TOP 100 FINISHERS - 99 Las Vegas International MARATHON
PLC NAME CITY S TIME
1 ZOLTAN HOLBA GYONGYOS HUNGARY HUN M 2:16:42
2 MARKUS GERBER BERN SUI M 2:17:14
3 DRISS DACHA FLAGSTAFF AZ M 2:19:05
4 THOMAS LENTZ CINCINNATI OH M 2:19:05
5 GUENNADI VORONTSOV VITEBSK BLR M 2:19:13
6 FERENC SAGI GYONGYOS HUN M 2:19:16
7 BOB MASTERS TOLEDO OH M 2:19:26
8 ANDY MARTIN CLACKAMAS OR M 2:20:04
9 MICHAEL FITCH RICHMOND VA M 2:21:53
10 DAID DOGGA COLUMBES M 2:22:14
11 HANSPETER GERBER ZURZACH SUI M 2:24:15
12 TOR ERIK NYQUIST BEITOSTOLEN NOR M 2:26:55
13 MARTIN OWENS N LAS VEGAS NV M 2:27:37
14 STEVE WILSON ST PETERSBURG FL M 2:28:07
15 PETER SELL WAUWATOSA WI M 2:28:11
16 DROR VAKNIN TAMPA FL M 2:29:21
17 PEDRO GUTIERREZ SANTA BARBARA CA M 2:31:26
18 PETER RONCO WILMINGTON NC M 2:32:19
19 MARK JONES ODENTON MD M 2:32:37
20 ANTAL SZUCS GYONGYOS HUN M 2:32:40
21 ELENA VINITSKAIA VITEBSK BLR F 2:32:43
22 DAVE DIXON SIOUX CITY IA M 2:32:51
23 GERARD FABIANI LAS VEGAS NV M 2:33:09
24 CHRISTOPHER RIZZO SAVANNAH GA M 2:33:54
25 JACEK CHMIEL LODZ POL M 2:34:42
26 JOHN FOLAND TIGARD OR M 2:34:45
27 JASON SAITTA THORNTON CO M 2:34:49
28 JOANNA GRONT LODZ POL F 2:35:07
29 SHANE CLINGER HOOPER UT M 2:36:06
30 TERRY GENDRON DAVENPORT IA M 2:36:29
31 KEVIN SWEENEY ROCKFORD MI M 2:37:10
32 JERRY RIEF CHEYENNE WY M 2:37:13
33 DAVID MUNGAI ELDORET KEN M 2:37:50
34 AGNES JAKAB GYONGYOS HUN F 2:38:34
35 STEVE BLUM VENTURA CA M 2:38:51
36 MANUEL PINO TEMPE AZ M 2:38:52
37 GREGORY MISLICK LAKE FOREST CA M 2:39:15
38 JAMES BUMBUL ST PETERSBURG FL M 2:39:50
39 KEVIN SHILLING DENVER CO M 2:40:03
40 JAMES DREW PORT ORCHARD WA M 2:40:43
41 DON GWOREK ORLANDO FL M 2:41:43
42 RAMIRO LOREDO PHOENIX AZ M 2:41:50
43 JEFF MYERS ST PETERSBURG FL M 2:42:10
44 JOSEPH NZAU FARMINGTON NM M 2:42:30
45 ICHIRO HIYOSHI TOKYO JPN M 2:42:31
46 BRANT LUTZ ALBUQUERQUE NM M 2:43:01
47 PETER CAMPISI TORONTO (ONT) CAN M 2:43:43
48 DAVID JOYCE ST PETERSBURG FL M 2:44:04
49 MARK BLOUDEK SEATTLE WA M 2:44:11
50 MATS EKMAN VALLENTUNA SWE M 2:44:13
51 ANTHONY CRUDALE HENDERSON NV M 2:44:14
52 SEAN BLACK MELBOURNE FL M 2:45:00
53 MARTIN KUHLMANN MINNESPOLIS MN M 2:45:10
54 JOHN COWLES FORT COLLINS CO M 2:45:25
55 IAN TORRENCE BOULDER CITY NV M 2:45:29
56 AMY BLACKWELL LAS VEGAS NV F 2:45:32
57 ROB YASEK RICHLAND WA M 2:45:37
58 JANICE MC CAFFREY CALGARY (AB) CAN F 2:45:52
59 ERNEST BRAKE WARNER NH M 2:45:52
60 JOSE LUIS DIAZ LOS ANGELES CA M 2:45:57
61 BRUCE HOLMES MILWAUKEE WI M 2:46:10
62 JOSE GONZALEZ REEDLEY CA M 2:46:27
63 RUDY ESTRADA WAUWATOSA WI M 2:46:50
64 MICHAEL BUTLER PALO ALTO CA M 2:46:56
65 ADAM NEWMAN GREENWICH CT M 2:47:31
66 FRANK MC CONVILLE STATEN ISLAND NY M 2:47:32
67 JASON BANDLOW DEARBORN MI M 2:47:35
68 MARY BUTTON LOS ANGELES CA F 2:47:37
69 MARY B PRINE SAN DIEGO CA F 2:47:41
70 MICHAEL GRIFFIS CENTERVILLE OH M 2:47:43
71 JACK ANKRUM VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN M 2:47:44
72 ROSS MC DANIEL LAWRENCE KS M 2:47:57
73 KAREN S GALL BILLINGS MT F 2:48:03
74 DOUG ANDREWS LAS VEGAS NV M 2:48:26
75 JIM BOSTWICK COTTONWOOD AZ M 2:48:28
76 BOB GORALKA SAN DIEGO CA M 2:49:01
77 NIKKI RAFIE PORTLAND OR F 2:49:06
78 LARRY GUTIERREZ FENTON MI M 2:49:18
79 MARC SANDERSON PLEASANT GROVE UT M 2:49:20
80 JOHN DELANEY WELLESLEY MA M 2:49:31
81 MEGHAN ARBOGAST CORVALLIS OR F 2:50:05
82 RUBEN ESPARZA BAKERSFIELD CA M 2:50:24
83 CARLOS SATURNO LOS ANGELES CA M 2:51:13
84 LAURA BELL OTISVILLE MI F 2:51:36
85 DAVID BROWN ROANOKE VA M 2:51:59
86 DAVID SIDDALL SPRING TX M 2:52:20
87 IGNACIO PINEDA CULVER CITY CA M 2:52:28
88 ROBERT PEREZ CULVER CITY CA M 2:52:44
89 BRIAN DONOHUE CHARLOTTE MI M 2:52:56
90 MARINA JONES RS MARGARITA CA F 2:53:05
91 JOHN THOMPSON HULL ENG M 2:53:10
92 HAJIME TAKASE JPN M 2:53:21
93 BRENDA G GRAY ROCK SPRINGS WY F 2:53:22
94 GRANT WOODMAN FOREST GROVE OR M 2:53:24
95 BRIAN CHISHOLM VANCOUVER (BC) CAN M 2:53:50
96 JULIE MOSIER PLEASANT GROVE UT F 2:53:57
97 MADELYN NOE FREEHOLD NJ F 2:54:00
98 MIDERO SPERANDEO FAIR OAKS CA F 2:54:01
99 HUGO GYRL HOUSTON TX M 2:54:11
100 STEVE CATHCART FORT COLLINS CO M 2:54:21
101 ERIC BENSON PHOENIX AZ M 2:54:37
102 VAN TOWNSEND SIGNAL MTN TN M 2:54:50
103 ROB LEVINSKY VIRGINIA BEACH VA M 2:54:52
104 ROBERT KUNZ SALT LAKE CITY UT M 2:55:02
105 LLOYD JOHNSON SANTA CRUZ CA M 2:55:03
106 AMY BARROW NASHVILLE TN F 2:55:13
107 LINDA LAHODNY LAS VEGAS NV F 2:55:18
108 DAVID STEWART SALT LAKE CITY UT M 2:55:32
109 PETER HOLUBAR CALGARY (AB) CAN M 2:55:33
110 KURT BAUMGARTNER RIEHEN-BASLE SUI M 2:56:29
111 BOB BROYLES MERCER ISLAND WA M 2:56:44
112 PATRIK KOCIAN BERMUDA DUNES CA M 2:56:46
113 MELISSA HURTA FREEPORT TX F 2:56:48
114 ARTHUR COOKSON REDONDO BEACH CA M 2:56:49
115 JOHN MC COURT LAS VEGAS NV M 2:56:49
116 JOHN NYORO WINSLOW AZ M 2:56:54
117 TOM MILLER DURHAM NH M 2:57:15
118 CATHERINE MILLER FREEHOLD NJ M 2:57:29
119 MARK THOMPSON KAMUELLA HI M 2:57:51
120 CAROLYN L THOMPSON KAMUELE HI F 2:57:53
121 CHUCK CAMMACK ALBANY OR M 2:58:02
122 KARI DISTEFANO TELLURIDE CO F 2:58:06
123 PAUL RUCKEL PHOENIX AZ M 2:58:08
124 JOE HURTADO SUNNYVALE CA M 2:58:12
125 WILLIAM BOYD NASHVILLE TN M 2:58:21
126 KURT JUNGE CARDIFF CA M 2:58:28
127 MARK LISAK OLATHE CO M 2:58:34
128 LION CALDWELL SAN FIDEL NM M 2:58:38
129 STEPHEN OMO BATTLE GROUND WA M 2:58:56
130 JIM BEHR RICHFIELD MN M 2:59:06
131 JUERGEN KLINGER EL PASO TX M 2:59:12
132 BERNADETTE MILLER PORTLAND OR F 2:59:21
133 RICK HARDESTY ERIE PA M 2:59:29
134 MELISSA SCHUCH ST PAUL MN M 2:59:31
135 DARRIS BLACKFORD COLUMBUS OH M 2:59:34
136 STEVE MADSON AIEA HI M 2:59:34
137 PHILIP MAC WILLIAMS LAS VEGAS NV M 2:59:52
138 JOHN SWEENEY SEATTLE WA M 2:59:54
139 MICHAEL MOLLOD SARASOTA FL M 2:59:59
140 DOUG SAARI BLOOMINGTON MN M 3:00:00
141 MOLLIE STARR PORTLAND OR F 3:00:03
142 JOHN ROHDE VILONIA AR M 3:00:04
143 TIM WHITESIDE TULSA OK M 3:00:06
144 JOHN LUCKWITZ SALT LAKE CITY UT M 3:00:08
145 CHUCK PENDERGRASS CLIO MI M 3:00:11
146 MARK DONALDSON TRABUCO CANYON CA M 3:00:17
147 LUIS AREUALO SAN JOSE CA M 3:00:18
148 AARON DOERING ROCHESTER MN M 3:00:26
149 VICTORIA CRISP NASHVILLE TN F 3:00:38
150 GARY GREGORY GODDARD KS M 3:00:47
151 BRAD TANNER ST ALBERT (ALB) CAN M 3:00:49
152 ANDREW BUCKINGHAM NEW YORK NY M 3:00:50
153 RICK HOFSTETTER SANTA CRUZ CA M 3:00:51
154 SHANNON HORN LITTLEROCK CA M 3:00:52
155 GENE JOHNSON SAN ANTONIO TX M 3:01:19
156 KATHY WALDRON GREEN BAY WI F 3:01:22
157 MIKE CALVILLO SIOUX CITY IA M 3:01:25
158 HANS-RAINER HOESTER BOPPARD-HOLZFLD GER M 3:01:31
159 GENO ATENCIO WEST VALLEY UT M 3:01:35
160 JOHN LOUGHRAN SANDSTON VA M 3:01:38
161 REBECCA B CROUCH MISSOULA MT F 3:01:39
162 CHRISTY RUNDE BRUSH PRAIRIE WA F 3:01:54
163 DARYL JENKS NOVI MI M 3:01:58
164 KATHALEEN RECKER DENVER CO F 3:02:13
165 TERRI DOWIE SAN DIEGO CA F 3:02:20
166 ROGER BLUMBERG WILTON CT M 3:02:23
167 KIMBERLY MC LAUGHLIN RESTON VA F 3:02:32
168 BILL LENGEN AVON LAKE OH M 3:02:39
169 TRACY CROOM ROANOKE VA M 3:02:40
170 CHUCK FIELAND PALMDALE CA M 3:02:42
171 PAUL VYRIOTES TUCSON AZ M 3:02:48
172 CRAIG A DAVIDSON PHOENIX AZ M 3:02:49
173 STEVEN ORROCK ALPINE UT M 3:03:08
174 ABNER LUPEE ZUNI NM M 3:03:09
175 KELLY CURRENT SPRING HILL TN M 3:03:23
176 ROB GRANT VICTORIA (BC) CAN M 3:03:25
177 EDWARD FONDA UPLAND CA M 3:03:31
178 WILLIAM BATES ALEXANDRIA VA M 3:03:36
179 ROBERT CRANNY LONGMONT CO M 3:03:41
180 ROBERT MICLEY WILLIAMSTOWN MA M 3:03:43
181 KIRK HOFFMAN WESTMINSTER CA M 3:03:51
182 RAY FAUTEUX CALGARY (AB) CAN M 3:03:52
183 DOUG CROXALL SAN FRANCISO CA M 3:03:57
184 MICHAEL V RILEY GRIMSBY ENG M 3:04:18
185 JAIME ARCHULETTA LAS VEGAS NV M 3:04:31
186 KEN ADAMS GARIBALDI HLNDS CAN M 3:04:42
187 TONY MARTIN ANDERSON IN M 3:04:54
188 MICHAEL KAPPLER SANTA CRUZ CA M 3:04:59
189 ABEL CONTRERAS LOS ANGELES CA M 3:05:02
190 KIMBERLY BRUCE ST PETERSBURG FL F 3:05:05
191 DEAN GRUBER MADISON WI M 3:05:14
192 SCOTT WAGEMAN GRAFTON WI M 3:05:31
193 ANDY JONES-COX N VANCOUVER M 3:05:32
194 RICHARD SCOTT DALLAS TX M 3:05:33
195 JIM BRISCOE JACKSONVILLE FL M 3:05:39
196 BOBBY BOSTIC HUNTINGTON BCH CA M 3:05:47
197 JOSEPH JAFFE NEW YORK NY M 3:05:51
198 DAN GOLDSTEIN THOUSAND OAKS CA M 3:06:04
199 DARRYL GENEST FEDERAL WAY WA M 3:06:16
|