RESULTS -20TH GATEWAY GOBBLER 6 MILE ROAD RACE
GREENWICH CATHOLIC SCHOOL, GREENWICH, CT - THURSDAY 11/25/99
WEATHER: LIGHT RAIN, 53 - SUBMITTED BY: GATEWAY TRACK CLUB
PLACE ATHLETE NAME AGE HOMETOWN TIME
1 BUCHANAN, GEORGE M41 STAMFORD, CT 34:52
2 COYNER, KEVIN M41 GREENWICH, CT 35:00
3 KRASNIEWICZ, JOHN M48 OLD GREENWICH, CT 37:41
4 EMBLER, MICHAEL M35 NEW YORK, NY 38:26
5 NOLAN, ED M47 OLD GREENWICH, CT 38:35
6 BUONAGURIO, CRESSIDA W35 DUXBURY, MA 39:42
7 GIRSTL, HEIDI W33 STAMFORD, CT 40:07
8 SACKS, TRACEY W38 MACUNGIE, PA 41:02
9 SACKS, CARL M38 MACUNGIE, PA 41:03
10 VASTA, NANCY W42 STAMFORD, CT 41:31
11 NEWMANN, MATT M30 DARIEN, CT 41:42
12 HARRIS, SCOTT M45 DARIEN, CT 41:54
13 SCHUMACHER, RICK M36 COS COB, CT 41:55
14 NOSEL, MICHAEL M30 BEDFORD, MA 41:59
15 PROFACI, JOSEPH M35 GREENWICH, CT 42:41
16 BOYLE, MIMI M27 GREENWICH, CT 43:27
17 BUSS, ANDREW M32 OLD GREENWICH, CT 43:34
18 JUNG, BRITT W32 BOSTON, MA 43:44
19 GROSSO, PAUL M44 ALGONQUIN, IL 43:52
20 DUMAS, JOHN M34 CLERMONT, FL 44:01
21 SMITH, ROBERT M63 OLD GREENWICH, CT 44:16
22 GIFFORD, BEN M51 STAMFORD, CT 44:22
23 VASTA, DON M40 STAMFORD, CT 44:28
24 PEARL, JANE W50 OLD GREENWICH, CT 44:37
25 HARTCH, GREG M30 GREENWICH, CT 44:48
26 NAIGLE, ALEXANDER M23 NORWALK, CT 44:57
27 FISCHER, JOHN M35 STAMFORD, CT 45:08
28 WAMIE, MWAMGI M33 STAMFORD, CT 45:40
29 WOLFSON, JENNIFER W26 FARMINGTON, CT 46:01
30 WILLIAMS, TIM M31 GREENWICH, CT 46:17
31 NAGLE, CHRISTINA M29 OLD GREENWICH, CT 46:26
32 FOX, CYNTHIA W40 OLD GREENWICH, CT 46:28
33 ELLIOTT, DAVID M51 GREENWICH, CT 46:31
34 SOLER, STEVE M39 COS COB, CT 46:37
35 SALERNO, JOHN M34 STAMFORD, CT 46:42
36 MONTA, STEPHEN M40 BARDONIA, NY 46:46
37 SMITH, DONALD M47 COS COB, CT 47:02
38 OLSEN, SHEBNA W29 WHITE PLAINS, NY 47:05
39 BEBO, NELSON M38 GREENWICH, CT 47:17
40 MINK, NICOLE W16 GREENWICH, CT 47:19
41 MINK, DAVID M41 GREENWICH, CT 47:20
42 WILLIAMS, ANN W35 OLD GREENWICH, CT 47:37
43 STEDMAN, GEOFF M48 NORWALK, CT 47:46
44 ESPOSITO, GARY M54 NORWALK, CT 47:57
45 RIDNER, RON M36 KINGSTON, NY 47:59
46 HARTCH, TOM M58 GREENWICH, CT 48:20
47 CARLIN, JANE W52 STAMFORD, CT 48:29
48 HANFORD, TAMARA W30 NEW YORK, NY 48:35
49 MCCUE, THOMAS M49 COS COB, CT 48:38
50 SCOTT, LYNDA W42 GREENWICH, CT 48:40
51 HORN, BILL M50 GREENWICH, CT 49:47
52 PELLEGRINO, JOE M45 GREENWICH, CT 49:53
53 BROWN, SQARAH W41 GREEBWICH, CT 49:59
54 CLAUSON, PETER M44 GREENWICH, CT 50:01
55 KELLOGG, NEAL M49 RYE, NY 50:02
56 DOWNEY, TOM M38 HOBOKEN, NJ 50:14
57 KLINGER, GARY M28 OLD GREENWICH, CT 50:56
58 OHNELL, NICK M57 GREENWICH, CT 51:04
59 GIBBONS, JOHN M57 GREENWICH, CT 51:39
60 BEST, WAYNE M32 NEW YORK, NY 52:01
61 SHUFELT, ERIKA W27 NEW YORK, NY 52:02
62 FUNKE, RUDY M54 RIVERSIDE, CT 52:16
63 BYSTOCK, CHARLES M44 CANTON, MA 53:07
64 BYSTOCK, MATT M13 CANTON, MA 53:08
65 MEDIATI, JOSEPH M64 RIVERSIDE, CT 53:35
66 DUMASD, TIMOTHY M38 STAMFORD, CT 53:43
67 STOLFI, CONIO M42 COS COB, CT 54:09
68 HOEFER, CAROLYN W36 RIVERSIDE, CT 54:12
69 SUTTON, MARK M44 RIVERSIDE, CT 54:14
70 MCCORMACK, DON M49 COS COB, CT 54:48
71 MUSSER, KATINA W22 ST. PAUL, MN 55:25
72 MUSSER, AMELIA W14 NEW BRITAIN, CT 55:26
73 BEBO, ALLISON W31 GREENWICH, CT 55:28
74 DAUER-DANIELSON, ANNE W37 GREENWICH, CT 55:51
75 BAILEY, JOHN M46 RIVERSIDE, CT 56:20
76 MATHES, TAMMY W35 COS COB, CT 56:26
77 CADENHEAD, STUART M33 HASTINGS, NY 56:28
78 SHARON, MARK M43 SCOTTSDALE, AZ 56:36
79 BLOOM, IRA M56 COS COB, CT 57:02
80 REIGER, GEORGE M60 GREENWICH, CT 57:03
81 O'LEARY, SUSAN W46 RIVERSIDE, CG 57:11
82 WEINBERGER, JEFF M46 RIVERSIDE, CT 57:13
83 MELFI, SUNNY W61 STAMFORD, CT 57:15
84 NEWMAN, MATT M30 DARIEN, CT 59:08
85 NEWMAN, EMILY W28 GREENWICH, CT 59:10
86 TROY, TOM M73 STAMFORD, CT 59:59
Connecticut Runner Profiles | Copyright 1999 Platt Systems | Back to Top
|