platt1.jpg (40133 bytes)99 Wilton Invitational High School Cross-Country

Sat Sep 18  - Wilton, CT - email Cross-Country Results to plattsys@tiac.net

Platt Systems Home Page |  Race ResultsEvent CalendarSubmit Calendar Information 

ctrun.gif


 WILTON INVITATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY
 ALLEN MEADOWS - WILTON, CT - RESULTS - CLUB CT
 SATURDAY SEPT 18, 1999  | SCORES ARE BEING ADJUSTED FOR 5 SCORE/7 PLACE
                  Event 5 Girls 4,000 Meter Run Varsity                     
                                                                               
   1 TRUMBULL           87    8   14   16   23   26                    
   2 FAIRFIELD         104   10   13   24   28   29                    
   3 JOEL BARLOW       110    4    6    9   44   47                    
   4 NEW MILFORD       113    5   15   25   30   38                    
   5 GUILFORD          135   17   19   31   33   35                    
   6 Ridgefield        141    7   22   32   39   41                    
   7 AMITY             144    1   11   37   45   50                    
   8 St. Joseph        198   12   21   51   55   59                    
   9 NEW CANAAN        200    2   34   48   52   64                    
  10 SHELTON           216    3   20   60   66   67                    
  11 NEWTOWN HIGH      244   18   43   58   62   63                    
  12 Darien            251   27   40   49   65   70                    
  13 HAMDEN            251   42   46   53   54   56                    
  14 TRINITY CATHOLIC  291   36   57   61   68   69                    
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL            TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ================== ======= =====  
       1 Pleckaitis, Amy              AMITY             14:52.9     1  
       2 Katz, Kate                   NEW CANAAN        16:00.4     2  
       3 Choromanski, Emily           SHELTON           16:07.3     3  
       4 Kenefick, Shannon            JOEL BARLOW       16:16.6     4  
       5 Cioban, Rebecca              NEW MILFORD       16:17.2     5  
       6 St. Pierre, Ashley           JOEL BARLOW       16:17.3     6  
       7 Extance, Mary                Ridgefield        16:32.3     7  
       8 Mason, Mary Ann              TRUMBULL          16:32.4     8  
       9 Tunderman, Anna              JOEL BARLOW       16:42.2     9  
      10 Harring, Holly               FAIRFIELD         16:42.9    10  
      11 D'Orso, Stephanie            AMITY             16:49.5    11  
      12 Schultz, Meghan              St. Joseph        16:55.0    12  
      13 Kinsley, Elizabeth           FAIRFIELD         16:57.3    13  
      14 Cebulski, Amy                TRUMBULL          16:57.4    14  
      15 Marks, Emily                 NEW MILFORD       17:01.7    15  
      16 Dunn, Adrienne               TRUMBULL          17:06.9    16  
      17 D'Andrea, Nicole             GUILFORD          17:07.8    17  
      18 Ravetto, Tracy               NEWTOWN           17:08.3    18  
      19 Lufler, Becca                GUILFORD          17:09.0    19  
      20 Choromanski, Kate            SHELTON           17:10.6    20  
      21 Johnson, Nicole              St. Joseph        17:11.6    21  
      22 Owens, Candice               RIDGEFIELD        17:11.8    22
      23 Margolis, Kiley              TRUMBULL          17:12.5    23
      24 Spring, Meg                  FAIRFIELD         17:14.0    24  
      25 Puppo, Allison               NEW MILFORD       17:18.6    25  
      26 Mallozzi, Carrie             TRUMBULL          17:20.1    26  
      27 Mink, Nicole              00 GREENWICH         17:20.3        
      28 O'Donnell, Meghan            WILTON            17:22.5        
      29 Thomas, Katie             01 Darien            17:26.0    27  
      30 Slade, Blamca                FAIRFIELD         17:30.5    28  
      31 Golden, Rachel               FAIRFIELD         17:30.9    29  
      32 Deutsch, Justine             TRUMBULL          17:34.6        
      33 Wall, Sarah                  NEW MILFORD       17:40.3    30  
      34 Megloin, Meredith            GUILFORD          17:40.7    31  
      35 Snellings, Mary              Ridgefield        17:41.0    32  
      36 Caplan, Justine              GUILFORD          17:44.4    33  
      37 Tomlinson, Kristen           TRUMBULL          17:50.2        
      38 Miller, Ashley               NEW CANAAN        17:51.5    34  
      39 Shen, Aileen                 GUILFORD          17:53.8    35  
      40 Pfoh, Elizabeth              TRINITY CATHOLIC  17:55.1    36  
      41 Snook, Taylor                FAIRFIELD         18:01.2        
      42 Nicotra, Tara                AMITY             18:02.6    37  
      43 Hunsberger, Katie            WILTON            18:04.3        
      44 Schwager, Emile              MASUK             18:06.4        
      45 Freeman, Amy                 NEW MILFORD       18:07.0    38  
      46 Wilson, Molly                Ridgefield        18:07.2    39  
      47 Griswold, Katherine       00 Darien            18:07.3    40  
      48 Schweitzer, Jill             Ridgefield        18:09.8    41  
      49 Cloyes, Marley               WILTON            18:15.6        
      50 Beichner, Alison             HAMDEN            18:16.0    42  
      51 Kostecki, Erin               NEWTOWN           18:16.6    43  
      52 Domoff, Sarah                NEW MILFORD       18:18.8        
      53 Kennedy, Moira               JOEL BARLOW       18:20.1    44  
      54 Warren, Rebecca              AMITY             18:23.5    45  
      55 Palmquist, Liz               HAMDEN            18:24.5    46  
      56 Reynolds, Elisabeth          JOEL BARLOW       18:25.5    47  
      57 Hohl, Courtney               NEW CANAAN        18:30.4    48  
      58 Bosich, Tamsin            02 Darien            18:37.4    49  
      59 Buffa, Victoria              AMITY             18:39.4    50  
      60 Doenges, Emily               St. Joseph        18:50.4    51  
      61 Jacob, Allison               BYRAM HILLS       18:56.0        
      62 Russell, Kathryn             NEW CANAAN        18:56.3    52  
      63 Carter, Rachel               AMITY             18:57.3        
      64 Krahe, Catherine             FAIRFIELD         18:57.4        
      65 Esposito, Paula              HAMDEN            19:05.6    53  
      66 Clayman, Becky               HAMDEN            19:06.4    54  
      67 McGettigan, Caitlin          St. Joseph        19:06.6    55  
      68 Cowan, Elizabeth             AMITY             19:09.1        
      69 Borsari, Karen               HAMDEN            19:09.8    56  
      70 Fogarty, Kylie               JOEL BARLOW       19:11.2        
      71 Nagy, Julia                  MASUK             19:14.9        
      72 Towne, Tracy                 TRINITY CATHOLIC  19:17.7    57  
      73 Sheehan, Emily               NEWTOWN           19:18.3    58  
      74 Ambler, Devon                JOEL BARLOW       19:19.9        
      75 Vogel, Christen              St. Joseph        19:20.1    59  
      76 Agens, Lindsey               WILTON            19:23.7        
      77 Puzel, Lorraine              GUILFORD          19:23.7        
      78 Brennan, Malissa             St. Joseph        19:25.0        
      79 Downey, Kayla                SHELTON           19:25.3    60  
      80 Zinsser, Marissa             TRINITY CATHOLIC  19:25.8    61  
      81 Sullivan, Katie              NEWTOWN           19:30.1    62  
      82 Zigman, Monica               NEWTOWN           19:40.7    63  
      83 Kennedy, Kate                GUILFORD          19:41.3        
      84 Berg, Megan                  MASUK             19:43.5        
      85 Renzoni, Kerry               HAMDEN            19:44.6        
      86 Moberg, Katherine            NEWTOWN           19:54.0        
      87 Maglaris, Dana               NEW CANAAN        20:00.9    64  
      88 Clark, Nicole                HAMDEN            20:02.9        
      89 Brookins, Kelly              Ridgefield        20:04.5        
      90 Ommani, Zheila               BYRAM HILLS       20:23.6        
      91 Ransey, Jen               02 Darien            20:29.3    65  
      92 Lacoursiere, Kendra          SHELTON           20:39.0    66  
      93 Turner, Jennifer             Ridgefield        20:40.5        
      94 Glauber, Robin               BYRAM HILLS       20:47.4        
      95 Spano, Amy                   St. Joseph        20:59.4        
      96 Gebuza, Lene                 SHELTON           21:01.8    67  
      97 Smith, Courtney              NEW CANAAN        21:30.1        
      98 Sullo, Danielle              TRINITY CATHOLIC  21:59.8    68  
      99 Dennen, Erin                 NEWTOWN           22:05.6        
     100 Telsa, Kim                   SHELTON           22:14.7        
     101 Matthies, Lindsey            JONATHAN LAW      22:15.5        
     102 Trank, Kristina              BYRAM HILLS       22:25.6        
     103 Jackson, Heather             TRINITY CATHOLIC  22:26.7    69  
     104 Baig, Nisma               02 Darien            23:34.7    70  
     105 Stephens, Fallon             JONATHAN LAW      23:42.1        
     106 Peck, Rachel              01 Darien            24:11.2        
     107 Manshar, Kristen             TRINITY CATHOLIC  24:14.2        
     108 Sandin, Jetta                SHELTON           24:32.2        
        
Event 7 Boys 4,900 Meter Run Var Large                     
                                                                               
   1 GUILFORD           67    5    7    9   19   27                    
   2 FAIRFIELD PREP     84    1    6    8   20   49                    
   2 DANBURY            84    2   17   18   23   24                    
   4 RIDGEFIELD        151   11   16   36   41   47                    
   4 NEW MILFORD       151   13   21   22   45   50                    
   6 SHELTON           157    3   35   38   39   42                    
   7 FAIRFIELD         173   25   32   33   40   43                    
   8 SHEPAUG VALLEY          10   12   41   47   54                    
   9 GREENWICH                4   27   33   50   52                    
  10 HAMDEN                  14   15   45   46   51                    
  11 MASUK                   30   49   53   55   58                    
  12 TRUMBULL                48   56   57   59   60
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL            TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ================= ======= =====  
       1 McGovern, Brian              FAIRFIELD PREP    14:31.5     1  1  
       2 Laboy, Ramon                 DANBURY           14:46.3     2  
       3 Proietti, Adrian             SHELTON           14:49.1     3  1
       4 Kalinski, Matt            00 GREENWICH         15:09.0     4  
       5 Efron, Jesse                 GUILFORD          15:12.2     5  
       6 Jackson, Matt                FAIRFIELD PREP    15:14.3     6  2
       7 Bloom, Alex                  GUILFORD          15:14.5     7  
       8 Higgins, Kevin               FAIRFIELD PREP    15:20.7     8  3
       9 Celesk, John                 GUILFORD          15:25.0     9  
      10 Gillen, Cushman              SHEPAUG VALLEY    15:25.2    10  
      11 Mucchetti, Steve             Ridgefield        15:27.0    11  1
      12 Hoffman, Jamie               SHEPAUG VALLEY    15:29.1    12  
      13 Figueroa, Will               NEW MILFORD       15:31.8    13  1
      14 Alsever, Jim                 HAMDEN            15:32.1    14  1
      15 Lewendon, Tim                HAMDEN            15:32.3    15 2 
      16 Schmidt, Carl                Ridgefield        15:42.3    16  2
      17 Renna, Andrew                DANBURY           15:42.9    17  
      18 Mariano, John                DANBURY           15:43.1    18  
      19 Grant, Mike                  GUILFORD          15:53.1    19  
      20 Xeller, John                 FAIRFIELD PREP    15:56.6    20  4
      21 Harrington, Kevin            NEW MILFORD       15:57.7    21  2
      22 Gillen, Pete                 NEW MILFORD       16:03.0    22  3 
      23 Kurjiaka, Tyler              DANBURY           16:04.0    23  
      24 Curran, Matthew              DANBURY           16:07.4    24  
      25 Wright, Matt                 FAIRFIELD         16:08.1    25  1 
      26 Laboy, Andre                 DANBURY           16:10.8    26  
      27 Shutak, Alex                 GUILFORD          16:11.5    27  5
      28 Yardis, Matthew           00 GREENWICH         16:13.6    28  
      29 Biatowas, John               GUILFORD          16:16.4    29  6  
      30 O'Loughlin, Daniel           DANBURY           16:17.4    30  7    
      31 Gryszan, Chris               GUILFORD          16:18.5    31  7    
      32 Popovich, Jay                FAIRFIELD         16:18.8    32  2
      33 Lawrence, John               FAIRFIELD         16:19.7    33  3 
      34 Iwaszkiewicz, Dave           MASUK             16:21.1    34  
      35 Jaroszewski, Greg            SHELTON           16:21.4    35  2
      36 Canning, Jack                Ridgefield        16:24.5    36  3
      37 Raffaele, Michael         01 GREENWICH         16:29.9    37  
      38 Harrington, Dave             SHELTON           16:34.9    38  3
      39 Panek, Mike                  SHELTON           16:35.5    39  4
      40 Cooper, Mickey               FAIRFIELD         16:37.2    40  4 
      41 Stoeffel, Bill               Ridgefield        16:38.8    41  4
      42 Goulet, Rich                 SHELTON           16:41.9    42  5
      43 Hyde, Matt                   FAIRFIELD         16:42.6    43  5 
      44 Williams, Chase              FAIRFIELD         16:46.4    44  6  
      45 Tabasko, Matt                NEW MILFORD       16:48.4    45  4
      46 Morse, Tim                   SHEPAUG VALLEY    16:49.8    46  
      47 Hjelte, Jon                  Ridgefield        16:55.3    47  5  
      48 Pambianchi, Ryan             Ridgefield        17:00.4    48  6
      49 Schoenster, Andy             FAIRFIELD PREP    17:01.7    49  5
      50 Benson, Jared                NEW MILFORD       17:01.9    50  5
      51 Shutts, Emmett               HAMDEN            17:04.3    51  3
      52 Bernard, Nate                HAMDEN            17:04.7    52  4 
      53 Percivalle, Justin           SHELTON           17:07.3    53  6
      54 Fahey, Nick                  SHELTON           17:14.7    54  7
      55 Collins, Jeremy              FAIRFIELD         17:16.2    55  7    
      56 Bull, Jamie                  NEW MILFORD       17:17.9    56  6
      57 Miller, Chris                NEW MILFORD       17:19.3    57  7 
      58 Potter, Owen                 SHEPAUG VALLEY    17:24.3    58  
      59 Schipul, Daniel              TRUMBULL          17:34.6    59  
      60 Hayes, Vincent               FAIRFIELD PREP    17:42.5    60  6
      61 Huckins, Clay                MASUK             17:55.4    61  
      62 Coit, Steve               01 GREENWICH         18:18.5    62  
      63 Cuozzo, Michael              HAMDEN            18:22.1    63  5
      64 Gamanos, Michael          00 GREENWICH         18:22.9    64  
      65 John, Mark                   MASUK             18:23.3    65  
      66 Gillon, Frank                HAMDEN            18:25.8    66  6
      67 Dolen, Tyler                 SHEPAUG VALLEY    18:28.9    67  
      68 Willadsen, David             MASUK             18:35.1    68  
      69 Pierson, Matt                FAIRFIELD PREP    18:37.0    69  7  
      70 Cover, Jamie                 SHEPAUG VALLEY    18:38.1    70  
      71 Andrews, Justin              TRUMBULL          18:45.0    71  
      72 Rohrmann, Erik               Ridgefield        18:56.9    72   
      73 Bernadoni, Jeff              HAMDEN            18:57.7    73   7
      74 Smith, Frank                 SHEPAUG VALLEY    19:03.9    74    
      75 Walsh, William               TRUMBULL          19:04.0    75  
      76 Mims, Jeremy                 MASUK             19:32.6    76  
      77 Sherry, Alan                 MASUK             19:33.0    77  
      78 Mayer, Paul                  TRUMBULL          19:40.1    78  
      79 Turkosz, James               MASUK             19:40.1    79  
      80 Stratford, Samuel            TRUMBULL          20:05.1    80  
    

       Girls 2,400 Meter Run Freshman   
            GIRLS' TEAM SCORES
                                                                               
Rank School          Total    1    2    3    4    5   
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ===== 
   1 GUILFORD           33    1    3    4    7   18                    
   2 WILTON             40    5    6    8   10   11                    
   3 HAMDEN             91   15   16   19   20   21                    
   4 Ridgefield        113   13   17   25   28   30                    
   5 St. Joseph        123    9   22   29   31   32                    
   6 SHELTON           128   12   23   24   33   36                    
   7 FAIRFIELD         140    2   26   35   37   40                    
   8 BYRAM HILLS       152   14   27   34   38   39                                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL            TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ================= ======= =====  
       1 Muller, Brenna               GUILFORD          10:31.3     1  
       2 Pine, Amanda                 FAIRFIELD         10:47.2     2  
       3 Diluzio, Lauren              GUILFORD          10:54.7     3  
       4 Bowman, Kelly                GUILFORD          10:58.6     4  
       5 Pape, Amanda                 TRINITY CATHOLIC  11:04.2        
       6 Silverfarb, Rachel           TRUMBULL          11:05.4        
       7 Regan, Katlyn                WILTON            11:07.3     5  
       8 Rice, Kathryn                WILTON            11:08.2     6  
       9 Weller, Kristin              NEW MILFORD       11:09.5        
      10 Mills, Rebecca               GUILFORD          11:11.7     7  
      11 Comstock, Courtney           WILTON            11:13.1     8  
      12 Conant, Eliza             03 Darien            11:15.8        
      13 Miller, Courtney             St. Joseph        11:17.4     9  
      14 Weidner, Kaitlin             WILTON            11:18.9    10  
      15 Williams, Emily              WILTON            11:21.2    11  
      16 Blanck, Christine            SHELTON           11:24.6    12  
      17 Correa, Elizabeth            Ridgefield        11:25.6    13  
      18 Antony, Kate                 BYRAM HILLS       11:27.4    14  
      19 Marytr, Ann                  NEW CANAAN        11:30.2        
      20 Compton, Sarah Jane          HAMDEN            11:33.4    15  
      21 Williams, Caitlin            HAMDEN            11:36.8    16  
      22 Wilson, Elizabeth            Ridgefield        11:48.2    17  
      23 Tamulis, Tara                GUILFORD          11:52.3    18  
      24 Greenspan, Nicole            AMITY             11:58.9        
      25 Stewart, Kate                TRUMBULL          11:59.6        
      26 Moore, Taylor                HAMDEN            12:02.6    19  
      27 Hamilton, Claire             GUILFORD          12:03.6        
      28 Martinez, Ann                HAMDEN            12:04.2    20  
      29 Romano, Kristen              TRINITY CATHOLIC  12:08.7        
      30 Kingsbury, Holly             GUILFORD          12:09.9        
      31 Stevens, Erin                HAMDEN            12:17.8    21  
      32 Moore, Sara                  GUILFORD          12:22.0        
      33 Henderson, Lauren            HAMDEN            12:30.5        
      34 Bertrand, Kerry              WILTON            12:34.8        
      35 Bartolo, Christina           St. Joseph        12:41.6    22  
      36 Wing, Amy                    HAMDEN            12:42.1        
      37 Karpinski, Christina         SHELTON           12:43.6    23  
      38 Fredyna, Meredith            SHELTON           12:45.6    24  
      39 Borbely, Katelyn             Ridgefield        12:49.0    25  
      40 Saur, Cassie              03 Darien            13:01.1        
      41 Williams, Bridget            AMITY             13:01.9        
      42 MACK, Shannon                FAIRFIELD         13:04.3    26  
      43 Perretta                     BYRAM HILLS       13:04.8    27  
      44 Keller, Lindsay              Ridgefield        13:07.2    28  
      45 Forte, Miranda               JOEL BARLOW       13:08.1        
      46 Rooney, Maureen              St. Joseph        13:09.2    29  
      47 Tuolly, Kirsten              Ridgefield        13:10.5    30  
      48 MACAULEY, Kim                St. Joseph        13:11.4    31  
      49 Surdykowski, Anna            HAMDEN            13:12.8        
      50 Bailey, Sarah                JOEL BARLOW       13:15.6        
      51 Santa, Erin                  JOEL BARLOW       13:18.2        
      52 Cummings, Caitlin            St. Joseph        13:20.5    32  
      53 Kost, Ashley                 St. Joseph        13:25.2        
      54 Minnocci, Alexa              HAMDEN            13:29.3        
      55 Bertucio, Megan              SHELTON           13:29.7    33  
      56 Helmke, Emily                BYRAM HILLS       13:44.2    34  
      57 Mele, Lucy                   FAIRFIELD         13:46.0    35  
      58 Leszczynski, Anna            SHELTON           13:48.3    36  
      59 Schlesier, Caitlin           St. Joseph        13:52.1        
      60 Stein, Whitney               WILTON            14:02.1        
      61 Feintzeig                    FAIRFIELD         14:03.3    37  
      62 D'Anna, Ashley               AMITY             14:09.7        
      63 Orne, Nicki                  NEW MILFORD       14:13.9        
      64 Panek, Jennifer              SHELTON           14:27.9        
      65 Mihalek, Katie               SHELTON           14:29.3        
      66 Loso, Allison                St. Joseph        14:36.0        
      67 McRuiz, Elise                IMMACULATE        14:43.2        
      68 Sheu, Emily                  BYRAM HILLS       14:52.1    38  
      69 Vitti, Lauren             03 Darien            14:52.7        
      70 Colasacco, Lauren            BYRAM HILLS       14:54.3    39  
      71 Balis, Christy               SHELTON           15:01.7        
      72 Button, Liz                  TRUMBULL          15:06.5        
      73 Vialotti, Angela             NEW MILFORD       15:38.3        
      74 Abbey, Rachel                FAIRFIELD         15:38.4    40  
      75 Martin, Katie                St. Joseph        16:01.2        
      76 York, Jessica                Ridgefield        16:01.9        
      77 Marusa, Kaitlyn              St. Joseph        16:03.7        
                                                                               
                     Event 2 Boys 2,400 Meter Run Freshman                     
   1 FAIRFIELD PREP     37    2    4    6    7   18                    
   2 Ridgefield         60    1    8   11   19   21                    
   3 FAIRFIELD          60    5    9   13   16   17                    
   4 Darien             91    3   10   12   32   34                    
   5 TRUMBULL          117   14   22   24   27   30                    
   6 JOEL BARLOW       118   15   20   26   28   29                    
   7 St. Joseph        147   23   25   31   33   35                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL             TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ================== ======= =====  
       1 Kummerfeld, Erich            Ridgefield         9:09.7     1  
       2 Jarboe, Paul                 WILTON             9:09.9        
       3 Tyler, Scott                 NEW MILFORD        9:10.2        
       4 McClain, Steve               FAIRFIELD PREP     9:14.6     2  
       5 Bollock, Jay                 WILTON             9:16.8        
       6 Carey, Mike                  SHELTON            9:22.4        
       7 Carney, Thomas               Darien             9:23.9     3  
       8 Bernardi, Jeff               GUILFORD           9:30.0        
       9 Slagle, Ned                  NEW CANAAN         9:31.9        
      10 Higgins, Brendan             FAIRFIELD PREP     9:34.0     4  
      11 Mittal, Alex              03 GREENWICH          9:34.7        
      12 Winn                         FAIRFIELD          9:34.9     5  
      13 Pedevillano, Mike            GUILFORD           9:36.7        
      14 Torres, Dan                  NEW MILFORD        9:37.3        
      15 Curran, John                 FAIRFIELD PREP     9:37.4     6  
      16 Methot, Colin                HAMDEN             9:39.9        
      17 Dinoto, Chris                NEWTOWN            9:46.7        
      18 Rink, Matt                   FAIRFIELD PREP     9:47.5     7  
      19 Shaw, Adam                   Ridgefield         9:51.1     8  
      20 Serenbetz, Trip              WILTON             9:54.7        
      21 Tierno, Marc                 FAIRFIELD          9:54.8     9  
      22 Sergo, Ian                   Darien             9:55.0    10  
      23 Beutel, Brian                Ridgefield         9:57.0    11  
      24 Sekse, Kristian              Darien             9:57.7    12  
      25 Weselcouch, John             FAIRFIELD          9:58.8    13  
      26 Kennedy, Mike                TRUMBULL           9:59.3    14  
      27 Shaw, Chase                  NEW MILFORD        9:59.5        
      28 Arzt, Chris                  JOEL BARLOW        9:59.8    15  
      29 Ferrence, Brian              FAIRFIELD         10:03.2    16  
      30 Cooper, Steven               FAIRFIELD         10:03.5    17  
      31 Keneally, Zeb                FAIRFIELD PREP    10:05.1    18  
      32 O'Grady, Michael          03 GREENWICH         10:06.5        
      33 Powers, Matt                 Ridgefield        10:06.6    19  
      34 Shapiro, Shea                FAIRFIELD         10:07.5        
      35 Gibson, Kurt                 FAIRFIELD PREP    10:11.0        
      36 McKee, Eric                  JOEL BARLOW       10:14.2    20  
      37 O'Donnell, John              FAIRFIELD PREP    10:16.2        
      38 Montague, Ryan               FAIRFIELD         10:21.9        
      39 Teitsworth, Tim              Ridgefield        10:22.1    21  
      40 Giegengack, Paul             FAIRFIELD PREP    10:23.5        
      41 Cook, Jon                    GUILFORD          10:25.3        
      42 Taylor, John                 HAMDEN            10:34.9        
      43 Mittag, Nathan               FAIRFIELD         10:37.0        
      44 Marshall, Tim                GUILFORD          10:38.3        
      45 Scianna, Jim                 NOTRE DAME        10:38.5        
      46 Tomlinson, Stephen           TRUMBULL          10:40.5    22  
      47 Hoffman, Eric                FAIRFIELD PREP    10:40.9        
      48 Ford, Daniel                 FAIRFIELD PREP    10:41.6        
      49 King, Jeff                   NEWTOWN           10:41.8        
      50 Skelcher, Brian              HAMDEN            10:44.5        
      51 Gillen, Mark                 NEW MILFORD       10:45.8        
      52 Denton, Richard              SHELTON           10:46.0        
      53 Methot, Tyler                HAMDEN            10:52.0        
      54 Marshall, Bill               FAIRFIELD PREP    10:55.8        
      55 Marsh, Andrew                FAIRFIELD PREP    10:56.5        
      56 Hinsch, Grahan               FAIRFIELD PREP    10:56.8        
      57 Tang, Jerry                  FAIRFIELD         10:56.9        
      58 Callahan, Chris              FAIRFIELD PREP    10:58.2        
      59 Wynn, Robert              03 St. Joseph        11:01.0    23  
      60 Healey, Tim                  FAIRFIELD PREP    11:01.3        
      61 Cannavino, Bob               WILTON            11:04.0        
      62 Murphy, John                 TRINITY CATHOLIC  11:07.5        
      63 Kulhawik, Jordan             TRUMBULL          11:08.8    24  
      64 DiPrimo, Edward           03 St. Joseph        11:13.4    25  
      65 O'Rielly, Alex               JOEL BARLOW       11:19.3    26  
      66 Moye, Pat                    FAIRFIELD PREP    11:20.9        
      67 Bankowski, Mike              MASUK             11:25.3        
      68 Stein, Brandon               TRUMBULL          11:31.3    27  
      69 Chao, Jonathan               JOEL BARLOW       11:37.4    28  
      70 Kinsley, Brian               FAIRFIELD         11:44.0        
      71 Hostler, Chris               Ridgefield        11:46.8        
      72 Gilson, Roger                Ridgefield        11:49.1        
      73 Mulready, Sean               IMMACULATE        11:54.8        
      74 Siladi, Adam                 JOEL BARLOW       11:55.3    29  
      75 Dennison, Colby              FAIRFIELD PREP    11:55.5        
      76 Lettera, Mike                FAIRFIELD PREP    11:58.7        
      77 Babin, Mike                  SHELTON           11:59.0        
      78 Gross, Adam                  TRUMBULL          12:01.5    30  
      79 Zinn, Matthew             03 St. Joseph        12:02.0    31  
      80 Byers, Steve                 NEWTOWN           12:13.1        
      81 Cardozo, Jesse               FAIRFIELD PREP    12:14.6        
      82 Connolly, Jason              FAIRFIELD PREP    12:20.5        
      83 Sweeney, Ryan                Darien            12:20.8    32  
      84 Harry, Robert             03 St. Joseph        12:34.1    33  
      85 Hepburn, David               Darien            12:47.9    34  
      86 Hauek, Peter                 FAIRFIELD         12:49.2        
      87 Capone, Chris                FAIRFIELD PREP    13:00.1        
      88 Sakofs, Dan                  FAIRFIELD         13:00.4        
      89 Rader, Garrett               FAIRFIELD PREP    13:06.1        
      90 Lee, Fred                    FAIRFIELD PREP    13:14.2        
      91 Stattel, Andrew              NOTRE DAME        13:27.3        
      92 William, Tom              02 St. Joseph        13:38.4    35  
      93 Miller, Alexander            JOEL BARLOW       13:55.1        
      94 LeGare, Brian             03 St. Joseph        13:56.1        
      95 Gleason, Patrick             FAIRFIELD PREP    14:12.7        
      96 Kowolik, Lukas               SHELTON           14:43.4        
      97 Rahrig, Brian                NOTRE DAME        15:12.5        
      98 Burkhart, Charles            IMMACULATE        17:45.0        
                                                                               
                      Event 3 Girls 4,000 Meter Run Jr Var                     
                                                                               
   1 TRUMBULL           31    1    2    3    5   20                    
   2 FAIRFIELD          74    4    7   12   22   29                    
   3 JOEL BARLOW        97    9   13   19   26   30                    
   4 GREENWICH         127    6   16   17   38   50                    
   5 St. Joseph        129   15   23   25   32   34                    
   6 MASUK             130   11   18   24   36   41                    
   7 IMMACULATE        139   10   14   21   45   49                    
   8 HAMDEN            161    8   27   40   42   44                    
   9 NEW MILFORD       182   31   33   35   37   46                    
  10 NEW CANAAN        205   28   39   43   47   48                    
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL             TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ================= ======= =====  
       1 Golden, Soule                DANBURY           17:52.5        
       2 Essary, Kristin              TRUMBULL          18:12.3     1  
       3 Kvilivsky, Jessica           TRUMBULL          18:21.4     2  
       4 Bochet, Sarah                TRUMBULL          18:45.1     3  
       5 Brewer, Annie                WILTON            18:46.5        
       6 Murphy, Annie                FAIRFIELD         19:09.3     4  
       7 Barghaus, Katie              DANBURY           19:11.8        
       8 Angell, Kate                 TRUMBULL          19:12.2     5  
       9 Tsalbins, Sarah              AMITY             19:18.6        
      10 Mackey, Allison           00 GREENWICH         19:25.8     6  
      11 Kogan, Anna                  FAIRFIELD         19:26.3     7  
      12 Hakala, Tuuli                AMITY             19:29.9        
      13 Brantley-Dalgli, Ariel       HAMDEN            19:35.9     8  
      14 Mazzeo, Kristin              JOEL BARLOW       19:36.6     9  
      15 Brady, Keri                  IMMACULATE        19:44.1    10  
      16 Schmitt, Emily               MASUK             19:46.9    11  
      17 Micalizzi, Cara              FAIRFIELD         19:51.3    12  
      18 Paola, Lindsey               JOEL BARLOW       19:59.0    13  
      19 Colley, Megan                IMMACULATE        20:01.3    14  
      20 Morin, Katie                 St. Joseph        20:01.6    15  
      21 Wolf, Emily                  DANBURY           20:04.2        
      22 Imbres, Carolyn           01 GREENWICH         20:10.8    16  
      23 Lorenz, Taylor            02 GREENWICH         20:13.7    17  
      24 Nagy, Lisa                   MASUK             20:16.2    18  
      25 Pasqua, Michele              JOEL BARLOW       20:18.8    19  
      26 McAuley, Molly               TRUMBULL          20:21.8    20  
      27 Kelleher, Mary Cate          IMMACULATE        20:22.0    21  
      28 Goodman, Jeanne              FAIRFIELD         20:23.5    22  
      29 Gagliardi, Kristin           TRUMBULL          20:23.7        
      30 Lam, Amy                     GUILFORD          20:36.2        
      31 Sengstacken, Julie           GUILFORD          20:37.8        
      32 Fain, Kaitlin                St. Joseph        20:38.2    23  
      33 Stickney, Sarah              MASUK             20:49.0    24  
      34 Yanosy, Paula                TRUMBULL          20:49.7        
      35 Knauf, Christine             St. Joseph        20:52.8    25  
      36 Royster, Julie               JOEL BARLOW       20:52.9    26  
      37 Siegel, Whitney              HAMDEN            21:10.5    27  
      38 Elmore, Kelly                NEW CANAAN        21:11.6    28  
      39 Benoit, Katie                FAIRFIELD         21:14.5    29  
      40 Dayton, Allison              FAIRFIELD         21:15.5        
      41 Rogers, Shauna               JOEL BARLOW       21:16.0    30  
      42 Holencik, Kieran             JOEL BARLOW       21:23.4        
      43 Schroeder, Sarah             TRUMBULL          21:29.7        
      44 Smith, Catherine             Ridgefield        21:34.4        
      45 Johnson, Katie               WILTON            21:34.5        
      46 Bryan, Lindsey               NEW MILFORD       21:43.6    31  
      47 Von Roemeling, Isabelle      Ridgefield        21:52.7        
      48 McDonnell, Claire            St. Joseph        21:58.9    32  
      49 Bodnar, Deanna               FAIRFIELD         21:59.0        
      50 Shemeley, Colleen            NEW MILFORD       22:04.9    33  
      51 McVey, Mary                  St. Joseph        22:07.4    34  
      52 Krutoholow, Liz              St. Joseph        22:10.9        
      53 Shemeley, Kate               NEW MILFORD       22:22.5    35  
      54 McClanaha, Katie             FAIRFIELD         22:25.0        
      55 Dimeglio, Jackie             MASUK             22:27.6    36  
      56 Purcell, Allison             NEW MILFORD       22:31.7    37  
      57 Gamanos, Carolyn          01 GREENWICH         22:34.0    38  
      58 March, Allison               NEW CANAAN        22:36.6    39  
      59 Wolak, Joanna                HAMDEN            22:38.1    40  
      60 Foito, Julianne              MASUK             22:43.1    41  
      61 Elgart, Anna                 HAMDEN            22:52.0    42  
      62 Kammerer, Ashley             NEW CANAAN        22:54.0    43  
      63 Egan, Erin                   MASUK             23:11.0        
      64 Iannocone, Allison           FAIRFIELD         23:15.8        
      65 Dogali, Laura                SHELTON           23:17.3        
      66 Gottschalk, Caroline         HAMDEN            23:19.1    44  
      67 Maher, Elizabeth             Ridgefield        23:23.6        
      68 Mandas, Allison              JOEL BARLOW       23:24.0        
      69 Packer, Ashley               TRUMBULL          23:36.5        
      70 Buzaid, Felipe               IMMACULATE        23:39.3    45  
      71 Marks, Jenny                 FAIRFIELD         23:44.4        
      72 Hauck, Megan                 FAIRFIELD         23:44.5        
      73 Bepko, Meghan                St. Joseph        23:46.7        
      74 Bepko, Michele               St. Joseph        23:52.1        
      75 Nigri, Laura              01 Darien            23:59.3        
      76 Crouch, Stacey               St. Joseph        24:05.4        
      77 Andrejko, Stephanie          HAMDEN            24:14.1        
      78 Backus, Lisa                 HAMDEN            24:22.3        
      79 Hayford, Jen              01 Darien            24:24.1        
      80 Devlin, Shauna               NEW MILFORD       24:30.4    46  
      81 Kochi, Kristina              FAIRFIELD         24:31.7        
      82 Lauro, Ashley                NEW CANAAN        24:35.4    47  
      83 Miro, Danielle               St. Joseph        24:43.1        
      84 Minerly, Jane                TRUMBULL          24:43.7        
      85 Pazdan, Kate                 FAIRFIELD         24:52.1        
      86 Reynolds, Katie              HAMDEN            24:57.9        
      87 Wiel, Natasha                TRUMBULL          25:26.9        
      88 Foglia, Marissa              SHELTON           25:30.3        
      89 Soltes, Stephanie            NEW CANAAN        25:34.4    48  
      90 Madden, Meghan               NEW CANAAN        25:53.9        
      91 Canavan, Amanda              St. Joseph        26:03.6        
      92 Corrigan, Kaitlin            St. Joseph        26:26.4        
      93 Stewart, Kari                NEW MILFORD       27:26.7        
      94 Roos, Mary Kate              IMMACULATE        27:48.4    49  
      95 Lemieux, Adriane             St. Joseph        27:50.6        
      96 Naiman, Stefania             IMMACULATE        28:01.4        
      97 Anziano, Victoria            St. Joseph        28:29.2        
      98 DiLeo, Indea              01 GREENWICH         28:30.5    50  
      99 Minalga, Liani               St. Joseph        28:48.1        
     100 Panzo, Kristen               HAMDEN            29:17.6        
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 4,900 Meter Run Jr Var                      
                                                                               
Rank School           Total   1    2    3    4   5 
==== ============================ ==== ==== === === 
   1 SHELTON            84    2    3    6   35   38                    
   2 DANBURY            94    1   12   21   26   34                    
   3 FAIRFIELD PREP    115    7    9   11   42   46                    
   4 NEW MILFORD       145   16   24   25   33   47                    
   5 Darien            153    4   19   29   48   53                    
   6 Ridgefield        157   14   18   30   37   58                    
   7 FAIRFIELD         172   15   32   36   44   45                    
   8 GUILFORD          181   13   20   22   49   77                    
   9 NEWTOWN           198   17   23   50   51   57                    
  10 HAMDEN            214   28   39   40   52   55                    
  11 TRUMBULL          238    5   31   59   68   75                    
  12 GREENWICH         272    8   54   66   71   73                    
  13 WILTON            281   27   41   67   72   74                    
  14 IMMACULATE        287   10   56   64   78   79                    
  15 SHEPAUG VALLEY    299   43   60   62   65   69                    
  16 St. Joseph        350   61   63   70   76   80                    
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL             TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ================== ======= =====  
       1 Lugo, Arturo                 DANBURY           16:56.1     1  
       2 Golos, Sergi                 SHELTON           17:05.9     2  
       3 Remlin, Jim                  SHELTON           17:11.7     3  
       4 Crouch, Ryan                 Darien            17:18.3     4  
       5 Scheider, Brandon            TRUMBULL          17:18.4     5  
       6 Yarsawich, Chris             SHELTON           17:24.1     6  
       7 Gabal, Jim                   FAIRFIELD PREP    17:27.3     7  
       8 Barron, Michael           01 GREENWICH         17:36.7     8  
       9 Emerson, Charles             FAIRFIELD PREP    17:38.4     9  
      10 Migiano, Eric                IMMACULATE        17:40.3    10  
      11 Stadel, Joseph               FAIRFIELD PREP    17:40.5    11  
      12 O'Donnell, Joseph            DANBURY           17:40.8    12  
      13 Johnson, Evan                GUILFORD          17:41.8    13  
      14 Tavino, Greg                 Ridgefield        17:42.1    14  
      15 Bennett, Dave                FAIRFIELD         17:45.2    15  
      16 Rood, Pat                    NEW MILFORD       17:47.6    16  
      17 Uhrlass, Micah               NEWTOWN           17:50.7    17  
      18 Strout, Mike                 Ridgefield        17:51.0    18  
      19 Gilchrest, Evan              Darien            17:51.2    19  
      20 Mooney, Derek                GUILFORD          17:56.3    20  
      21 Fusaro, Nick                 DANBURY           18:04.1    21  
      22 Adams, Ted                   GUILFORD          18:04.4    22  
      23 Panigutti, Lance             NEWTOWN           18:05.9    23  
      24 Stackpole, Mike              NEW MILFORD       18:09.5    24  
      25 Henion, Tim                  NEW MILFORD       18:14.1    25  
      26 McKee, Travis                DANBURY           18:14.4    26  
      27 Walsh, Corey                 WILTON            18:16.4    27  
      28 Kazden, Rob                  HAMDEN            18:18.1    28  
      29 Honig, Ben                   NEW CANAAN        18:20.5        
      30 Swiggart, James              Darien            18:21.4    29  
      31 Bottiglieri, Chris           Ridgefield        18:21.5    30  
      32 Esposito, David              TRUMBULL          18:22.5    31  
      33 Beernaert, Matt              FAIRFIELD         18:24.4    32  
      34 Lee, Brandon                 NEW MILFORD       18:25.0    33  
      35 O'Connor, Kevin              DANBURY           18:26.1    34  
      36 Faulkner, Alex               SHELTON           18:26.8    35  
      37 Canale, Matt                 FAIRFIELD         18:27.6    36  
      38 Einzig, Matt                 Ridgefield        18:28.8    37  
      39 Scarlata, Mike               SHELTON           18:29.3    38  
      40 Tucker, Kyle                 HAMDEN            18:29.5    39  
      41 Colleran, Sean               HAMDEN            18:29.6    40  
      42 Leszczynski, Tom             SHELTON           18:31.5        
      43 Shea, Brian                  WILTON            18:36.2    41  
      44 Sul, ED                      SHELTON           18:36.5        
      45 Hall, Jonathan               DANBURY           18:38.1        
      46 McConnell, Mike              FAIRFIELD PREP    18:39.5    42  
      47 Haas, Nick                   SHEPAUG VALLEY    18:41.1    43  
      48 Barnhart, Grant              FAIRFIELD         18:41.5    44  
      49 Cuccaro, Matt                FAIRFIELD         18:42.8    45  
      50 Wesley, Matthew              FAIRFIELD PREP    18:43.0    46  
      51 Marsh, Kurt                  FAIRFIELD PREP    18:44.3        
      52 Ford, James                  FAIRFIELD PREP    18:49.1        
      53 Colleran, Andrew             FAIRFIELD PREP    18:52.6        
      54 Lachowski, Matt              NEW MILFORD       18:54.2    47  
      55 Zibell                       NEW MILFORD       18:56.7        
      56 Saur, JJ                     Darien            18:58.7    48  
      57 King-Trudeau, Simon          GUILFORD          18:58.8    49  
      58 Krasowski, Paul              NEWTOWN           19:02.6    50  
      59 Kirch, Brandon               NEWTOWN           19:03.7    51  
      60 Baker, Erik                  HAMDEN            19:05.2    52  
      61 Hersey, Thomas               FAIRFIELD         19:07.5        
      62 Merritt, Kevin               NEW MILFORD       19:09.1        
      63 Fedeli, Jamie                SHELTON           19:09.9        
      64 Robertson, Neil              Darien            19:11.0    53  
      65 O'Brien, Jim                 FAIRFIELD PREP    19:16.4        
      66 Mackey, Charles           02 GREENWICH         19:21.0    54  
      67 Alander, Ben                 HAMDEN            19:21.7    55  
      68 Parks, Matthew               IMMACULATE        19:21.9    56  
      69 Mele, Adam                   FAIRFIELD         19:22.3        
      70 Tella, ED                    NEWTOWN           19:22.5    57  
      71 Soltis, Greg                 Ridgefield        19:22.7    58  
      72 Roscoe, Dave                 SHELTON           19:23.8        
      73 Sienkiewicz, Jeff            TRUMBULL          19:24.0    59  
      74 Tewksbury, Mike              Ridgefield        19:26.7        
      75 Curry, Craig                 Ridgefield        19:27.9        
      76 Adams, Dave                  HAMDEN            19:28.3        
      77 Arabolos, Jon                HAMDEN            19:28.5        
      78 Lynch, Bill                  FAIRFIELD PREP    19:29.1        
      79 Grambling, Steve             Darien            19:29.8        
      80 Buckley, Eric                HAMDEN            19:30.5        
      81 Villalobos, Alex             DANBURY           19:31.1        
      82 Surovov, George              SHELTON           19:32.3        
      83 Howard, Warren               FAIRFIELD PREP    19:34.3        
      84 McShiras, Alex               FAIRFIELD         19:36.0        
      85 Lee, Matt                    SHEPAUG VALLEY    19:38.1    60  
      86 Braun, Ryan                  NEWTOWN           19:40.5        
      87 MACK, Chris                  FAIRFIELD PREP    19:43.4        
      88 Sze, Alex                    HAMDEN            19:44.1        
      89 Townsend, Mike            02 St. Joseph        19:44.2    61  
      90 Papsin, Chris                SHEPAUG VALLEY    19:44.9    62  
      91 Lysaght, Andrew              NEWTOWN           19:45.2        
      92 McClain, Rich                FAIRFIELD PREP    19:50.8        
      93 Goldstein, Kevin          01 St. Joseph        19:51.2    63  
      94 Remlin, John                 SHELTON           19:52.4        
      95 Ring, David                  IMMACULATE        19:53.7    64  
      96 Parker, Matt                 FAIRFIELD         19:55.4        
      97 Derosa, Tim                  SHEPAUG VALLEY    19:59.5    65  
      98 Zarrilli, Jeff               Darien            19:59.9        
      99 Rountos, Anthony             DANBURY           20:00.8        
     100 Munoz, David              00 GREENWICH         20:00.9    66  
     101 Moran, Austin                JOEL BARLOW       20:07.3        
     102 Quinby, Rip                  Ridgefield        20:08.1        
     103 Huskes, Eric                 WILTON            20:10.4    67  
     104 Laforte, Jason               NEWTOWN           20:11.5        
     105 Burlinson, Kevin             FAIRFIELD         20:13.3        
     106 Vespi, Frank                 SHELTON           20:13.4        
     107 Galperin, Vlad               FAIRFIELD         20:14.7        
     108 Etter, Michael               HAMDEN            20:20.0        
     109 Lundy, Matt                  MASUK             20:21.3        
     110 Mancini, Mark                HAMDEN            20:23.3        
     111 Bharucha                     TRUMBULL          20:24.0    68  
     112 Athas, Dave                  SHEPAUG VALLEY    20:30.2    69  
     113 Ing, Jerry                   FAIRFIELD         20:36.2        
     114 Scalise, Justin              TRINITY CATHOLIC  20:36.7        
     115 McCabe, Sean              00 St. Joseph        20:42.7    70  
     116 Freire, JP                   TRINITY CATHOLIC  20:47.1        
     117 Lindsay, Jack                FAIRFIELD         20:50.3        
     118 Maiorano, AJ                 FAIRFIELD PREP    20:53.2        
     119 Sabia, Frank              01 GREENWICH         20:53.3    71  
     120 Barnes                       WILTON            20:54.9    72  
     121 Robinson, Dana               NEWTOWN           20:55.6        
     122 Busch, Talor                 Ridgefield        21:01.2        
     123 Vazquez, Alberto          02 GREENWICH         21:01.3    73  
     124 Topalian, Phil               FAIRFIELD PREP    21:01.6        
     125 Pfeiffer, Matt               FAIRFIELD PREP    21:07.1        
     126 Ortiz, Steven                DANBURY           21:07.8        
     127 Wilkinson, Christopher    02 GREENWICH         21:08.8        
     128 Schloss, Andy                WILTON            21:09.3    74  
     129 Lipton, Brad                 NEW CANAAN        21:10.8        
     130 Marchetti, Kevin             FAIRFIELD         21:13.2        
     131 Costa, Brian                 FAIRFIELD PREP    21:15.7        
     132 MACDONALD, Andrew            FAIRFIELD         21:16.6        
     133 Mondora, Charles             TRUMBULL          21:16.7    75  
     134 Poje, Arthur              02 St. Joseph        21:25.2    76  
     135 Mann, Schulyer               TRUMBULL          21:25.3        
     136 Perretta, Donny              BYRAM HILLS       21:26.0        
     137 Mencel, Mike                 SHELTON           21:27.9        
     138 Mistry, Pretesh              FAIRFIELD         21:28.6        
     139 Kral, Pat                    GUILFORD          21:28.8    77  
     140 Gladstein, Andrew            TRUMBULL          21:30.5        
     141 D'Angelo, Adam               JOEL BARLOW       21:37.6        
     142 Melfi, David                 TRINITY CATHOLIC  21:38.4        
     143 Abbate, Matthew              TRUMBULL          21:39.2        
     144 Girard, Doug                 FAIRFIELD PREP    21:40.5        
     145 Chin, Andrew                 SHEPAUG VALLEY    21:41.6        
     146 Scianna, Adam                NOTRE DAME        21:49.7        
     147 Fraher, Patrick              FAIRFIELD PREP    22:01.8        
     148 Shapiro, Matthew             TRUMBULL          22:05.1        
     149 Scofield, Mike               SHELTON           22:11.4        
     150 Issacson, Sean               TRINITY CATHOLIC  22:13.5        
     151 Mylroie, Rob                 FAIRFIELD PREP    22:17.8        
     152 Egensteiner, Matt            SHELTON           22:19.4        
     153 Nurin, Michael               JOEL BARLOW       22:19.6        
     154 Shur, Oren                   FAIRFIELD         22:38.6        
     155 Finlay, Scott                Darien            22:40.4        
     156 Chen, Michael                NEW CANAAN        22:43.8        
     157 Fraher, Tom                  FAIRFIELD PREP    22:56.1        
     158 Banten, Nick                 FAIRFIELD         23:03.8        
     159 Cayer, Dan                   SHELTON           23:07.8        
     160 Royster, Geoffrey            JOEL BARLOW       23:21.4        
     161 Dellasala                    NEWTOWN           23:45.8        
     162 Randall, James               NEWTOWN           24:03.4        
     163 Sung, Derek                  BYRAM HILLS       24:04.1        
     164 Soegaard, Jose               IMMACULATE        24:05.7    78  
     165 Scalzo, Chris                IMMACULATE        24:06.5    79  
     166 Nobili, Thomas               TRUMBULL          24:22.3        
     167 Kessler-Reynold, Josh        Ridgefield        24:37.6        
     168 Bui, Trung                   HAMDEN            24:52.2        
     169 English, Mike                NEWTOWN           25:17.5        
     170 Petty, Blake                 SHELTON           25:34.2        
     171 Podolak, Ryan                FAIRFIELD PREP    25:35.2        
     172 Hayes, Chris              02 St. Joseph        25:46.1    80  
     173 White, Andrew                MASUK             25:47.2        
     174 Untied, Jon                  Ridgefield        26:30.4        
                                                                               
                   Event 6 Boys 4,900 Meter Run VarSmall                     
                                                                               
   1 WILTON             65    3    4   16   18   24                    
   2 Darien             75    7   11   13   17   27                    
   3 NEWTOWN            76    6   12   15   21   22                    
   4 NEW CANAAN         80    1    9   14   25   31                    
   5 IMMACULATE        105    2    5   19   39   40                    
   6 BYRAM HILLS       126    8   10   35   36   37                    
   7 St. Joseph        142   23   28   29   30   32                    
   8 JOEL BARLOW       151   20   26   33   34   38                    
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL             TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ================= ======= =====  
       1 Krinsley, Jeremy             NEW CANAAN        15:58.5     1  
       2 Mohn, Joe                    IMMACULATE        16:04.6     2  
       3 Aaron, Jamal                 WILTON            16:04.9     3  
       4 Crawford, Patrick            WILTON            16:05.6     4  
       5 Bonilla, David               IMMACULATE        16:10.0     5  
       6 Blanchard, Joe               NEWTOWN           16:11.5     6  
       7 Bosies, Patrick              Darien            16:13.9     7  
       8 Cummiskey, Bill              BYRAM HILLS       16:15.7     8  
       9 Lynch, Rob                   NEW CANAAN        16:17.0     9  
      10 Fusco, Joe                   BYRAM HILLS       16:18.9    10  
      11 Flynn, Mike                  Darien            16:22.0    11  
      12 Heller, Jeff                 NEWTOWN           16:28.0    12  
      13 Baig, Sameer                 Darien            16:32.9    13  
      14 Russell, Skip                NEW CANAAN        16:38.1    14  
      15 Carolan, Chris               NEWTOWN           16:49.5    15  
      16 Lora, Luis                   WILTON            16:59.0    16  
      17 Meyers, Paul                 Darien            17:02.6    17  
      18 Dodds, Tyler                 WILTON            17:04.6    18  
      19 Scoran, Norman               IMMACULATE        17:05.6    19  
      20 Atkinson, Jeffrey            JOEL BARLOW       17:06.0    20  
      21 Rod, David                   NEWTOWN           17:11.8    21  
      22 Walker, Ryan                 NEWTOWN           17:12.2    22  
      23 Fournier, Sean            00 St. Joseph        17:15.0    23  
      24 Stein, Peter                 WILTON            17:16.4    24  
      25 Vitti, Matt                  NEW CANAAN        17:19.0    25  
      26 Palmer, AJ                   NEWTOWN           17:33.8        
      27 Thibault, Rory               JOEL BARLOW       17:36.8    26  
      28 Magner, Justin               WILTON            17:36.9        
      29 Kopp, Guille                 Darien            17:40.7    27  
      30 Trovarelli, David         02 St. Joseph        17:41.6    28  
      31 Gangl, Matt                  Darien            17:48.5        
      32 Paulson, Ray              01 St. Joseph        17:49.3    29  
      33 Casceillo, Andrew            NOTRE DAME        17:49.4        
      34 Ratcliff, Stuart             NEWTOWN           17:53.6        
      35 Higgins, Sean                Darien            17:54.8        
      36 Milenkevich, Tim          00 St. Joseph        17:55.0    30  
      37 Conroy, Tom                  NEW CANAAN        17:59.3    31  
      38 Clapes, Tim               02 St. Joseph        18:00.5    32  
      39 Rhieu, Mike               01 St. Joseph        18:11.4        
      40 Maxwell, William             JOEL BARLOW       18:13.8    33  
      41 Sforza, Jeremy            01 St. Joseph        18:47.8        
      42 Tuccio, Tom                  NOTRE DAME        19:01.4        
      43 Bailey, Sean                 JOEL BARLOW       19:07.6    34  
      44 Waksman                      BYRAM HILLS       19:13.1    35  
      45 Cohen, Bryan                 BYRAM HILLS       19:16.7    36  
      46 Fellerman, Todd              BYRAM HILLS       19:20.9    37  
      47 Paola, Ryan                  JOEL BARLOW       19:22.6    38  
      48 Fong, Vinnie                 BYRAM HILLS       19:22.7        
      49 Gorman, Matt                 NOTRE DAME        19:26.3        
      50 Fraticelli, Nick             IMMACULATE        19:45.9    39  
      51 Lavalley, John               IMMACULATE        19:55.1    40  
      52 Octavio, Anthony             IMMACULATE        19:59.1        
      53 Colligan, Ryan               JOEL BARLOW       20:00.1        
      54 Philport, John               NEW CANAAN        20:19.0        
      55 Yaro, Nat                    NEW CANAAN        20:44.1        
      56 Katz, Ben                    BYRAM HILLS       20:46.1        
      57 Black, Robert                JONATHAN LAW      21:09.5        
      58 Bozio, Mike                  JONATHAN LAW      22:02.4        
                                                                               
     

                        

    Connecticut Runner Profiles | Copyright 1999 Platt Systems 

                 
alantek.gif (141 bytes)   

Submit Race Results to plattsys@tiac.net

WWW.PLATTSYS.COM


Platt Systems Home Page| About Platt Timing Systems| Race Results