2007 Northeast 10 Outdoor Track Championships

  Saturday May 5, 2007 | U Mass Lowell, CT |  | Source: Platt Systems
FINAL RESULTS  -     Men || Women


Women - FINAL Team Scores  1) SCSU        200;        2) MASSLowell    153;  
    3) Bryant   122;   4) Stonehill  81;   5) Bentley    35;   6) Assumption   27;   
 
Men - Final Team Scores  1) SCSU   208;  2) MASS Lowell  143; 3) Stonehill  119; 
 4) Bryant 63;  5) Bentley 31;  6) ST Rose  24; 7) Assumption  16;  8) Pace  7; 9) AIC  1.

                            Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant                   10.72  -1.0  4   10  
  2 Johnson, Larry               Scsu                     10.97  -1.0  4    8  
  3 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill                11.10  -1.0  4    6  
  4 Taylor, Kevin                Scsu                     11.12  -1.0  4    4  
  5 Mason, Brian                 Scsu                     11.15  -1.0  4    2  
  6 Palermo, Justin              Strose                   11.25  -1.0  4    1  
  7 Perry, Lorenzo               Bryant                   11.28   0.4  3 
  8 Young, Terry                 Masslowell               11.30   0.4  3 
  9 Fabiano, Joe                 Strose                   11.40  -1.0  4 
 10 Markinac, Curt               Bryant                   11.66   0.4  3 
 10 Bryant, Bill                 Aic                      11.66   0.4  3 
 12 Brown, Lloyd                 Aic                      11.75   0.4  3 
 13 Richter, Danny               Stonehill                11.81   0.4  3 
 14 Deprimo, Larry               Pace                     11.93   2.1  2 
 15 Pagan, Ruben                 Pace                     11.95   2.1  2 
 16 Osterlitz, Ian               Strose                   11.99  -1.3  1 
 17 Gallagher, Conor             Assumption               12.06   2.1  2 
 17 Legendre, Luke               Aic                      12.06   0.4  3 
 19 Gamrat, John                 Strose                   12.09  -1.3  1 
 20 Terrenzi, Alex               Aic                      12.13   0.4  3 
 21 Koenig, Bryan                Masslowell               12.20   2.1  2 
 22 Neale, Chris                 Bryant                   12.30   2.1  2 
 -- Price, Torrey                Stonehill                  DNF  -1.0  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant                   21.39   0.3  3   10  
  2 Grange, Andrew               Masslowell               22.11   0.3  3    8  
  3 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill                22.20   0.3  3    6  
  4 Joseph, Tyrone               Scsu                     22.31   0.3  3    4  
  5 Johnson, Larry               Scsu                     22.37   0.3  3    2  
  6 Engel, Alex                  Bryant                   22.92   0.3  3    1  
  7 Palermo, Justin              Strose                   22.97   0.3  3 
  8 Fabiano, Joe                 Strose                   23.06   0.6  2 
  9 Markinac, Curt               Bryant                   23.41   0.6  2 
 10 Richter, Danny               Stonehill                23.74   0.6  2 
 11 Koenig, Bryan                Masslowell               24.09   0.6  2 
 12 MacCasland, Trent            Bentley                  24.15   0.6  2 
 13 Gamrat, John                 Strose                   24.31   0.6  2 
 14 Neale, Chris                 Bryant                   24.45   0.6  2 
 15 Induisi, JJ                  Pace                     25.00   0.4  1 
 16 Thompson, Martin             Aic                      26.35   0.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grange, Andrew               Masslowell               47.98   2   10  
  2 Cooper, Clint                Masslowell               48.94   2    8  
  3 Henry, Roman                 Scsu                     49.34   2    6  
  4 Joseph, Tyrone               Scsu                     50.07   2    4  
  5 Brennan, Joe                 Bryant                   50.36   2    2  
  6 Engel, Alex                  Bryant                   50.96   2    1  
  7 Destino, Jeff                Masslowell               51.01   2 
  8 Stineman, Darren             Bentley                  51.24   1 
  9 Fahrenkopf, Matt             Strose                   51.93   1 
 10 Stanley, Steve               Masslowell               52.46   1 
 11 Bettencourt, Kevin           Masslowell               52.66   1 
 12 Induisi, JJ                  Pace                     53.01   1 
 13 Brown, Lloyd                 Aic                      55.35   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mosley, Corey                Scsu                   1:54.70    10  
  2 Hebert, Derek                Stonehill              1:55.45     8  
  3 Walsh, Collin                Scsu                   1:55.88     6  
  4 Malinowski, Mike             Masslowell             1:56.47     4  
  5 Colon, Erick                 Masslowell             1:57.64     2  
  6 Coleman, Joe                 Strose                 1:58.36     1  
  7 Gerry, Dickie                Stonehill              1:59.43  
  8 Pope, Gary                   Scsu                   1:59.49  
  9 Getts, Justin                Bryant                 2:00.46  
 10 Wujciak, Nick                Strose                 2:03.57  
 11 Flynn, Kevin                 Strose                 2:03.58  
 12 Rigby, Matt                  Stonehill              2:03.68  
 13 Lewis, Brad                  Strose                 2:04.66  
 14 Carrai, Matt                 Bryant                 2:04.77  
 15 Little, Maurice              Pace                   2:07.36  
 16 Jacques, Peter               Bryant                 2:07.64  
 17 Palmer, Nate                 Scsu                   2:08.14  
 18 Forbes, Malcolm              Aic                    2:09.75  
 19 Huminski, Austin             Bryant                 2:11.33  
 20 Ward, kevin                  Bryant                 2:14.56  
 -- McLean, Adam                 Scsu                       DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cebula, Mike                 Scsu                   3:56.50    10  
  2 Wood, Justin                 Scsu                   3:57.65     8  
  3 Ramirez, Stephan             Bentley                3:58.75     6  
  4 Metzger, David               Stonehill              3:59.00     4  
  5 DeWitt, Joey                 Masslowell             3:59.58     2  
  6 Croff, Chris                 Scsu                   4:00.63     1  
  7 Ryan, Joe                    Stonehill              4:02.61  
  8 Cebula, Jason                Scsu                   4:04.05  
  9 MacGregor, Justin            Scsu                   4:06.34  
 10 Jacques, Peter               Bryant                 4:07.34  
 11 Plouffe, Steve               Masslowell             4:08.99  
 12 Catoggio, Tim                Stonehill              4:09.56  
 13 Waters, Alan                 Bryant                 4:10.14  
 14 Vona, Jeff                   Bentley                4:12.70  
 15 Salvo, Ryan                  Bentley                4:13.43  
 16 Carbone, Mike                Masslowell             4:16.05  
 17 Getts, Justin                Bryant                 4:16.12  
 18 Webb, Eric                   Bentley                4:18.19  
 19 Ferguson, Ian                Assumption             4:24.37  
 20 Huminski, Austin             Bryant                 4:27.60  
 21 Carrai, Matt                 Bryant                 4:33.35  
 22 Ward, kevin                  Bryant                 4:34.47  
 23 Racette, Dj                  Strose                 4:48.02  
 24 Molnar, Nick                 Pace                   4:56.19  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanca, Ruben                 Masslowell            15:47.39    10  
  2 Metzger, David               Stonehill             15:48.92     8  
  3 Garcia, Mark                 Masslowell            15:54.53     6  
  4 Critelli, John               Scsu                  15:55.29     4  
  5 Catoggio, Tim                Stonehill             16:04.05     2  
  6 Ryan, Joe                    Stonehill             16:09.12     1  
  7 Bergantino, Steve            Bentley               16:21.35  
  8 Watson, Andrew               Bentley               16:22.75  
  9 McGrath, Scott               Bentley               16:25.03  
 10 O'Brien, Steve               Masslowell            16:44.12  
 11 Camoscio, David              Bryant                17:05.65  
 12 Breen, Derek                 Bentley               17:09.60  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radloff, Rex                 Masslowell            32:36.01    10  
  2 Meagher, Matt                Stonehill             32:39.92     8  
  3 Donovan, Kevin               Bentley               32:57.55     6  
  4 Sousa, Kyle                  Stonehill             33:28.50     4  
  5 Shail, Mike                  Scsu                  33:39.27     2  
  6 Kilcommons, Jack             Masslowell            33:40.51     1  
  7 Gattoni, Ryan                Stonehill             35:18.22  
  8 Holmes, Andrew               Bryant                35:29.75  
  9 Garcia, Enrick               Pace                  36:03.60  
 10 Heller, Rich                 Bentley               36:22.45  
 -- Evans, Adam                  Bentley                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Belanger, Devin              Scsu                     15.41   0.4   10  
  2 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                15.58   0.4    8  
  3 Graber, Nathan               Strose                   16.76   0.4    6  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Donte                 Masslowell               53.54   2   10  
  2 Beloin, Brandon              Stonehill                53.56   2    8  
  3 Belanger, Devin              Scsu                     53.92   2    6  
  4 Woods, Tom                   Stonehill                54.97   2    4  
  5 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                56.40   2    2  
  6 Oliver, Justin               Masslowell               57.00   2    1  
  7 Fernandez, Rob               Masslowell               57.26   1 
  8 Perron, Zach                 Bryant                   57.29   1 
  9 Graber, Nathan               Strose                   57.52   2 
 10 Gilet, Kency                 Pace                     59.53   1 
 11 Connor, Tim                  Stonehill                59.67   1 
 12 Pace, Nick                   Stonehill              1:00.55   1 
 13 Dillon, Charlie              Assumption             1:01.11   1 
 14 Gaudet, Chris                Bryant                 1:02.86   1 
 15 Haker, Matt                  Strose                 1:04.90   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haggerty, Dan                Scsu                   9:25.93    10  
  2 Guerin, Tim                  Masslowell             9:26.33     8  
  3 Andrews, Josh                Stonehill              9:51.41     6  
  4 Lewis, Brad                  Strose                 9:53.48     4  
  5 Camoscio, David              Bryant                10:07.23     2  
  6 Ford, Brian                  Bryant                10:09.12     1  
  7 Carlson, Alec                Scsu                  10:12.08  
  8 Green, Nate                  Bryant                10:29.08  
  9 Casey, Tom                   Bryant                10:44.19  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scsu  'A'                                             42.07    10  
  2 Bryant  'A'                                           42.08     8  
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                        42.09     6  
     1) Price, Torrey                   2) Williams, Vinnie               
  4 Strose  'A'                                           44.07     4  
     1) Palermo, Justin                 2) Gamrat, John                   
     3) Fabiano, Joe                    4) Osterlitz, Ian                 
  5 Pace  'A'                                             44.64     2  
     1) Pagan, Ruben                    2) Gallaread, Giovanni            
     3) Deprimo, Larry                  4) Rush, Brandon                  
  6 Aic  'A'                                              46.59     1  
 -- Masslowell  'A'                                         DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Masslowell  'A'                                     3:18.26    10  
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:18.44     8  
  3 Bryant  'A'                                         3:20.63     6  
  4 Bentley  'A'                                        3:27.81     4  
     1) Stephen, Garrett                2) Darcy, Dan                     
  5 Strose  'A'                                         3:27.94     2  
     1) Graber, Nathan                  2) Palermo, Justin                
     3) Fahrenkopf, Matt                4) Flynn, Kevin                   
  6 Pace  'A'                                           3:38.16     1  
     1) Gilet, Kency                    2) Naveed, Ali                    
     3) Induisi, JJ                     4) Asbeck, Sam                    
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Al                 Scsu                     1.97m    6-05.50   10  
  2 Burbank, Sean                Bentley                  1.92m    6-03.50    8  
  3 Ferrara, Nick                Masslowell               1.92m    6-03.50    6  
  4 D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill                1.92m    6-03.50    4  
  5 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                1.92m    6-03.50    2  
  6 Caccavale, Brian             Assumption               1.87m    6-01.50    1  
  7 Langton, Jeremy              Bentley                  1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Coscenza, David              Bryant                   1.72m    5-07.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Underwood, Sutton            Scsu                  15-06.00      4.72m   10  
  2 Whitehead, Ryan              Scsu                  14-00.00      4.26m    8  
  3 Schneider, Rob               Bryant                14-00.00      4.26m    6  
  4 Murray, Timothy              Scsu                  13-06.00      4.11m    4  
  5 Findley, Chris               Scsu                  13-00.00      3.96m    2  
 -- Haker, Matt                  Strose                      NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kevin                Scsu                     7.08m   0.1  23-02.75   10  
  2 Greigre, Hafiz               Bryant                   7.03m   0.1  23-00.75    8  
  3 Young, Terry                 Masslowell               6.89m   0.1  22-07.25    6  
  4 Guilmette, Tyler             Stonehill                6.71m   0.7  22-00.25    4  
  5 Keizer, Robert               Scsu                     6.55m   0.1  21-06.00    2  
  6 Gallagher, Conor             Assumption               6.54m   0.1  21-05.50    1  
  7 Williams, Al                 Scsu                     6.21m   0.7  20-04.50 
  8 Watson, Chris                Scsu                     6.12m   0.1  20-01.00 
  9 Asbeck, Sam                  Pace                     5.93m   1.3  19-05.50 
 10 Osterlitz, Ian               Strose                   5.51m   0.1  18-01.00 
 11 Fahrenkopf, Matt             Strose                   5.43m   2.0  17-09.75 
 12 Neale, Chris                 Bryant                   5.14m   1.5  16-10.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Keizer, Robert               Scsu                    14.29m   0.1  46-10.75   10  
  2 Williams, Al                 Scsu                    13.52m   0.1  44-04.25    8  
  3 Young, Terry                 Masslowell              13.16m   0.1  43-02.25    6  
  4 Oliver, Justin               Masslowell              13.08m   1.9  42-11.00    4  
  5 Watson, Chris                Scsu                    12.96m  -0.6  42-06.25    2  
  6 Guilmette, Tyler             Stonehill               12.64m  -2.8  41-05.75    1  
  7 Zurlo, Mark                  Bentley                 12.33m  -1.5  40-05.50 
  8 Osterlitz, Ian               Strose                  11.74m   1.5  38-06.25 
  9 Wasserman, Dave              Stonehill               11.45m   0.2  37-06.75 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Mike                  Masslowell              15.72m   51-07.00   10  
  2 Cossuto, Vincent             Scsu                    15.27m   50-01.25    8  
  3 Kowalczyk, Joe               Assumption              15.26m   50-00.75    6  
  4 LeFort, Rocky                Masslowell              15.04m   49-04.25    4  
  5 Chan, Kevin                  Bentley                 14.21m   46-07.50    2  
  6 O'Neil, Scott                Scsu                    13.71m   44-11.75    1  
  7 Clarke, Tom                  Aic                     13.07m   42-10.75 
  8 Spallitta, Doug              Aic                     12.47m   40-11.00 
  9 Trexler, Stephen             Bryant                  11.75m   38-06.75 
 10 Latta, John                  Stonehill               11.73m   38-06.00 
 10 Lane, Evan                   Strose                  11.73m   38-06.00 
 12 Innis, David                 Masslowell              11.70m   38-04.75 
 13 Haskell, Steve               Bryant                  11.10m   36-05.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cossuto, Vincent             Scsu                    45.07m     147-10   10  
  2 Kowalczyk, Joe               Assumption              43.15m     141-07    8  
  3 Lane, Evan                   Strose                  41.66m     136-08    6  
  4 Brinley, John                Scsu                    41.40m     135-10    4  
  5 Chan, Kevin                  Bentley                 41.13m     134-11    2  
  6 Kao, Saeran                  Masslowell              38.85m     127-05    1  
  7 Davis, Mike                  Masslowell              38.01m     124-08 
  8 Clarke, Tom                  Aic                     37.01m     121-05 
  9 Maloney-Hawkins, John        Bentley                 34.37m     112-09 
 10 Hupe, Brian                  Strose                  34.25m     112-04 
 11 Innis, David                 Masslowell              33.72m     110-07 
 12 Trexler, Stephen             Bryant                  32.95m     108-01 
 13 Haskell, Steve               Bryant                  32.78m     107-06 
 14 Dominik, Shawn               Assumption              32.60m     106-11 
 15 Latta, John                  Stonehill               29.32m      96-02 
 -- Spallitta, Doug              Aic                       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Potter, Nate                 Masslowell              55.01m     180-06   10  
  2 Brinley, John                Scsu                    51.55m     169-01    8  
  3 Kao, Saeran                  Masslowell              50.26m     164-11    6  
  4 O'Neil, Scott                Scsu                    49.61m     162-09    4  
  5 Miranda, Russ                Stonehill               47.90m     157-02    2  
  6 Latta, John                  Stonehill               36.03m     118-02    1  
  7 Haskell, Steve               Bryant                  34.53m     113-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kilby, Tom                   Stonehill               53.95m     177-00   10  
  2 Hull, Mike                   Bryant                  49.47m     162-04    8  
  3 Morse, Dave                  Stonehill               49.05m     160-11    6  
  4 Singleton, Jeremy            Pace                    48.41m     158-10    4  
  5 Bredberg, Erik               Bentley                 48.16m     158-00    2  
  6 Burbank, Sean                Bentley                 47.83m     156-11    1  
  7 Walsh, John                  Scsu                    46.52m     152-07 
  8 Miller, Thomas               Masslowell              43.67m     143-03 
  9 Parente, Luis                Bryant                  43.41m     142-05 
 10 Dwyer, Brian                 Stonehill               43.38m     142-04 
 11 Legendre, Luke               Aic                     42.57m     139-08 
 12 Fosher, Josh                 Assumption              42.44m     139-03 
 13 Clarke, Tom                  Aic                     41.45m     136-00 
 14 Abdul-Korah, Morgan          Strose                  34.36m     112-09 
 
     Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Symone                 Scsu                     12.49   0.4  2   10  
  2 Henry, Toni-Marie            Masslowell               12.60   0.4  2    8  
  3 Stevenson, Natasha           Bryant                   12.65   0.4  2    6  
  4 Johnson, Tristin             Masslowell               12.91   0.4  2    4  
  5 Duncan, Samantha             Scsu                     13.07   0.4  2    2  
  6 Pankey, Nicole               Assumption               13.08   1.4  1    1  
  7 Mundry, Gillian              Masslowell               13.10   1.4  1 
  8 Conway, Kasey                Bentley                  13.33   1.4  1 
  9 Early, Amanda                Bryant                   13.38   1.4  1 
 10 McCarthy, Heather            Masslowell               13.45   0.4  2 
 11 Finley-Moise, Sharikka       Masslowell               13.50   0.4  2 
 11 Czurylo, Monika              Bentley                  13.50   1.4  1 
 13 King, Lauren                 Assumption               13.55   1.4  1 
 14 McNeishie, Safia             Pace                     13.87   1.4  1 
 15 Bigda, Lindsay               Bentley                  14.25   1.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Natasha           Bryant                   25.70  -0.6  2   10  
  2 Johnson, Tristin             Masslowell               26.21  -0.6  2    8  
  3 DaCosta, Thatcha             Scsu                     26.81  -0.6  2    6  
  4 Pankey, Nicole               Assumption               27.33   0.2  1    4  
  5 Munsey, Jennifer             Scsu                     27.36   0.2  1    2  
  6 Smith, Corilynn              Masslowell               27.38  -0.6  2    1  
  7 Early, Amanda                Bryant                   27.66   0.2  1 
  8 McCarthy, Heather            Masslowell               27.76  -0.6  2 
  9 Finley-Moise, Sharikka       Masslowell               28.15   0.2  1 
 10 Czurylo, Monika              Bentley                  28.30   0.2  1 
 11 Mercer, Jarryn               Scsu                     28.51  -0.6  2 
 12 King, Lauren                 Assumption               28.61   0.2  1 
 13 McNeishie, Safia             Pace                     29.52   0.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mercer, Jarryn               Scsu                     58.52   2   10  
  2 Montagano, Stephanie         Bryant                   59.15   2    8  
  3 Smith, Corilynn              Masslowell               59.49   2    6  
  4 Ciccarelli, Rebecca          Bentley                1:00.03   2    4  
  5 Sutherland, Melissa          Scsu                   1:00.61   2    2  
  6 Douvadjian, Justine          Bryant                 1:01.87   2    1  
  7 Doherty, Erin                Masslowell             1:02.22   2 
  8 Austin, Vanessa              Masslowell             1:03.63   1 
  9 King, Alicia                 Assumption             1:09.06   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DaLomba, Christina           Masslowell             2:18.67    10  
  2 DeIngenis, Dana              Stonehill              2:19.14     8  
  3 Perron, Brooke               Assumption             2:21.64     6  
  4 Dancewicz, Diana             Masslowell             2:24.92     4  
  5 Sullivan, Kasey              Scsu                   2:25.88     2  
  6 Sheedy, Caroline             Bentley                2:27.27     1  
  7 Gostyla, Heather             Assumption             2:28.11  
  8 Powell, Barbara              Bentley                2:30.48  
  9 Carnevale, Amanda            Stonehill              2:31.15  
 10 Harper, Kelly                Stonehill              2:33.50  
 11 Robbins, Samantha            Bentley                2:34.66  
 12 Madden, Nikki                Strose                 2:35.68  
 13 Santacroche, Amanda          Stonehill              2:36.00  
 14 Kachinski, Caylie            Pace                   2:36.45  
 15 Rosen, Stephanie             Bryant                 2:46.69  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Barbara              Bentley                4:48.78    10  
  2 Robbins, Samantha            Bentley                4:49.72     8  
  3 Coriaty, Kristina            Stonehill              4:53.06     6  
  4 Sullivan, Kasey              Scsu                   4:58.89     4  
  5 Brassard, Sarah              Masslowell             5:02.48     2  
  6 Banks, Jenna                 Masslowell             5:02.89     1  
  7 Devincent, Bridget           Stonehill              5:04.53  
  8 Tranquillo, kara             Bryant                 5:28.70  
  9 Frazier, Amber               Strose                 5:29.47  
 10 Fenwick, Casey               Bryant                 5:30.33  
 11 Terry, Katie                 Scsu                   5:39.89  
 12 Nolan, Amie                  Assumption             5:41.42  
 13 Medeiros, Emily              Strose                 5:56.48  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plante, Nicole               Masslowell             9:58.83    10  
  2 Radzik, Nicole               Bryant                10:26.26     8  
  3 Chaisson, Kelly              Stonehill             10:31.26     6  
  4 Gardinski, Jenny             Stonehill             10:33.85     4  
  5 Munroe, Meg                  Bentley               10:46.39     2  
  6 Merullo, Sarah               Masslowell            11:30.89     1  
  7 Terry, Katie                 Scsu                  11:43.86  
  8 Suech, Colleen               Scsu                  12:09.82  
  9 Gaglione, Alyssa             Assumption            12:30.89  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radzik, Nicole               Bryant                18:33.19    10  
  2 Topalis, Andrea              Stonehill             19:30.68     8  
  3 Devincent, Bridget           Stonehill             19:35.33     6  
  4 Eynation, Lauren             Stonehill             19:40.34     4  
  5 Oats, Jackie                 Stonehill             19:45.00     2  
  6 Brague, Katy                 Stonehill             19:56.71     1  
  7 Johnson, Holly               Masslowell            19:57.56  
  8 Vollmuth, Erin               Bentley               20:11.66  
  9 Young, Erica                 Pace                  20:20.07  
 10 Flanders, Yvonne             Assumption            20:36.10  
 11 Allen, Jill                  Stonehill             20:42.78  
 12 Tranquillo, kara             Bryant                21:38.26  
 13 Boroda, Risa                 Pace                  23:33.28  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Jennifer            Bryant                42:54.02    10  
  2 Thomas, Emily                Masslowell            43:58.58     8  
  3 Sousa, Alicia                Stonehill             44:34.60     6  
  4 Tunak, Lindsey               Bryant                45:58.23     4  
  5 Faltus, Kathleen             Scsu                  49:02.55     2  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Letecia              Scsu                     14.50   0.5  2   10  
  2 Regular, Keisha              Scsu                     15.18   0.5  2    8  
  3 Mathelier, Sasha             Scsu                     15.49   0.5  2    6  
  4 Lincoln, Courtney            Masslowell               15.50   0.5  2    4  
  5 Harkins, Katrina             Stonehill                16.43   0.5  2    2  
  6 Kern, Anna                   Stonehill                16.58   0.5  2    1  
  7 kirk, Stephanie              Bryant                   16.90   0.5  2 
  8 Ferryman, Monifa             Scsu                     17.59   0.2  1 
  9 Greig, Liana                 Bryant                   18.18   0.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Letecia              Scsu                   1:03.48   2   10  
  2 Borodwaka, Melanie           Masslowell             1:05.02   2    8  
  3 Catarius, Haley              Masslowell             1:05.10   2    6  
  4 Breault, Meg                 Stonehill              1:06.23   2    4  
  5 Williams, Maura              Stonehill              1:07.06   2    2  
  6 Lane, Ashley                 Stonehill              1:07.10   2    1  
  7 Greig, Liana                 Bryant                 1:10.15   2 
  8 Mundry, Gillian              Masslowell             1:10.84   2 
  9 Regular, Keisha              Scsu                   1:12.11   1 
 10 Ferryman, Monifa             Scsu                   1:14.29   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scsu  'A'                                             48.44    10  
  2 Masslowell  'A'                                       49.24     8  
  3 Bryant  'A'                                           50.30     6  
  4 Bentley  'A'                                          51.07     4  
     1) Newell, Pammy                   2)                                
  5 Assumption  'A'                                       53.29     2  
     1) King, Lauren                    2) Kuehhas, Teresa                
     3) Mudymba, Joyce                  4) Rivard, Ashley                 
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                        53.75     1  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scsu  'A'                                           3:59.60    10  
  2 Bryant  'A'                                         4:02.61     8  
  3 Masslowell  'A'                                     4:03.39     6  
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:10.05     4  
     1) Coriaty, Kristina               2) DeIngenis, Dana                
  5 Bentley  'A'                                        4:16.75     2  
     1) Murphy, Melissa                 2) Newell, Pammy                  
     3) McCoy, Kate                     4) Papalia, Amy                   
  6 Assumption  'A'                                     4:31.38     1  
     1) Callahan, Megan                 2) Gostyla, Heather               
     3) King, Alicia                    4) Mudymba, Joyce                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Regular, Keisha              Scsu                     1.62m    5-03.75   10  
  2 Murphy, Taryn                Masslowell               1.57m    5-01.75    8  
  3 Giffard, Sarah               Bryant                   1.52m    4-11.75    6  
  4 Mundry, Gillian              Masslowell               1.52m    4-11.75    3  
  4 Conway, Bridget              Stonehill                1.52m    4-11.75    3  
  6 Mathelier, Sasha             Scsu                     1.47m    4-09.75    1  
  7 Lincoln, Courtney            Masslowell               1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Brooks, Sarah                Bentley                  1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Farbotko, Melanie            Bryant                   1.37m    4-06.00 
  9 Callahan, Megan              Assumption               1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mathelier, Sasha             Scsu                  10-06.00      3.20m   10  
  2 Jones, Erin                  Scsu                  10-00.00      3.04m    8  
  3 Sanker, Mary                 Bryant                 9-06.00      2.89m    6  
  4 Fitzgerald, Carey            Bryant                 9-00.00      2.74m    4  
  5 Schulz, Laura                Stonehill              7-00.00      2.13m    2  
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 DaCosta, Thatcha             Scsu                     5.48m   NWI  17-11.75   10  
  2 Mundry, Gillian              Masslowell               5.38m   NWI  17-08.00    8  
  3 Thibou, Olivia               Masslowell               5.29m   NWI  17-04.25    6  
  4 Smith, Corilynn              Masslowell               5.28m   NWI  17-04.00    4  
  5 Stevenson, Natasha           Bryant                   5.23m   NWI  17-02.00    2  
  6 Lincoln, Courtney            Masslowell               5.15m   NWI  16-10.75    1  
  7 Burbank, Colleen             Stonehill                4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  8 Kern, Anna                   Stonehill                4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  8 McNeishie, Safia             Pace                     4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
 10 Duncan, Samantha             Scsu                     4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
 11 Genatossio, Samantha         Bryant                   4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 12 Stapleton, Janelle           Scsu                     4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Henry, Toni-Marie            Masslowell              12.12m   0.6  39-09.25   10  
  2 DaCosta, Thatcha             Scsu                    11.64m   0.5  38-02.25    8  
  3 Thibou, Olivia               Masslowell              10.83m   0.7  35-06.50    6  
  4 Brassard, Sarah              Masslowell              10.49m   0.1  34-05.00    4  
  5 Genatossio, Samantha         Bryant                  10.49m   NWI  34-05.00    2  
  6 Catarius, Haley              Masslowell              10.43m   0.1  34-02.75    1  
  7 Currie, Meredith             Bentley                 10.25m   0.7  33-07.50 
  8 Giffard, Sarah               Bryant                  10.22m   NWI  33-06.50 
  9 Pankey, Nicole               Assumption              10.14m   NWI  33-03.25 
 10 Duncan, Samantha             Scsu                    10.08m   NWI  33-01.00 
 11 Burbank, Colleen             Stonehill               10.01m   0.1  32-10.25 
 12 Stapleton, Janelle           Scsu                     9.48m   NWI  31-01.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burrell, Dominique           Scsu                    13.14m   43-01.50   10  
  2 O'Connell, Molly             Assumption              12.82m   42-00.75    8  
  3 Perkins, Yvonne              Scsu                    12.77m   41-10.75    6  
  4 Barrett, Jacqui              Masslowell              12.63m   41-05.25    4  
  5 Cegarra, Jess                Bryant                  12.61m   41-04.50    2  
  6 Reynolds, Katherine          Scsu                    12.18m   39-11.50    1  
  7 Banfield, Katie              Masslowell              11.90m   39-00.50 
  8 Staiti, Nicole               Masslowell              11.42m   37-05.75 
  9 Wallace, Ashley              Pace                    11.08m   36-04.25 
 10 Torrey, Amber                Bryant                  10.84m   35-06.75 
 11 Gonet, Jenn                  Assumption               9.93m   32-07.00 
 12 DiCecca, Shauna              Assumption               9.01m   29-06.75 
 13 Tower, Christie              Assumption               8.73m   28-07.75 
 14 Laverriere, Leya             Strose                   8.41m   27-07.25 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Katherine          Scsu                    49.30m     161-09   10  
  2 Torrey, Amber                Bryant                  43.21m     141-09    8  
  3 Perkins, Yvonne              Scsu                    43.16m     141-07    6  
  4 Zackowitz, Kate              Scsu                    39.75m     130-05    4  
  5 Rocha, Meg                   Stonehill               35.17m     115-05    2  
  6 Lotocky, Rosie               Assumption              30.44m      99-10    1  
  7 Asaro, Nicolena              Strose                  29.89m      98-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morales, Bernice             Scsu                    40.11m     131-07   10  
  2 Cegarra, Jess                Bryant                  36.46m     119-07    8  
  3 Martinich, Rachel            Bryant                  35.24m     115-07    6  
  4 Munroe, Meg                  Bentley                 34.54m     113-04    4  
  5 Banfield, Katie              Masslowell              33.86m     111-01    2  
  6 Murphy, Taryn                Masslowell              33.74m     110-08    1  
  7 Laverriere, Leya             Strose                  32.40m     106-03 
  8 Tremblay, Stefanie           Scsu                    32.33m     106-01 
  9 Gogel, Jackie                Pace                    30.19m      99-00 
 10 Fox, Christina               Assumption              29.70m      97-05 
 

Licensed to Platt Systems - Contractor License            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Northeast 10 Championships - 5/5/2007                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Yvonne              Scsu                    40.67m     133-05   10  
  2 Rocha, Meg                   Stonehill               35.63m     116-11    8  
  3 Cegarra, Jess                Bryant                  35.25m     115-08    6  
  4 O'Connell, Molly             Assumption              34.98m     114-09    4  
  5 Reynolds, Katherine          Scsu                    34.64m     113-08    2  
  6 Torrey, Amber                Bryant                  32.19m     105-07    1  
  7 Burrell, Dominique           Scsu                    31.09m     102-00 
  8 Wallace, Ashley              Pace                    30.92m     101-05 
  9 Gonet, Jenn                  Assumption              29.30m      96-01 
 10 Kenney, Kara                 Strose                  27.71m      90-11 
 11 DiCecca, Shauna              Assumption              26.24m      86-01 
 12 McGillvray, Taylor           Masslowell              26.23m      86-01 
 13 Tower, Christie              Assumption              23.51m      77-01 
 14 Lu, Michelle                 Pace                    19.76m      64-10 
 
                   
[ Back To Top ]