2007 Mystic River Valley Sprint Triathlon

  Sunday June 10, 2007 | Mystic YMCA - Mystic, CT |  | Source: Platt Systems
 RESULTS:  Overall: Robert Straznitskas(1:08:24) & Elise VonHousen (1:14:53) | Relays | Divs


               Swim  mile, Bike 14.4 miles, Run 3 miles Location: Mystic YMCA       
OVERALL                                             <-TOTAL EVENT-><-  SWIM -><-  T1 -><-- BIKE -->  <-  T2  -> <--  RUN -->
 PLACE  LAST           FIRST                   DIV    DIV/PLC TIME  PLC SPLIT PLC TIME  PLC  SPLIT    PLC TIME   PLC  SPLIT  BIB 
 === ============  ============ ============== ====   ===========  === ====== ==== ===== === ======== === =====   ===  =====  ====
  1 STRAZNITSKAS   ROBERT       Naugatuck   CT M3539   1  1:08:24    5 13:45   14 00:57    5 0:37:07   16 00:31    1  0:16:04  907    
  2 DOOLING        T.J.         Pawcatuck   CT M4549   1  1:10:21   19 14:50   11 00:55    6 0:37:12   20 00:33    4  0:16:51  811    
  3 RIVARD-LENTZ   DAVID        East HamptonCT M3539   2  1:10:36   24 15:13   12 00:56    2 0:36:41   57 00:46    6  0:17:00  888    
  4 SPAIGHT        CHRIS        Portsmouth  RI M4549   2  1:10:46   10 14:26   27 01:07    7 0:37:25   21 00:33    8  0:17:15  904    
  5 LUNN           WILLIAM      Mystic      CT M3034   1  1:10:56   17 14:43   37 01:14    3 0:36:55  121 01:10    5  0:16:54  858    
  6 ROTH           SCOTT        Branford    CT M4549   3  1:11:58   14 14:33    6 00:39    8 0:37:46   12 00:28   28  0:18:32  890    
  7 LAMOTHE        BOB          Warwick,    RI M5054   1  1:12:41   29 15:47   34 01:13    4 0:37:06   54 00:45   13  0:17:50  851    
  8 SCHULZ         KEN          West Htfd   CT M2529   1  1:12:55    8 13:51   25 01:03   11 0:38:40   32 00:36   33  0:18:45  899    
  9 CAPPIELLO      MARTIN       Mystic      CT M5054   2  1:14:10    9 13:56   19 01:00   10 0:37:59   49 00:43   63  0:20:32  798    
 10 BURBELO        MARK         Westerly    RI M5054   3  1:14:24   20 14:58   21 01:01   25 0:40:13    1 00:20   14  0:17:52  767    
 11 VONHOUSEN      ELISE        Westerly    RI F3034   1  1:14:53   15 14:34   35 01:13   33 0:40:39   26 00:34   16  0:17:53  916    
 12 BOWIE          TODD         Arlington   VA M3034   2  1:15:01    6 13:47   53 01:33   15 0:39:25   38 00:38   50  0:19:38  791    
 13 KRUSE          WILLIAM      Brooklyn    NY M2024   1  1:15:06   58 17:11   77 01:48    9 0:37:50   87 00:56    9  0:17:21  849    
 14 WOJTAS         JOSEPH       Stonington  CT M4044   1  1:15:15   27 15:39   24 01:02   16 0:39:32   40 00:40   24  0:18:22  922    
 15 STYGAR         DAVID        Lebanon     CT M5054   4  1:15:18   42 16:14   40 01:17   17 0:39:40   81 00:53    7  0:17:14  908    
 16 DELAPP         DOUGLAS      Mystic      CT M3539   3  1:16:17   44 16:15   81 01:49   12 0:38:42   17 00:31   39  0:19:00  808    
 17 ROCKE          ROB          New Haven   CT M3539   4  1:16:33   54 16:37   39 01:15   13 0:39:16   50 00:44   32  0:18:41  889    
 18 SCHONNING      STEPHEN      Westerly    RI M4044   2  1:16:47   11 14:29   62 01:39   31 0:40:34   97 00:59   41  0:19:06  898    
 19 COE            BRIAN        TRUMBULL    CT M4044   3  1:16:55   49 16:23   72 01:45   40 0:41:21   83 00:54    3  0:16:32  968    
 20 SANTOS         MIKE         Warwick     RI M3034   3  1:17:05   56 16:55   10 00:53   18 0:39:44   33 00:36   38  0:18:57  896    
 21 BOGDANSKI      JOHN         Glastonbury CT M4549   4  1:17:09   41 16:12   16 00:57   24 0:40:09   44 00:41   42  0:19:10  934    
 22 GLOVER         ALEXANDER    Meridan     CT M4044   4  1:17:18   28 15:42   47 01:22   43 0:41:31   52 00:44   19  0:17:59  931    
 23 DIBIASO        PETER        Groveland   MA M4044   5  1:17:37   55 16:53   28 01:07   36 0:40:54   64 00:49   18  0:17:54  809    
 24 GROVES         PETER        Jersey City NJ M2529   2  1:17:54   38 16:11   70 01:43   45 0:41:42   45 00:42   11  0:17:36  939    
 25 MENEO          RONALD       Charlestown RI M5054   5  1:18:05   68 17:29   43 01:19   19 0:39:51   74 00:51   31  0:18:35  869    
 26 DUDA           JEFFREY      Westerly    RI M2529   3  1:18:29   25 15:30   46 01:22   61 0:43:11   22 00:33   15  0:17:53  938    
 27 GRIFFIN        GARY         West HartforCT M3034   4  1:18:33   50 16:23   22 01:01   34 0:40:40   51 00:44   52  0:19:45  832    
 28 ANDERSON       EMILY        Westerly    RI F2024   1  1:18:40    7 13:49  109 02:17   79 0:44:17    6 00:24   17  0:17:53  780    
 29 LAWRENCE       CHRISTOPHER  KillingworthCT M4044   6  1:18:43   74 17:44   56 01:35   32 0:40:37   25 00:34   22  0:18:13  852    
 30 GEORGIADES     KIM          East HamptonCT F4044   1  1:18:48   13 14:33   41 01:17   23 0:40:07   65 00:49  102  0:22:02  824    
 31 SMITH          THOMAS       KillingworthCT M4549   5  1:18:48   37 16:09   15 00:57   22 0:40:00   43 00:41   72  0:21:01  903    
 32 MCCUSKER       BOB          Simsbury    CT M5054   6  1:18:54  110 19:14   87 01:54   30 0:40:33   86 00:55    2  0:16:18  867    
 33 JOHNSON        WESLEY       Cheshire    CT M3539   5  1:18:57    3 13:39   17 00:59   70 0:43:24   62 00:47   59  0:20:08  843    
 34 KANE           WILLIAM      Madison     CT M4549   6  1:19:02   36 16:08   95 02:02   51 0:42:12   89 00:56   12  0:17:44  845    
 35 KENNEDY        MICHAEL      Groton Long CT M5054   7  1:19:06   57 17:03   48 01:23   26 0:40:16   92 00:58   45  0:19:26  928    
 36 WAILES         KYLE         New York    NY M2024   2  1:19:14   61 17:15   64 01:40   39 0:41:19  162 01:39   10  0:17:21  946    
 37 LEO            MACGREGOR    New Canaan  CT M1519   1  1:19:31    2 13:21   18 01:00   67 0:43:21    3 00:23   86  0:21:26  854    
 38 NUNNERY        MARYBETH     SaunderstownRI F4044   2  1:19:32   16 14:42   42 01:17   37 0:41:05   75 00:51   92  0:21:37  935    
 39 SCHULZ         DAVID        Mystic      CT M5054   8  1:19:38   72 17:35   45 01:21   20 0:39:52   29 00:35   61  0:20:15  900    
 40 HANSEN         KURT         Mystic      CT M5054   9  1:19:46   39 16:11  111 02:19   38 0:41:16   63 00:47   43  0:19:13  839    
 41 DOTTINO        EZRA         Syosset     NY M4044   7  1:19:47   67 17:25   82 01:49   28 0:40:26  129 01:16   35  0:18:51  955    
 42 HANCOCK        WILLIAM      Southington CT M3539   6  1:19:48   48 16:22   44 01:21   41 0:41:28   93 00:58   51  0:19:39  838    
 43 SPURGEON       JOSEPH       East Haddam CT M3539   7  1:20:05   30 15:52  106 02:11   46 0:41:54   39 00:39   48  0:19:29  906    
 44 PARKER         EDWARD       Weston      CT M3539   8  1:20:18   18 14:48  102 02:08   54 0:42:28   82 00:54   56  0:20:00  882    
 45 GARDNER        BUZZ         Mystic      CT M5054  10  1:21:08   46 16:18   63 01:39   50 0:42:12   88 00:56   57  0:20:03  822    
 46 BREW           MATTHEW      Suffield    CT M1519   2  1:21:32   87 18:22   92 02:00   53 0:42:18   76 00:51   20  0:18:01  932    
 47 DANAHER        ADDY         Mystic      CT F2529   1  1:21:38   63 17:17   23 01:01   64 0:43:18   47 00:42   44  0:19:20  807    
 48 AVERY          DEAN                     CT M2529   4  1:21:46  135 20:10   59 01:37   27 0:40:16   70 00:50   36  0:18:53  971    
 49 JACKSIN        PATRICK      North FranklCT M4549   7  1:22:19  109 19:13   74 01:45   44 0:41:36  137 01:20   26  0:18:25  927    
 50 MCCLURE        KIM          Mystic      CT M4044   8  1:22:32   12 14:32  153 03:03   29 0:40:28  172 01:47  124  0:22:42  865    
 51 ROUX           MICHAEL      Northport   NY M3539   9  1:23:22   43 16:14   80 01:49  104 0:45:55   13 00:28   37  0:18:56  891    
 52 ELLIS          DAVID        Guilford    CT M2024   3  1:23:25   90 18:27   50 01:28   71 0:43:25  101 01:00   40  0:19:05  950    
 53 FOX            ROGER        Middletown  CT M2529   5  1:23:29   31 15:54   13 00:56   90 0:45:01   67 00:49   70  0:20:49  820    
 54 DOSHNA         ERIC         Waterford   CT M3034   5  1:23:39  107 19:12   78 01:48   21 0:39:52   34 00:36  110  0:22:11  812    
 55 FORNAL         KEVIN        Mystic      CT M2529   6  1:23:43   33 16:03  136 02:42   73 0:43:31    5 00:24   74  0:21:03  819    
 56 BROWNING       GLENN        Hope Valley RI M5054  11  1:23:48   78 17:59   69 01:42   47 0:42:04   66 00:49   80  0:21:14  941    
 57 ZIMMERMAN      WAYNE        Weston      CT M4044   9  1:23:53   85 18:19   65 01:40   63 0:43:18   46 00:42   54  0:19:54  943    
 58 BREW           SCOTT        Suffield    CT M4044  10  1:23:59   83 18:10  101 02:07   72 0:43:27   68 00:49   46  0:19:26  933    
 59 CHORDAS        JAMES        Wallingford CT M3539  10  1:24:06   35 16:05   26 01:05   94 0:45:18   35 00:36   73  0:21:02  801    
 60 PODURGIEL      SUZANNE      Noank       CT F3539   1  1:24:14   26 15:33   79 01:48   84 0:44:36   72 00:50   88  0:21:27  885    
 61 MATUSZAK       WILLIAM      --          CT M4044  11  1:24:21  101 18:45   54 01:34   42 0:41:28  122 01:10   85  0:21:24  964    
 62 BONELLI        CHARLES      Stonington  CT M3034   6  1:24:38   91 18:30    9 00:50   57 0:42:46   55 00:45   95  0:21:47  789    
 63 GAUTHIER       JUSTIN       Mystic      CT M1519   3  1:24:45  111 19:19   31 01:08   92 0:45:17   30 00:35   27  0:18:26  823    
 64 SALTOJANES     DENISE       Winchester  CT F3034   2  1:24:52   23 15:12  100 02:03   76 0:44:03   58 00:46  126  0:22:48  895    
 65 HOLZER         FLORIAN      Glastonbury CT M3034   7  1:25:10   93 18:31   90 01:55   86 0:44:42  130 01:16   34  0:18:46  840    
 66 EDWARDS        KIM          Clinton     CT F3539   2  1:25:11  117 19:43   36 01:13   48 0:42:08   53 00:44   83  0:21:23  814    
 67 KEENE          NANDELL      New London  CT F3034   3  1:25:17   62 17:17   49 01:24   62 0:43:13  109 01:03  115  0:22:20  846    
 68 MURPHY         WILLIAM      Cheshire    CT M4549   8  1:25:22   71 17:32   71 01:43   58 0:42:47  124 01:13  108  0:22:07  876    
 69 KELLY          KATE         Mystic      CT F3539   3  1:25:24  114 19:39   52 01:30   55 0:42:43  106 01:02   62  0:20:30  947    
 70 MALBAURN       NORMAN       Waterford   CT M3539  11  1:25:28  118 19:43   29 01:07   35 0:40:42  132 01:18  121  0:22:38  859    
 71 STICKEL        RYAN         Groton      CT M3034   8  1:25:56   69 17:30  119 02:27  105 0:46:00  165 01:42   23  0:18:17  952    
 72 BESSETTE       HEATHER      Mystic      CT F4044   3  1:26:10   89 18:26   51 01:28  117 0:46:50   84 00:54   29  0:18:32  786    
 73 NILES          GREGORY      Stonington  CT M4549   9  1:26:26  112 19:28   75 01:45   75 0:43:56  120 01:09   60  0:20:08  878    
 74 LEAVITT        MARK         Newport     RI M3539  12  1:26:31  100 18:44  123 02:33   60 0:43:01  152 01:29   67  0:20:44  853    
 75 BLAY           ALAN         Hope Valley RI M4044  12  1:26:34   45 16:17  150 03:00   91 0:45:04  112 01:05   75  0:21:08  788    
 76 MOHR           TRACEY       Brighton    MA F2024   2  1:26:57   94 18:31   61 01:37   69 0:43:22   59 00:46  123  0:22:41  871    
 77 BRYNE          MIKE         E HAMPTON   CT M4044  13  1:27:01  136 20:11   66 01:40   52 0:42:17  147 01:24   90  0:21:29  969    
 78 SUSCO          JEREMY       Mystic      CT M2529   7  1:27:07   88 18:23   30 01:08   95 0:45:18   71 00:50   89  0:21:28  909    
 79 FLEMING        ANNE-MARIE   Preston     CT F3539   4  1:27:08  142 20:14   58 01:36   59 0:42:49   36 00:36  100  0:21:53  817    
 80 RIDGE          SHANE        MIDDLETOWN  CT M3539  13  1:27:15  105 19:04  152 03:02   77 0:44:10  189 02:47   21  0:18:12  959    
 81 JETTE          GLENN        OLD LYME    CT M5054  12  1:27:23   75 17:46  115 02:23   96 0:45:22  127 01:15   64  0:20:37  965    
 82 BUONO          ANDREA       Unionville  CT F3539   5  1:27:30  128 20:04  147 02:57   85 0:44:41  128 01:15   30  0:18:33  795    
 83 GODFREY        TENLEY       Mystic      CT F0014   1  1:27:36   21 15:01   99 02:03  143 0:50:11   23 00:33   53  0:19:48  826    
 84 MAXWELL        HENRY        Newport     RI M2024   4  1:27:42   32 16:02  142 02:51  112 0:46:33  104 01:02   81  0:21:14  862    
 85 MCCOLL         TOM          Groton      CT M5054  13  1:28:08  104 18:59  117 02:25   56 0:42:44  102 01:00  128  0:23:00  866    
 86 ALLGROVE       IVER         Windsor     CT M3539  14  1:28:09   53 16:34  107 02:13   99 0:45:37  117 01:08  120  0:22:37  779    
 87 BRYANT         CHRIS        Lisbon      CT M5054  14  1:28:35  130 20:05  126 02:35   80 0:44:23   73 00:50   66  0:20:42  794    
 88 MOSIER         RODNEY       Deep River  CT M3539  15  1:28:40   51 16:24  162 03:14  106 0:46:03   10 00:27  118  0:22:32  874    
 89 ELY            LAURA        Stonington  CT F4044   4  1:28:49   98 18:37   89 01:54  103 0:45:54   60 00:46   93  0:21:38  815    
 90 HUESMAN        CHRIS        Stonington  CT M4044  14  1:28:50   86 18:21   73 01:45   68 0:43:22  138 01:20  148  0:24:02  954    
 91 MCCUSKER       MEG          SIMSBURY    CT F3034   4  1:29:18   40 16:12  139 02:44  110 0:46:20  180 01:59  104  0:22:03  966    
 92 NAVAS          SUSANNE      Southbury   DE F3539   6  1:29:20   96 18:33   97 02:02  124 0:47:55   78 00:51   55  0:19:59  877    
 93 HARVEY         JODY         --          CT F2529   2  1:29:28   60 17:15   88 01:54   98 0:45:24   98 00:59  147  0:23:56  958    
 94 HOTALING       ELIZABETH    Preston     CT F4044   5  1:29:30  144 20:15   55 01:34  101 0:45:44   56 00:45   77  0:21:12  841    
 95 MARTIN         ROBERT       Summit      NJ M5054  15  1:29:34  113 19:34  138 02:43   89 0:44:53   94 00:58   87  0:21:26  861    
 96 RECEVICIUS     MARY         Watertown   CT F3539   7  1:29:34  119 19:47   84 01:50   87 0:44:43  143 01:22   99  0:21:52  929    
 97 GRAY           CAROL ANN    Pawcatuck   CT F3539   8  1:29:45  137 20:12   57 01:36  100 0:45:38  100 00:59   82  0:21:20  831    
 98 BITEL          KATHERINE    Branford    CT F2529   3  1:29:57  123 19:51   76 01:46  125 0:47:55   69 00:49   49  0:19:36  787    
 99 OREFICE        CHARLES      Niantic     CT M3539  16  1:30:16  115 19:40  132 02:38   81 0:44:28  164 01:41   97  0:21:49  880    
100 PURPLE         BRADLEY      Groton      CT M3539  17  1:30:26   47 16:21   94 02:01  129 0:48:34  149 01:25  105  0:22:05  942    
101 SINGLETON      DAVID                    CT M4549  10  1:30:48  116 19:42  158 03:10   65 0:43:20   90 00:56  139  0:23:40  960    
102 GERMANO        ELIZABETH    Middletown  CT F3539   9  1:30:49    1 13:05  148 02:58  138 0:49:35  142 01:22  143  0:23:49  825    
103 MIHALEK        MICHAEL      Farmington  CT M3539  18  1:30:56   76 17:51  164 03:15  109 0:46:12  139 01:21  114  0:22:17  870    
104 BRYAN          KIT          Mystic      CT F5054   1  1:31:41  148 20:48   32 01:11   93 0:45:17   99 00:59  136  0:23:26  949    
105 WRIGHT         ERNEST       Hamden      CT M2024   5  1:31:42  141 20:14  168 03:25   83 0:44:34  183 02:06   84  0:21:23  930    
106 GRIMM          MARK         Hamden      CT M2529   8  1:31:47   92 18:30  124 02:34  114 0:46:42  105 01:02  127  0:22:59  834    
107 KAFFENBERGER   JASON        Canton      CT M4044  15  1:32:04  156 21:06  143 02:51   82 0:44:30  156 01:32  106  0:22:05  844    
108 GRIMALDI       JIM          Higganum    CT M5559   1  1:32:12   34 16:04  128 02:36  144 0:50:27  111 01:04  101  0:22:01  833    
109 CLARK          JAMES        North Haven CT M5559   2  1:32:25  125 19:53  160 03:11   88 0:44:50  140 01:21  131  0:23:10  802    
110 FRANCIS        JOANNE       WOODBURY    CT F3539  10  1:32:34   66 17:24   67 01:41  118 0:46:55  136 01:19  162  0:25:15  972    
111 SHECKLEY       BARRY        Niantic     CT M6064   1  1:32:48  108 19:12  125 02:34  107 0:46:05  113 01:05  144  0:23:52  901    
112 SHAHID         KAMERON      Mystic      CT M2529   9  1:33:06   77 17:55  131 02:38  128 0:48:26  176 01:53  111  0:22:14  940    
113 WELKE          MICHAEL      Griswold    CT M3539  19  1:33:22  179 25:19  133 02:39   66 0:43:20   77 00:51   78  0:21:13  918    
114 BAUMAN         ERIC A.      Groton      CT M3539  20  1:33:40  158 21:15  122 02:31  130 0:48:35   27 00:34   68  0:20:45  784    
115 YOUNG          TYLER        Bradford    CT M2529  10  1:33:48  122 19:51  186 04:41   74 0:43:54  161 01:37  140  0:23:45  924    
116 LEUBA          LAURA        Mystic      CT F4044   6  1:34:30   81 18:05  121 02:29  153 0:51:12  118 01:08   91  0:21:36  855    
117 MCCANN         JEANINE      Monroe      CT F1519   1  1:34:46   22 15:03  114 02:21  164 0:52:59   37 00:37  142  0:23:46  864    
118 GWOREK         JEFFREY      Southington CT M5054  16  1:34:49   79 18:02  129 02:36  108 0:46:06  174 01:50  171  0:26:15  836    
119 POTTS          KEVIN        Avon        CT M4044  16  1:34:51  159 21:18   93 02:00  123 0:47:44  160 01:35  112  0:22:14  886    
120 WAINSCOAT      BOOTH        Pawcatuck   CT M3539  21  1:35:03  134 20:08  163 03:14  120 0:46:58  181 02:03  122  0:22:40  917    
121 DEMSKI         CHRISTOPHER  SOUTHBURY   CT M3034   9  1:35:04  145 20:16   91 01:58  132 0:48:46  133 01:18  125  0:22:46  970    
122 GODLEWSKI      NICK         Mystic      CT M2529  11  1:35:32  183 26:09   68 01:41  102 0:45:53  171 01:46   58  0:20:03  925    
123 UNKNOWN 856    PICKED UP    INCORRECT CHCT M3034  10  1:35:34  174 24:15  174 03:44   78 0:44:14  158 01:33   96  0:21:48  856    
124 RYAN           BRENDAN      Bethel      CT M4044  17  1:35:35   84 18:17   86 01:54  134 0:49:18  163 01:39  154  0:24:27  893    
125 RAMSAY         MARGARET     New York    NY F2024   3  1:35:59  139 20:12  141 02:46  133 0:49:15  177 01:56   98  0:21:50  945    
126 DUBUQUE        LAUREN       Mystic      CT F2529   4  1:36:25  150 20:52  105 02:10  111 0:46:23  179 01:58  160  0:25:02  813    
127 MUHLBACH       DANIEL       Groton      CT M3034  11  1:36:33  154 21:03  154 03:05  113 0:46:33  173 01:49  150  0:24:03  936    
128 HAYES          PAUL         E HADDAM    CT M5054  17  1:36:40  172 23:17  140 02:44  115 0:46:42  166 01:42  113  0:22:15  967    
129 POWELZYK       CHERYL       Gales Ferry CT F4549   1  1:36:53  124 19:53   98 02:02  145 0:50:33  125 01:14  132  0:23:11  887    
130 MCARDLE        KRISTIN      Mystic      CT F2529   5  1:37:30  169 22:13  110 02:18  126 0:47:58   42 00:40  153  0:24:21  863    
131 BUONO          DAVID        Unionville  CT M4549  11  1:37:36   64 17:21  166 03:23  172 0:55:50    8 00:25   65  0:20:37  796    
132 EMMONS         PATRICIA     --          CT F4044   7  1:38:05  127 20:00   38 01:14  122 0:47:36   80 00:52  179  0:28:23  962    
133 SULLIVAN       TOM          HOLLAND     MA M2024   6  1:38:26  102 18:52  144 02:53  146 0:50:34  187 02:21  141  0:23:46  963    
134 PAVARINI       GEORGE       Mystic      CT M4549  12  1:38:27  180 25:24  103 02:08  119 0:46:57  148 01:24  119  0:22:34  884    
135 SPEAR          JULIE        Mystic      CT F2024   4  1:38:44  129 20:05  113 02:20  154 0:51:28  145 01:23  137  0:23:28  905    
136 KENNEDY        THOMAS       Hamden      CT M2529  12  1:38:44  132 20:07   83 01:49  157 0:51:52  107 01:02  145  0:23:54  847    
137 TOOKER         AIMEE        STONINGTON  CT F4044   8  1:38:50  160 21:23  130 02:36  151 0:51:10   24 00:33  130  0:23:08  912    
138 MOLA           DOUGLAS      Stonington  CT M4044  18  1:39:22   73 17:38  134 02:40  166 0:53:45   61 00:46  155  0:24:33  872    
139 DIEBOLY        MARK                     CT M4549  13  1:39:27  121 19:50  135 02:40   97 0:45:22  182 02:06  184  0:29:29  961    
140 GODSHALL       JON          Noank       CT M4549  14  1:39:33  166 22:05  159 03:10  136 0:49:33  157 01:32  133  0:23:13  827    
141 CAVANAUGH      JOHN         Scituate    MA M5054  18  1:39:35  120 19:47  118 02:25  135 0:49:23  170 01:46  170  0:26:14  800    
142 PARKER         PRIOR        Mystic      CT M5054  19  1:39:52  173 23:21  181 04:12  139 0:49:44   91 00:57   94  0:21:38  883    
143 GAFFEY         PATRICK      East Lyme   CT M4549  15  1:39:59  149 20:49  188 05:01  127 0:48:04  141 01:21  157  0:24:44  821    
144 WOODS          KAREN        Wayne       PA F3539  11  1:40:19  140 20:14  165 03:19  137 0:49:33  110 01:03  169  0:26:10  923    
145 PARKER         SAMANTHA     Weston      CT F3539  12  1:40:46  138 20:12  155 03:09  150 0:51:07  154 01:29  158  0:24:49  881    
146 GOULART        BRUCE        Newtown     CT M5559   3  1:40:55  168 22:07  149 02:59  149 0:51:07  150 01:26  134  0:23:16  829    
147 BERGE          MICHAEL      New London  CT M2529  13  1:41:14  165 21:53  175 03:47  162 0:52:37  169 01:44   79  0:21:13  785    
148 WELSH          JAMES        Mystic      CT M5054  20  1:41:22   97 18:34  112 02:19  140 0:49:47  153 01:29  183  0:29:13  919    
149 TAYLOR         ALISON       Mystic      CT F2529   6  1:41:31  157 21:14  104 02:08  163 0:52:56  103 01:01  151  0:24:12  911    
150 MACTAGGERT     ANDREW       Mystic      CT M3034  12  1:42:04  181 25:29  171 03:32  152 0:51:11   48 00:42   76  0:21:10  957    
151 AYER           STEVE        Mystic      CT M3539  22  1:42:16  163 21:30  120 02:29  160 0:52:16   41 00:40  164  0:25:21  782    
152 MARTIN         NATHAN       Vernon      CT M2024   7  1:42:32  131 20:06   96 02:02  165 0:53:16  123 01:10  167  0:25:58  860    
153 MCGUINTY       ALLISON      Oakdale     CT F4044   9  1:42:40  161 21:24  137 02:42  170 0:55:19  114 01:05  109  0:22:10  868    
154 LAFLAMME       KEN          Tolland     CT M4044  19  1:42:49  153 20:57  116 02:24  148 0:51:02  144 01:23  174  0:27:03  850    
155 LOHMANN        ROBERT       North StoninCT M6064   2  1:42:54   95 18:33  170 03:30  131 0:48:42  131 01:16  186  0:30:53  993    
156 MOONEY         PETER        Stonington  CT M3539  23  1:42:57  167 22:06  173 03:38  142 0:50:04  159 01:34  166  0:25:35  873    
157 STATCHEN       ROBERT       Stonington  CT M3539  24  1:43:07  164 21:46  184 04:25  161 0:52:17  185 02:10  117  0:22:29  948    
158 SMITH          LELAND       Mystic      CT M2024   8  1:43:09  182 25:31  108 02:14  167 0:54:13    9 00:25   69  0:20:46  944    
159 KIRBY          CHRIS        Griswold    CT M4549  16  1:43:16  147 20:24   60 01:37  155 0:51:35  168 01:43  177  0:27:57  848    
160 DONAHUE        MARY LYNNE   Pawcatuck   CT F4044  10  1:43:41  175 24:38  157 03:09  147 0:50:34  134 01:18  149  0:24:02  810    
161 JACKSON        DUSTIN       Gales Ferry CT M2529  14  1:43:43  106 19:09  178 04:06  174 0:56:44  167 01:42  103  0:22:02  842    
162 MUNSON         COURTNEY     Rehoboth    MA F3034   5  1:44:31   70 17:30  146 02:57  177 0:58:26   95 00:58  156  0:24:40  875    
163 SCARLES        JAMES        Mystic      CT M4549  17  1:45:35  177 24:51  176 03:57  141 0:50:01  155 01:30  163  0:25:16  897    
164 RUSK           JASON        Groton      CT M3034  13  1:46:20  103 18:52  180 04:10  168 0:54:19  184 02:07  173  0:26:52  892    
165 OSTFELD        ROSEMARY     East Lyme   CT F1519   2  1:46:21  171 22:35  151 03:01  156 0:51:46  119 01:08  176  0:27:51  951    
166 CRAVEN         RORY         Boston      MA M2024   9  1:47:49   59 17:13  187 04:58  180 1:02:16  108 01:02  116  0:22:20  806    
167 BRADY          CARYN        Norwalk     CT F3034   6  1:48:20  143 20:15  172 03:34  169 0:54:28  186 02:16  175  0:27:47  792    
168 TANKSLEY       TRICKY       Gales Ferry CT F2529   7  1:48:25  176 24:46  182 04:14  175 0:57:44   79 00:51   71  0:20:50  910    
169 WEST           ANGELA       Vernon      CT F2024   5  1:51:47  152 20:56  127 02:35  181 1:03:52  116 01:06  135  0:23:18  920    
170 COCHRANE       ANNA         Westwood    MA F2024   6  1:55:08  133 20:08   85 01:50  183 1:06:34  151 01:27  161  0:25:09  803    
171 COHEN          LEAH         Ridgefield  CT F4549   3  1:56:13  146 20:17  185 04:25  179 1:01:29  146 01:23  180  0:28:39  804    
172 BOUSQUET       DONNA        Griswold    CT F4549   4  1:56:47  184 26:18  179 04:06  176 0:57:48  188 02:30  168  0:26:05  790    
173 ALLGROVE       EILEEN       Windsor     CT F3539  13  1:58:50  151 20:54  156 03:09  178 0:58:46  115 01:05  188  0:34:56  953    
174 STEVENS        KELLY        Westerly    RI F2024   7  1:59:12  170 22:30  167 03:23  182 1:06:19   28 00:34  172  0:26:26  926    
175 LOWNEY         JENNIFER     Bozrah      CT F4044  10  2:02:38  187 28:48  177 04:04  173 0:56:32  175 01:51  187  0:31:23  857    
176 FOMENKO        JOSEPH       Milford     CT M2529  15  2:08:55  185 27:16  169 03:26  185 1:08:04  126 01:14  181  0:28:55  818    
177 SMITH          R.J.         Ledgewood   NJ M3034  14  2:14:41   99 18:43  161 03:12  188 1:21:36   96 00:58  185  0:30:12  902    
178 CONTINO        MARK         Groton      CT M3034  15  2:15:27  186 27:52  145 02:56  187 1:15:19  135 01:18  178  0:28:02  805    
179 GRAVES, JR.    COLBURN      North StNTN CT M70++   1  2:31:47  189 41:56  183 04:14  184 1:07:43  178 01:56  189  0:35:58  830   
OVERALL RELAYS                                          <-TOTAL EVENT-><-  SWIM -><-  T1 -><-- BIKE -->  <-  T2  -> <--  RUN -->
 PLACE                 TEAM                         DIV  DIV/PLC TIME  PLC SPLIT PLC TIME PLC  SPLIT    PLC TIME    PLC  SPLIT  BIB 
 === ============  ================================ ====  ===========  === ===== ==== ===== === ======== === =====   ===  =====  ====
  1 L STEPANISHEN    AMOS  BRUMBLE  M JANISZEWSKI   MIXED 1  1:12:19  126 19:58    5 00:38    1 0:32:48   15 00:30   25  0:18:25  228 
  2 TODD MUNN        RAY MUNN       DEREK MUNN      MALE  1  1:20:22   82 18:09    1 00:28   14 0:39:17    2 00:22  107  0:22:06  221 
  3 ROBERT NORDRESS - OSCAR NORDRESS TYANN NORDRESS FAMIL 1  1:27:58   80 18:04   -- 00:40   -- 0:49:23    7 00:24   47  0:19:27  222 
  4 COLLEEN DOSHNA   T KAWABATA     KIM NAVETTA     MIXED 2  1:29:25   65 17:22    4 00:38  121 0:47:23   18 00:32  138  0:23:30  225 
  5 SUSAN NUNN       GREG NUNN                      MIXED 3  1:30:05    4 13:39    7 00:39  159 0:52:04   31 00:35  129  0:23:08  223 
  6 JAMES PALES      LEE WRENCH                     MIXED 4  1:37:15  178 25:11    2 00:33   49 0:42:11    4 00:23  182  0:28:57  227 
  7 A DOUGHTERY      J CATRAMBONE   V HOLDRIDGE     WOMEN 1  1:38:14   52 16:32    8 00:41  171 0:55:36   19 00:32  159  0:24:53  229 
  8 TIM BABCOCK      MARQ GODFREY   ZACK SMITH      MIXED 5  1:38:19  162 21:25    3 00:35  158 0:51:56   14 00:29  146  0:23:54  220 
  9 WILLIAM NAVAS    CYNTHIA TURNER LINCOLN TURNER  MIXED 6  1:42:46  188 28:49   33 01:11  116 0:46:45   11 00:27  165  0:25:34  226 
 10 ROBIN CARDINAL - MICHA CARDINAL  PETER CARDINAL FAMIL 2  2:12:48  155 21:05   20 01:00  189 1:25:29   85 00:54  152  0:24:20  224 
              ==========================  DIVISIONS 2007 MYSTIC RIVER VALLEY TRIATHLON   =======   
OVERALL                                                         AGE
 PLACE    LAST           FIRST         CITY       ST  TEAM BIB  SEX    TIME
 
             DIVISION =  Female    AGE  00  to  14
  
  83 GODFREY          TENLEY       Mystic          CT       826   14F 1:27:36 2
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  15  to  19
  
 117 MCCANN           JEANINE      Monroe          CT       864   19F 1:34:46 2
 165 OSTFELD          ROSEMARY     East Lyme       CT       951   18F 1:46:21 2
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  20  to  24
  
  28 ANDERSON         EMILY        Westerly        RI       780   23F 1:18:40 2
  76 MOHR             TRACEY       Brighton        MA       871   23F 1:26:57 2
 125 RAMSAY           MARGARET     New York        NY       945   24F 1:35:59 2
 135 SPEAR            JULIE        Mystic          CT       905   21F 1:38:44 2
 169 WEST             ANGELA       Vernon          CT       920   23F 1:51:47 2
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  25  to  29
  
  47 DANAHER          ADDY         Mystic          CT       807   27F 1:21:38 2
  93 HARVEY           JODY         --              CT       958   29F 1:29:28 2
  98 BITEL            KATHERINE    Branford        CT       787   26F 1:29:57 2
 126 DUBUQUE          LAUREN       Mystic          CT       813   25F 1:36:25 2
 130 MCARDLE          KRISTIN      Mystic          CT       863   26F 1:37:30 2
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  30  to  34
  
  11 VONHOUSEN        ELISE        Westerly        RI       916   34F 1:14:53 2
  64 SALTOJANES       DENISE       Winchester      CT       895   33F 1:24:52 2
  67 KEENE            NANDELL      New London      CT       846   31F 1:25:17 2
  91 MCCUSKER         MEG          SIMSBURY        CT       966   31F 1:29:18 2
 162 MUNSON           COURTNEY     Rehoboth        MA       875   31F 1:44:31 2
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  35  to  39
  
  60 PODURGIEL        SUZANNE      Noank           CT       885   37F 1:24:14 2
  66 EDWARDS          KIM          Clinton         CT       814   36F 1:25:11 2
  69 KELLY            KATE         Mystic          CT       947   35F 1:25:24 2
  79 FLEMING          ANNE-MARIE   Preston         CT       817   39F 1:27:08 2
  82 BUONO            ANDREA       Unionville      CT       795   39F 1:27:30 2
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  40  to  44
  
  30 GEORGIADES       KIM          East Hampton    CT       824   44F 1:18:48 2
  38 NUNNERY          MARYBETH     Saunderstown    RI       935   42F 1:19:32 2
  72 BESSETTE         HEATHER      Mystic          CT       786   44F 1:26:10 2
  89 ELY              LAURA        Stonington      CT       815   42F 1:28:49 2
  94 HOTALING         ELIZABETH    Preston         CT       841   42F 1:29:30 2
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  45  to  49
  
 129 POWELZYK         CHERYL       Gales Ferry     CT       887   45F 1:36:53 2
 137 THOMAS           PATSY        Windsor         CT       912   47F 1:38:50 2
 171 COHEN            LEAH         Ridgefield      CT       804   45F 1:56:13 2
 172 BOUSQUET         DONNA        Griswold        CT       790   49F 1:56:47 2
  
           DIVISION =  Female    AGE  50  to  54
  
 104 BRYAN            KIT          Mystic          CT       949   50F 1:31:41 2
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  15  to  19
  
  37 LEO              MACGREGOR    New Canaan      CT       854   18M 1:19:31 1
  46 BREW             MATTHEW      Suffield        CT       932   17M 1:21:32 1
  63 GAUTHIER         JUSTIN       Mystic          CT       823   19M 1:24:45 1
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  20  to  24
  
  13 KRUSE            WILLIAM      Brooklyn        NY       849   24M 1:15:06 1
  36 WAILES           KYLE         New York        NY       946   23M 1:19:14 1
  52 ELLIS            DAVID        Guilford        CT       950   23M 1:23:25 1
  84 MAXWELL          HENRY        Newport         RI       862   22M 1:27:42 1
 105 WRIGHT           ERNEST       Hamden          CT       930   24M 1:31:42 1
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  25  to  29
  
   8 SCHULZ           KEN          West Htfd       CT       899   29M 1:12:55 1
  24 GROVES           PETER        Jersey City     NJ       939   29M 1:17:54 1
  26 DUDA             JEFFREY      Westerly        RI       938   27M 1:18:29 1
  48 AVERY            DEAN                         CT       971   25M 1:21:46 1
  53 FOX              ROGER        Middletown      CT       820   28M 1:23:29 1
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  30  to  34
  
   5 LUNN             WILLIAM      Mystic          CT       858   33M 1:10:56 1
  12 BOWIE            TODD         Arlington       VA       791   30M 1:15:01 1
  20 SANTOS           MIKE         Warwick         RI       896   31M 1:17:05 1
  27 GRIFFIN          GARY         West Hartford   CT       832   31M 1:18:33 1
  54 DOSHNA           ERIC         Waterford       CT       812   33M 1:23:39 1
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  35  to  39
  
   1 STRAZNITSKAS     ROBERT       Naugatuck       CT       907   37M 1:08:24 1
   3 RIVARD-LENTZ     DAVID        East Hampton    CT       888   38M 1:10:36 1
  16 DELAPP           DOUGLAS      Mystic          CT       808   36M 1:16:17 1
  17 ROCKE            ROB          New Haven       CT       889   37M 1:16:33 1
  33 JOHNSON          WESLEY       Cheshire        CT       843   38M 1:18:57 1
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  40  to  44
  
  14 WOJTAS           JOSEPH       Stonington      CT       922   44M 1:15:15 1
  18 SCHONNING        STEPHEN      Westerly        RI       898   43M 1:16:47 1
  19 COLE             BRIAN        TRUMBULL        CT       968   44M 1:16:55 1
  22 GLOVER           ALEXANDER    Meridan         CT       931   40M 1:17:18 1
  23 DIBIASO          PETER        Groveland       MA       809   41M 1:17:37 1
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  45  to  49
  
   2 DOOLING          T.J.         Pawcatuck       CT       811   49M 1:10:21 1
   4 SPAIGHT          CHRIS        Portsmouth      RI       904   49M 1:10:46 1
   6 ROTH             SCOTT        Branford        CT       890   49M 1:11:58 1
  21 BOGDANSKI        JOHN         Glastonbury     CT       934   46M 1:17:09 1
  31 SMITH            THOMAS       Killingworth    CT       903   45M 1:18:48 1
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  50  to  54
  
   7 LAMOTHE          BOB          Warwick,        RI       851   53M 1:12:41 1
   9 CAPPIELLO        MARTIN       Mystic          CT       798   50M 1:14:10 1
  10 BURBELO          MARK         Westerly        RI       767   51M 1:14:24 1
  15 STYGAR           DAVID        Lebanon         CT       908   50M 1:15:18 1
  25 MENEO            RONALD       Charlestown     RI       869   53M 1:18:05 1
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  55  to  59
  
 108 GRIMALDI         JIM          Higganum        CT       833   55M 1:32:12 1
 109 CLARK            JAMES        North Haven     CT       802   56M 1:32:25 1
 146 GOULART          BRUCE        Newtown         CT       829   57M 1:40:55 1
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  60  to  64
  
 111 SHECKLEY         BARRY        Niantic         CT       901   60M 1:32:48 1
 155 LOHMANN          ROBERT       North Stoningto CT       993   63M 1:42:54 1
  
           DIVISION =  Male      AGE  70  to  ++
  
 179 GRAVES, JR.      COLBURN      North Stoningto CT       830   73M 2:31:47 1
[ Back To Top ]