
  5 Finnerty, Thomas          GR Fordham                2:30.76    4
  6 Welsh, Sean               SR Richmond               2:31.52    3
  7 Fischer, Luke             SO Saint Joseph           2:32.03    2
  8 Sullivan, Jason           SR Temple Univ            2:32.50    1
  9 Young, Steve              SR Saint Joseph           2:33.72

Event 48  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pelsue, Brittany          SO Rhode Island           2:58.63   10
  2 Snyder, Stephanie         JR Charlotte              2:58.73    8
  3 Gallagher, Kerri          SO Fordham                2:58.77    6
  4 Moore, Bethany            JR Xavier Univ            3:00.62    5
  5 Perno, Gina               SO Umass                  3:01.35    4
  6 Mankin, Alyssa            JR Richmond               3:03.21    3
  7 Verzal, Lauren            SR Saint Louis            3:03.44    2
  8 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey        FR Xavier Univ            3:03.47    1
  9 Rose, Kelsey              FR Saint Joseph           3:05.01

Event 49  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Law, Darius               SO Charlotte                21.77   2  10
  2 Staten, Bobby             SR Saint Joseph             22.02   2   8
  3 Jordan, Sam               FR Charlotte                22.30   2   6
  4 House, Demario            FR Charlotte                22.42   1   5
  5 Reid, Alex                SR Rhode Island             22.54   1   4
  6 Martins, Jeffry           SR Rhode Island             22.64   1   3
  7 DiNatale, Tom             FR Saint Joseph             22.69   1   2
  8 Kennedy, David            SO Rhode Island             22.84   2   1
  9 Maxwell, Andrew           JR La Salle                 23.02   1

Event 50  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Currie, Lamarra           SR Charlotte                24.63   2  10
  2 Miller, Melissa           JR Duquesne                 25.34   2   8
  3 Robinson, Ashley          SR Rhode Island             25.63   1   6
  4 Lauren, Obrien            JR Dayton                   25.70   2   5
  5 Cunningham, Ebonie        SO Charlotte                25.77   2   4
  6 Heinricher, Holly         JR Umass                    25.82   1   3
  7 Thomas, Brittany          JR Dayton                   25.83   1   2
  8 Roseboro, Toree           SR Charlotte                26.02   1   1
 -- Cottle, Jasmine           JR Richmond                    DQ   1

Event 51  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dentamo, Adu              JR Charlotte              8:29.90   10
  2 Jank, Ryan                SR Charlotte              8:30.68    8
  3 Llano, Matt               JR Richmond               8:33.76    6
  4 Rowland, Will             GR Saint Joseph           8:36.16    5
  5 Quinn, Tim                SO Richmond               8:37.50    4
  6 Smith, Tim                FR Richmond               8:37.78    3
  7 Ward, Sean                SO La Salle               8:38.48    2
  8 Ricketts, Robert          JR La Salle               8:39.91    1
  9 Kauffmann, Tommy          SO Xavier Univ            8:40.07
 10 Pierce, jonathan          JR Umass                  8:41.01
 11 Murray, Kyle              SR Saint Joseph           8:41.61
 12 Riley, Brian              FR Fordham                8:45.98
 13 Mccann, Andrew            JR Umass                  8:46.93
 14 Sclafani, Jon             JR Saint Joseph           8:47.46
 15 May, Mike                 SO Temple Univ            8:48.19
 16 Mahoney, Travis           FR Temple Univ            8:49.65
 17 Healey, Kevin             FR Rhode Island           8:56.93
 18 Rickard, Jordan           SO Charlotte              8:58.47
 19 Conklin, Eric             SO Temple Univ            9:00.54
 20 Pezzullo, Michael         FR Rhode Island           9:06.90
 21 Barrett, Casey            SO Fordham                9:07.86
 22 Mackey, Stephen           FR Saint Louis            9:14.05
 23 Papain, Thomas            SR Fordham                9:17.36
 24 Schenkel, Kyle            FR Xavier Univ            9:19.63

Event 52  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plummer, Christa          SR La Salle               9:52.97   10
  2 Van Alstine, Amy          JR Richmond               9:57.50    8
  3 Goetschius, Amanda        SO Charlotte              9:58.90    6
  4 Traynor, Nicole           SO Richmond              10:00.55    5
  5 Bulgrin, Maureen          SO Dayton                10:03.54    4
  6 Howard, Samantha          GR Duquesne              10:07.71    3
  7 Mitchell, Kristin         FR Charlotte             10:09.88    2
  8 Zan, Shiyi                JR Umass                 10:11.07    1
  9 Florida, Andrea           SR Saint Joseph          10:13.86
 10 Kelly, Katie              JR Duquesne              10:19.06
 11 Moloney, Mary             SR Saint Louis           10:19.47
 12 Elissa, Mason             FR Dayton                10:21.55
 13 Blue, Liana               SR Charlotte             10:22.46
 14 Boland, Colleen           SO La Salle              10:22.97
 15 Quisenberry, Adair        FR Saint Louis           10:26.38
 16 DiCicco, Jessica          SO Saint Joseph          10:29.96
 17 Thomas, Caitlin           SO Xavier Univ           10:33.91
 18 Allard, Kat               JR Rhode Island          10:37.97
 19 Sanders, Amy              SR Xavier Univ           10:44.93
 20 Stocker, Lauren           SO Umass                 10:45.13
 21 Boland, Kathleen          SO La Salle              10:45.23
 22 Zimmerman, Emily          FR Dayton                10:46.30
 23 Rhein, Amy                SR Saint Joseph          10:52.48
 24 Sepulveda, Eva            FR Temple Univ           10:55.29
 25 Labuz, Amanda             SO Saint Louis           10:57.64
 26 Walker, Bethany           FR Duquesne              10:58.84
 27 Kelly, Beth               FR Richmond              11:00.43
 28 Trenk, Jana               SO Fordham               11:18.32
 29 Harkey, Jennifer          FR Umass                 11:31.88
 30 Hanson, Susanne           SO Fordham               11:53.88
 -- Moriarty, Brigid          SR Fordham                    DNF

Event 53  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Salle University  'A'                            7:45.75   10
     1) Mallon, Sean FR                 2) Crits, Nick FR
     3) Edwards, Korey SR               4) Rainford, Trevon SO
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        7:46.18    8
     1) Horowitz, Brian JR              2) Serkes, Ryan GR
     3) Fitzgerald, Kevin FR            4) Hutchinson, Timothy SO
  3 Charlotte  'A'                                      7:51.04    6
     1) Lapp, Javan JR                  2) Barone, Andrew SO
     3) Dentamo, Adu JR                 4) Eckard, Chase SR
  4 Xavier University  'A'                              7:51.40    5
     1) Womack, Clint SR                2) Beuerlein, Luke SR
     3) Testa, Steven FR                4) Nathan, Ben SO
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:53.85    4
     1) Porteus, Patrick FR             2) Ellison, Justin SO
     3) Wigton, Nate FR                 4) Sanborn, Nick SO
  6 Temple University  'A'                              7:57.91    3
     1) Shumberger, Josh SO             2) Stroh, Mitch SR
     3) Waddington, James SR            4) Sullivan, Jason SR
  7 Massachusetts  'A'                                  7:59.02    2
     1) Duncan, Sean SO                 2) Vandermolen, scott SO
     3) Diorio, Ryan JR                 4) Boone, josh SR
  8 Richmond  'A'                                       7:59.05    1
     1) Strojny, Jeff SR                2) Hoffman, Greg SR
     3) Welsh, Sean SR                  4) Graham, Garrett SR
 -- Saint Joseph's University  'A'                           FS

Event 54  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                      9:10.20   10
     1) Hobbs, Christina SO             2) Thomas, Keara SO
     3) Ross, Jackie SO                 4) Jackson, Aja SR
  2 Dayton  'A'                                         9:13.06    8
     1) Coorey, Liz SO                  2) Kelly, Johnston FR
     3) Tejkl, Kate JR                  4) Cattran, Ashley SO
  3 La Salle University  'A'                            9:17.76    6
     1) Storbeck, Caitlin FR            2) Bearish, Stephanie FR
     3) Gallagher, Samantha FR          4) Hobson, Meaghan SR
  4 Saint Louis University  'A'                         9:21.37    5
     1) Fraley, Sara SO                 2) McCarthy, Caitlin FR
     3) Verzal, Lauren SR               4) Orf, Hilary FR
  5 Temple University  'A'                              9:22.78    4
     1) Bennett, Shaday SO              2) Mims, Rebecca SO
     3) OgunMokun, Brittany FR          4) Stephens, Tashima SO
  6 Xavier University  'A'                              9:24.14    3
     1) Phillips, Kate JR               2) Clark, Becky SR
     3) Stick, Ashley SR                4) Moore, Bethany JR
  7 Saint Joseph's University  'A'                      9:27.38    2
     1) Rose, Kelsey FR                 2) Casey, Kathleen FR
     3) Casey, Anna FR                  4) Andrews, Kristin SO
  8 Massachusetts  'A'                                  9:31.22    1
     1) Roa, Karen FR                   2) Pettit, Claire FR
     3) Perno, Gina SO                  4) Trapp, Taryn SR
  9 Richmond  'A'                                       9:35.53
     1) Ennis, Jenn JR                  2) Mankin, Alyssa JR
     3) Spratford, Katrina FR           4) Traynor, Nicole SO
 10 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:37.96
     1) Krajewski, Amy SR               2) Pelsue, Brittany SO
     3) Demchko, Caitrin SO             4) Gagnon, Samantha SO
 11 Fordham  'A'                                        9:38.90
     1) Gallagher, Kerri SO             2) Mitchell, Dana JR
     3) Le Sage, Mary FR                4) Carroll, Bridget JR

Event 55  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:19.71   3  10
     1) Dawes, Handy SO                 2) Leak, Tavaris SR
     3) Jordan, Sam FR                  4) Law, Darius SO
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        3:20.93   3   8
     1) Delligatti, Nicholas FR         2) Schmidt, Brian SO
     3) Ryan, Brandon SR                4) Lyons, Christopher SO
  3 Temple University  'A'                              3:21.38   3   6
     1) Stancil, Marquis SR             2) Boone, Anthony FR
     3) Theofanis, Dimitri FR           4) Taylor, Aaron SO
  4 Saint Louis University  'A'                         3:21.66   2   5
     1) Smiles, Dahmar FR               2) Critchlow, Austin SR
     3) Whelan, David JR                4) Alexander, Matt SR
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:22.16   2   4
     1) Damon, Rob JR                   2) Alexander, Brian JR
     3) Kennedy, David SO               4) Cormier, Cameron SO
  6 La Salle University  'A'                            3:22.85   3   3
     1) Davis, Jared SR                 2) Larratta, David FR
     3) Maxwell, Andrew JR              4) McPeak, Terrence FR
  7 Saint Joseph's University  'A'                      3:23.84   2   2
     1) DiNatale, Tom FR                2) Brandt, Drew JR
     3) DeFeo, Nick FR                  4) Sabre, Jared SO
  8 Massachusetts  'A'                                  3:25.01   2   1
     1) Weltman, Philip FR              2) Odonnel, Andrew JR
     3) Gulino, matt SO                 4) Dwyer, Jason JR
  9 Xavier University  'A'                              3:30.30   1
     1) Williams, Nick FR               2) Ulmer, Ryan SO
     3) Lawrence, Ben FR                4) Womack, Clint SR
 10 Richmond  'A'                                       3:34.62   1
     1) Mello, Matt SO                  2) Rachman, Stephen FR
     3) Hoffman, Greg SR                4) Graham, Garrett SR

Event 56  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Temple University  'A'                              3:51.76   3  10
     1) Allison, Carlleen SR            2) Cowart, Assata SO
     3) Dupont, Devon SR                4) Williams, Paris SO
  2 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:52.09   3   8
     1) Coleman, Kortnie SO             2) Brown, Olivier JR
     3) Jones, Shanice SO               4) Cunningham, Ebonie SO
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:52.65   3   6
     1) Sheehan, Kalyn FR               2) Robinson, Ashley SR
     3) Nugent, Natatia JR              4) Singleton, Najla SO
  4 Massachusetts  'A'                                  3:57.87   2   5
     1) Bakanowski, Brittany JR         2) Bakanowski, Kristen GR
     3) Murphy, Rosalind JR             4) Heinricher, Holly JR
  5 Duquesne University  'A'                            3:59.41   3   4
     1) Miller, Melissa JR              2) Parker, Kathy SR
     3) Wendelken, Meghan FR            4) Wenthen, Kristen FR
  6 Saint Joseph's University  'A'                      3:59.56   2   3
     1) Quinn, Kierstin JR              2) Rea, Skylar SR
     3) McMullen, Nicole JR             4) Wenzel, Lauren FR
  7 Fordham  'A'                                        4:01.63   1   2
     1) Willeford, Christine SO         2) Connolly, Kelly FR
     3) Warren, Elisabeth FR            4) Groene, Catherine JR
  8 La Salle University  'A'                            4:04.42   2   1
     1) Graham, Jalessa JR              2) McKnight, Courtney JR
     3) Fierras, Kellilyn JR            4) Paffett, Emily SO
  9 Xavier University  'A'                              4:05.01   1
     1) Venzor, Grace FR                2) Peltz, Brittani FR
     3) Tyler, Emily FR                 4) Dugan, Lauryn JR
 10 Richmond  'A'                                       4:05.94   1
     1) Cottle, Jasmine JR              2) Ubiwa, JoAnna JR
     3) Ney, Megan JR                   4) Filtz, Diana SO
 11 Dayton  'A'                                         4:09.07   2
     1) Rachel, Weber FR                2) Howley, Sarah JR
     3) Chew, Stacy SR                  4) Kremer, Amy SR
 12 Saint Louis University  'A'                         4:11.29   1
     1) Alexander, Tiffany SO           2) Cloudy, Brittney FR
     3) Romano, Jenna FR                4) Dugger, Mallory FR

Event 57  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kremer, Amy               SR Dayton                   1.75m    5-08.75  10
  2 Graham, TyLynn            SR Rhode Island             1.70m    5-07.00   8
  3 Daugherty, Shayna         JR Rhode Island            J1.70m    5-07.00   6
  4 Fougerousse, Lauryn       SO Dayton                  J1.70m    5-07.00   5
  5 Ney, Megan                JR Richmond                 1.60m    5-03.00   4
  6 Smith, Allison            FR Saint Joseph            J1.60m    5-03.00   2
  6 Tiffany, Maske            SO Dayton                  J1.60m    5-03.00   2
  6 Blomeke, Abigail          SO Temple Univ             J1.60m    5-03.00   2
  9 Fletcher, Jeanna          SR Fordham                 J1.60m    5-03.00
 10 Chiodo, Jackie            SR Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Miller, Natalie           SR Saint Joseph             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Stonewall, Shaniece       JR Temple Univ              1.55m    5-01.00
 -- Cappo, Sarah              SO Duquesne                    NH
 -- Smith, Talitha            FR Temple Univ                 NH
 -- Brown, Danielle           JR Charlotte                   NH
 -- Anderson, Gretchen        FR Richmond                    NH
 -- Freed, Rebecca            FR La Salle                    NH
 -- Falvo, Kallyn             JR Charlotte                   NH

Event 58  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cloudy, Brittney          FR Saint Louis             12.12m   39-09.25  10
  2 Fraser, Ananda            JR Rhode Island            11.99m   39-04.00   8
  3 Brown, Danielle           JR Charlotte               11.77m   38-07.50   6
  4 Aguguo, Stephanie         SO Umass                   11.73m   38-06.00   5
  5 Johnson, X auntasia       SO Richmond                11.72m   38-05.50   4
  6 Nimpson, Nohjay           SO Saint Joseph            11.40m   37-05.00   3
  7 Ney, Megan                JR Richmond                11.31m   37-01.25   2
  8 Okkonen, Ida              SO Umass                   11.23m   36-10.25   1
  9 Groene, Catherine         JR Fordham                 11.22m   36-09.75
 10 McBall, Sequoia           JR Temple Univ             11.08m   36-04.25
 11 Graham, TyLynn            SR Rhode Island            11.04m   36-02.75
 12 Funk, Andrea              JR Dayton                  10.93m   35-10.50
 13 Cass, Katelyn             FR Duquesne                10.92m   35-10.00
 14 Nugent, Natatia           JR Rhode Island            10.83m   35-06.50
 15 Dickey, Marisa            FR Charlotte               10.71m   35-01.75
 16 Fox, Sara                 SR Charlotte               10.63m   34-10.50
 17 Larsuel, Sierra           SO Duquesne                10.55m   34-07.50
 18 Swanson, Christine        SR Duquesne                10.16m   33-04.00
 19 Getty, Beth               JR Saint Joseph             9.92m   32-06.50

Event 59  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zaccari, Johnna           SO Dayton                  14.00m   45-11.25  10
  2 McCarty, Molly            JR Dayton                  13.29m   43-07.25   8
  3 Barnes, Mallory           SO Dayton                  13.16m   43-02.25   6
  4 Wilson, Lisa              JR Umass                   12.98m   42-07.00   5
  5 Van Dodewaard, Caitlin    FR Charlotte               12.84m   42-01.50   4
  6 Cole, Amanda              SR Temple Univ             12.79m   41-11.50   3
  7 Free, Corinne             SO Duquesne                12.75m   41-10.00   2
  8 Koroma, Samella           SO Richmond                12.29m   40-04.00   1
  9 Henigin, Nellie           FR Richmond                12.11m   39-08.75
 10 Whitman, Arin             SO Duquesne                12.10m   39-08.50
 11 Cloinger, Sommer          SO Rhode Island            11.78m   38-07.75
 12 Bourque, Crystal          SO Rhode Island            11.73m   38-06.00
 13 Willis, Korrey            FR Duquesne                11.71m   38-05.00
 14 Fletcher, Jeanna          SR Fordham                 11.62m   38-01.50
 15 Howard, Monica            SO Richmond                11.31m   37-01.25
 16 Alexandrov, Anna          SR Saint Louis             10.79m   35-05.00
 17 Bailey, Sharonda          JR Charlotte               10.09m   33-01.25
 18 Ogundolani, Ajoke         SR Rhode Island            10.03m   32-11.00
 19 Anderson, Katie           SO Xavier Univ              9.73m   31-11.25

Event 60  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conley, Andre             SO Charlotte               14.38m   47-02.25  10
  2 Medina, Orestes           SR La Salle                13.99m   45-10.75   8
  3 Foster, Josh              FR Charlotte               13.90m   45-07.25   6
  4 Grant, Jason              GR Fordham                 13.83m   45-04.50   5
  5 Wu, Daniel                FR Umass                   13.74m   45-01.00   4
  6 LeBlanc, Derek            JR Xavier Univ             13.65m   44-09.50   3
  7 Koncki, Zachary           FR Umass                  J13.65m   44-09.50   2
  8 Thompson, Ryan            JR Charlotte               13.54m   44-05.25   1
  9 Wilkinson, Kijuan         SO Temple Univ             13.40m   43-11.75
 10 Dean, Greg                FR Rhode Island            13.16m   43-02.25
 11 Reigstad, Andrew          FR Rhode Island            13.04m   42-09.50
 12 Leonard, Shawn            SR Rhode Island            12.66m   41-06.50
 13 DiPersio, John            FR Saint Joseph            12.07m   39-07.25

Event 61  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Michael          JR Rhode Island             2.09m    6-10.25  10
  2 Louis, Joshua             JR Temple Univ              2.04m    6-08.25   8
  3 Leonard, Shawn            SR Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25   6
  4 Grant, Jason              GR Fordham                 J1.99m    6-06.25   5
  5 McReynolds, Isaac         FR Charlotte                1.94m    6-04.25   4
  6 Damon, Rob                JR Rhode Island            J1.94m    6-04.25   3
  7 Wainwright, Jake          SO Charlotte                1.89m    6-02.25   2
  8 Boeni, Tim                JR Temple Univ              1.84m    6-00.50   1
 -- Medina, Orestes           SR La Salle                    NH

Event 62  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adams, Tyler              JR Rhode Island            15.99m   52-05.50  10
  2 Deaton, Jake              FR Charlotte               15.93m   52-03.25   8
  3 Keeling, Jacob            SO Rhode Island            15.77m   51-09.00   6
  4 DiBuono, Matthew          SR Fordham                 15.60m   51-02.25   5
  5 Roberts, Jason            SO Charlotte               15.05m   49-04.50   4
  6 DelCecato, Jory           SO Xavier Univ             14.80m   48-06.75   3
  7 Kozlowski, Chris          SR Fordham                 14.75m   48-04.75   2
  8 Borrelli, Gregory         JR Rhode Island            14.51m   47-07.25   1
  9 Creighton, Courtney       SR La Salle                13.43m   44-00.75
 10 Spieler, Kevin            SO Umass                   12.98m   42-07.00
 11 West, Grant               JR Temple Univ             12.59m   41-03.75
 12 Hill, Brian               FR Charlotte               12.06m   39-07.00
 13 Kwasa, Justin             SO Saint Louis             11.22m   36-09.75
 14 Keogh, Bob                SO Temple Univ             11.16m   36-07.50
 15 Cardinale, Matthew        SR Fordham                 10.51m   34-05.75

Event 63  Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whalen, James             JR Rhode Island              8.07   3    816
  2 Richards, Manuel          SO Rhode Island              8.24   2    775
  3 Miczek, Christopher       SO Rhode Island              8.56   1    698
  4 Waller, Jackson           JR Charlotte                 8.61   2    687
  5 Schwartz, daniel          SO Umass                     8.64   3    681
  6 Servello, Vincent         JR Fordham                   8.98   2    605
  7 Kuster, Ethan             SO Charlotte                 9.32   1    535
  8 Berger, Ryan              SO Temple Univ               9.44   3    511

Event 64  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miczek, Christopher       SO Rhode Island             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  1 Whalen, James             JR Rhode Island             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  3 Schwartz, daniel          SO Umass                    3.75m   12-03.50    549
  3 Waller, Jackson           JR Charlotte                3.75m   12-03.50    549
  3 Richards, Manuel          SO Rhode Island             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  6 Berger, Ryan              SO Temple Univ              3.65m   11-11.75    522
  7 Servello, Vincent         JR Fordham                  3.45m   11-03.75    469
  8 Kuster, Ethan             SO Charlotte                3.15m   10-04.00    393
 -- Schiavi, Alex             JR Temple Univ                 NH

Event 65  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartz, daniel          SO Umass                  2:43.13     839
  2 Servello, Vincent         JR Fordham                2:52.04     744
  3 Miczek, Christopher       SO Rhode Island           2:52.19     743
  4 Richards, Manuel          SO Rhode Island           2:52.86     736
  5 Waller, Jackson           JR Charlotte              3:01.13     653
  6 Berger, Ryan              SO Temple Univ            3:04.35     622
  7 Whalen, James             JR Rhode Island           3:05.60     610
  8 Kuster, Ethan             SO Charlotte              3:11.54     556


  Platt Enterprise Timing Service ||    [ Back To Top ]