2007 Mother Day Dash 5K Road Race

  Sunday May 13, 2007 | Henry Park - Vernon, CT |  | Source: Platt Systems
RESULTS   - Overall | DivisionsTeam
| Ryan King (17:02) | Cindy Pomeroy (19:12) 


     Overall - Return Chips to Platt Systems / 41 Steele Farm Dr / Manchester, CT 06042
 Missing Chips from :  #26 - Saya, #77 - Kaufhold, #202 - Wolpert, #244 - Walsh , #297 - Toper
                                      How to return chips?

OVERALL                                           AGE/         DIV   FINAL
 PLACE   LAST          FIRST        CITY          SEX  DIV   PLC/TOT  TIME     PACE  BIB
 ==== ============= ============ ===============  === ====  ======== ======   ======  ====
   1 KING           RYAN        Tolland         CT 16 M1518   1/  8   17:02     5:29   125
   2 STOEFFLER      BRETT       Tolland         CT 40 M4049   1/ 36   17:40     5:41   10 
   3 LAFONTAINE     PETER       Tolland         CT 45 M4049   2/ 36   18:36     5:59   131
   4 SENEY          JAY         VERNON          CT 47 M4049   3/ 36   18:42     6:01   263
   5 LEIBOWITZ      NEAL        S WINDSOR       CT 38 M3039   1/ 15   18:46     6:03   349
   6 LIVINGSTON     SCOTT       Bolton          CT 34 M3039   2/ 15   18:49     6:04   195
   7 VALLEZ         KEVIN       ELLINGTON       CT 39 M3039   3/ 15   18:51     6:04   342
   8 KENNEDY        NED         Bolton          CT 48 M4049   4/ 36   19:03     6:08   4  
   9 POMEROY        CINDY       WINDSOR LOCKS   CT 45 F4049   1/ 58   19:12     6:11   304
  10 AGOSTO         JOHN        E HARTFORD      CT 42 M4049   5/ 36   19:16     6:12   240
  11 ROSSI          SCOTT       Enfield         CT 44 M4049   6/ 36   19:26     6:15   61 
  12 SCHLIDT        JON         E HARTFORD      CT 28 M1929   1/ 11   19:36     6:19   250
  13 BENDZINSKI     MIKE        HEBRON          CT 54 M5059   1/ 17   19:44     6:21   356
  14 MUNROE         MICHAEL     NEWINGTON       CT 48 M4049   7/ 36   19:46     6:22   251
  15 SAMSEL         JOHN        NEW YORK        NY 63 M6069   1/ 14   20:02     6:27   305
  16 BENDZINSKI     DAVID       HEBRON          CT 15 M1518   2/  8   20:06     6:28   318
  17 EARWAKER       BRUCE       S WINDSOR       CT 52 M5059   2/ 17   20:09     6:29   312
  18 JAKOBOSKI      DONALD      Tolland         CT 56 M5059   3/ 17   20:14     6:31   207
  19 ALDRICH        ASHLEY      Vernon          CT 23 F1929   1/ 19   20:15     6:31   170
  20 DOLEN          MIKE        ELLINGTON       CT 53 M5059   4/ 17   20:15     6:31   307
  21 ARMSTRONG      ROBB        Hartford        CT 25 M1929   2/ 11   20:18     6:32   118
  22 FISH           MEGAN       VERNON          CT 20 F1929   2/ 19   20:24     6:34   315
  23 TURKINGTON     MARK        BOLTON          CT 63 M6069   2/ 14   20:25     6:34   276
  24 BABINEAU       ZAC         Ellington       CT 14 M0014   1/ 22   20:26     6:35   18 
  25 LIVINGSTON     DEBORAH     Bolton          CT 32 F3039   1/ 33   20:29     6:36   194
  26 YAMAMOTO       LINDA       MANCHESTER      CT 30 F3039   2/ 33   20:40     6:39   252
  27 PASAY          JOSHUA      VERNON          CT 21 M1929   3/ 11   20:45     6:41   265
  28 BLINN          TIM         Ellington       CT 47 M4049   8/ 36   20:48     6:42   147
  29 SANTOS         MARISSA     Tolland         CT 14 F0014   1/ 29   20:53     6:43   41 
  30 BRIGGEMAN      PETER       Manchester      CT 49 M4049   9/ 36   20:53     6:44   2  
  31 DACEY          BOB         Vernon          CT 58 M5059   5/ 17   20:55     6:44   7  
  32 EARWAKER       ANDIE       S. WINDSOR      CT 13 F0014   2/ 29   21:04     6:47   311
  33 WARRINGTON     JOHN        Tolland         CT 45 M4049  10/ 36   21:05     6:48   83 
  34 KELLEHER       BRIAN       ELLINGTON       CT 14 M0014   2/ 22   21:18     6:51   298
  35 LEBEL          MATTHEW     ELLINGTON       CT 14 M0014   3/ 22   21:19     6:52   269
  36 STRATTON       BRENT       MIDDLETOWN      CT 51 M5059   6/ 17   21:19     6:52   313
  37 PRESTI         MICHAEL     MANCHESTER      CT 47 M4049  11/ 36   21:36     6:57   264
  38 RABUS          ALAN        Ellington       CT 47 M4049  12/ 36   21:47     7:01   86 
  39 KRUPSKI        JENNIFER    Ellington       CT 20 F1929   3/ 19   21:48     7:01   159
  40 LARSH          KIMBERLY    BOLTON          CT 40 F4049   2/ 58   21:50     7:02   270
  41 KENNEDY        TED         Bolton          CT 21 M1929   4/ 11   21:53     7:03   124
  42 BOTTERON       OLIVIA      VERNON          CT 14 F0014   3/ 29   22:01     7:05   321
  43 ARMSTRONG      BONNIE      S Windsor       CT 36 F3039   3/ 33   22:02     7:06   90 
  44 FALCETTA       MIKE        VERNON          CT 16 M1518   3/  8   22:09     7:08   352
  45 MCCULLOUGH     COLLEEN     VERNON          CT 21 F1929   4/ 19   22:09     7:08   302
  46 MCCULLOUGH     GARY        VERNON          CT 51 M5059   7/ 17   22:11     7:09   303
  47 MOCADLO        JEAN        Broad Brook     CT 46 F4049   3/ 58   22:15     7:10   182
  48 LEMEK          GARRETT     STAFFORD SPRINGSCT 46 M4049  13/ 36   22:18     7:11   310
  49 WELCH          GINNY       Manchester      CT 45 F4049   4/ 58   22:25     7:13   56 
  50 MATTHEIS       BEN         CHESHIRE        CT 53 M5059   8/ 17   22:25     7:13   334
  51 TOLMAN         STEPHEN     Vernon          CT 61 M6069   3/ 14   22:29     7:14   84 
  52 SIMKO          STEVEN      Coventry        CT 33 M3039   4/ 15   22:33     7:16   165
  53 SUTHERLAND     JASON       Vernon          CT 31 M3039   5/ 15   22:37     7:17   134
  54 CALLAHAN       MICHAEL     Simsbury        CT 57 M5059   9/ 17   22:42     7:19   213
  55 SANTOS         DAVID       Tolland         CT 52 M5059  10/ 17   22:53     7:22   42 
  56 WRIGHT         BEKKIE      MANCHESTER      CT 44 F4049   5/ 58   22:57     7:23   280
  57 UNKOWN RUNNER                                              /      22:57     7:23   9999
  58 PREST          RAY         Ellington       CT 67 M6069   4/ 14   23:09     7:27   6  
  59 WILLIS         BRENDON     Ellington       CT 15 M1518   4/  8   23:11     7:28   197
  60 BURSTEIN       LAURIE      Ellington       CT 42 F4049   6/ 58   23:12     7:28   78 
  61 KENNEDY        DANI        Bolton          CT 48 F4049   7/ 58   23:16     7:30   123
  62 PLAGE          JOANNA      Glastonbury     CT 33 F3039   4/ 33   23:17     7:30   190
  63 MOSS           BRIAN       Vernon          CT 45 M4049  14/ 36   23:25     7:32   25 
  64 FRIEDMAN       LYNN        Ellington       CT 45 F4049   8/ 58   23:26     7:33   176
  65 BUTTERFIELD    TOM         Windsor         CT 70 M70++   1/  5   23:31     7:34   3  
  66 RUGGIERO       JOSEPH      Manchester      CT 10 M0014   4/ 22   23:32     7:35   135
  67 SUMMERS        BRIAN       GLASTONBURY     CT 43 M4049  15/ 36   23:34     7:35   323
  68 ARMSTRONG      CHERYL      Newton          MA 39 F3039   5/ 33   23:48     7:40   112
  69 MOCADLO        MICHAEL     Broad Brook     CT 17 M1518   5/  8   23:51     7:41   181
  70 BRESLIN        LAUREN      Vernon          CT 17 F1518   1/  8   24:12     7:48   45 
  71 QUINN          TERRI A     Vernon          CT 52 F5059   1/ 22   24:12     7:48   148
  72 VANDERLEEST    REBECCA     Vernon          CT 16 F1518   2/  8   24:28     7:53   103
  73 BEBRIN         JERI        VERNON          CT 46 F4049   9/ 58   24:32     7:54   281
  74 WRIGHT         HEATHER     SOMERS          CT 13 F0014   4/ 29   24:42     7:58   274
  75 CLEMENS        KIRSTEN     Ellington       CT 12 F0014   5/ 29   24:45     7:58   145
  76 CALLAHAN       CAITLIN     WENHAM          MA 23 F1929   5/ 19   24:48     7:59   306
  77 CASTRO         EDWARD      Tolland         CT 41 M4049  16/ 36   24:51     8:00   62 
  78 KLEIN          JESSICA     Vernon          CT 25 F1929   6/ 19   24:53     8:01   24 
  79 WRIGHT         KEN         CROMWELL        CT 49 M4049  17/ 36   24:57     8:02   273
  80 BREEN          NEAL        ELLINGTON       CT 46 M4049  18/ 36   24:57     8:02   254
  81 SMITH          BRIAN       AVON            CT 31 M3039   6/ 15   24:58     8:02   336
  82 HILL           MICHELLE    Ellington       CT 36 F3039   6/ 33   25:04     8:04   203
  83 BRITTON        ROBERT      WINSTED         CT 26 M1929   5/ 11   25:14     8:08   338
  84 FERRY          CLAIRE      ROCKY HILL      CT 27 F1929   7/ 19   25:18     8:09   275
  85 PEASE          LINCOLN     Somers          CT 60 M6069   5/ 14   25:23     8:10   92 
  86 VILLARREAL     JANET M FAR Simsbury        CT 44 F4049  10/ 58   25:26     8:11   129
  87 WHITE          MARY LOU    Bolton          CT 51 F5059   2/ 22   25:41     8:16   11 
  88 MOYNIHAN-DOWNE MARY        TOLLAND         CT 52 F5059   3/ 22   25:42     8:17   259
  89 KEUNE          AMANDA      Ellington       CT 15 F1518   3/  8   25:43     8:17   108
  90 OWENS          FREDERICK   VERNON          CT 27 M1929   6/ 11   25:46     8:18   243
  91 RIAZ           TONY        ROCKVILLE       CT 47 M4049  19/ 36   25:50     8:19   241
  92 HINDS          JOHN        Somers          CT 39 M3039   7/ 15   25:54     8:20   164
  93 SAYA           DON         S Windsor       CT 44 M4049  20/ 36   25:59     8:22   26 
  94 PIERSON        GERRY       W Hartford      CT 64 M6069   6/ 14   26:02     8:23   94 
  95 EDDY           JAMES       S WIndsor       CT 54 M5059  11/ 17   26:03     8:23   69 
  96 JAKOBOSKI      JANET       Tolland         CT 55 F5059   4/ 22   26:08     8:25   208
  97 KING           SUZETTE     Tolland         CT 42 F4049  11/ 58   26:10     8:26   126
  98 KC             PRATIK      MANSFIELD       CT 11 M0014   5/ 22   26:10     8:26   357
  99 IRVINE         KRISTIN     Cromwell        CT 37 F3039   7/ 33   26:12     8:26   12 
 100 LARSH          JUSTIN      BOLTON          CT 11 M0014   6/ 22   26:13     8:27   271
 101 KUDISH         KARA        Windsor Locks   CT 31 F3039   8/ 33   26:15     8:27   212
 102 GREEN          CHRISTOPHER Vernon          CT 43 M4049  21/ 36   26:15     8:27   201
 103 MCFADDEN       KAREN       VERNON          CT 42 F4049  12/ 58   26:15     8:27   239
 104 CLEMENS        JANET       Ellington       CT 40 F4049  13/ 58   26:20     8:29   144
 105 LESLIE         SUE         S Windsor       CT 57 F5059   5/ 22   26:23     8:30   169
 106 PATERSON       AMY         VERNON          CT 46 F4049  14/ 58   26:25     8:30   253
 107 RANKIN         JO-ANNE     Tolland         CT 47 F4049  15/ 58   26:26     8:31   152
 108 BLINN          RACHEL      Ellington       CT 12 F0014   6/ 29   26:29     8:32   146
 109 LITWINKA       NORLEAN     VERNON          CT 36 F3039   9/ 33   26:34     8:33   355
 110 KRUPSKI        ELAINE      Ellington       CT 45 F4049  16/ 58   26:43     8:36   158
 111 WOLPERT        MELISSA     Coventry        CT 36 F3039  10/ 33   26:43     8:36   202
 112 VANDERLEEST    TERESA      Vernon          CT 45 F4049  17/ 58   26:45     8:37   104
 113 HEROUX         STACY       Attleboro       MA 48 F4049  18/ 58   26:47     8:38   95 
 114 TOPITZER       KIM         TOLLAND         CT 39 F3039  11/ 33   26:51     8:39   268
 115 O'DONNELL      ELIZABETH   Vernon          CT 57 F5059   6/ 22   26:54     8:40   80 
 116 RAMOS          JILL        Manchester      CT 41 F4049  19/ 58   26:59     8:41   82 
 117 BOROVICKA      BOB         Stafford SpringsCT 61 M6069   7/ 14   27:01     8:42   55 
 118 KRUPSKI        DONALD      Ellington       CT 47 M4049  22/ 36   27:08     8:44   160
 119 FREDERICH      WILLI       Ellington       CT 72 M70++   2/  5   27:15     8:47   8  
 120 TUMULIS        MARK        Vernon          CT 40 M4049  23/ 36   27:17     8:47   177
 121 PIERSON        JUDITH      W Hartford      CT 62 F6069   1/ 10   27:23     8:49   93 
 122 HERBER         VICKI       FOREST LAKE     MN 46 F4049  20/ 58   27:24     8:50   316
 123 TOPER          RICHARD     TOLLAND         CT 45 M4049  24/ 36   27:26     8:50   297
 124 TOCE           DENISE      S WINDSOR       CT 42 F4049  21/ 58   27:27     8:50   278
 125 TAFT           JOSEPH      Ellington       CT 11 M0014   7/ 22   27:31     8:52   64 
 126 REITH          KIM         BOLTON          CT 38 F3039  12/ 33   27:39     8:54   294
 127 MILLER         BRIAN       BOLTON          CT 49 M4049  25/ 36   27:40     8:55   295
 128 TAFT           MICHAEL     Ellington       CT 57 M5059  12/ 17   27:44     8:56   63 
 129 WUESTEFELD     ROSEMARY    Woodbridge      CT 40 F4049  22/ 58   27:47     8:57   206
 130 WHITE          BOB         Vernon          CT 57 M5059  13/ 17   27:47     8:57   204
 131 BASSILAKIS     KAREN       S Windsor       CT 11 F0014   7/ 29   27:56     9:00   68 
 132 PENNELL        BRUCE       Manchester      CT 61 M6069   8/ 14   27:57     9:00   66 
 133 FALCETTA       PEGGY       VERNON          CT 46 F4049  23/ 58   27:58     9:00   353
 134 CLEMENS        TYLER       Ellington       CT 10 M0014   8/ 22   28:05     9:03   149
 135 HAYES          DANNY       ELLINGTON       CT  9 M0014   9/ 22   28:05     9:03   361
 136 BENSON         BILL        Attleboro       MA 48 M4049  26/ 36   28:06     9:03   96 
 137 MORRIS         MARYANN     Vernon          CT 52 F5059   7/ 22   28:08     9:04   143
 138 SUMMERS        TONY        GLASTONBURY     CT 15 M1518   6/  8   28:11     9:05   322
 139 HINDS          GEORGE J JR Somers          CT 43 M4049  27/ 36   28:13     9:05   163
 140 DREW           JESSICA     Windsor         CT 25 F1929   8/ 19   28:18     9:07   211
 141 SALISBURY      KRISTIN     Manchester      CT 32 F3039  13/ 33   28:26     9:09   168
 142 BRUCKER        KIM         Vernon          CT 32 F3039  14/ 33   28:28     9:10   14 
 143 MCINTOSH JR    THOMAS      COVENTRY        CT 70 M70++   3/  5   28:29     9:10   314
 144 KLEIN          PHILIP      Vernon          CT 62 M6069   9/ 14   28:33     9:12   76 
 145 HILL           KEN         ROCKVILLE       CT 56 M5059  14/ 17   28:34     9:12   347
 146 HAWTHORNE      RYAN        MANSFIELD       CT 35 M3039   8/ 15   28:37     9:13   309
 147 HAWTHORNE      PAT         MANSFIELD CTR   CT 36 F3039  15/ 33   28:38     9:13   308
 148 VANDERLEEST    SARA        Vernon          CT 16 F1518   4/  8   28:40     9:14   19 
 149 KAUFHOLD       WERNER      Stafford SpringsCT 72 M70++   4/  5   28:43     9:15   77 
 150 SCUENCHUSER    BRUNO       S WINDSOR       CT 34 M3039   9/ 15   28:45     9:16   330
 151 GORR           BARBARA     Vernon          CT 61 F6069   2/ 10   28:47     9:16   39 
 152 JOHNSTONE      DIANA       Suffield        CT 25 F1929   9/ 19   28:48     9:17   20 
 153 SCHEFF         WINONA      Vernon          CT  8 F0014   8/ 29   28:50     9:17   184
 154 SCHEFF         ELIZABETH   Vernon          CT 36 F3039  16/ 33   28:50     9:17   183
 155 SEIDEL         LYNN        Ellington       CT 50 F5059   8/ 22   28:58     9:20   151
 156 SEIDEL         BEN         Ellington       CT 22 M1929   7/ 11   28:58     9:20   150
 157 RUGGIERO       SHARON      Manchester      CT 46 F4049  24/ 58   29:02     9:21   136
 158 BRESLIN        PATRICK     Vernon          CT 10 M0014  10/ 22   29:06     9:22   43 
 159 BEAUDREAU      JUSTIN      S WINDSOR       CT 19 M1929   8/ 11   29:07     9:23   328
 160 LZZO           MARK        AVON            CT 30 M3039  10/ 15   29:07     9:23   354
 161 GIACCONE       JULIE       ENFIELD         CT 41 F4049  25/ 58   29:07     9:23   245
 162 MOSS           RYAN        VERNON          CT 13 M0014  11/ 22   29:28     9:30   290
 163 STOEFFLER      DICK        Tolland         CT 74 M70++   5/  5   29:40     9:33   71 
 164 CORTESE        PASQUALE    Tolland         CT 49 M4049  28/ 36   30:11     9:44   33 
 165 MACHUGA        KATHERINE   TOLLAND         CT  9 F0014   9/ 29   30:25     9:48   332
 166 MUCHUGE        SUSAN       TOLLAND         CT 42 F4049  26/ 58   30:26     9:48   333
 167 SCHAENEMAN     BILL        Ellington       CT 48 M4049  29/ 36   30:27     9:49   153
 168 RUOCCO         BARBARA     S Windsor       CT 52 F5059   9/ 22   30:34     9:51   97 
 169 KEUNE          JAMES       Ellington       CT 19 M1929   9/ 11   30:38     9:52   40 
 170 DEMKO          BEAU        VERNON          CT 22 M1929  10/ 11   30:46     9:55   301
 171 SHEWOKIS       JIM         Somers          CT 43 M4049  30/ 36   30:49     9:56   70 
 172 PEPITONE       CHRISTINE   Ellington       CT 37 F3039  17/ 33   31:03    10:00   155
 173 COURTNEY       AUDREY      Vernon          CT 47 F4049  27/ 58   31:09    10:02   156
 174 ALLEANO        AMY         Vernon          CT 32 F3039  18/ 33   31:12    10:03   72 
 175 GRIGURIAN      BETH        S WINDSOR       CT 43 F4049  28/ 58   31:14    10:04   258
 176 ARNOLD         SUSANNE     S WINDSOR       CT 61 F6069   3/ 10   31:14    10:04   257
 177 MCZULLOUGH     CONNON      VERNON          CT 11 M0014  12/ 22   31:16    10:04   341
 178 TEWKSBURY      MICHAEL     Middletown      CT 38 M3039  11/ 15   31:22    10:06   178
 179 MORRIS         JULIE       Vernon          CT 20 F1929  10/ 19   31:38    10:12   142
 180 NEMETH         MICHELLE    Ashford         CT 31 F3039  19/ 33   31:47    10:14   21 
 181 NEMETH         DOUG        Ashford         CT 36 M3039  12/ 15   31:48    10:15   22 
 182 OSE            MICHAEL     Vernon          CT 41 M4049  31/ 36   31:53    10:17   58 
 183 BASSILAKIS     JOHN        S Windsor       CT 53 M5059  15/ 17   31:55    10:17   67 
 184 HINTZ          SHELLEY     S Windsor       CT 26 F1929  11/ 19   32:23    10:26   189
 185 DEZELON        DENNIS      S Windsor       CT 56 M5059  16/ 17   32:23    10:26   75 
 186 GEARING        PATTI       Vernon          CT 40 F4049  29/ 58   32:31    10:29   60 
 187 DIMAURO        CHERYL      Manchester      CT 43 F4049  30/ 58   32:32    10:29   59 
 188 DOHERTY        TARA        Vernon          CT 12 F0014  10/ 29   32:32    10:29   199
 189 BOJARSKI       SARAH       VERNON          CT 25 F1929  12/ 19   32:34    10:30   272
 190 CARDIN         MARY        Ellington       CT 42 F4049  31/ 58   33:17    10:43   65 
 191 OSE            JACQUELINE  Vernon          CT 11 F0014  11/ 29   33:35    10:49   57 
 192 CORTESE        PASQUALE SO Tolland         CT 14 M0014  13/ 22   33:36    10:50   34 
 193 SUMMERS        MARK        Tolland         CT 48 M4049  32/ 36   33:37    10:50   31 
 194 SUPCZAK        CINDY       TOLLAND         CT 37 F3039  20/ 33   33:44    10:52   293
 195 SUPCZAK        SARAH       TOLLAND         CT  8 F0014  12/ 29   33:44    10:52   292
 196 VOGEL          AIMEE       COVENTRY        CT 34 F3039  21/ 33   33:55    10:56   337
 197 KEUNE          CHRISTINA   Ellington       CT 46 F4049  32/ 58   34:02    10:58   107
 198 DONAHUE        MAUREEEN    VERNON          CT 46 F4049  33/ 58   34:16    11:02   286
 199 RAFFERTY       MARYANN     Somers          CT 43 F4049  34/ 58   34:16    11:02   110
 200 THOMAS         NANCY       Vernon          CT 47 F4049  35/ 58   34:22    11:04   138
 201 KLEBART        LISA        S. WINDSOR      CT 38 F3039  22/ 33   34:24    11:05   299
 202 DESANTOS       AMY         VERNON          CT 35 F3039  23/ 33   34:32    11:08   346
 203 DESANTOS       TED         VERNON          CT 35 M3039  13/ 15   34:32    11:08   345
 204 THOMAS         NICOLE      Vernon          CT 16 F1518   5/  8   35:02    11:17   137
 205 GREEN          KAYLA       Vernon          CT 14 F0014  13/ 29   35:08    11:19   200
 206 BROWN          ANNE        Newington       CT 55 F5059  10/ 22   35:09    11:20   179
 207 ATKINS         DEBORAH     Manchester      CT 56 F5059  11/ 22   35:49    11:32   17 
 208 BELANGER       TERI        TOLLAND         CT 40 F4049  36/ 58   35:49    11:32   289
 209 TORTORIELLO    ANDREW      VERNON          CT 19 M1929  11/ 11   36:01    11:36   285
 210 GOOLD          TOM         VERNON          CT 63 M6069  10/ 14   36:22    11:43   340
 211 RUGGIANO       DEBBIE      VERNON          CT 53 F5059  12/ 22   36:22    11:43   339
 212 BREEN          EMILY       ELLINGTON       CT 10 F0014  14/ 29   36:40    11:49   256
 213 LAPOINTE       NICHOLAS    Manchester      CT 11 M0014  14/ 22   36:40    11:49   128
 214 BREEN          ERIN        ELLINGTON       CT 10 F0014  15/ 29   36:43    11:50   255
 215 REISCHERL      SUE         Manchester      CT 64 F6069   4/ 10   36:54    11:53   49 
 216 MALLOY         JENNIFER    Amston          CT 42 F4049  37/ 58   36:55    11:54   9  
 217 SUMMERS        HEATHER     GLASTONBURY     CT 42 F4049  38/ 58   36:56    11:54   324
 218 SUMMERS        KAITLYN     GLASTONBURY     CT 13 F0014  16/ 29   36:56    11:54   325
 219 BEEKIUS        CATHY       Tolland         CT 42 F4049  39/ 58   37:05    11:57   16 
 220 STEELE         NOREEN      Columbia        CT 67 F6069   5/ 10   37:17    12:01   28 
 221 STEELE         EDWARD      Bolton          CT 41 M4049  33/ 36   37:17    12:01   13 
 222 SIMKO          STACIE      Coventry        CT 32 F3039  24/ 33   37:39    12:08   166
 223 WILLIS         PATRICIA    Ellington       CT 46 F4049  40/ 58   37:42    12:09   196
 224 VILLARREAL     JOHN A FARR Simsbury        CT 15 M1518   7/  8   38:10    12:18   130
 225 KHANMIRZAIE    ROBYN       Vernon          CT 43 F4049  41/ 58   38:27    12:23   15 
 226 SUMMERS        MIKAILA     Tolland         CT 10 F0014  17/ 29   38:33    12:25   105
 227 SUMMERS        JAMIE       Tolland         CT 46 F4049  42/ 58   38:33    12:25   106
 228 SCALIA         JESSICA     Vernon          CT 25 F1929  13/ 19   38:36    12:26   157
 229 LYON           KATHERINE   Manchester      CT 47 F4049  43/ 58   38:55    12:32   167
 230 WOOLEY         SYDNEY      ELLINGTON       CT 14 F0014  18/ 29   39:04    12:35   282
 231 KOONZE         SHARON      ELLINGTON       CT 53 F5059  13/ 22   39:10    12:37   291
 232 WILLIS         CARLING     Ellington       CT 10 F0014  19/ 29   39:12    12:38   198
 233 LYON           GERALDINE   Columbia        CT 68 F6069   6/ 10   39:37    12:46   53 
 234 DREW           DIANE       WINDSOR         CT 55 F5059  14/ 22   39:41    12:47   215
 235 RENDOCK        AUSTIN      Somers          CT 10 M0014  15/ 22   40:07    12:56   175
 236 ANDERSON       JEN         Vernon          CT 30 F3039  25/ 33   40:12    12:57   186
 237 MACCOY         JESSICA     Rockville       CT 26 F1929  14/ 19   40:22    13:01   37 
 238 LEMAY          CHRIS       S WINDSOR       CT  7 M0014  16/ 22   40:27    13:02   260
 239 RENDOCK        DEE         Somers          CT 45 F4049  44/ 58   40:48    13:09   174
 240 GIACCONE       JAIME       ENFIELD         CT 14 F0014  20/ 29   40:48    13:09   246
 241 HERBERT        MEGHAN      ENFIELD         CT 14 F0014  21/ 29   40:49    13:09   248
 242 HERBERT        ERIN        ENFIELD         CT 42 F4049  45/ 58   40:54    13:11   247
 243 BOROVICKA      JUDY        Stafford SpringsCT 59 F5059  15/ 22   40:58    13:12   54 
 244 LEMAY          LAURA       S WINDSOR       CT 42 F4049  46/ 58   41:05    13:14   262
 245 SMITH          ROBERT      E WINDSOR       CT 30 M3039  14/ 15   41:17    13:18   348
 246 ARMSTRONG      JOAN        W Simsbury      CT 51 F5059  16/ 22   41:19    13:19   117
 247 SCHAENEMAN     JANET       Ellington       CT 46 F4049  47/ 58   41:30    13:22   154
 248 RUOCCO         JENNIFER    S Windsor       CT 25 F1929  15/ 19   41:31    13:23   98 
 249 BEAUDREAU      AMANDA      S WINDSOR       CT 24 F1929  16/ 19   41:42    13:26   327
 250 RAFFERTY       BRUCE       Somers          CT 13 M0014  17/ 22   41:48    13:28   50 
 251 ARMSTRONG      BENJAMIN    S Windsor       CT  7 M0014  18/ 22   41:49    13:29   88 
 252 RAFFERTY       VICTORIA    Somers          CT 18 F1518   6/  8   41:49    13:29   109
 253 ARMSTRONG      JEFFREY     Newton          MA 44 M4049  34/ 36   41:51    13:30   51 
 254 TEUBNER        STEPHANIE   Vernon          CT 20 F1929  17/ 19   41:59    13:32   122
 255 NORTHUP        MELISSA     Rockville       CT 24 F1929  18/ 19   43:04    13:53   132
 256 HAYES          ERIN        ELLINGTON       CT  7 F0014  22/ 29   44:07    14:13   362
 257 HAYES          KEVIN       ELLINGTON       CT 40 M4049  35/ 36   44:08    14:13   360
 258 HAYES          ANN MARIE   ELLINGTON       CT 39 F3039  26/ 33   44:09    14:14   359
 259 LAPOINTE       PAM         Manchester      CT 38 F3039  27/ 33   44:18    14:17   127
 260 ARMSTRONG      SAMANTHA    Newton          MA  8 F0014  23/ 29   44:31    14:21   111
 261 ROSS           ALAN        Vernon          CT 65 M6069  11/ 14   44:31    14:21   74 
 262 SCHMELTER      AMY         Ellington       CT 40 F4049  48/ 58   45:55    14:48   23 
 263 DEMKO          MARY ANN    VERNON          CT 47 F4049  49/ 58   45:58    14:49   300
 264 OSE            ALEXANDRA   Vernon          CT  8 F0014  24/ 29   46:13    14:54   114
 265 OSE            JEAN        Vernon          CT 44 F4049  50/ 58   46:14    14:54   113
 266 WNUK           MARISSA     Vernon          CT 16 F1518   7/  8   46:38    15:02   119
 267 CONDON         ALYSSA      Vernon          CT 10 F0014  25/ 29   46:48    15:05   102
 268 LAFONTAINE     ZACHARY     Tolland         CT 13 M0014  19/ 22   46:57    15:08   193
 269 LAFONTAINE     SHERRY      Tolland         CT 44 F4049  51/ 58   46:58    15:08   192
 270 MACCOY         CHRISTOPHER Vernon          CT 18 M1518   8/  8   47:06    15:11   36 
 271 ZIMMER         MARK        MANCHESTER      CT 12 M0014  20/ 22   47:33    15:20   320
 272 ZIMMER         LAURA       MANCHESTER      CT 42 F4049  52/ 58   47:35    15:20   319
 273 PERRY          LOUISE      VERNON          CT 55 F5059  17/ 22   48:07    15:30   296
 274 MARCHESE       SARA        MANCHESTER      CT 25 F1929  19/ 19   48:20    15:35   287
 275 LEVESQUE       DANICA      ELLINGTON       CT 45 F4049  53/ 58   48:30    15:38   249
 276 CONDON         ELAINE      Vernon          CT 38 F3039  28/ 33   48:33    15:39   101
 277 CORTESE        LISA        Tolland         CT 41 F4049  54/ 58   48:43    15:42   35 
 278 CORTESE        ANGELA      Tolland         CT 18 F1518   8/  8   48:47    15:43   29 
 279 SUMMERS        NICHOLAS    Tolland         CT  8 M0014  21/ 22   48:47    15:44   32 
 280 ARMSTRONG      KATHERINE   Newton          MA  5 F0014  26/ 29   49:26    15:56   52 
 281 BROWN          ISABEL      Newington       CT 14 F0014  27/ 29   50:02    16:08   180
 282 LEIBOWITZ      BRENDA      S WINDSOR       CT 36 F3039  29/ 33   50:26    16:15   350
 283 DEGON          NANCY       AUBURN          MA 60 F6069   7/ 10   50:27    16:16   351
 284 YAMAMOTO       PRESCILLE   E Hartford      CT 66 F6069   8/ 10   51:30    16:36   91 
 285 SMITH          MARNIE      AVON            CT 33 F3039  30/ 33   51:31    16:37   335
 286 PANEK          PATRICIA    BADEN           PA 58 F5059  18/ 22   51:34    16:37   343
 287 PANEK          TOM         BADEN           PA 62 M6069  12/ 14   51:34    16:37   344
 288 ZOCCO          CHILD       Vernon          CT 14 M0014  22/ 22   51:52    16:43   172
 289 ZOCCO          NANCY       Vernon          CT 41 F4049  55/ 58   51:52    16:43   171
 290 ZOCCO          ERIC        Vernon          CT 41 M4049  36/ 36   51:52    16:43   173
 291 SULLIVAN       LISA        Coventry        CT 36 F3039  31/ 33   52:06    16:48   191
 292 SANFORD        LAURINA     Coventry        CT 39 F3039  32/ 33   52:09    16:49   99 
 293 FILIPONE       JOANNE      Boston          MA 41 F4049  56/ 58   52:13    16:50   100
 294 WEIGERT        NORMAN      Windsor Locks   CT 54 M5059  17/ 17   52:36    16:57   205
 295 FUSICK         VALARIE     Vernon          CT 36 F3039  33/ 33   52:46    17:00   210
 296 BASSETT-WOOLEY SUSAN       Ellington       CT 42 F4049  57/ 58   52:47    17:01   209
 297 STEELE         KATIE       BOLTON          CT  8 F0014  28/ 29   52:48    17:01   277
 298 STEELE II      EDWARD      Columbia        CT 66 M6069  13/ 14   52:49    17:01   27 
 299 FUSIELS        KAREN       VERNON          CT 62 F6069   9/ 10   53:16    17:10   283
 300 ARMSTRONG      ANNA        S Windsor       CT  4 F0014  29/ 29   55:09    17:47   87 
 301 ARMSTRONG      PAUL        S Windsor       CT 38 M3039  15/ 15   55:09    17:47   89 
 302 GUNTHER        POLLY       GLASTONBURY     CT 60 F6069  10/ 10   55:58    18:03   284
 303 MARCHESE       PENNY       VERNON          CT 56 F5059  19/ 22   56:06    18:05   288
 304 GRIFFIN        SUSAN       Vernon          CT 52 F5059  20/ 22   56:07    18:05   188
 305 BEAUDREAU      LINDA       S WINDSOR       CT 56 F5059  21/ 22   56:20    18:10   326
 306 FANDETTI       VINCENT     VERNON          CT 60 M6069  14/ 14 1:03:49    20:34   242
 307 TEUBNER        REBECCA     Vernon          CT 52 F5059  22/ 22 1:04:25    20:46   121
 308 CHESAREK       LAURIE      Vernon          CT 44 F4049  58/ 58 1:04:26    20:46   120 

 =================================================================================

 DIVISIONS:


OVERALL                                                         AGE
 PLACE    LAST           FIRST         CITY       ST  TEAM BIB  SEX    TIME
 
             DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  00  to  14
 
  29 SANTOS           MARISSA      Tolland         CT       41    14F 0:20:53
  32 EARWAKER         ANDIE        S. WINDSOR      CT       311   13F 0:21:04
  42 BOTTERON         OLIVIA       VERNON          CT       321   14F 0:22:01
  74 WRIGHT           HEATHER      SOMERS          CT       274   13F 0:24:42
  75 CLEMENS          KIRSTEN      Ellington       CT MD15  145   12F 0:24:45
 
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  15  to  18
 
  70 BRESLIN          LAUREN       Vernon          CT       45    17F 0:24:12
  72 VANDERLEEST      REBECCA      Vernon          CT MD10  103   16F 0:24:28
  89 KEUNE            AMANDA       Ellington       CT MD08  108   15F 0:25:43
 148 VANDERLEEST      SARA         Vernon          CT       19    16F 0:28:40
 204 THOMAS           NICOLE       Vernon          CT MD13  137   16F 0:35:02
 
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  19  to  29
 
  19 ALDRICH          ASHLEY       Vernon          CT       170   23F 0:20:15
  22 FISH             MEGAN        VERNON          CT       315   20F 0:20:24
  39 KRUPSKI          JENNIFER     Ellington       CT MD50  159   20F 0:21:48
  45 MCCULLOUGH       COLLEEN      VERNON          CT       302   21F 0:22:09
  76 CALLAHAN         CAITLIN      WENHAM          MA       306   23F 0:24:48
 
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  30  to  39
 
  25 LIVINGSTON       DEBORAH      Bolton          CT       194   32F 0:20:29
  26 YAMAMOTO         LINDA        MANCHESTER      CT       252   30F 0:20:40
  43 ARMSTRONG        BONNIE       S Windsor       CT       90    36F 0:22:02
  62 PLAGE            JOANNA       Glastonbury     CT       190   33F 0:23:17
  68 ARMSTRONG        CHERYL       Newton          MA MD06  112   39F 0:23:48
 
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  40  to  49
 
   9 POMEROY          CINDY        WINDSOR LOCKS   CT       304   45F 0:19:12
  40 LARSH            KIMBERLY     BOLTON          CT MS90  270   40F 0:21:50
  47 MOCADLO          JEAN         Broad Brook     CT MS63  182   46F 0:22:15
  49 WELCH            GINNY        Manchester      CT       56    45F 0:22:25
  56 WRIGHT           BEKKIE       MANCHESTER      CT       280   44F 0:22:57
 
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  50  to  59
 
  71 QUINN            TERRI A      Vernon          CT       148   52F 0:24:12
  87 WHITE            MARY LOU     Bolton          CT       11    51F 0:25:41
  88 MOYNIHAN-DOWNES  MARY         TOLLAND         CT       259   52F 0:25:42
  96 JAKOBOSKI        JANET        Tolland         CT       208   55F 0:26:08
 105 LESLIE           SUE          S Windsor       CT       169   57F 0:26:23
 
           DIVISION =  *** Female ****    AGE  60  to  69
 
 121 PIERSON          JUDITH       W Hartford      CT       93    62F 0:27:23
 151 GORR             BARBARA      Vernon          CT       39    61F 0:28:47
 176 ARNOLD           SUSANNE      S WINDSOR       CT       257   61F 0:31:14
 215 REISCHERL        SUE          Manchester      CT MX    49    64F 0:36:54
 220 STEELE           NOREEN       Columbia        CT       28    67F 0:37:17
 
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  00  to  14
 
  24 BABINEAU         ZAC          Ellington       CT       18    14M 0:20:26
  34 KELLEHER         BRIAN        ELLINGTON       CT       298   14M 0:21:18
  35 LEBEL            MATTHEW      ELLINGTON       CT       269   14M 0:21:19
  66 RUGGIERO         JOSEPH       Manchester      CT MS40  135   10M 0:23:32
  98 KC               PRATIK       MANSFIELD       CT       357   11M 0:26:10
 
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  15  to  18
 
   1 KING             RYAN         Tolland         CT MS03  125   16M 0:17:02
  16 BENDZINSKI       DAVID        HEBRON          CT       318   15M 0:20:06
  44 FALCETTA         MIKE         VERNON          CT       352   16M 0:22:09
  59 WILLIS           BRENDON      Ellington       CT MS71  197   15M 0:23:11
  69 MOCADLO          MICHAEL      Broad Brook     CT MS63  181   17M 0:23:51
 
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  19  to  29
 
  12 SCHLIDT          JON          E HARTFORD      CT       250   28M 0:19:36
  21 ARMSTRONG        ROBB         Hartford        CT MS33  118   25M 0:20:18
  27 PASAY            JOSHUA       VERNON          CT       265   21M 0:20:45
  41 KENNEDY          TED          Bolton          CT MS04  124   21M 0:21:53
  83 BRITTON          ROBERT       WINSTED         CT       338   26M 0:25:14
 
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  30  to  39
 
   5 LEIBOWITZ        NEAL         S WINDSOR       CT       349   38M 0:18:46
   6 LIVINGSTON       SCOTT        Bolton          CT       195   34M 0:18:49
   7 VALLEZ           KEVIN        ELLINGTON       CT       342   39M 0:18:51
  52 SIMKO            STEVEN       Coventry        CT       165   33M 0:22:33
  53 SUTHERLAND       JASON        Vernon          CT       134   31M 0:22:37
 
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  40  to  49
 
   2 STOEFFLER        BRETT        Tolland         CT       10    40M 0:17:40
   3 LAFONTAINE       PETER        Tolland         CT       131   45M 0:18:36
   4 SENEY            JAY          VERNON          CT       263   47M 0:18:42
   8 KENNEDY          NED          Bolton          CT       4     48M 0:19:03
  10 AGOSTO           JOHN         E HARTFORD      CT       240   42M 0:19:16
 
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  50  to  59
 
  13 BENDZINSKI       MIKE         HEBRON          CT       356   54M 0:19:44
  17 EARWAKER         BRUCE        S WINDSOR       CT       312   52M 0:20:09
  18 JAKOBOSKI        DONALD       Tolland         CT       207   56M 0:20:14
  20 DOLEN            MIKE         ELLINGTON       CT       307   53M 0:20:15
  31 DACEY            BOB          Vernon          CT       7     58M 0:20:55
 
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  60  to  69
 
  15 SAMSEL           JOHN         NEW YORK        NY       305   63M 0:20:02
  23 TURKINGTON       MARK         BOLTON          CT       276   63M 0:20:25
  51 TOLMAN           STEPHEN      Vernon          CT       84    61M 0:22:29
  58 PREST            RAY          Ellington       CT       6     67M 0:23:09
  85 PEASE            LINCOLN      Somers          CT       92    60M 0:25:23
 
           DIVISION =  ***  Male  ****    AGE  70  to  ++
 
  65 BUTTERFIELD      TOM          Windsor         CT       3     70M 0:23:31
 119 FREDERICH        WILLI        Ellington       CT       8     72M 0:27:15
 143 MCINTOSH JR      THOMAS       COVENTRY        CT       314   70M 0:28:29
 149 KAUFHOLD         WERNER       Stafford Spring CT       77    72M 0:28:43
 163 STOEFFLER        DICK         Tolland         CT       71    74M 0:29:40

========================================================================

TEAMS:

     TEAM                     CUMM 
DIV   ID    NAME              TIME 
   
====================================== 
New Division  MOTHER DAUGHTER: 1) Krupski; 2) Clemens ;3) Vanderleest
====================================== 
  
MD MD50  Krupski                  00:48:31 
 1 159    KRUPSKI            JENNIFER        Ellington         CT 20F 0:21:48  
 2 158    KRUPSKI            ELAINE          Ellington         CT 45F 0:26:43  
  
MD MD15  Clemens                  00:51:05 
 1 145    CLEMENS            KIRSTEN         Ellington         CT 12F 0:24:45  
 2 144    CLEMENS            JANET           Ellington         CT 40F 0:26:20  
  
MD MD10  Vanderleest              00:51:13 
 1 103    VANDERLEEST        REBECCA         Vernon            CT 16F 0:24:28  
 2 104    VANDERLEEST        TERESA          Vernon            CT 45F 0:26:45  
  
MD MD65  Scheff                   00:57:40 
 1 184    SCHEFF             WINONA          Vernon            CT  8F 0:28:50  
 2 183    SCHEFF             ELIZABETH       Vernon            CT 36F 0:28:50  
  
MD MD08  Keune                    00:59:45.0 
 1 108    KEUNE              AMANDA          Ellington         CT 15F 0:25:43  
 2 107    KEUNE              CHRISTINA       Ellington         CT 46F 0:34:02  
  
MD MD14  Morris                   00:59:46.0 
 1 143    MORRIS             MARYANN         Vernon            CT 52F 0:28:08  
 2 142    MORRIS             JULIE           Vernon            CT 20F 0:31:38  
  
MD MD91  SUPCZAK                  01:07:28.0 
 1 293    SUPCZAK            CINDY           TOLLAND           CT 37F 0:33:44  
 2 292    SUPCZAK            SARAH           TOLLAND           CT  8F 0:33:44  
  
MD MD13  Thomas                   01:09:24.0 
 1 138    THOMAS             NANCY           Vernon            CT 47F 0:34:22  
 2 137    THOMAS             NICOLE          Vernon            CT 16F 0:35:02  
  
====================================== 
New Division  MOTHER SON CATEGORY: 1) King; 2) Kennedy ;3) Mocadlo.
====================================== 
    
MS MS03  King                     00:43:12 
 1 125    KING               RYAN            Tolland           CT 16M 0:17:02  
 2 126    KING               SUZETTE         Tolland           CT 42F 0:26:10  
  
MS MS04  Kennedy                  00:45:09 
 1 124    KENNEDY            TED             Bolton            CT 21M 0:21:53  
 2 123    KENNEDY            DANI            Bolton            CT 48F 0:23:16  
  
MS MS63  Mocadlo                  00:46:06
 1 182    MOCADLO            JEAN            Broad Brook       CT 46F 0:22:15  
 2 181    MOCADLO            MICHAEL         Broad Brook       CT 17M 0:23:51  
  
MS MS90  LARSH                    00:48:03.0 
 1 270    LARSH              KIMBERLY        BOLTON            CT 40F 0:21:50  
 2 271    LARSH              JUSTIN          BOLTON            CT 11M 0:26:13  
  
MS MS40  Ruggiero                 00:52:34.0 
 1 135    RUGGIERO           JOSEPH          Manchester        CT 10M 0:23:32  
 2 136    RUGGIERO           SHARON          Manchester        CT 46F 0:29:02  
  
MS MS20  Taft                     01:00:48.0 
 1 64     TAFT               JOSEPH          Ellington         CT 11M 0:27:31  
 2 65     CARDIN             MARY            Ellington         CT 42F 0:33:17  
  
MS MS71  Willis                   01:00:53.0 
 1 197    WILLIS             BRENDON         Ellington         CT 15M 0:23:11  
 2 196    WILLIS             PATRICIA        Ellington         CT 46F 0:37:42  
  
MS MS01  Villarreal               01:03:36.0 
 1 129    VILLARREAL         JANET M FARRELL Simsbury          CT 44F 0:25:26  
 2 130    VILLARREAL         JOHN A FARRELL  Simsbury          CT 15M 0:38:10  
  
 Back To Top ]