2007 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race

  Pittsfield, MA |  Wednesday July 4, 2007 |  | Source: Platt Systems
RESULTS  - Overall | Divisions


 
 "                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
OVERALL                                                                FINAL       DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE  PLC/TOT  PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======= ==== =====
  1    DANIEL BARRY                 20M M2029 Sheffield MA             15:08  4:52    1/60    1   504  
  2    DAVID KRAUSE                 21M M2029 Orange CT                15:15  4:55    2/60    2   724  
  3    KENT LEMME                   40M M4049 Williamstown MA          15:16  4:55    1/111   3   568  
  4    JONATHAN VOLPI               23M M2029 Williamstown MA          15:24  4:58    3/60    4   42   
  5    BRIAN MONGEON                21M M2029 xxxxx xx                 16:04  5:10    4/60    5   706  
  6    KEVIN CURLEY                 26M M2029 NEW HAVEN CT             16:08  5:12    5/60    6   739  
  7    JEFF NIEDECK                 42M M4049 Canaan CT                16:32  5:19    2/111   7   346  
  8    TOM KEEFE                    26M M2029 Cummington MA            16:33  5:20    6/60    8   397  
  9    WILLIAM DREXLER              32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            16:52  5:26    1/43    9   230  
  10   J.R. ROBERTS                 20M M2029 Groton MA                16:57  5:28    7/60    10  315  
  11   ADAM HAYWOOD                 23M M2029 Interlaken MA            17:20  5:35    8/60    11  186  
  12   SAMUEL LANGENDORF            19M M1619 Dalton MA                17:25  5:37    1/50    12  175  
  13   AARON KINCAID                33M M3039 Lenox MA                 17:28  5:38    2/43    13  400  
  14   NICK CASIANO                 17M M1619 Ellington CT             17:31  5:39    2/50    14  402  
  15   ANDREW SULLIVAN              17M M1619 Ellington CT             17:32  5:39    3/50    15  173  
  16   CHRIS TRAGER                 39M M3039 Dalton MA                17:38  5:41    3/43    16  699  
  17   MARK SNOWISE                 38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            17:45  5:43    4/43    17  375  
  18   ERIC HAYWOOD                 21M M2029 xxxxx xx                 17:45  5:43    9/60    18  688  
  19   JAY KOLODZINSKI              28M M2029 Florence MA              17:47  5:44   10/60    19  279  
  20   ALLISON JOHNSON              23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            17:53  5:46    1/51    1   574  
  21   ALEX SCHUEKLER               17M M1619 Stamford VT              18:02  5:49    4/50    20  251  
  22   JOHN KROL                    29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            18:13  5:52   11/60    21  576  
  23   STEVE ROBERTS                42M M4049 xxxxx xx                 18:21  5:55    3/111   22  539  
  24   JUSTIN MAY                   24M M2029 Quincy MA                18:24  5:56   12/60    23  254  
  25   JAMES YON                    24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            18:33  5:59   13/60    24  120  
  26   STEVEN BURKE                 48M M4049 Bedford NH               18:42  6:01    4/111   25  494  
  27   BRYAN BETTERS                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            18:46  6:03    5/50    26  525  
  28   ERIC FRENCH                  24M M2029 RENSSELEAR NY            18:47  6:03   14/60    27  750  
  29   ALLEN HALL                   42M M4049 Westford MA              18:51  6:04    5/111   28  414  
  30   CAITLIN PALUILIS             19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            18:54  6:05    1/31    2   628  
  31   DIXON RICE                   41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            18:58  6:07    6/111   29  210  
  32   LARRY LITSCHER               55M M5059 E Longmeadow MA          19:02  6:08    1/76    30  451  
  33   STAN OKULA                   47M M4049 MT KISCO NY              19:04  6:09    7/111   31  747  
  34   JOHN CHIARETTA               44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:09  6:10    8/111   32  94   
  35   JAMES KELLY                  16M M1619 Gt Barrington MA         19:14  6:12    6/50    33  552  
  36   MATT FONTAINE                28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:18  6:13   15/60    34  635  
  37   JEFF BASHARA                 22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:21  6:14   16/60    35  534  
  38   JANET BARRY                  17F F1619 Lenox MA                 19:23  6:15    2/31    3   362  
  39   ADAM CROSHIER                37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            19:24  6:15    5/43    36  442  
  40   WILLIAM KITTLER              42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:25  6:15    9/111   37  220  
  41   CORINNE HILLMAN              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            19:28  6:16    1/44    4   160  
  42   MICHELLE KROBOTH             27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            19:28  6:16    2/51    5   601  
  43   NICHOLAS CUTTER              17M M1619 Housatonic MA            19:29  6:17    7/50    38  155  
  44   DANIEL DAVISON               48M M4049 Richmond MA              19:32  6:18   10/111   39  187  
  45   SHANE MACDOWELL              19M M1619 Peru MA                  19:38  6:19    8/50    40  446  
  46   JOHN KASALA                  43M M4049 xxxxx xx                 19:41  6:20   11/111   41  716  
  47   DAN DAMASCA                  45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:44  6:21   12/111   42  723  
  48   PATRICK EVERHART             17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:48  6:23    9/50    43  163  
  49   EDWARD COLLINS               36M M3039 Lenox MA                 19:50  6:23    6/43    44  471  
  50   ALLAN BATES                  58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            19:52  6:24    2/76    45  387  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  51   NICHOLAS SIMEONE             17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:53  6:24   10/50    46  259  
  52   DANIEL GUZZO                 36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            19:56  6:25    7/43    47  450  
  53   AARON BOND                   27M M2029 Lenox MA                 19:59  6:26   17/60    48  131  
  54   CHRISTOPHER TWEED-KENT       17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:01  6:27   11/50    49  657  
  55   CARA REILLY                  22F F2029 Lenoxdale MA             20:16  6:32    3/51    6   398  
  56   ART REILLY                   46M M4049 xxxxx xx                 20:16  6:32   13/111   50  399  
  57   NATAH LEVY                   18M M1619 Weston FL                20:16  6:32   12/50    51  81   
  58   DANIEL SMITH                 24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:21  6:33   18/60    52  374  
  59   PAUL GAGE                    37M M3039 Cheshire MA              20:22  6:34    8/43    53  12   
  60   TODD ROBBINS                 23M M2029 WESTON MA                20:23  6:34   19/60    54  758  
  61   MICHAEL TIERNEY              38M M3039 East Greenbush NY        20:24  6:34    9/43    55  204  
  62   JESSICA DUNTON               24F F2029 Lebanon Springs NY       20:26  6:35    4/51    7   144  
  63   SHEILA OSGOOD                25F F2029 Agawam MA                20:28  6:36    5/51    8   278  
  64   STEPHEN FOLEY                35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            20:32  6:37   10/43    56  578  
  65   JEFFREY LEE                  40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:35  6:38   14/111   57  177  
  66   NICHOLAS SONDRINI            23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:36  6:38   20/60    58  455  
  67   MATT KINNAMAN                46M M4049 Lee MA                   20:38  6:39   15/111   59  70   
  68   JOE III WILLIAMS             31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            20:41  6:40   11/43    60  553  
  69   MARK USOW                    39M M3039 Lenox MA                 20:42  6:40   12/43    61  620  
  70   RAWD HOLBROOK                54M M5059 xxxxx xx                 20:43  6:40    3/76    62  138  
  71   MATHEW KELLY                 18M M1619 xxxxx xx                 20:43  6:40   13/50    63  485  
  72   BRUCE KNOWLTON               49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:43  6:40   16/111   64  265  
  73   JACKIE LEMME                 16F F1619 Williamstown MA          20:44  6:41    3/31    9   567  
  74   A TWEED-KENT                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:50  6:43   14/50    65  696  
  75   DAVID WALKER                 50M M5059 xxxxx xx                 20:52  6:43    4/76    66  622  
  76   JOSEPH PERRI                 42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:56  6:45   17/111   67  532  
  77   BENJAMIN CARLSON             16M M1619 Stamford VT              20:56  6:45   15/50    68  127  
  78   RYAN COWAN                   19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:00  6:46   16/50    69  79   
  79   ERICA LEWIS                  29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            21:00  6:46    6/51    10  1    
  80   SUE WILLIAMS                 49F F4049 xxxxx xx                 21:01  6:46    1/67    11  428  
  81   NATHAN JONES                 17M M1619 Richmond MA              21:01  6:46   17/50    70  234  
  82   JOHN DONOVAN                 46M M4049 LEOMINSTER MA            21:04  6:47   18/111   71  755  
  83   DAVID DEVINE                 35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            21:06  6:48   13/43    72  182  
  84   JACK CONNOR                  47M M4049 Hudson NY                21:07  6:48   19/111   73  246  
  85   MATT ADAMO                   16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:09  6:49   18/50    74  76   
  86   BEV AMEEN                    43F F4049 No Adams MA              21:11  6:49    2/67    12  380  
  87   CRAIG SLATER                 43M M4049 Framingham MA            21:14  6:50   20/111   75  241  
  88   JOHN SEVEY                   48M M4049 xxxxx xx                 21:16  6:51   21/111   76  679  
  89   JENNIFER WARD                35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            21:16  6:51    1/69    13  130  
  90   WILLIAM WHEELER              27M M2029 Belchertown MA           21:17  6:51   21/60    77  99   
  91   KRIS MCLAUGHLIN              19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:18  6:52   19/50    78  606  
  92   JOSEPH JR WILLIAMS           52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            21:20  6:52    5/76    79  47   
  93   PHILIP SULLIVAN              18M M1619 Lanesboro MA             21:22  6:53   20/50    80  518  
  94   SPENCER PERO                 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:25  6:54    1/28    81  566  
  95   ANTHONY DANESE               32M M3039 Morristown NJ            21:28  6:55   14/43    82  508  
  96   PETE LIPKA                   55M M5059 Adams MA                 21:32  6:56    6/76    83  158  
  97   GLENN RUGEN                  50M M5059 xxxxx xx                 21:34  6:57    7/76    84  655  
  98   NICHOLAS PARSENIOS           39M M3039 Lee MA                   21:35  6:57   15/43    85  667  
  99   JOE CLARK                    45M M4049 Becket MA                21:37  6:58   22/111   86  236  
  100  BRUCE KIRCHNER               50M M5059 xxxxx xx                 21:38  6:58    8/76    87  423  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  101  GREG DILISIO                 44M M4049 Housatonic MA            21:39  6:59   23/111   88  424  
  102  DICK JOLIN                   54M M5059 North Adams MA           21:40  6:59    9/76    89  226  
  103  TERRY MCCABE                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:42  6:59   21/50    90  408  
  104  BRANDON GALLAGHER            21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:44  7:00   22/60    91  268  
  105  LISA MATTILA                 48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            21:44  7:00    3/67    14  274  
  106  NICOLE RODHOUSE              33F F3039 Bradenton FL             21:44  7:00    2/69    15  365  
  107  KATIE WEST                   28F F2029 Dalton MA                21:45  7:00    7/51    16  468  
  108  KELLEY CADY                  26F F2029 Dalton MA                21:46  7:01    8/51    17  467  
  109  ERIC SIMMONS                 19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:48  7:01   22/50    92  542  
  110  KEVON PLOUFFE                18M M1619 Lee MA                   21:51  7:02   23/50    93  51   
  111  ANTHONY CANCILLA             14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:54  7:03    2/28    94  350  
  112  A UNSWORTH                   37M M3039 Stockbridge MA           21:55  7:04   16/43    95  616  
  113  ELI GROEN                    20M M2029 MILL RIVER MA            21:57  7:04   23/60    96  752  
  114  DARRELL CARLSON              48M M4049 Stamford VT              21:58  7:05   24/111   97  128  
  115  MALCOLM FOMBU                29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:58  7:05   24/60    98  600  
  116  KERN DOWSETT                 40M M4049 New London CT            21:59  7:05   25/111   99  115  
  117  ASHLEY GUERIN                27F F2029 Williamstown MA          22:00  7:05    9/51    18  176  
  118  SHIOBBEAN ARCHEY             39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            22:00  7:05    3/69    19  483  
  119  ROBERT ARCHEY                45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:02  7:06   26/111   100 482  
  120  TIM LOEHR                    18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:03  7:06   24/50    101 647  
  121  CHERYL MARTIN                18F F1619 xxxxx xx                 22:04  7:07    4/31    20  464  
  122  DAVID HALL                   44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:05  7:07   27/111   102 415  
  123  TIM COE                      36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:10  7:09   17/43    103 357  
  124  TIMOTHY ALLARD               21M M2029 Windsor MA               22:12  7:09   25/60    104 147  
  125  JEFF GUYER                   37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:12  7:09   18/43    105 572  
  126  SHAUN DOSCHER                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:13  7:09   25/50    106 632  
  127  LAUREN DOSCHER               20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:14  7:10   10/51    21  631  
  128  BILL ROSS                    46M M4049 Dalton MA                22:14  7:10   28/111   107 386  
  129  CAMERON GELLER               17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:15  7:10   26/50    108 165  
  130  STEVE PEPLOWSKI              44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:16  7:10   29/111   109 409  
  131  FAYE WELTS                   19F F1619 Becket MA                22:16  7:10    5/31    22  35   
  132  ALAN VINT                    57M M5059 Middlefield MA           22:17  7:11   10/76    110 29   
  133  PAOLO CORSO                  21M M2029 Rehoboth MA              22:18  7:11   26/60    111 602  
  134  BOBBY JONES                  16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:18  7:11   27/50    112 719  
  135  DOMINICK SONDRINI            26M M2029 EMERALD ISLE NC          22:19  7:11   27/60    113 756  
  136  COLLEEN DALY                 18F F1619 xxxxx xx                 22:19  7:11    6/31    23  592  
  137  PAUL MCKEEVER                47M M4049 xxxxx xx                 22:20  7:12   30/111   114 701  
  138  DONALD ZUKOWSKI              45M M4049 Lee MA                   22:21  7:12   31/111   115 440  
  139  JOE BURKE                    39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:22  7:12   19/43    116 289  
  140  MIKE DALY                    44M M4049 xxxxx xx                 22:22  7:12   32/111   117 591  
  141  MATTHEW BURNO                45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:23  7:13   33/111   118 228  
  142  SKYE BAGLEY                  15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            22:25  7:13    2/44    24  328  
  143  HANNAH SPRINGER              15F F1115 E Nassau NY              22:25  7:13    3/44    25  593  
  144  MIKE PERKINS                 55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:25  7:13   11/76    119 358  
  145  ROBERT LEE                   57M M5059 Richmond MA              22:26  7:14   12/76    120 345  
  146  KAREN SHORT                  46F F4049 New London CT            22:29  7:15    4/67    26  20   
  147  MICHELLE COSTA               40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:30  7:15    5/67    27  692  
  148  DAVID WILLIAMS               27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:33  7:16   28/60    121 46   
  149  GEORGE WHALING               46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:33  7:16   34/111   122 573  
  150  ERIC GABRIEL                 30M M3039 Housatonic MA            22:35  7:17   20/43    123 413  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  151  A MUCIA                      54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:37  7:17   13/76    124 437  
  152  MACKENZIE HITCHCOCK          12F F1115 Lanesboro MA             22:38  7:18    4/44    28  381  
  153  JOHN ALDRICH                 48M M4049 Dalton MA                22:38  7:18   35/111   125 448  
  154  TYLER JAMASS                 16M M1619 DALTON MA                22:39  7:18   28/50    126 763  
  155  ROBERT BOWMAR                43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:40  7:18   36/111   127 599  
  156  LANCE LAPOINTE               54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:42  7:19   14/76    128 41   
  157  TODD HOWELL                  28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:43  7:19   29/60    129 571  
  158  MONIQUE GASSON               32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            22:44  7:19    4/69    29  695  
  159  TOM GOGGINS                  48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:48  7:21   37/111   130 584  
  160  DAN ELLIOTT                  19M M1619 Otis MA                  22:48  7:21   29/50    131 273  
  161  DAVID OLDS                   33M M3039 Hinsdale MA              22:48  7:21   21/43    132 8    
  162  MITCHELL COOPER              18M M1619 PITTSFIELD MA            22:49  7:21   30/50    133 738  
  163  MARK SWIERAT                 57M M5059 Dalton MA                22:49  7:21   15/76    134 244  
  164  PAUL HARTWIG                 50M M5059 Adams MA                 22:50  7:21   16/76    135 219  
  165  PAUL ROSENFELD               41M M4049 PETALUNNA CA             22:50  7:21   38/111   136 743  
  166  STEPHEN IVES                 37M M3039 xxxxx xx                 22:52  7:22   22/43    137 489  
  167  COLLEEN DOYLE                29F F2029 Dalton MA                22:53  7:22   11/51    30  645  
  168  JOAO BORTOLOTTO              25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:54  7:23   30/60    138 272  
  169  TIMOTY CASEY                 51M M5059 Lenox MA                 22:55  7:23   17/76    139 521  
  170  PAIGE PHILLIPS               25F F2029 Lanesboro MA             22:56  7:23   12/51    31  481  
  171  ALEX LENSKI                  17M M1619 Dalton MA                22:56  7:23   31/50    140 149  
  172  SEAN RILLA                   14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:56  7:23    3/28    141 520  
  173  ANTHONY ARCHAMBAULT          18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:56  7:23   32/50    142 449  
  174  JOHN BAKER                   56M M5059 Lanesboro MA             22:57  7:24   18/76    143 718  
  175  SARA FLYNN                   19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            22:58  7:24    7/31    32  249  
  176  CLAIRE SMITH                 15F F1115 GREAT BARRINGTON MA      23:00  7:25    5/44    33  753  
  177  RON CARVER                   29M M2029 Dalton MA                23:01  7:25   31/60    144 171  
  178  TIMOTHY GOGGINS              17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:02  7:25   33/50    145 585  
  179  WALLY LEMPART                61M M6069 Florence MA              23:02  7:25    1/20    146 154  
  180  JAMES RAMONDETTA             50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:04  7:26   19/76    147 458  
  181  EDWARD CULVER                33M M3039 xxxxx xx                 23:05  7:26   23/43    148 60   
  182  JOEY HARRINGTON              18M M1619 Richmond MA              23:07  7:27   34/50    149 169  
  183  TIMOTHY BARTLEY              19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:08  7:27   35/50    150 217  
  184  MELINDA WALTON               33F F3039 Hinsdale MA              23:08  7:27    5/69    34  170  
  185  TIM QUINN                    47M M4049 Hinsdale MA              23:08  7:27   39/111   151 356  
  186  DANIEL HERMANSKI             21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:09  7:28   32/60    152 507  
  187  MARCUS CHIARETTO             14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:10  7:28    4/28    153 363  
  188  MICHAEL SR CACHAT            46M M4049 Dalton MA                23:10  7:28   40/111   154 116  
  189  JOEL LEVY                    17M M1619 Lanesboro MA             23:11  7:28   36/50    155 82   
  190  SARAH WITRUK                 25F F2029 xxxxx xx                 23:11  7:28   13/51    35  270  
  191  DOUGLAS OLDS                 25M M2029 Hinsdale MA              23:11  7:28   33/60    156 313  
  192  JUDY TOREL                   44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:12  7:29    6/67    36  276  
  193  DAVID ALLARD                 59M M5059 Gt Barrington MA         23:13  7:29   20/76    157 316  
  194  LARRY TOWNE                  45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:13  7:29   41/111   158 59   
  195  DAVID KOSLA                  50M M5059 xxxxx xx                 23:14  7:29   21/76    159 385  
  196  ZACK GLANTZ                  17M M1619 Hinsdale MA              23:15  7:29   37/50    160 10   
  197  LESLIE SLATER                43F F4049 Framingham MA            23:17  7:30    7/67    37  526  
  198  JODY PHILLIPS                17M M1619 Deerfield MA             23:18  7:30   38/50    161 700  
  199  JON PAPA                     46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:18  7:30   42/111   162 560  
  200  **  Unknown Bib = 545        99M M9999 Pittsfield MA            23:18  7:30   --/--    162 545  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  201  BRIAN PARIS                  15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:21  7:31    5/28    163 509  
  202  BONNIE MASEFIELD             49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:22  7:32    8/67    38  125  
  203  RICK GINGRAS                 51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:22  7:32   22/76    164 124  
  204  MICHAEL MIKUTOWICZ           48M M4049 xxxxx xx                 23:23  7:32   43/111   165 637  
  205  JENNIFER ROOSA               33F F3039 Lee MA                   23:24  7:32    6/69    39  25   
  206  AMY BURKE                    19F F1619 Bedford NH               23:26  7:33    8/31    40  495  
  207  REBECCA FITZGERALD           30F F3039 Durham CT                23:27  7:33    7/69    41  247  
  208  ALEX NORDEN                  20F F2029 xxxxx xx                 23:28  7:34   14/51    42  447  
  209  GREG MORETTI                 16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:28  7:34   39/50    166 421  
  210  CHRISTOPHER BARRY            38M M3039 Lee MA                   23:29  7:34   24/43    167 139  
  211  ANTHONY EGIZI                26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:30  7:34   34/60    168 5    
  212  SARAH SHEWCRAFT              22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:30  7:34   15/51    43  372  
  213  SKIP GREB                    63M M6069 DALTON MA                23:33  7:35    2/20    169 741  
  214  MIKE PENNA                   17M M1619 Washington MA            23:37  7:37   40/50    170 612  
  215  JESSICA GRISE                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            23:37  7:37    6/44    44  678  
  216  ED SAHARCZEWSKI              53M M5059 Adams MA                 23:38  7:37   23/76    171 529  
  217  BRENDAN NORTON               17M M1619 xxxxx xx                 23:38  7:37   41/50    172 582  
  218  ANDREW FLOYD                 24M M2029 Lanesboro MA             23:39  7:37   35/60    173 547  
  219  JIM MARTIN                   46M M4049 xxxxx xx                 23:41  7:38   44/111   174 463  
  220  ADAM SIMEONE                 19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:42  7:38   42/50    175 257  
  221  BRIAN MACKEY                 22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:43  7:39   36/60    176 611  
  222  JOHN FLYNN                   42M M4049 xxxxx xx                 23:44  7:39   45/111   177 555  
  223  SCOTT BRADLEY                52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:44  7:39   24/76    178 438  
  224  ROBERT GELLER                57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:44  7:39   25/76    179 166  
  225  ROBERT BUFFIS                52M M5059 Lanesboro MA             23:45  7:39   26/76    180 288  
  226  MARY ANN SERIAN              52F F5059 xxxxx xx                 23:46  7:39    1/23    45  93   
  227  MELINDA FAIRCHILD            36F F3039 Averill Park NY          23:48  7:40    8/69    46  325  
  228  JEANNIE REILLY-ORTEGA        42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:48  7:40    9/67    47  540  
  229  CHRISTINE CARLSON            38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:48  7:40    9/69    48  56   
  230  MOLLY MURPHY                 19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:49  7:40    9/31    49  319  
  231  LARA SIEGEL                  30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:50  7:41   10/69    50  14   
  232  SEAN GRAHAM                  17M M1619 Lenox MA                 23:51  7:41   43/50    181 199  
  233  JOANNE CUCINOTTA             43F F4049 Chatham NY               23:51  7:41   10/67    51  472  
  234  KAYLENE LEMME                13F F1115 Williamstown MA          23:54  7:42    7/44    52  569  
  235  CHRIS JOHNSON                49M M4049 xxxxx xx                 23:54  7:42   46/111   182 213  
  236  SHAWN LEARY                  14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:55  7:42    6/28    183 369  
  237  GREG CUSSON                  16M M1619 Dublin CA                23:56  7:43   44/50    184 67   
  238  LAURYN HUBAN                 14F F1115 Dalton MA                23:57  7:43    8/44    53  225  
  239  MICHAEL ZIEMEK               53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:58  7:43   27/76    185 255  
  240  ED LAUSIER                   51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:59  7:44   28/76    186 432  
  241  TOM EICHELSER                45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:02  7:45   47/111   187 36   
  242  MIKE WRZESINSKI              17M M1619 Dalton MA                24:03  7:45   45/50    188 634  
  243  ROBERT KYTE                  59M M5059 Dalton MA                24:03  7:45   29/76    189 491  
  244  MICHAEL MACKEY               40M M4049 xxxxx xx                 24:03  7:45   48/111   190 610  
  245  JOHN MESEVAGE                53M M5059 xxxxx xx                 24:05  7:46   30/76    191 118  
  246  JACK MOORE                   43M M4049 xxxxx xx                 24:06  7:46   49/111   192 396  
  247  TIM HARRISON                 20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:07  7:46   37/60    193 304  
  248  JESSICA CULVER               21F F2029 W Stockbridge MA         24:08  7:47   16/51    54  91   
  249  LEAH BURKE                   16F F1619 Bedford NH               24:08  7:47   10/31    55  496  
  250  BRENDEN LEARY                10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            24:09  7:47    1/4     194 368  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  251  SHARON DOBSON                23F F2029 xxxxx xx                 24:10  7:47   17/51    56  378  
  252  BERNIE MACK                  58M M5059 PITTSFIELD MA            24:11  7:48   31/76    195 744  
  253  MARY SHEEHAN                 46F F4049 Lenoxdale MA             24:14  7:49   11/67    57  412  
  254  TESS MCGOVERN                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            24:15  7:49   11/31    58  656  
  255  CANDICE EICHELSER            39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:18  7:50   11/69    59  37   
  256  DAVID SCHROEDER              33M M3039 xxxxx xx                 24:18  7:50   25/43    196 111  
  257  KAITLAN AHRENS               17F F1619 xxxxx xx                 24:19  7:50   12/31    60  23   
  258  LONNY JARRETT                49M M4049 xxxxx xx                 24:19  7:50   50/111   197 522  
  259  DANNY ROCHE                  46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:19  7:50   51/111   198 320  
  260  ASHLEY BEHRENT               22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:20  7:50   18/51    61  205  
  261  JULIE MARLEY                 33F F3039 Dalton MA                24:22  7:51   12/69    62  425  
  262  CHARLES ZUBER                52M M5059 Lenox MA                 24:22  7:51   32/76    199 431  
  263  JONATHAN DENMARK             29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:23  7:51   38/60    200 15   
  264  KATHLEEN MCNINCH             41F F4049 xxxxx xx                 24:23  7:51   12/67    63  580  
  265  MEGHAN BEHRENT               17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            24:24  7:52   13/31    64  206  
  266  BRENDA BIANCO                34F F3039 Lee MA                   24:25  7:52   13/69    65  3    
  267  KERRY HARNETT                19F F1619 xxxxx xx                 24:26  7:52   14/31    66  614  
  268  NICK MASSIERO                11M M1115 Richmond MA              24:27  7:53    7/28    201 403  
  269  JONATHAN HUNT                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:27  7:53    8/28    202 595  
  270  ERICA JOHNSON                25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:31  7:54   19/51    67  575  
  271  ANDY EFFENDS                 14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:32  7:54    9/28    203 410  
  272  LISA HARRINGTON              39F F3039 Leominster MA            24:32  7:54   14/69    68  209  
  273  LAUREN MCLAUGHLIN            14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:33  7:55    9/44    69  607  
  274  COLLIN BENNER                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:34  7:55   10/28    204 457  
  275  CYNTHIA GARDNER              56F F5059 Pittsfield MA            24:34  7:55    2/23    70  26   
  276  BOB BENNER                   48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:35  7:55   52/111   205 456  
  277  IAN PEPEK                    22M M2029 Russell MA               24:36  7:56   39/60    206 132  
  278  NATHANIEL GREEN              56M M5059 Springfield MA           24:37  7:56   33/76    207 141  
  279  DAN SULLIVAN                 57M M5059 Lanesboro MA             24:40  7:57   34/76    208 519  
  280  JASON SULLIVAN               31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:40  7:57   26/43    209 517  
  281  LAURA SIMEONE                46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            24:42  7:58   13/67    71  258  
  282  TONY VIGNA                   22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:45  7:59   40/60    210 28   
  283  MARK GERMANOWSKI             45M M4049 xxxxx xx                 24:45  7:59   53/111   211 684  
  284  CHRISTOPHER COUGHLIN         12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:45  7:59   11/28    212 96   
  285  JOHN TOOLE                   49M M4049 Lee MA                   24:47  7:59   54/111   213 621  
  286  LIBBY WEBB                   48F F4049 Dalton MA                24:47  7:59   14/67    72  126  
  287  KEITH BALDWIN                29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:48  7:59   41/60    214 344  
  288  MATTHEW PHILLIPS             21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:50  8:00   42/60    215 212  
  289  BILL HEAPHY                  48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:53  8:01   55/111   216 624  
  290  STEVE HOLBROOK               52M M5059 Wakefield RI             24:55  8:02   35/76    217 112  
  291  JOHN SR KROL                 61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            24:56  8:02    3/20    218 427  
  292  HOLLY MOORE                  13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:57  8:02   10/44    73  395  
  293  KENDEL JESTER                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            24:57  8:02   15/31    74  342  
  294  MEREDITH SULLIVAN            22F F2029 Lanesboro MA             24:57  8:02   20/51    75  516  
  295  JARED VELLA                  17M M1619 xxxxx xx                 24:58  8:03   46/50    219 334  
  296  MARIANNA POUTASSE            39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:58  8:03   15/69    76  527  
  297  JAMES EDDY                   43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:00  8:03   56/111   220 83   
  298  BRIAN HARRISON               22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:01  8:04   43/60    221 303  
  299  TIM SMITH                    47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:01  8:04   57/111   222 720  
  300  ED JR VELLA                  44M M4049 Lanesboro MA             25:01  8:04   58/111   223 332  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  301  BRIAN PLOUFFE                45M M4049 Lee MA                   25:02  8:04   59/111   224 52   
  302  DENNIS DESNOYERS             37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:03  8:04   27/43    225 590  
  303  MATTHEW RENZIE               12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:04  8:05   12/28    226 404  
  304  GREG BARRY                   34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:06  8:05   28/43    227 528  
  305  LANCE PALNUK                 21M M2029 xxxxx xx                 25:06  8:05   44/60    228 711  
  306  DAVID RUSHFORD               31M M3039 PITTSFIELD MA            25:07  8:06   29/43    229 734  
  307  ROBERT HAYES                 15M M1115 xxxxx xx                 25:07  8:06   13/28    230 377  
  308  MELISSA SCARAFONI            36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:07  8:06   16/69    77  62   
  309  CHRIS FERRARIN               13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:07  8:06   14/28    231 390  
  310  DANIELLE BRENNAN             35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:09  8:06   17/69    78  237  
  311  TONY DOYLE                   53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:09  8:06   36/76    232 11   
  312  JOSEPH MAFFUCCIO             46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:09  8:06   60/111   233 488  
  313  SOPHIE RANDOLPH              13F F1115 Richmond MA              25:13  8:08   11/44    79  668  
  314  JACKIE FOSTER                18F F1619 Bedford NH               25:16  8:09   16/31    80  497  
  315  MICHAEL WHITE                42M M4049 PITTSFIELD MA            25:18  8:09   61/111   234 748  
  316  ANTHONY ANDREWS              46M M4049 PITTSFIELD MA            25:19  8:09   62/111   235 761  
  317  LAURIE SCHWARTZ              49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            25:19  8:09   15/67    81  306  
  318  DANNY TURNBULL               14M M1115 Westford MA              25:19  8:09   15/28    236 352  
  319  ERIC WESTERDAHL              42M M4049 xxxxx xx                 25:20  8:10   63/111   237 434  
  320  LUCIAN LIPERA                60M M6069 ========== MA            25:21  8:10    4/20    238 746  
  321  DONALD SMITH                 48M M4049 xxxxx xx                 25:22  8:10   64/111   239 284  
  322  ELIZABETH DIMEO              42F F4049 xxxxx xx                 25:22  8:10   16/67    82  109  
  323  ANDY WALUSZKO                42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:22  8:10   65/111   240 371  
  324  TOM CONNOLLY                 52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:25  8:11   37/76    241 108  
  325  ROBERT BETTERS               59M M5059 xxxxx xx                 25:26  8:12   38/76    242 373  
  326  MICHAEL LIPTON               32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:27  8:12   30/43    243 13   
  327  ELIZABETH BALDWIN            28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:27  8:12   21/51    83  343  
  328  MELANIE BESSETTE             43F F4049 xxxxx xx                 25:32  8:14   17/67    84  475  
  329  THOMAS SYKES                 37M M3039 Belchertown MA           25:32  8:14   31/43    244 75   
  330  REBECCA HALL                 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            25:33  8:14   12/44    85  416  
  331  RYAN BAKER                   14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:33  8:14   16/28    245 619  
  332  JENNIFER RODGERS             33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:34  8:14   18/69    86  544  
  333  JAMES SCHWOROB               57M M5059 ========== MA            25:35  8:15   39/76    246 765  
  334  RICHARD WARREN               65M M6069 Pittsfield MA            25:36  8:15    5/20    247 142  
  335  KERMIT PRUYNE                68M M6069 Washington MA            25:36  8:15    6/20    248 27   
  336  MICHAEL CASSATTO             45M M4049 xxxxx xx                 25:40  8:16   66/111   249 710  
  337  NICOLE GAGNON                24F F2029 New York NY              25:40  8:16   22/51    87  100  
  338  JARED RENZIE                 10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            25:40  8:16    2/4     250 405  
  339  MICHAEL RENZIE               42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:41  8:17   67/111   251 648  
  340  JOSH BROOKMAN                23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:42  8:17   45/60    252 44   
  341  PAUL FORTINI                 49M M4049 Dalton MA                25:42  8:17   68/111   253 476  
  342  KARA GAGNON                  22F F2029 Washington MA            25:42  8:17   23/51    88  443  
  343  ROBERT CAFFREY               51M M5059 Gt Barrington MA         25:45  8:18   40/76    254 339  
  344  WES SCALISE                  47M M4049 Adams MA                 25:45  8:18   69/111   255 263  
  345  ROBERT MACCHI                39M M3039 Lee MA                   25:46  8:18   32/43    256 43   
  346  MICHAEL HICKEY               49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:46  8:18   70/111   257 38   
  347  LEA MACCHI                   34F F3039 Lee MA                   25:47  8:19   19/69    89  486  
  348  LESLIE DAVIS                 46F F4049 Lee MA                   25:47  8:19   18/67    90  587  
  349  JIM THARION                  48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:48  8:19   71/111   258 84   
  350  JOHN COLUCCI                 48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:49  8:19   72/111   259 559  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  351  LAUREN FINNEGAN              36F F3039 Lee MA                   25:49  8:19   20/69    91  148  
  352  TODD PIACENTI                37M M3039 xxxxx xx                 25:51  8:20   33/43    260 296  
  353  JOHN FIORINI                 43M M4049 Dalton MA                25:53  8:20   73/111   261 227  
  354  GABRIELLE BEDARD             30F F3039 Randloph MA              25:53  8:20   21/69    92  654  
  355  JUDY DOBSON                  48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            25:55  8:21   19/67    93  379  
  356  GISELA KEARNS                31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:55  8:21   22/69    94  453  
  357  MARC WRZESINSKI              20M M2029 Dalton MA                25:56  8:21   46/60    262 633  
  358  MOLLY PALUILIS               16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:58  8:22   17/31    95  629  
  359  QUINLAN MATTHEWS              8M M0010 Pittsfield MA            26:00  8:23    3/4     263 181  
  360  MICHELE MATTHEWS             39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:02  8:23   23/69    96  179  
  361  LORI SAYERS                  31F F3039 xxxxx xx                 26:03  8:24   24/69    97  664  
  362  JENNA GIARDINA               21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:04  8:24   24/51    98  603  
  363  JOEL WIEST                   52M M5059 xxxxx xx                 26:06  8:25   41/76    264 324  
  364  COLIN DEZESS                 14M M1115 DALTON MA                26:08  8:25   17/28    265 735  
  365  BRIAN SHAFFER                33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:09  8:26   34/43    266 185  
  366  DALE DESNOYERS               44M M4049 Old Chatham NY           26:11  8:26   74/111   267 588  
  367  MARK JAMASS                  50M M5059 DALTON MA                26:12  8:27   42/76    268 762  
  368  KATHY DAURY                  44F F4049 Hinsdale MA              26:13  8:27   20/67    99  72   
  369  COLLEEN MORETTI              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:14  8:27   13/44    100 422  
  370  RAY PIERSON                  50M M5059 ========== CA            26:15  8:28   43/76    269 764  
  371  RICHARD LEBLANC              53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:15  8:28   44/76    270 264  
  372  LIZ BARTINI                  28F F2029 Lenox MA                 26:16  8:28   25/51    101 2    
  373  MICHAEL MATTHEWS             44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:17  8:28   75/111   271 178  
  374  KERRY RYAN                   30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:19  8:29   25/69    102 702  
  375  DAN SIMONDS                  35M M3039 PITTSFIELD MA            26:20  8:29   35/43    272 754  
  376  SHENNA BURKE                 34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:21  8:29   26/69    103 293  
  377  NICK JARCK                   11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:21  8:29   18/28    273 498  
  378  AMY O'BRIEN                  35F F3039 Lenox MA                 26:21  8:29   27/69    104 725  
  379  BARRY SMITH                  48M M4049 xxxxx xx                 26:23  8:30   76/111   274 548  
  380  HANNAH SMITH                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:23  8:30   14/44    105 307  
  381  EMILY JARRETT                42F F4049 xxxxx xx                 26:24  8:30   21/67    106 524  
  382  BETHANY HOULE                10F F0010 Dalton MA                26:25  8:31    1/10    107 546  
  383  GLENN HOULE                  41M M4049 Dalton MA                26:25  8:31   77/111   275 722  
  384  TIM KEARNS                   52M M5059 xxxxx xx                 26:27  8:31   45/76    276 551  
  385  KATE MCGOVERN                38F F3039 Worcester MA             26:28  8:32   28/69    108 505  
  386  LOREN KINNAMAN               42F F4049 Lee MA                   26:29  8:32   22/67    109 71   
  387  EDWARD JR MUTCH              32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:30  8:32   36/43    277 261  
  388  AUDREY WITTER                42F F4049 North Adams MA           26:30  8:32   23/67    110 198  
  389  CAROLEENA QUAGLIANO          25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:30  8:32   26/51    111 479  
  390  RICHARD ASTLE                64M M6069 Pittsfield MA            26:31  8:33    7/20    278 32   
  391  LAWRENCE COHEN               65M M6069 xxxxx xx                 26:32  8:33    8/20    279 92   
  392  CODEY LOMBARDI               13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:33  8:33   19/28    280 670  
  393  COURTNEY KING                23F F2029 Loundonville NY          26:33  8:33   27/51    112 429  
  394  JEREMY LACROSSE              26M M2029 xxxxx xx                 26:33  8:33   47/60    281 89   
  395  PETER MASOERO                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            26:33  8:33   47/50    282 337  
  396  AUSTIN LOMBARDI              11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:33  8:33   20/28    283 669  
  397  MERI-BETH RUSSO              35F F3039 East Greenbush NY        26:34  8:34   29/69    113 57   
  398  MICHELLE MECHTA              47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:35  8:34   24/67    114 245  
  399  RICHARD LOCK                 44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:35  8:34   78/111   284 636  
  400  ANNE RONAYNE                 40F F4049 Dalton MA                26:36  8:34   25/67    115 123  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  401  ANGELA TROY                  28F F2029 PITTSFIELD MA            26:36  8:34   28/51    116 760  
  402  TONY KING                    54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:37  8:35   46/76    285 430  
  403  JEREMY BECKETT               54M M5059 xxxxx xx                 26:38  8:35   47/76    286 686  
  404  DONALD GAGNON                56M M5059 Washington MA            26:41  8:36   48/76    287 314  
  405  JAN BRETT                    57F F5059 Lenox MA                 26:44  8:37    3/23    117 484  
  406  JOSEPH SINGER                70M M7079 Aventura FL              26:44  8:37    1/6     288 240  
  407  LAURIE KNEPPER               47F F4049 Lenox MA                 26:46  8:38   26/67    118 253  
  408  BRYAN BAILEY                 26F F2029 Whitman MA               26:46  8:38   29/51    119 420  
  409  ETHAN LESLIE                 23M M2029 Bristol CT               26:46  8:38   48/60    289 419  
  410  PATRICK O'CONNELL            39M M3039 xxxxx xx                 26:48  8:38   37/43    290 704  
  411  DERYCK CULLEY                36M M3039 Chatham NY               26:49  8:39   38/43    291 40   
  412  JURAYE PIERSON               41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:49  8:39   27/67    120 676  
  413  JAMES SLATER                 50M M5059 Dalton MA                26:49  8:39   49/76    292 355  
  414  KEITH PHILLIPS               51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:50  8:39   50/76    293 211  
  415  TIMOTHY GRAHAM               47M M4049 Lenox MA                 26:50  8:39   79/111   294 200  
  416  LISA LUNGO                   43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:53  8:40   28/67    121 207  
  417  THOMAS DUNTON                51M M5059 Lebanon Springs NY       26:53  8:40   51/76    295 145  
  418  DANIELLE GINGRAS             19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            26:55  8:40   18/31    122 61   
  419  SARAH BIAGINI                27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:55  8:40   30/51    123 562  
  420  KELLY STANNARD               38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:56  8:41   30/69    124 348  
  421  SHAUN STANNARD               37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:56  8:41   39/43    296 347  
  422  BARBARA KOTELNICKI           34F F3039 Dalton MA                26:58  8:41   31/69    125 312  
  423  KATHLEEN CONNOR              57F F5059 Pittsfield MA            26:59  8:42    4/23    126 16   
  424  COLLEEN QUINN                50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            27:01  8:42    5/23    127 673  
  425  CLAIRA RALSTON               18F F1619 White River Jct VT       27:01  8:42   19/31    128 30   
  426  ERIN DALY                    26F F2029 Somerville MA            27:02  8:43   31/51    129 190  
  427  MARK FRENCH                  54M M5059 Ghent NY                 27:04  8:43   52/76    297 137  
  428  WALT KOLODZINSKI             64M M6069 Florence Ma              27:05  8:44    9/20    298 277  
  429  DANIEL EPSTEIN               57M M5059 Cambridge MA             27:06  8:44   53/76    299 113  
  430  GARY CONKLIN                 54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:06  8:44   54/76    300 677  
  431  TARA RAYMAAKERS              18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:07  8:44   20/31    130 107  
  432  JEANNA BROWN                 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:07  8:44   32/51    131 95   
  433  KARI DALY                    26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:22  8:49   33/51    132 88   
  434  MAGGIE SMELKO                35F F3039 Dalton MA                27:22  8:49   32/69    133 506  
  435  PETER FRUET                  64M M6069 Pittsfield MA            27:24  8:50   10/20    301 48   
  436  JIM CZARNECKI                49M M4049 PITTSFIELD CT            27:24  8:50   80/111   302 742  
  437  COLIN RUSSELL                12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:24  8:50   21/28    303 157  
  438  BILL RUSSELL                 43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:25  8:50   81/111   304 156  
  439  TOM GARDNER                  57M M5059 Dalton MA                27:25  8:50   55/76    305 256  
  440  JOSEPH SR ALBANO             51M M5059 Dalton MA                27:30  8:52   56/76    306 31   
  441  JACQUELINE JONES             38F F3039 Lanesboro MA             27:31  8:52   33/69    134 285  
  442  JENNIFER CULVER              35F F3039 xxxxx xx                 27:31  8:52   34/69    135 152  
  443  STACIE PERACHI               36F F3039 Washington CT            27:33  8:53   35/69    136 146  
  444  COURTNEY DECKER              17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:34  8:53   21/31    137 223  
  445  PAMELA JOHNSON               50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            27:35  8:53    6/23    138 577  
  446  BRIAN LARROW                 24M M2029 San Diego CA             27:36  8:54   49/60    307 717  
  447  JESSICA SCOTT                32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:37  8:54   36/69    139 195  
  448  MICHAEL O'BRYAN              29M M2029 Dalton MA                27:41  8:55   50/60    308 644  
  449  ERIN SULLIVAN                41F F4049 xxxxx xx                 27:41  8:55   29/67    140 445  
  450  JAMES LENSKI                 46M M4049 Dalton MA                27:43  8:56   82/111   309 150  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  451  COURTNEY FAILLA              17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:44  8:56   22/31    141 298  
  452  JOE KELLY                    73M M7079 Albany NY                27:45  8:57    2/6     310 80   
  453  SAMANTHA KASALA              13F F1115 DALTON MA                27:46  8:57   15/44    142 732  
  454  JOSEPH WITRUK                26M M2029 xxxxx xx                 27:48  8:58   51/60    311 271  
  455  LISA WITRUK                  27F F2029 xxxxx xx                 27:48  8:58   34/51    143 269  
  456  MICHAEL MESSER               49M M4049 Easthampton MA           27:50  8:58   83/111   312 287  
  457  ANN-MARIE PLANKEY            42F F4049 xxxxx xx                 27:52  8:59   30/67    144 662  
  458  WILLIAM KEEN                 59M M5059 Adams MA                 27:53  8:59   57/76    313 117  
  459  DEBIE DIGRIGOLI              44F F4049 Lenox MA                 27:55  9:00   31/67    145 665  
  460  JOHN L MCLEAN                60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            27:56  9:00   11/20    314 105  
  461  KAYLA WICKHAM                11F F1115 Lee MA                   27:57  9:00   16/44    146 514  
  462  TOM STANLEY                  68M M6069 Pittsfield MA            27:58  9:01   12/20    315 85   
  463  CHRIS MCLAUGHLIN             43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:58  9:01   84/111   316 353  
  464  DEANE CHRISTOPOLIS           62M M6069 Dalton MA                27:59  9:01   13/20    317 474  
  465  LAURA CUSSON                 18F F1619 Dublin CA                28:03  9:02   23/31    147 66   
  466  TIM CARROLL                  48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:04  9:03   85/111   318 477  
  467  KELLY SOUTHARD               29F F2029 xxxxx xx                 28:09  9:04   35/51    148 19   
  468  ROZANN KRAVS                 55F F5059 Cambridge MA             28:11  9:05    7/23    149 114  
  469  SUE JOYNER                   48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:12  9:05   32/67    150 487  
  470  CATHERINE SYMANSKI           40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:15  9:06   33/67    151 460  
  471  JOSEPH JR DRURY              25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:20  9:08   52/60    319 558  
  472  LEE RUDIN                    37F F3039 Lanesboro MA             28:23  9:09   37/69    152 282  
  473  BRITTANY BREAULT             22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:23  9:09   36/51    153 618  
  474  VICTORIA SPENCER             40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:23  9:09   34/67    154 617  
  475  FRANCES MAILLET              46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:28  9:10   35/67    155 441  
  476  VICTORIA CIFU                21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:29  9:11   37/51    156 554  
  477  MITCHELL HUNT                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:29  9:11   22/28    320 598  
  478  SUSAN DREXLER                32F F3039 xxxxx xx                 28:30  9:11   38/69    157 229  
  479  ABBIE WEST                   26F F2029 Dalton MA                28:32  9:12   38/51    158 737  
  480  KYLE ROCK                    26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:33  9:12   53/60    321 469  
  481  LARRY CONSOLINI              46M M4049 Lenox MA                 28:33  9:12   86/111   322 340  
  482  EGAN SAROJAK                 15M M1115 xxxxx xx                 28:34  9:12   23/28    323 728  
  483  RICHARD SHOOK                72M M7079 Pittsfield MA            28:36  9:13    3/6     324 39   
  484  ALEXA CONANT                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:38  9:14   17/44    159 510  
  485  CHRIS GERARDI                52M M5059 xxxxx xx                 28:39  9:14   58/76    325 203  
  486  DAVID LOTTO                  60M M6069 ========== MA            28:39  9:14   14/20    326 757  
  487  BARBARA MCMAHON              45F F4049 DALTON MA                28:42  9:15   36/67    160 740  
  488  TODD WALTON                  33M M3039 Hinsdale MA              28:43  9:15   40/43    327 172  
  489  BEA DAWSON                   48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:45  9:16   37/67    161 321  
  490  ANDREW MILLER                60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            28:46  9:16   15/20    328 323  
  491  BRIAN HARRISON               51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:48  9:17   59/76    329 302  
  492  ROSE WOJTKOWSKI              38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:52  9:18   39/69    162 331  
  493  DON AHRENS                   45M M4049 Lenox MA                 28:56  9:19   87/111   330 24   
  494  ALI WICKHAM                  11F F1115 Lee MA                   28:58  9:20   18/44    163 515  
  495  JUSTIN LUCIANI               18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            29:01  9:21   48/50    331 444  
  496  JASON NAEF                   31M M3039 Dalton MA                29:04  9:22   41/43    332 659  
  497  MARIE NAEF                   30F F3039 Dalton MA                29:04  9:22   40/69    164 658  
  498  MATTHEW GREEN                20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:06  9:23   54/60    333 159  
  499  BONNIE STEVENS               40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:09  9:24   38/67    165 466  
  500  JENNIFER LUZIS               26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:10  9:24   39/51    166 233  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  501  DINA CAPPADONA               35F F3039 LANESBOROUGH MA          29:11  9:24   41/69    167 751  
  502  KATHY FRAKER                 50F F5059 xxxxx xx                 29:14  9:25    8/23    168 393  
  503  SYLVIA SMETANA               38F F3039 xxxxx xx                 29:14  9:25   42/69    169 661  
  504  JAMES MURPHY                 51M M5059 xxxxx xx                 29:15  9:26   60/76    334 18   
  505  DARLENE ROOP                 26F F2029 Latham NY                29:15  9:26   40/51    170 721  
  506  MICHAEL HOGUE                29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:15  9:26   55/60    335 712  
  507  SHARON TARIFF                41F F4049 xx xx                    29:16  9:26   39/67    171 122  
  508  JILL MITCHELL                40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:16  9:26   40/67    172 194  
  509  DEBRA ALIBOZEK               39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:16  9:26   43/69    173 121  
  510  ROBERT DAVENPORT             56M M5059 Lenoxdale MA             29:16  9:26   61/76    336 58   
  511  TODD BORLETTO                26M M2029 Boston MA                29:17  9:26   56/60    337 87   
  512  ANN MUCIA                    53F F5059 Pittsfield MA            29:20  9:27    9/23    174 436  
  513  MARCEL ARCHAMBAULT           43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:22  9:28   88/111   338 309  
  514  GINGER HUNT                  65F F6069 Pittsfield MA            29:24  9:29    1/5     175 294  
  515  JERRY HUNT                   64M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:24  9:29   16/20    339 295  
  516  BRIAN STEADY                 60M M6069 Waterford CT             29:27  9:29   17/20    340 208  
  517  ERIC LONGFIELD               47M M4049 Marahawkin NJ            29:29  9:30   89/111   341 541  
  518  MIKE GERARDI                 15M M1115 xxxxx xx                 29:32  9:31   24/28    342 267  
  519  LAURIE CORDATO               47F F4049 xxxxx xx                 29:33  9:31   41/67    176 167  
  520  MATT CONANT                  43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:33  9:31   90/111   343 511  
  521  KATHLEEN O∆GARA              38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:35  9:32   44/69    177 106  
  522  KELLEY HOGAN                 25F F2029 xxxxx xx                 29:35  9:32   41/51    178 86   
  523  CHRISTINE HOVER              34F F3039 xxxxx xx                 29:38  9:33   45/69    179 513  
  524  COURTNEY FREADMAN            12F F1115 Richmond MA              29:38  9:33   19/44    180 490  
  525  BLAINE FREADMAN              43M M4049 Richmond MA              29:39  9:33   91/111   344 503  
  526  MAGGIE SCOTT                 48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:40  9:34   42/67    181 426  
  527  BRENDA VELLA                 47F F4049 xxxxx xx                 29:45  9:35   43/67    182 333  
  528  JEFFREY ROSS                 61M M6069 xxxxx xx                 29:48  9:36   18/20    345 653  
  529  LINDA LEWIS-RYAN             43F F4049 Hinsdale MA              29:48  9:36   44/67    183 54   
  530  BRUCE RYAN                   44M M4049 Hinsdale MA              29:49  9:37   92/111   346 55   
  531  LINDSEY HUNT                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:49  9:37   20/44    184 594  
  532  AMANDA WALUSZKO              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:49  9:37   21/44    185 370  
  533  ELIZABETH JARCK               9F F0010 Pittsfield MA            29:50  9:37    2/10    186 499  
  534  BRANDON CROSHIER             17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            29:51  9:37   49/50    347 299  
  535  KAITLYN KINNAS               18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:53  9:38   24/31    187 197  
  536  GEORGE JARCK                 47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:53  9:38   93/111   348 500  
  537  CINDY CAMPOLI                48F F4049 xxxxx xx                 29:56  9:39   45/67    188 391  
  538  CHERYL CAMPOLI               48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:56  9:39   46/67    189 579  
  539  PAUL CACCAVIELLO             43M M4049 Dalton MA                29:58  9:39   94/111   349 384  
  540  EMMA KLEIN                   13F F1115 DALTON MA                30:00  9:40   22/44    190 730  
  541  ABBY MCDERMOTT               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:00  9:40   23/44    191 367  
  542  TERESA CURRIER               34F F3039 xxxxx xx                 30:01  9:40   46/69    192 6    
  543  BRIAN CUSSON                 48M M4049 Dublin CA                30:02  9:41   95/111   350 65   
  544  RACHEL LAUREYNS              12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:02  9:41   24/44    193 349  
  545  JAMES GELINAS                50M M5059 Lanesboro MA             30:04  9:41   62/76    351 376  
  546  NATE LEIGHTON                13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:05  9:42   25/28    352 570  
  547  DAVID PRENGUBER              43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            30:05  9:42   96/111   353 189  
  548  CONSTANCE FLYNN              50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            30:06  9:42   10/23    194 687  
  549  LESLIE MARTIN                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:07  9:42   25/44    195 512  
  550  GENE TRAINOR                 43M M4049 Reisterston MD           30:09  9:43   97/111   354 433  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  11   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  551  BILL FLYNN                   42M M4049 xxxxx xx                 30:10  9:43   98/111   355 556  
  552  SIBYL JACOBSON               64F F6069 Canaan NY                30:10  9:43    2/5     196 435  
  553  JENNIFER CONNER              16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            30:12  9:44   25/31    197 473  
  554  JOAN WILLIAMS                51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            30:12  9:44   11/23    198 45   
  555  KEVIN CURRIER                20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            30:14  9:45   57/60    356 330  
  556  MIKE PEPEK                   60M M6069 Russell MA               30:17  9:46   19/20    357 134  
  557  JOLENE KROL                  32F F3039 xxxxx xx                 30:21  9:47   47/69    199 290  
  558  LISA ANTOUS                  42F F4049 xxxxx xx                 30:23  9:48   47/67    200 727  
  559  TRICIA HAJJAR                34F F3039 Quincy MA                30:26  9:49   48/69    201 729  
  560  JULIE GARDNER                35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:26  9:49   49/69    202 49   
  561  DANIELLE DRISCOLL            38F F3039 xxxxx xx                 30:27  9:49   50/69    203 726  
  562  SARAH MOON                   14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:31  9:50   26/44    204 683  
  563  ERIN FOLAN                    9F F0010 Dalton MA                30:32  9:50    3/10    205 693  
  564  ALEXIS GIARDINA               9F F0010 xxxxx xx                 30:33  9:51    4/10    206 604  
  565  JOANNE MURPHY                49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:35  9:51   48/67    207 680  
  566  KAREN NEWMAN                 38F F3039 xxxxx xx                 30:36  9:52   51/69    208 129  
  567  SPENCER NEWMAN               38M M3039 xxxxx xx                 30:37  9:52   42/43    358 69   
  568  SHALENE HAYES                30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:37  9:52   52/69    209 201  
  569  LEXIE BULLARD                39F F3039 xxxxx xx                 30:40  9:53   53/69    210 615  
  570  KATHLEEN LEE                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:40  9:53   27/44    211 703  
  571  JOSHUA MARAUSZWSKI           14M M1115 Cheshire MA              30:41  9:53   26/28    359 698  
  572  PAUL GIARDINA                44M M4049 xxxxx xx                 30:41  9:53   99/111   360 605  
  573  JONATHAN VELLA               13M M1115 xxxxx xx                 30:46  9:55   27/28    361 335  
  574  RON CLEMENS                  64M M6069 Pittsfield MA            30:48  9:56   20/20    362 454  
  575  JENNIFER KERWOOD             35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:50  9:56   54/69    212 110  
  576  JACKIE ZUCCALO               30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:56  9:58   55/69    213 202  
  577  PATRICIA CONROY-SHELPEY      47F F4049 Adams MA                 30:58  9:59   49/67    214 581  
  578  ROBERT CONNORS               59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            30:59  9:59   63/76    363 260  
  579  ANDREA HALL                  13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:59  9:59   28/44    215 417  
  580  JORGE LONDONO                53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            31:01  10:00   64/76    364 652  
  581  TAMMY SCALISE                43F F4049 Adams MA                 31:02  10:00   50/67    216 262  
  582  JOYCE WASNEWSKY              44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:02  10:00   51/67    217 689  
  583  ANNE KILLBARY                40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:02  10:00   52/67    218 674  
  584  MEGAN KITTLER                11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:04  10:01   29/44    219 221  
  585  SHARON PEPEK                 58F F5059 Russell MA               31:04  10:01   12/23    220 133  
  586  WESLIA SCHMIDT               38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:05  10:01   56/69    221 218  
  587  MIKE BAUMGARTNER             51M M5059 Dalton MA                31:07  10:02   65/76    365 583  
  588  NETSE LYTLE                  25M M2029 Dalton MA                31:09  10:02   58/60    366 452  
  589  ANN VELLA                    70F F7079 Pittsfield MA            31:10  10:03    1/2     222 153  
  590  KIMBERLY KINNE               34F F3039 xxxxx xx                 31:15  10:04   57/69    223 63   
  591  TIM MAHER                    51M M5059 Delmar NY                31:18  10:05   66/76    367 64   
  592  TAMARA GARDNER               36F F3039 Broadalbin NY            31:19  10:06   58/69    224 439  
  593  CINDY SANFORD                51F F5059 xxxxx xx                 31:21  10:06   13/23    225 382  
  594  MARTIN TURITBULL             47M M4049 WESTPORT MA              31:27  10:08  100/111   368 759  
  595  ANGELA CAFFREY               23F F2029 Gt Barrington MA         31:28  10:09   42/51    226 338  
  596  DANA WELTS                   54M M5059 Becket MA                31:32  10:10   67/76    369 34   
  597  BUD ARONSON                  83M M80++ Otis MA                  31:33  10:10    1/1     370 301  
  598  AARON SARDELL                51M M5059 xxxxx xx                 31:37  10:11   68/76    371 222  
  599  JOANIE ROY                   44F F4049 Dalton MA                31:39  10:12   53/67    227 280  
  600  SEAN DISALVO                 15M M1115 xxxxx xx                 31:39  10:12   28/28    372 308  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  12   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  601  HEATHER KRUCZKOWSKI          32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:39  10:12   59/69    228 310  
  602  SAFARI WALLACE               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:47  10:15   30/44    229 183  
  603  SARAH PERO                   13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:48  10:15   31/44    230 565  
  604  SHERRY VANBRAMER             27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:48  10:15   43/51    231 549  
  605  TAURUS LONDONO               25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            31:49  10:15   59/60    373 651  
  606  JACKIE DEAN                  17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            31:57  10:18   26/31    232 317  
  607  BR CHRISTMAN                 11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:58  10:18   32/44    233 311  
  608  JOHN BARBAROTTA              48M M4049 xxxxx xx                 32:07  10:21  101/111   374 623  
  609  MARJORIE COHAN               60F F6069 xxxxx xx                 32:08  10:21    3/5     234 232  
  610  KATE MURPHY                  12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:10  10:22   33/44    235 465  
  611  LINDSEY LARKIN               24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:10  10:22   44/51    236 666  
  612  QUINN LESTER                 25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:17  10:24   45/51    237 231  
  613  VICTORIA HANSEN              18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            32:17  10:24   27/31    238 650  
  614  WILLIAM PEARSE               53M M5059 Ellinton CT              32:17  10:24   69/76    375 174  
  615  CALEY PIACENTI               12F F1115 xxxxx xx                 32:20  10:25   34/44    239 297  
  616  ASHLEY BROOKS                19F F1619 xxxxx xx                 32:22  10:26   28/31    240 649  
  617  DONALD PAINE                 58M M5059 W Stockbridge MA         32:22  10:26   70/76    376 394  
  618  SHANNON O'BRYAN              29F F2029 Dalton MA                32:24  10:27   46/51    241 643  
  619  NANCY MASINO MARTIN          34F F3039 Monterey MA              32:25  10:27   60/69    242 77   
  620  COURTNEY MCLAUGLIN           11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:25  10:27   35/44    243 609  
  621  ALLISON BEDARD               27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:26  10:27   47/51    244 538  
  622  CAMERON BURGESS              10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            32:26  10:27    4/4     377 493  
  623  KAREN BURGESS                45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            32:27  10:28   54/67    245 492  
  624  ALEX CONNELL                 10F F0010 Lenox MA                 32:28  10:28    5/10    246 626  
  625  PAUL CONNELL                 45M M4049 xxxxx xx                 32:28  10:28  102/111   378 625  
  626  JOANNE LONGTON               60F F6069 Pittsfield MA            32:31  10:29    4/5     247 530  
  627  CAROLE ASTLE                 65F F6069 Pittsfield MA            32:33  10:29    5/5     248 33   
  628  JUNE ROY-MARTIN              44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            32:36  10:30   55/67    249 252  
  629  DENNIS MURPHY                43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            32:46  10:34  103/111   379 224  
  630  THOMAS III KEEFE             53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            32:46  10:34   71/76    380 50   
  631  AILI HUDSON                  19F F1619 Dalton MA                32:53  10:36   29/31    250 642  
  632  LORELEI HUDSON               18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            32:53  10:36   30/31    251 641  
  633  JENNIE CLARK                 48F F4049 Becket MA                32:53  10:36   56/67    252 235  
  634  WALTER ORENSTEIN             72M M7079 Sheffield MA             33:02  10:39    4/6     381 119  
  635  MARSHA MCCOY                 50F F5059 St. Petersburg FL        33:05  10:40   14/23    253 216  
  636  DAN FOLAN                    45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            33:22  10:45  104/111   382 694  
  637  A MASTRIANNI                 45F F4049 Old Chatham NY           33:23  10:46   57/67    254 589  
  638  JENNA FREDERICK              14F F1115 Canaan NY                33:25  10:46   36/44    255 359  
  639  MARK FREDERICK               47M M4049 Canaan NY                33:26  10:47  105/111   383 360  
  640  MAIA LESLIE                  16F F1619 Hinsdale MA              33:26  10:47   31/31    256 418  
  641  KENDRA STERNECK              12F F1115 xxxxx xx                 33:29  10:48   37/44    257 707  
  642  ROBIN STERNECK               49F F4049 xxxxx xx                 33:32  10:49   58/67    258 709  
  643  FRANK STERNECK               47M M4049 xxxxx xx                 33:32  10:49  106/111   384 708  
  644  JAYNE STOHR                  43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            33:32  10:49   59/67    259 561  
  645  ROSE-MARIE DALY              56F F5059 Pittsfield MA            33:33  10:49   15/23    260 191  
  646  TOM DALY                     55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            33:34  10:49   72/76    385 192  
  647  ALLISON HUNT                  9F F0010 Pittsfield MA            33:38  10:50    6/10    261 596  
  648  HEIDI ORTH                   34F F3039 xxxxx xx                 33:39  10:51   61/69    262 550  
  649  KIM PEMBLE                   46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            33:39  10:51   60/67    263 691  
  650  AUDREY KOLDYS                12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:47  10:53   38/44    264 564  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  13   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT   PLC  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  651  JOHN KOLDYS                  45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            33:47  10:53  107/111   386 563  
  652  DORIS ARONSON                74F F7079 Otis MA                  33:49  10:54    2/2     265 300  
  653  MARY VASQUEZ-SLACK           43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            33:52  10:55   61/67    266 535  
  654  RACHEL ROCHE                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:53  10:55   39/44    267 401  
  655  DANIELLE SARGENT             26F F2029 Peru MA                  33:54  10:56   48/51    268 502  
  656  DAVID MAISONNEUVE            58M M5059 Savoy MA                 33:55  10:56   73/76    387 501  
  657  JEFFREY FRENCH               59M M5059 Philmont NY              33:56  10:56   74/76    388 151  
  658  JENNIFER STYLES              52F F5059 Lee MA                   33:57  10:57   16/23    269 660  
  659  STEPHANIE BAZZANELLA         33F F3039 Washington Twp NJ        33:59  10:57   62/69    270 143  
  660  MELISSA MOON                 34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:00  10:58   63/69    271 672  
  661  KAREN JOHNSTONE              36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:00  10:58   64/69    272 196  
  662  EDWIN CRARY                  43M M4049 Lenox MA                 34:04  10:59  108/111   389 675  
  663  LEIA MILLER                  25F F2029 Lenoxdale MA             34:08  11:00   49/51    273 478  
  664  ALICE MURPHY                 13F F1115 xxxxx xx                 34:11  11:01   40/44    274 681  
  665  BECKY SCHIRBER               50F F5059 xxxxx xx                 34:14  11:02   17/23    275 523  
  666  HEIDI FERREN                 46F F4049 Lenox MA                 34:31  11:08   62/67    276 9    
  667  SCOTT MASLANKA               39M M3039 xxxxx xx                 34:40  11:10   43/43    390 671  
  668  MARCIA PRENGUBER             53F F5059 Goshen IN                34:48  11:13   18/23    277 188  
  669  JORDAN RAHMAN                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            34:58  11:16   50/50    391 586  
  670  DIANE FARELLA                54F F5059 Pittsfield MA            34:58  11:16   19/23    278 630  
  671  JAMES HUNT                   44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            35:00  11:17  109/111   392 597  
  672  KARISSA KOZLOWSKI            11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:02  11:18   41/44    279 459  
  673  JACKIE MARTIN                12F F1115 xxxxx xx                 35:02  11:18   42/44    280 389  
  674  CHRISTINA LONGSTREETH        12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:03  11:18   43/44    281 354  
  675  DAVID MARTIN                 47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            35:06  11:19  110/111   393 388  
  676  RACHEL KONAWITCH             14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:16  11:22   44/44    282 536  
  677  WENDY LAURIN                 47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            35:17  11:22   63/67    283 537  
  678  KYLEE MUELLER                10F F0010 Averill Park NY          36:12  11:40    7/10    284 327  
  679  DENISE RONAN                 43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            36:20  11:43   64/67    285 690  
  680  CATHY CUNNINGHAM             46F F4049 Framingham MA            36:26  11:45   65/67    286 74   
  681  JODIE CLAYTON                34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            36:45  11:51   65/69    287 21   
  682  LAUREN SIMMONS               24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            36:48  11:52   50/51    288 557  
  683  ELIZABETH CORSA              35F F3039 Manchester CT            37:01  11:56   66/69    289 193  
  684  PATRICK MORRISON             21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            37:22  12:03   60/60    394 697  
  685  LISA CHRISTMAN               38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            37:30  12:05   67/69    290 305  
  686  MEAGAN MILLIGAN               9F F0010 Pittsfield MA            37:46  12:10    8/10    291 103  
  687  AUBREY MILLIGAN               8F F0010 Pittsfield MA            37:46  12:10    9/10    292 102  
  688  GREGORY FOURNIER              8F F0010 xxxxx xx                 37:46  12:10   10/10    293 104  
  689  DAVE MILLIGAN                46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            37:46  12:10  111/111   395 101  
  690  SHARON MANSHIP               47F F4049 xxxxx xx                 38:03  12:16   66/67    294 351  
  691  MILLIE ROSSMAN KIDD          33F F3039 GHENT NY                 38:20  12:21   68/69    295 749  
  692  REGINA SCOLFORO              55F F5059 Pittsfield MA            38:42  12:29   20/23    296 168  
  693  TERRILL PLOSS                50F F5059 Richmond MA              38:42  12:29   21/23    297 184  
  694  COURTNEY MYERS               24F F2029 xxxxx xx                 40:58  13:12   51/51    298 214  
  695  JEFFREY FLOR                 50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            40:58  13:12   75/76    396 461  
  696  CYNTHIA JOHNSON              50F F5059 xxxxx xx                 40:59  13:13   22/23    299 215  
  697  EDWARD WRBA                  53M M5059 xxxxx xx                 41:08  13:16   76/76    397 462  
  698  CHRISTL MUELLER              37F F3039 Averill Park NY          41:15  13:18   69/69    300 326  
  699  LEO FIORINI                  76M M7079 Pittsfield MA            41:16  13:18    5/6     398 17   
  700  KIM BAKER                    45F F4049 xxxxx xx                 46:35  15:01   67/67    301 318  
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  701  MILLIE CALESKY               58F F5059 xxxxx xx                 46:35  15:01   23/23    302 7    
  702  ANTHONY IZZO                 74M M7079 Pittsfield MA          1:11:00  22:54    6/6     399 366  
  ==================================================================================================== 
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System - Divisions
                            Pittsfield Independence 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                              *****  TOP 5 MEN  ***********
OVERALL                                                                FINAL         DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  1    DANIEL BARRY                 20M M2029 Sheffield MA             15:08  4:52    1/60   504  
  2    DAVID KRAUSE                 21M M2029 Orange CT                15:15  4:55    2/60   724  
  3    KENT LEMME                   40M M4049 Williamstown MA          15:16  4:55    1/111  568  
  4    JONATHAN VOLPI               23M M2029 Williamstown MA          15:24  4:58    3/60   42   
  5    BRIAN MONGEON                21M M2029 xxxxx xx                 16:04  5:10    4/60   706  
                                    ***8  TOP 5 WOMEN ****   
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======== =====
  1    ALLISON JOHNSON              23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            17:53  5:46    1/51   574  
  2    CAITLIN PALUILIS             19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            18:54  6:05    1/31   628  
  3    JANET BARRY                  17F F1619 Lenox MA                 19:23  6:15    2/31   362  
  4    CORINNE HILLMAN              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            19:28  6:16    1/44   160  
  5    MICHELLE KROBOTH             27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            19:28  6:16    2/51   601  

OVERALL   AGE DIVISIONS                                                FINAL         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
New Division: M0010 ** Male  10 and under ** 
  1  BRENDEN LEARY                 10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            24:09  7:47 368  
  2  JARED RENZIE                  10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            25:40  8:16 405  
  3  QUINLAN MATTHEWS               8M M0010 Pittsfield MA            26:00  8:23 181  
  4  CAMERON BURGESS               10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            32:26  10:27 493  
New Division: M1115 ** Male   from 11 to 15 ** 
  1  SPENCER PERO                  15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:25  6:54 566  
  2  ANTHONY CANCILLA              14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:54  7:03 350  
  3  SEAN RILLA                    14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:56  7:23 520  
  4  MARCUS CHIARETTO              14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:10  7:28 363  
  5  BRIAN PARIS                   15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:21  7:31 509  
New Division: M1619 ** Male   from 16 to 19 ** 
  1  SAMUEL LANGENDORF             19M M1619 Dalton MA                17:25  5:37 175  
  2  NICK CASIANO                  17M M1619 Ellington CT             17:31  5:39 402  
  3  ANDREW SULLIVAN               17M M1619 Ellington CT             17:32  5:39 173  
  4  ALEX SCHUEKLER                17M M1619 Stamford VT              18:02  5:49 251  
  5  BRYAN BETTERS                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            18:46  6:03 525  
New Division: M2029 ** Male   from 20 to 29 ** 
  1  KEVIN CURLEY                  26M M2029 NEW HAVEN CT             16:08  5:12 739  
  2  TOM KEEFE                     26M M2029 Cummington MA            16:33  5:20 397  
  3  J.R. ROBERTS                  20M M2029 Groton MA                16:57  5:28 315  
  4  ADAM HAYWOOD                  23M M2029 Interlaken MA            17:20  5:35 186  
  5  ERIC HAYWOOD                  21M M2029 xxxxx xx                 17:45  5:43 688  
New Division: M3039 ** Male   from 30 to 39 ** 
  1  WILLIAM DREXLER               32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            16:52  5:26 230  
  2  AARON KINCAID                 33M M3039 Lenox MA                 17:28  5:38 400  
  3  CHRIS TRAGER                  39M M3039 Dalton MA                17:38  5:41 699  
  4  MARK SNOWISE                  38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            17:45  5:43 375  
  5  ADAM CROSHIER                 37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            19:24  6:15 442  
New Division: M4049 ** Male   from 40 to 49 ** 
  1  JEFF NIEDECK                  42M M4049 Canaan CT                16:32  5:19 346  
  2  STEVE ROBERTS                 42M M4049 xxxxx xx                 18:21  5:55 539  
  3  STEVEN BURKE                  48M M4049 Bedford NH               18:42  6:01 494  
  4  ALLEN HALL                    42M M4049 Westford MA              18:51  6:04 414  
  5  DIXON RICE                    41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            18:58  6:07 210  
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
New Division: M5059 ** Male   from 50 to 59 ** 
  1  LARRY LITSCHER                55M M5059 E Longmeadow MA          19:02  6:08 451  
  2  ALLAN BATES                   58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            19:52  6:24 387  
  3  RAWD HOLBROOK                 54M M5059 xxxxx xx                 20:43  6:40 138  
  4  DAVID WALKER                  50M M5059 xxxxx xx                 20:52  6:43 622  
  5  JOSEPH JR WILLIAMS            52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            21:20  6:52 47   
New Division: M6069 ** Male   from 60 to 69 ** 
  1  WALLY LEMPART                 61M M6069 Florence MA              23:02  7:25 154  
  2  SKIP GREB                     63M M6069 DALTON MA                23:33  7:35 741  
  3  JOHN SR KROL                  61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            24:56  8:02 427  
  4  LUCIAN LIPERA                 60M M6069 ====== MA                25:21  8:10 746  
  5  RICHARD WARREN                65M M6069 Pittsfield MA            25:36  8:15 142  
New Division: M7079 ** Male   from 70 to 79 ** 
  1  JOSEPH SINGER                 70M M7079 Aventura FL              26:44  8:37 240  
  2  JOE KELLY                     73M M7079 Albany NY                27:45  8:57 80   
  3  RICHARD SHOOK                 72M M7079 Pittsfield MA            28:36  9:13 39   
  4  WALTER ORENSTEIN              72M M7079 Sheffield MA             33:02  10:39 119  
  5  LEO FIORINI                   76M M7079 Pittsfield MA            41:16  13:18 17   
New Division: M80++ ** Male   from 80 to ++ ** 
  1  BUD ARONSON                   83M M80++ Otis MA                  31:33  10:10 301  
  =====================================================================================
New Division: F0010 ** Female 10 and under ** 
  1  BETHANY HOULE                 10F F0010 Dalton MA                26:25  8:31 546  
  2  ELIZABETH JARCK                9F F0010 Pittsfield MA            29:50  9:37 499  
  3  ERIN FOLAN                     9F F0010 Dalton MA                30:32  9:50 693  
  4  ALEXIS GIARDINA                9F F0010 xxxxx xx                 30:33  9:51 604  
  5  ALEX CONNELL                  10F F0010 Lenox MA                 32:28  10:28 626  
New Division: F1115 ** Female  from 11 to 15 ** 
  1  SKYE BAGLEY                   15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            22:25  7:13 328  
  2  HANNAH SPRINGER               15F F1115 E Nassau NY              22:25  7:13 593  
  3  MACKENZIE HITCHCOCK           12F F1115 Lanesboro MA             22:38  7:18 381  
  4  CLAIRE SMITH                  15F F1115 GREAT BARRINGTON MA      23:00  7:25 753  
  5  JESSICA GRISE                 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            23:37  7:37 678  
New Division: F1619 ** Female  from 16 to 19 ** 
  1  JACKIE LEMME                  16F F1619 Williamstown MA          20:44  6:41 567  
  2  CHERYL MARTIN                 18F F1619 xxxxx xx                 22:04  7:07 464  
  3  FAYE WELTS                    19F F1619 Becket MA                22:16  7:10 35   
  4  COLLEEN DALY                  18F F1619 xxxxx xx                 22:19  7:11 592  
  5  SARA FLYNN                    19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            22:58  7:24 249  
New Division: F2029 ** Female  from 20 to 29 ** 
  1  CARA REILLY                   22F F2029 Lenoxdale MA             20:16  6:32 398  
  2  JESSICA DUNTON                24F F2029 Lebanon Springs NY       20:26  6:35 144  
  3  SHEILA OSGOOD                 25F F2029 Agawam MA                20:28  6:36 278  
  4  ERICA LEWIS                   29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            21:00  6:46 1    
  5  KATIE WEST                    28F F2029 Dalton MA                21:45  7:00 468  
New Division: F3039 ** Female  from 30 to 39 ** 
  1  JENNIFER WARD                 35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            21:16  6:51 130  
  2  NICOLE RODHOUSE               33F F3039 Bradenton FL             21:44  7:00 365  
  3  SHIOBBEAN ARCHEY              39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            22:00  7:05 483  
  4  MONIQUE GASSON                32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            22:44  7:19 695  
  5  MELINDA WALTON                33F F3039 Hinsdale MA              23:08  7:27 170  

====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== =====
New Division: F4049 ** Female  from 40 to 49 ** 
  1  SUE WILLIAMS                  49F F4049 xxxxx xx                 21:01  6:46 428  
  2  BEV AMEEN                     43F F4049 No Adams MA              21:11  6:49 380  
  3  LISA MATTILA                  48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            21:44  7:00 274  
  4  KAREN SHORT                   46F F4049 New London CT            22:29  7:15 20   
  5  MICHELLE COSTA                40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:30  7:15 692  
New Division: F5059 ** Female  from 50 to 59 ** 
  1  MARY ANN SERIAN               52F F5059 xxxxx xx                 23:46  7:39 93   
  2  CYNTHIA GARDNER               56F F5059 Pittsfield MA            24:34  7:55 26   
  3  JAN BRETT                     57F F5059 Lenox MA                 26:44  8:37 484  
  4  KATHLEEN CONNOR               57F F5059 Pittsfield MA            26:59  8:42 16   
  5  COLLEEN QUINN                 50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            27:01  8:42 673  
New Division: F6069 ** Female  from 60 to 69 ** 
  1  GINGER HUNT                   65F F6069 Pittsfield MA            29:24  9:29 294  
  2  SIBYL JACOBSON                64F F6069 Canaan NY                30:10  9:43 435  
  3  MARJORIE COHAN                60F F6069 xxxxx xx                 32:08  10:21 232  
  4  JOANNE LONGTON                60F F6069 Pittsfield MA            32:31  10:29 530  
  5  CAROLE ASTLE                  65F F6069 Pittsfield MA            32:33  10:29 33   
New Division: F7079 ** Female  from 70 to 79 ** 
  1  ANN VELLA                     70F F7079 Pittsfield MA            31:10  10:03 153  
  2  DORIS ARONSON                 74F F7079 Otis MA                  33:49  10:54 300  
 
  [ Back To Top ]