WOMEN
1 Club Connecticut 88
2 Athlete's Foot HI-TEK RT 82
3 Hartford Track Club 58
4 Silk City Striders 43
5 Milford Road Runners 40
6 Warren Street 22
7 Connecticut Racewalkers 8
8 Wolfpit RC 7
9 New London County TC 5
10 Gateway Track Club 4
11 Libra AA 2
11 Lord's Striders 2
12 Mohegan Striders 1
MEN
1 Athlete's Foot HI-TEK RT 90
2 Mohegan Striders 88
3 Hartford Track Club 68
4 Silk City Striders 47
5 Housatonic RR 24
5 Warren Street 24
7 Milford Road Runners 18
8 Lord's Striders 8
9 Libra AA 5
10 Connecticut Racewalkers 3
11 Club Connecticut 2
OPEN WOMEN - INDIVIDUALS
PLACE RUNNER CLUB POINTS
1 Zofia Wiecorkowska CLUB CONNECTICUT 48
2 Sue Faber ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 44
3 Alison Lapinski CLUB CONNECTICUT 34
4 Christine Junkerman CLUB CONNECTICUT 30
4 Kris-Anne Kane ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 30
4 Amy Pleckaitis CLUB CONNECTICUT 30
7 Mary Dolan-Zengo CLUB CONNECTICUT 27
8 Laurie Bartnicki CLUB CONNECTICUT 25
9 Christine Hurley HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 20
9 Joelle Kane ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 20
11 Dana Parrot CLUB CONNECTICUT 17
12 Kate Petricone CLUB CONNECTICUT 16
13 Yolanda Flamino UNATTACHED 15
14 Joanne Troischt ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 12
15 Janice Flynn ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 10
15 Rita Garber CLUB CONNECTICUT 10
17 Sharon Vos ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 9
18 Kerry Arsenault ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 8
18 Anne Kovalsky CLUB CONNECTICUT 8
18 Kristen Roti ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 8
21 Mary Chute UNATTACHED 7
21 Emmy Stocker WOLFPIT RUNNING CLUB 7
23 Mary Dunn LIBRA AA 6
24 Catherine Breaux WILLAMANTIC AC 5
24 Kristin Brozek MILFORD ROAD RUNNERS 5
24 Susan Gold WOLFPIT RUNNING CLUB 5
24 Mary Haselkamp CLUB CONNECTICUT 5
28 Leslie Gorman HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 4
28 Sue Julin ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 4
28 Marisa Ryan UNATTACHED 4
28 Pat Ryan HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 4
32 Linda Cordova ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 3
32 Jackie Scoville ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 3
34 Alison Jadovich ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 2
34 Marelyn Vega PEQUINAS LIGAS 2
34 Rebecca Wright SILK CITY STRIDERS 2
37 Gail Case HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 1
37 Dea Collins HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 1
37 Amie Guest UNATTACHED 1
37 Carrie Mallozzi CLUB CONNECTICUT 1
37 Susie Pothier CLUB CONNECTICUT 1
37 Karen Saunders SILK CITY STRIDERS 1
OPEN MEN - INDIVIDUALS
PLACE RUNNER CLUB POINTS
1 Steve Swift MOHEGAN STRIDERS 68
2 Stephen Jayaraj ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 51
3 Sergio Ribeiro ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 45
4 Pat Swift MOHEGAN STRIDERS 44
5 Chris Dickerson ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 33
6 Luis Dos Santos ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 27
7 Dave Swift MOHEGAN STRIDERS 25
8 Tom Harding ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 23
8 Roland Lavallee ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 23
10 Fergus Cullen HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 19
10 Nelson Rocha ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 19
12 Chad Johnson MOHEGAN STRIDERS 15
12 Bryce Lindamood MOHEGAN STRIDERS 15
14 Mike Owens ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 9
14 David Mitzi ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 9
16 Greg Cunningham ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 8
16 Ed Lucas ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 8
18 Ed Kostak HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 7
18 Ed Parrot ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 7
20 Bob Davenport MOHEGAN STRIDERS 6
20 Kevin McCaffrey HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 6
22 Stephen Herrera MOHEGAN STRIDERS 5
23 Bill Brosmith HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 4
23 Eric Woronick MOHEGAN STRIDERS 4
25 Bill Thramann HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 3
25 Joe Puopolo HOUSATONIC RR 3
27 Russ Blatt HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 2
27 Phil Richey ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 2
29 Mike Keenan HOUSATONIC RR 1
29 Clint Santoro MOHEGAN STRIDERS 1
29 Greg Swift MOHEGAN STRIDERS 1
29 John Tolbert UNATTACHED 1
29 Ed Zubritsky MOHEGAN STRIDERS 1
Team Scores: Cow Chip USATF/CT X/C Champs - 11/27/1999
OPEN MEN - TEAM
1 ATHLETE'S FOOT/HI-TEK RACING TEAM: 2:12:36
Sergio Ribeiro, 26:20; Nelson Rocha, 26:27; Tom Harding, 26:35; Steve Jayaraj, 26:36;
Roland Lavallee 26:38
2 MOHEGAN STRIDERS: 2:17:50
Stephen Herrera 26:42; Chad Johnson 27:03; Pat Swift 27:53; Steve Swift 27:53;
Bob Davenport 28:19
3 HARTFORD TRACK CLUB: 2:34:23
Bill Thramann 29:45; Thomas Buckley 29:53; Todd Brown 30:40; Ken Livingston 31:42;
Larry Rubin 32:23
4 SILK CITY STRIDERS: 2:47:59
Jason Earl 30:53; Michael Munroe 31:07; Matthew Liles 32:32; Jim Tharp 33:08;
Randy Potterton 40:19
5 MILFORD ROAD RUNNERS: 3:12:32
Doug Black 34:12; Ray Lapinski 35:10; George Geer 39:15; Kim Remetta 40:56;
Crowshaw Bevan 42:59
OPEN WOMEN - TEAM
1 CLUB CONNECTICUT: 1:32:11
Chris Junkerman 29:44; Zofia Wierciowska 30:12; Dana Parrot 32:15
2 ATHLETE'S FOOT/HI-TEK RACING TEAM: 1:49:45
Joanne Troischt 33:47; Carol Kane 37:54; Linda Cordova 38:04
3 SILK CITY STRIDERS: 1:58:52
Rebecca Wright 37:28; Carolyn Reading 38:34; Susan Leslie 42:50
4 HARTFORD TRACK CLUB: 2:06:07
Leslie Gorman 36:45; Kris Collin 44:41; Christine Hurley 44:41
5 MILFORD ROAD RUNNERS: 2:12:37
Kristen Brozek 36:53; Mary Ellen Corbiere 43:53; Donna Cramond 51:51
Masters Grand Prix Standings - Final (as
of 11/14/1999)
MASTERS WOMEN - TEAMS
PLACE CLUB POINTS
1 Athlete's Foot HI-TEK 54
2 Hartford Track Club 38
3 Milford Road Runners 36
4 Wolfpit RC 30
5 Libra AA 21
6 Warren Street 15
7 Silk City Striders 14
7 Club Connecticut 14
MASTERS MEN - TEAMS
PLACE CLUB POINTS
1 Athlete's Foot HI-TEK 57
2 Housatonic RR 40
3 Hartford Track Club 39
4 Warren Street 38
5 Milford Road Runners 27
6 Mohegan Striders 22
7 Silk City Striders 20
8 Libra AA 13
9 CT Racewalkers 3
GRAND-MASTERS WOMEN - TEAMS
PLACE CLUB POINTS
1 Athlete's Foot HI-TEK 58
2 Milford Road Runners 37
3 Libra AA 22
4 Warren Street 15
5 Hartford Track Club 10
GRAND-MASTERS MEN - TEAMS
PLACE CLUB POINTS
1 Athlete's Foot HI-TEK 57
2 Milford Road Runners 43
3 Mohegan Striders 38
4 Libra AA 25
5 Warren Street 23
6 Hartford Track Club 4
MASTERS WOMEN - INDIVIDUALS
PLACE RUNNER CLUB POINTS
1 Eileen Troy CLUB CONNECTICUT 34
2 Sharon Vos ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 32
3 Alison Jadovich ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 28
4 Susan Gold WOLFPIT RUNNING CLUB 25
5 Emmy Stocker WOLFPIT RUNNING CLUB 23
6 Janice Flynn ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 20
7 Susan Baker WOLFPIT RUNNING CLUB 19
8 Emma Dean HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 17
9 Sue Perry LIBRA AA 16
10 Donna Anderson WOLFPIT RUNNING CLUB 14
MASTERS MEN - INDIVIDUALS
PLACE RUNNER CLUB POINTS
1 Joe Puopolo HOUSATONIC RR 45
2 Phil Richey ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 34
3 Jim Mas HOUSATONIC RR 33
3 Bob Stack ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 33
5 George Buchanan ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 32
6 Carl Barone ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 20
7 Rene Charland HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 14
8 Fernando Caetano ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 13
9 Kevin McCaffrey HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 10
9 Gary Nixon UNATTACHED 10
9 Mike O'Malley HOUSATONIC RR 10
GRAND-MASTERS WOMEN - INDIVIDUALS
PLACE RUNNER CLUB POINTS
1 Carol Kane ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 55
2 Christine Finn ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 54
3 Barbara Maloney ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 36
4 June Norman MILFORD ROAD RUNNERS 22
5 Barbara Kream HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 22
6 Jo Marchetti HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 19
7 Megan Goldstein HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 16
8 Maureen Consiglio WARREN STREET S&A 14
9 Jean Poodiak WARREN STREET S&A 9
10 Kathi Peck LIBRA AA 7
10 Martha Strange MILFORD ROAD RUNNERS 7
GRAND-MASTERS MEN - INDIVIDUALS
PLACE RUNNER CLUB POINTS
1 Ron Rembaum ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 46
2 John Andrews ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 32
3 Dennis Crowe ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 29
4 Rafael Torres LIBRA AA 25
5 Bill Borla LIBRA AA 19
6 Bob Stephenson MILFORD ROAD RUNNERS 15
7 Wayne Theriault MILFORD ROAD RUNNERS 12
8 Richard DeMarco ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 11
8 Richard Lachance LIBRA AA 11
8 Richard Bellisle ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 10
10 John Courtmanche HOUSATONIC RR 10
10 Gil Morong MILFORD ROAD RUNNERS 10
10 Tim Smith MOHEGAN STRIDERS 10
10 Al Swenson UNATTACHED 10
SENIORS(OVER 60) WOMEN - INDIVIDUALS
PLACE RUNNER CLUB POINTS
1 June Vyse-Gravener LIBRA AA 33
2 Betty Kelly LIBRA AA 30
3 Nancy Fraser MILFORD ROAD RUNNERS 18
3 Monica Roche ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 18
5 Gail Sangree LIBRA AA 6
SENIORS(OVER 60) MEN - INDIVIDUALS
PLACE RUNNER CLUB POINTS
1 Jerry Levasseur MOHEGAN STRIDERS 54
2 Paul Shanahan ATHLETE'S FOOT HI-TEK 42
3 Bill McLaughlin WARREN STREET S&A 41
4 John Dugdale WOLFPIT RC 30
5 Joe Riccio WARREN STREET S&A 24
6 Peter Madden HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 9
7 Robert Sieller LIBRA AA 8
7 John Thomas MOHEGAN STRIDERS 8
9 Roger Bennitt UNATTACHED 6
9 Mandel Trindade UNATTACHED 6
SUPER SENIORS(OVER 70) MEN - INDIVIDUALS
PLACE RUNNER CLUB POINTS
1 Phil Mongillo WARREN STREET S&A 20
2 Larry Larkin HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 19
3 Geoff Etherington LIBRA AA 10
4 Walt Novak UNATTACHED 9