2005 Fordham Invitational  Indoor Meet

  Armory - NYC | Fri Jan 7, 2005  | Source: Platt Systems
RESULTS FROM THE ARMORY FOUNDATION


Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Joe                  Rutgers Univ              6.85q  3
  2 Johnson, Danny               Seton Hall                6.94q  1
  3 Coleman, Marcel              Rutgers Univ              7.01q  4
  4 Harris, Jamaal               Rider                     7.02q  3
  5 Huskes, Eric                 Scsu                      7.06q  4
  6 Payne, David                 Rider                     7.08q  4
  7 Staten, Bobby                Saint Joseph              7.10q  1
  8 Boaheng, Joseph              Farmingdale               7.16q  2
  9 Thomas, Antonio              Liu                       7.17   2
  9 Howard, Arnold               Fdu                       7.17   4
  9 Johnson, Larry               Scsu                      7.17   1
 12 Kirwan, Michael              Fordham Univ              7.18   2
 13 Parsley, Victor              Newhaven                  7.26   2
 14 Griffith, Orlando            Manhattan Co              7.28   3
 15 Milligan, Larry              Fdu                       7.32   2
 15 Snell, David                 Marist Colle              7.32   3
 17 Bush, Jabari                 Liu                       7.35   3
 18 Giron, Juan                  Newhaven                  7.41   4
 19 Williams, Matt               Marist Colle              7.50   1
 20 DiMauro, William             Holy Cross C              7.65   2
 20 Hosang, Craig                Nyu                       7.65   1
 22 Wolfe, Rich                  Manhattan Co              8.42   1
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Joe                  Rutgers Univ              6.83    10 
  2 Johnson, Danny               Seton Hall                6.84     8 
  3 Payne, David                 Rider                     6.98     6 
  4 Harris, Jamaal               Rider                     7.00     5 
  5 Huskes, Eric                 Scsu                      7.05     4 
  6 Boaheng, Joseph              Farmingdale               7.09     3 
  7 Staten, Bobby                Saint Joseph              7.15     2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Dwayne               Seton Hall                8.24q  2
  2 Nixon, Randy                 Rider                     8.27q  2
  3 Morancie, Travis             Seton Hall                8.34q  1
  4 Carter-Sinclair, Ashley      Liu                       8.35q  1
  5 Bloemer, Greg                Rider                     8.48q  3
  6 Carroll, Michael             Fordham Univ              8.58q  2
  7 Morton, Derrick              Fdu                       8.62q  3
  8 Cruz, Joe                    Manhattan Co              8.63q  2
  9 Coates, Rob                  Scsu                      8.68   1
 10 Sheppard, Eric               Fdu                       8.71   1
 11 Routier, Reggie              Farmingdale               8.76   1
 12 Degraffe, Aaron              Fordham Univ              8.78   1
 13 Price, Matthew               Scsu                      8.79   3
 14 Golembeski, Adam             Rutgers Univ              8.89   3
 15 DeAngelo, Rob                Marist Colle              8.96   2
 16 Pierre, Allandro             Liu                       8.98   3
 17 O'Grady, Trevor              Rutgers Univ              9.01   3
 18 Giacomo, Nick                Marist Colle              9.56   1
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Dwayne               Seton Hall                8.23    10 
  2 Nixon, Randy                 Rider                     8.27     8 
  3 Carter-Sinclair, Ashley      Liu                       8.37     6 
  4 Cruz, Joe                    Manhattan Co              8.46     4.5
  4 Carroll, Michael             Fordham Univ              8.46     4.5
  6 Bloemer, Greg                Rider                     8.74     3 
  7 Morton, Derrick              Fdu                       8.80     2 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Joe                  Rutgers Univ             21.40   1   10 
  2 Waters, Rob                  Rutgers Univ             21.41   1    8 
  3 Harris, Jamaal               Rider                    22.22   2    6 
  4 Johnson, Shaun               Liu                      22.26   1    5 
  5 Thomas, Antonio              Liu                      22.36   1    4 
  6 Payne, David                 Rider                    22.39   4    3 
  7 Must, Margus                 Manhattan Co             22.68   4    2 
  8 Stevens, Donald              Scsu                     22.86   2    1 
  9 Boaheng, Joseph              Farmingdale              23.13   5
 10 Huskes, Eric                 Scsu                     23.22   4
 11 Bieret, Joe                  Saint Joseph             23.31   3
 12 Staten, Bobby                Saint Joseph             23.46   2
 13 Morton, Derrick              Fdu                      23.48   3
 14 Parsley, Victor              Newhaven                 23.59   5
 15 Milligan, Larry              Fdu                      23.82   3
 16 Halwagy, Anthony             Seton Hall               24.36   4
 17 Charley, Nyakeh              Farmingdale              24.41   5
 18 Williams, Matt               Marist Colle             24.51   5
 19 Hosang, Craig                Nyu                      24.87   5
 20 Brown, Latif                 Newhaven                 25.12   5
 21 Snell, David                 Marist Colle             25.57   4
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andrew               Saint Joseph             48.90   1   10 
  2 Carhart, Michael             Seton Hall               49.69   1    8 
  3 Tomlinson, Lou               Rutgers Univ             49.94   2    6 
  4 Reid, Anthony                Rider                    50.06   1    5 
  5 Ordain, Ricardo              Liu                      50.41   2    4 
  6 Bernard, Orville             Scsu                     50.63   1    3 
  7 Sanford, Tywaun              Farmingdale              51.08   4    2 
  8 Stevens, Russ                Manhattan Co             51.12   2    1 
  9 Kearney, Michael             Fordham Univ             51.13   5
 10 Witiw, Joe                   Saint Joseph             51.23   4
 11 Miller, Chad                 Liu                      51.44   2
 12 Genao, Melvin                Seton Hall               51.63   1
 13 Schenck, Jason               Fordham Univ             51.85   3
 14 Morris, Gary                 Rider                    52.20   3
 15 Araromi, Olijide             Rutgers Univ             52.43   3
 16 Greene, James                Fdu                      52.73   3
 17 Morris, Christopher          Holy Cross C             52.77   4
 18 James, Vernon                Fdu                      52.97   3
 19 Bier, Christopher            Holy Cross C             53.19   4
 20 Wyche, Richard               Newhaven                 53.40   5
 21 Carroll, Patrick             Marist Colle             54.78   4
 22 Taylor, Patrick              Marist Colle             56.12   5
 
Event 5  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowens, Quentin              Seton Hall             1:02.33   1   10 
  2 Westman, Ryan                Rutgers Univ           1:04.28   1    8 
  3 Owodunni, Ayotunde           Rider                  1:04.39   1    6 
  4 Rick, Doug                   Saint Joseph           1:04.61   1    5 
  5 Ramos, Giovanni              Rider                  1:05.91   3    4 
  6 Crooks, Dwight               Seton Hall             1:05.93   1    3 
  7 DeMarco, Brian               Marist Colle           1:05.95   2    2 
  8 Alvarez, Jeremy              Scsu                   1:06.13   2    1 
  9 Henry, Roman                 Scsu                   1:06.37   2
 10 Ambrus, Neil                 Rutgers Univ           1:07.09   3
 11 Tyrell, Leslie               Liu                    1:08.33   2
 12 Vandegrift, Andrew           Saint Joseph           1:08.71   4
 13 Batista, Johnny              Fdu                    1:09.07   4
 14 Pellet, Andrew               Manhattan Co           1:09.75   4
 15 Pierre, Errol                Fordham Univ           1:10.32   5
 16 Greenidge, Hakim             Newhaven               1:10.83   5
 17 Dawson, Justin               Nyu                    1:10.88   3
 18 Brown, Latif                 Newhaven               1:13.65   5
 19 Hernandez, Jason             Farmingdale            1:13.70   5
 20 Ramos, Josian                Fdu                    1:16.29   5
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lado, Dave                   Rider                  1:57.57    10 
  2 Gomes, Greg                  Seton Hall             1:58.37     8 
  3 Redden, Mike                 Rutgers Univ           1:58.57     6 
  4 Morse, John                  Seton Hall             1:58.63     5 
  5 Mesina, Robin                Rider                  1:59.53     4 
  6 Kroll, Nicholas              Fordham Univ           1:59.68     3 
  7 King, James                  Scsu                   1:59.79     2 
  8 Conklin, Josh                Manhattan Co           2:00.06     1 
  9 Jackson, Shonari             Newhaven               2:00.28 
 10 Boucicaut, Jerry             Rutgers Univ           2:00.49 
 11 Laudadio, Kyle               Saint Joseph           2:00.57 
 12 Robson, Corey                Manhattan Co           2:00.94 
 13 Kessler, Chris               Saint Joseph           2:01.34 
 14 Koestner, Eric               Scsu                   2:02.36 
 15 Yatco, Michael               Holy Cross C           2:03.08 
 16 Caufield, James              Fordham Univ           2:04.15 
 17 Dougherty, Sean              Holy Cross C           2:04.70 
 18 Charles, Imani               Farmingdale            2:05.73 
 19 Morgan, Matthew              Fdu                    2:06.49 
 20 Walsh, Matthew               Marist Colle           2:07.41 
 21 Taylor, Robert               Nyu                    2:09.57 
 22 Baum, Chris                  Marist Colle           2:10.88 
 23 Galsim, Anthony              Liu                    2:19.29 
 24 Allen, Dwayne                Liu                    2:22.56 
 25 Mecado, Rene                 Fdu                    2:26.10 
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cartledge, Isaiah            Liu                    2:29.28    10 
  2 Wood, Justin                 Seton Hall             2:29.79     8 
  3 Seymour, Jon                 Scsu                   2:30.17     6 
  4 Morley, Tom                  Rutgers Univ           2:30.43     5 
  5 Catinella, Matthew           Rider                  2:30.50     4 
  6 Petrocci, Matt               Saint Joseph           2:31.01     3 
  7 Bamberger, Mike              Marist Colle           2:31.13     2 
  8 Walsh, Colin                 Scsu                   2:33.63     1 
  9 Kearney, Brendan             Holy Cross C           2:34.53 
 10 Perkins, Desmond             Seton Hall             2:34.78 
 11 Foley, Mike                  Manhattan Co           2:34.96 
 12 Snihur, Mike                 Rutgers Univ           2:35.59 
 13 Caceres, Juan                Manhattan Co           2:35.67 
 14 Lowenthal, Matthew           Fordham Univ           2:36.23 
 15 Quinn, Bryan                 Marist Colle           2:36.73 
 16 Serkes, Ryan                 Fordham Univ           2:37.68 
 17 McCarthy, James              Nyu                    2:39.62 
 18 O'Keefe, Patrick             Rider                  2:40.01 
 19 O'Neill, Brian               Saint Joseph           2:45.38 
 20 Mummolo, Jon                 Nyu                    2:46.05 
 21 Morgan, Micheal              Fdu                    2:48.07 
 22 Sinclair, Chris              Liu                    2:51.20 
 23 Bruk, George                 Seton Hall             2:54.98 
 24 Plaumbo, Robert              Newhaven               2:55.73 
 25 Leiffson, Armann             Farmingdale            3:04.40 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raymond, Tyler               Manhattan Co           4:13.11    10 
  2 Reilly, Matt                 Manhattan Co           4:13.78     8 
  3 DiDio, Mike                  Saint Joseph           4:14.40     6 
  4 Patel, Ambar                 Rutgers Univ           4:14.81     5 
  5 Williams, Ryan               Nyu                    4:19.21     4 
  6 Cocchio, Craig               Liu                    4:19.23     3 
  7 Alfano, David                Seton Hall             4:19.73     2 
  8 Fearon, Andre                Rider                  4:20.08     1 
  9 Mohn, Joe                    Saint Joseph           4:20.44 
 10 Decker, Geoff                Marist Colle           4:23.31 
 11 Mayne, Floyd                 Liu                    4:23.64 
 12 Hulbert, Bill                Rutgers Univ           4:24.75 
 13 Stead, Jeff                  Rider                  4:25.84 
 14 Beaubrun, James              Newhaven               4:26.23 
 15 Meehan, Brendan              Seton Hall             4:28.38 
 16 Kalinka, Greg                Scsu                   4:28.95 
 17 Finnerty, Thomas             Fordham Univ           4:31.45 
 18 Helveston, Blake             Scsu                   4:31.49 
 19 Cartica, Brandon             Marist Colle           4:35.67 
 20 Murphy, Timothy              Holy Cross C           4:43.25 
 21 Mason, Gregory               Fordham Univ           4:45.00 
 22 Woodman, Andrew              Nyu                    4:51.04 
 23 Haji, Osman                  Newhaven               4:56.18 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Collin               Saint Joseph           8:33.73    10 
  2 Meyers, Teddy                Saint Joseph           8:46.09     8 
  3 Raymond, Todd                Manhattan Co           8:49.68     6 
  4 Hicks, Steve                 Marist Colle           8:52.63     5 
  5 Matuszak, Paul               Rider                  8:53.84     4 
  6 Urena, Rudy                  Fdu                    8:55.21     3 
  7 Pretak, Stephen              Scsu                   8:56.18     2 
  8 Mosher, Jeremy               Fordham Univ           9:00.78     1 
  9 Chomczak, Evan               Rider                  9:09.15 
 10 Schab, Mike                  Marist Colle           9:12.92 
 11 Colardeau, Ryan              Seton Hall             9:22.74 
 12 Ozarowski, Bernard           Holy Cross C           9:56.20 
 13 Ryan, Colin                  Nyu                    9:57.36 
 14 Reese, Kevin                 Newhaven              10:05.40 
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 mcCutchan, Christopher       Fordham Univ          15:24.69    10 
  2 Rowland, Will                Saint Joseph          15:27.84     8 
  3 Abdallah, Hany               Nyu                   15:41.30     6 
  4 Smith, John                  Rider                 15:44.20     5 
  5 McLane, Patrick              Fordham Univ          15:50.70     4 
  6 Preston, Billy               Scsu                  15:53.05     3 
  7 Duffy, Shawn                 Saint Joseph          16:04.94     2 
  8 Garcia, Luis                 St. Francis           16:04.96     1 
  9 Rotich, Edwin                Fdu                   16:08.64 
 10 Rolek, Mike                  Marist Colle          16:09.03 
 11 Syzmaszek, Matt              Marist Colle          16:12.20 
 12 Ciociola, Matthew            Rider                 16:25.95 
 13 Calixto, Gerardo             Liu                   16:32.35 
 14 Becht, Doug                  Manhattan Co          16:54.57 
 15 McKeon, James                Holy Cross C          16:59.27 
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saint Joseph's  'A'                                 3:18.41   1   10 
  2 Liu  'A'                                            3:19.31   1    8 
  3 Rutgers University  'A'                             3:19.55   1    6 
  4 Seton Hall  'A'                                     3:20.13   1    5 
  5 Rider  'A'                                          3:20.77   2    4 
  6 Seton Hall  'B'                                    x3:21.63   2
  7 Scsu  'A'                                           3:24.18   1    3 
  8 Fordham Univ  'A'                                   3:25.35   1    2 
  9 Rutgers University  'B'                            x3:27.00   2
 10 Fordham Univ  'B'                                  x3:28.97   2
 11 Nyu  'A'                                            3:39.43   2    1 
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newman, Nick                 Manhattan Co             7.20m   23-07.50   10 
  2 Kucinski, Adam               Rider                    6.82m   22-04.50    8 
  3 Hairston, Rueben             Farmingdale              6.60m   21-08.00    6 
  4 Posey, Johnny                Scsu                     6.59m   21-07.50    5 
  5 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham Univ             6.52m   21-04.75    4 
  6 Hill, Jay                    Rider                    6.48m   21-03.25    3 
  7 Sisti, Val                   Rutgers Univ             6.44m   21-01.50    2 
  8 Witiw, Joe                   Saint Joseph             6.37m   20-10.75    1 
  9 Alexander, Chris             Saint Joseph             6.32m   20-09.00
 10 Chan, Kevin                  Rutgers Univ             6.20m   20-04.25
 11 Pellet, Andrew               Manhattan Co             6.18m   20-03.50
 12 Kippins, Shaun               Marist Colle             6.03m   19-09.50
 13 Miller, Chad                 Liu                      5.97m   19-07.00
 14 Jolly, DeWayne               Liu                      5.84m   19-02.00
 15 Lovergie, Ian                Farmingdale              5.72m   18-09.25
 16 Carroll, Michael             Fordham Univ             3.94m   12-11.25
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Loncar, Zoran                Manhattan Co            20.10m   65-11.50
  2 Freeman, Michael             Manhattan Co            18.80m   61-08.25
  3 Constantin, Anders           Manhattan Co            18.20m   59-08.50
  4 Peulich, Paul                Manhattan Co            18.08m   59-04.00
  5 Reuter, Rich                 Manhattan Co            14.14m   46-04.75
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Rowan                Rutgers Univ            14.62m   47-11.75   10 
  2 Peters, Gary                 Rutgers Univ            14.32m   46-11.75    8 
  3 Newman, Nick                 Manhattan Co            14.21m   46-07.50    6 
  4 Degraffe, Aaron              Fordham Univ            13.60m   44-07.50    5 
  5 Watson, Chris                Scsu                    13.59m   44-07.00    4 
  6 Guidotti, Mike               Manhattan Co            13.51m   44-04.00    3 
  7 Routier, Reggie              Farmingdale             12.86m   42-02.25    2 
  8 Alcoser, Jerrey              Fordham Univ            12.77m   41-10.75    1 
  9 Jolly, DeWayne               Liu                     12.74m   41-09.75
 10 Hairston, Rueben             Farmingdale             12.38m   40-07.50
 11 Giacomo, Nick                Marist Colle            11.69m   38-04.25
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christiano          Manhattan Co             2.14m    7-00.25   10 
  2 Ames, Jamal                  Rutgers Univ             1.93m    6-04.00    7 
  2 Washington, Lonnie           Rutgers Univ             1.93m    6-04.00    7 
  4 Sole, Chris                  Manhattan Co             1.88m    6-02.00    5 
  5 Garvin, Timothy              Rider                   J1.77m    5-09.75    3.5
  5 Lovergie, Ian                Farmingdale             J1.88m    6-02.00    3.5
  6 Kucinski, Adam               Rider                    1.77m    5-09.75    2 
  8 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham Univ            J1.77m    5-09.75    1 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Segond, Sam                  Rutgers Univ            16.62m   54-06.50   10 
  2 Constantin, Anders           Manhattan Co            15.75m   51-08.25    8 
  3 Applegate, Paul              Rutgers Univ            15.40m   50-06.25    6 
  4 Peulich, Paul                Manhattan Co            15.09m   49-06.25    5 
  5 Beck, Douglas                Rider                   14.55m   47-09.00    4 
  6 Enck, Danny                  Rider                   13.69m   44-11.00    3 
  7 Carr, Nicholas               Holy Cross C            12.49m   40-11.75    2 
  8 Jussaume, Steven             Newhaven                11.69m   38-04.25    1 
  9 Wyvill, Wesley               Fordham Univ            11.46m   37-07.25
 10 McClure, Matt                Saint Joseph            10.91m   35-09.50
 11 Desrouilleres, Kevin         Farmingdale             10.82m   35-06.00
 12 Couture, Nathaniel           Holy Cross C            10.50m   34-05.50
 13 Finore, James                Saint Joseph             9.39m   30-09.75
 14 Pawchak, Peter               Newhaven                 9.19m   30-02.00
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coates, Rob                  Scsu                  15-00.00      4.57m   10 
  2 Pettersson, Nils             Manhattan Co          14-06.00      4.41m    8 
  3 Gunther, Keith               Scsu                 J14-06.00      4.41m    6 
  4 Sacher, Adam                 Fdu                   14-00.00      4.26m    5 
  5 Chin-Lyn, Edward             Fordham Univ          13-00.00      3.96m    4 
  6 Virgilio, Stephen            Holy Cross C         J13-00.00      3.96m    3 
  7 Ostrowicki, Greg             Rutgers Univ         J13-00.00      3.96m    2 
  8 Meikle, Conor                Holy Cross C         J13-00.00      3.96m    1 
  9 Ridolfino, Kiel              Rider                 12-06.00      3.81m
 10 Aponte, Jaime                Manhattan Co          12-00.00      3.65m
 11 Golembeski, Adam             Rutgers Univ          11-06.00      3.50m
 -- Tucker, Daniel               Fordham Univ                NH           
 -- Sekzer, Matthew              Rider                       NH           
 
Event 19  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rutgers University  'A'                             7:57.08    10 
  2 Saint Joseph's  'A'                                 7:58.75     8 
  3 Liu  'A'                                            7:59.26     6 
  4 Nyu  'A'                                            7:59.84     5 
  5 Scsu  'A'                                           8:00.01     4 
  6 Manhattan College  'A'                              8:00.39     3 
  7 Seton Hall  'A'                                     8:04.91     2 
  8 Rider  'A'                                          8:09.70     1 
  9 Fordham Univ  'A'                                   8:21.68 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sewell, Alecia               StJohns                   7.69q  1
  2 Stewart, Kerrian             StJohns                   7.80q  2
  3 Anderson, Níkelle            Liu                       7.81q  1
  4 Rogers, Jasmine              Manhattan Co              7.86q  3
  5 Dortch, LaDrea               Seton Hall                7.88q  1
  6 Thomas, Aisha                Liu                       8.00q  2
  7 Wyse, Ayana                  Seton Hall                8.03q  3
  8 Teuber, Jordan               Saint Joseph              8.14q  2
  9 Hill, Sonia                  Scsu                      8.31   1
 10 Thompson, Denise             Fdu                       8.36   3
 11 Drinkwater, Candice          Fordham Univ              8.46   3
 12 Carter, Jarnae               Rider                     8.51   1
 13 Capullo, Valerie             Marist Colle              8.67   2
 14 Diana, Justine               Rider                     8.69   3
 15 Zotto, Deena                 Marist Colle              8.71   2
 16 Dumas, Cynthia               Farmingdale               9.25   1
 -- Smythe, Andrea               Saint Joseph                FS   1
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sewell, Alecia               StJohns                   7.55    10 
  2 Stewart, Kerrian             StJohns                   7.68     8 
  3 Dortch, LaDrea               Seton Hall                7.79     6 
  4 Thomas, Aisha                Liu                       7.92     5 
  5 Anderson, Níkelle            Liu                       7.93     4 
  6 Rogers, Jasmine              Manhattan Co              7.99     3 
  7 Teuber, Jordan               Saint Joseph              8.13     2 
  8 Wyse, Ayana                  Seton Hall                8.16     1 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ukpai, Chioma                Liu                       8.81q  1
  2 Rogers, Jasmine              Manhattan Co              8.92q  2
  3 McDevitt, Chrissy            Marist Colle              9.10q  1
  4 Gilliam, Imani               Seton Hall                9.14q  3
  5 Cosby, Jennifer              Rider                     9.26q  3
  6 Keller, Alison               Marist Colle              9.33q  1
  7 Green, Kerstin               Fordham Univ              9.41q  2
  8 Morris, Stephanie            Manhattan Co              9.54q  1
  9 Ramirez, Val                 Saint Joseph              9.55   2
 10 Sura, Amy                    Rider                     9.60   2
 11 Regular, Keisha              Scsu                      9.75   2
 12 Nordquist, Diana             Fordham Univ              9.80   3
 13 Ramos, Ebony                 Fdu                      10.34   1
 14 Bailey, Althea               Scsu                     10.67   3
 15 Gerum, Heather               Saint Joseph             11.00   3
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Jasmine              Manhattan Co              8.78    10 
  2 Ukpai, Chioma                Liu                       8.82     8 
  3 Cosby, Jennifer              Rider                     9.10     6 
  4 Gilliam, Imani               Seton Hall                9.17     5 
  5 McDevitt, Chrissy            Marist Colle              9.28     4 
  6 Green, Kerstin               Fordham Univ              9.29     3 
  7 Keller, Alison               Marist Colle              9.43     2 
  8 Morris, Stephanie            Manhattan Co              9.69     1 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aisha                Liu                      25.32   1   10 
  2 Dortch, LaDrea               Seton Hall               25.40   1    8 
  3 Stewart, Kerrian             StJohns                  25.61   1    6 
  4 Wyse, Ayana                  Seton Hall               25.79   1    5 
  5 Wynter, Carla                Rider                    25.84   3    4 
  6 Akil, Halima                 Scsu                     26.33   2    3 
  7 Chery, Melissa               Fdu                      26.48   2    2 
  8 Warren, Shanequa             Liu                      26.86   3    1 
  9 Wallace, Lauren              Saint Joseph             26.91   4
 10 Rogers, Jasmine              Manhattan Co             27.12   2
 11 Thompson, Denise             Fdu                      27.32   3
 12 Drinkwater, Candace          Fordham Univ             27.33   3
 13 Cosby, Jennifer              Rider                    27.36   4
 14 Colantuano, Amy              Manhattan Co             27.38   2
 15 Keller, Alison               Marist Colle             27.54   3
 16 Hill, Sonia                  Scsu                     27.56   2
 17 Kozibroda, Shannon           Marist Colle             30.99   4
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cruse, Denise                Seton Hall               56.64   1   10 
  2 Reid, Kay-Dian               StJohns                  56.84   1    8 
  3 King, Thalene                StJohns                  57.42   1    6 
  4 McPherson, Renay             Fdu                      58.03   2    5 
  5 Wynter, Carla                Rider                    59.23   3    4 
  6 Lentz, Julie                 Saint Joseph             59.30   2    3 
  7 Terry, Eva                   Liu                    1:00.08   2    2 
  8 Strachan, Crista             Liu                    1:00.37   2    1 
  9 Knapp, Kristina              Fordham Univ           1:01.17   3
 10 Raszewska, Magdalena         Manhattan Co           1:01.26   3
 11 Sultana, Gerry               Rider                  1:01.36   4
 11 Geller, Kendra               Manhattan Co           1:01.36   3
 13 D'Aniello, Lisa              Marist Colle           1:01.55   4
 14 Cronin, Stacey               Saint Joseph           1:01.62   2
 15 Campo, Mia                   Seton Hall             1:02.06   1
 16 keller, Melissa              Scsu                   1:02.40   4
 17 Pinto, Karina                Fdu                    1:14.80   4
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zivic, Maureen               Fordham Univ           1:15.51   1   10 
  2 Martin, Shakeema             Seton Hall             1:15.83   1    8 
  3 McFarlane, Janel             Liu                    1:17.50   1    6 
  4 Glanville, Koreena           Scsu                   1:19.69   2    5 
  5 Dupuy, Danica                Fordham Univ           1:20.31   2    4 
  6 Guthridge, Amanda            Saint Joseph           1:20.70   2    3 
  7 Gregorek, Erin               Manhattan Co           1:20.94   2    2 
  8 Knox, Savannah               Rider                  1:21.98   3    1 
  9 Broomes, Tarashon            StJohns                1:22.36   2
 10 Kelly, Shabazz               Fdu                    1:22.76   3
 11 Marturano, Vanessa           Scsu                   1:26.53   3
 12 Boughton, Madeline           Fdu                    1:28.53   3
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victory, Kelly               Saint Joseph           2:19.69    10 
  2 Cherisme, Thamara            StJohns                2:21.32     8 
  3 Crossin, Mary                Saint Joseph           2:23.62     6 
  4 White, Pamela                Rider                  2:24.56     5 
  5 Akojie, Temi                 Liu                    2:27.95     4 
  6 Rappleyea, Lindsay           Marist Colle           2:29.46     3 
  7 Fil, Cheryl                  Marist Colle           2:29.83     2 
  8 Brown, Novia                 Seton Hall             2:31.54     1 
  9 Olivieri, Marissa            Manhattan Co           2:31.63 
 10 Wallace, Shayla              Liu                    2:34.86 
 11 Green, LaShell               Fdu                    2:35.35 
 12 Siegel, Rachel               Farmingdale            2:45.55 
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Thuy                 Saint Joseph           2:57.35    10 
  2 Anyanwu, Crystal             Seton Hall             2:58.02     8 
  3 Salerno, Melissa             Fordham Univ           3:06.63     6 
  4 Wahl, Chris                  Marist Colle           3:08.44     5 
  5 Williams, Aja                StJohns                3:09.14     4 
  6 Powell, Rebecca              Saint Joseph           3:09.29     3 
  7 Tsegai, Feven                Seton Hall             3:11.44     2 
  8 Smith, Jaimie                Liu                    3:14.08     1 
  9 Terry, Katie                 Scsu                   3:17.57 
 10 Reardon, Danielle            Rider                  3:19.23 
 11 Lee, Jennifer                Rider                  3:23.97 
 12 Levy, Kristen                StJohns                3:40.24 
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin, Andrea               Seton Hall             5:16.99    10 
  2 Barreto, Jasmine             StJohns                5:17.87     8 
  3 Dolan, Kristen               Fordham Univ           5:19.24     6 
  4 Domermuth, Sarah             Marist Colle           5:24.63     5 
  5 Luther, Stephanie            Fordham Univ           5:26.39     4 
  6 Von Schmidt, Alissa          Newhaven               5:28.04     3 
  7 Perreault, Eryka             Manhattan Co           5:31.38     2 
  8 Twomey, Jackie               Saint Joseph           5:33.64     1 
  9 DeLorenzo, Marcy             Saint Joseph           5:43.05 
 10 Mannino, Kerri               Marist Colle           5:43.55 
 11 Chabot, Natalie              Scsu                   6:15.53 
 12 Zike, Amanda                 Scsu                   6:46.29 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McHenry, Suzy                Saint Joseph          10:46.41    10 
  2 Lucarello, Ginine            Manhattan Co          11:03.49     8 
  3 Kline, Alli                  Marist Colle          11:05.79     6 
  4 Cahill, Kerry                Seton Hall            11:12.24     5 
  5 Carpenter, Laura             Rider                 11:37.58     4 
  6 Snyder, Chrissy              Marist Colle          11:46.68     3 
  7 Crane, Crystal               Scsu                  12:45.93     2 
  8 Kneblick, Robin              Seton Hall            13:17.25     1 
  9 Carafotes, Rachel            Scsu                  13:39.79 
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bond, Liz                    Rider                 19:04.44    10 
  2 O'Donnell, Erin              Saint Joseph          19:12.67     8 
  3 La Frano, Tracey             Fordham Univ          19:20.93     6 
  4 Capalbo, Caryn               Manhattan Co          19:37.45     5 
  5 Watson, Rachel               Marist Colle          20:31.68     4 
  6 Daly, Kimberly               Fordham Univ          20:33.61     3 
  7 Peltier, Christine           Marist Colle          21:06.05     2 
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                     3:52.07   1   10 
  2 Liu  'A'                                            3:56.85   1    8 
  3 Fordham Univ  'A'                                   4:02.87   1    6 
  4 Saint Joseph's  'A'                                 4:03.86   1    5 
  5 Manhattan College  'A'                              4:09.55   2    4 
  6 Rider  'A'                                          4:10.06   2    3 
  7 Marist College  'A'                                 4:11.90   2    2 
  8 Scsu  'A'                                           4:23.91   2    1 
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smythe, Andrea               Saint Joseph             5.70m   18-08.50   10 
  2 Brown, Kellie                StJohns                  5.63m   18-05.75    8 
  3 Anderson, Níkelle            Liu                      5.48m   17-11.75    6 
  4 Griffiths, Dionne            Seton Hall               5.39m   17-08.25    5 
  5 Medine, Mechea               Rider                    5.09m   16-08.50    4 
  6 Bazile, Sophia               StJohns                  5.00m   16-05.00    3 
  7 Keller, Alison               Marist Colle             4.95m   16-03.00    2 
  8 Miller, Ashley               Rider                    4.94m   16-02.50    1 
  9 McDevitt, Chrissy            Marist Colle             4.92m   16-01.75
 10 Teuber, Jordan               Saint Joseph             4.87m   15-11.75
 11 Morris, Stephanie            Manhattan Co             4.75m   15-07.00
 12 Williams, Shauntaye          Scsu                     4.68m   15-04.25
 13 Drinkwater, Candice          Fordham Univ             4.63m   15-02.25
 14 Gregorek, Erin               Manhattan Co             4.54m   14-10.75
 15 Williams, Shaunnaya          Scsu                     4.36m   14-03.75
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Liander, Marina              Manhattan Co            16.59m   54-05.25
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smythe, Andrea               Saint Joseph            11.36m   37-03.25   10 
  2 Bazile, Sophia               StJohns                 11.23m   36-10.25    8 
  3 Anderson, Níkelle            Liu                     11.19m   36-08.50    6 
  4 Brown, Kellie                StJohns                 11.16m   36-07.50    5 
  5 Magi, Tiina                  Manhattan Co            11.05m   36-03.00    4 
  6 Holmes, Danielle             Rider                   10.72m   35-02.00    3 
  7 Marcasciano, Jess            Rider                   10.63m   34-10.50    2 
  8 Teuber, Jordan               Saint Joseph            10.24m   33-07.25    1 
  9 Capullo, Valerie             Marist Colle            10.19m   33-05.25
 10 Foti, Renee                  Manhattan Co             9.65m   31-08.00
 11 Donadio, Nicole              Marist Colle             9.60m   31-06.00
 -- Slaughter, Shante            Seton Hall                FOUL           
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kjolhede, Caitlyn            Manhattan Co             1.63m    5-04.25   10 
  2 Green, Kerstin               Fordham Univ             1.58m    5-02.25    8 
  3 Rewiako, Monica              Fordham Univ            J1.58m    5-02.25    5.5
  3 Magi, Tiina                  Manhattan Co            J1.58m    5-02.25    5.5
  5 Williams, Jennifer           Rider                    1.53m    5-00.25    4 
  6 O'Conner, Katie              Rider                   J1.53m    5-00.25    3 
  7 Fargione, Catie              Marist Colle             1.48m    4-10.25    1.5
  7 Regular, Keisha              Scsu                     1.48m    4-10.25    1.5
  9 Ritchie, Beth                Marist Colle            J1.48m    4-10.25
 -- Carter, Leeja                Fdu                         NH           
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fenlator, Jazmine            Rider                   13.59m   44-07.00   10 
  2 Liander, Marina              Manhattan Co            13.38m   43-10.75    8 
  3 Wood, Alexis                 Rider                   12.76m   41-10.50    6 
  4 Carmicheal, Brianne          Fdu                     12.29m   40-04.00    5 
  5 Owens, Judy                  StJohns                 12.06m   39-07.00    4 
  6 Kuyateh, Tetee               StJohns                 11.85m   38-10.50    3 
  7 Green, Kerstin               Fordham Univ            11.37m   37-03.75    2 
  8 Easley, Schaniek             Fdu                     11.26m   36-11.50    1 
  9 Bradley, Jenn                Manhattan Co            10.18m   33-04.75
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daly, Jenna                  Manhattan Co          11-06.00      3.50m   10 
  2 Jansson, Jessica             Manhattan Co           9-00.00      2.74m    8 
  3 Angelo, Allyson              Rider                  8-00.00      2.43m    5.5
  3 Bonetsky, Katrina            Rider                  8-00.00      2.43m    5.5
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 StJohns  'A'                                        9:39.96    10 
  2 Fordham Univ  'A'                                   9:40.14     8 
  3 Saint Joseph's  'A'                                 9:49.13     6 
  4 Seton Hall  'A'                                    10:03.05     5 
  5 Marist College  'A'                                10:28.02     4                    

 

 Entry Information:

  [ Back To Top ]