Plattsys Timing
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Home
Plattsys Results
Plattsys Calendar
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 Results
2002 Results
2001 Results
2000 Results
1999 Results
1998 Results
1997 Results
1996 Results
1995 Results
1994 Results
About Platt Sys
Contact Us
Find an Athlete by Name:
Race Results
   
Age Division Results
   
Fitness Walk Results
   
Fathers Day Hilltopper Classic 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Steve Finton 2. Alan Rackiewicz 3. Alex Marbou 4. Michael Rodriguez 5. Driss Marbou
Top Female: 1. Debbie Gutfreund 2. Amy Kosienski 3. Maureen Grace 4. Ariella Gutfreund 5. Linda Goodman
OBrien Tech Hilltopper 5K Road Race Sunday June 17 2018 || OBrien Tech - Ansonia, CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 76 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing with the Chips @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Steve Finton Overall Female: Debbie Gutfreund ******************************************************************** RESULTS - 5K *********************************************************************
OVERALL
GUN
DIVISION
PLC
Name
A/S
DIV
CITY
TIME
PACE
PLC/TOT
BIB
1
Steve Finton
59M
M5059
Hamden CT
21:12
6:49
1/6
379
2
Alan Rackiewicz
15M
M0019
Oxford CT
21:38
6:57
1/11
341
3
Debbie Gutfreund
42F
F4049
Waterbury CT
21:39
6:58
1/12
323
4
Alex Marbou
15M
M0019
Derby CT
21:55
7:03
2/11
331
5
Michael Rodriguez
15M
M0019
Shelton CT
22:47
7:19
3/11
345
6
Driss Marbou
53M
M5059
Derby CT
23:09
7:27
2/6
361
7
John Gonski
46M
M4049
Sandy Hook CT
23:42
7:37
1/6
382
8
Dennis Hunter
53M
M5059
Seymour CT
23:51
7:40
3/6
372
9
Jacob Theroux
15M
M0019
Prospect CT
24:15
7:48
4/11
373
10
Yuri Feldman
41M
M4049
Greenwich CT
24:22
7:50
2/6
319
11
Jake Gonski
14M
M0019
Sandy Hook CT
25:04
8:04
5/11
380
12
Elishama Shmuel Gutfreund
11M
M0019
Waterbury CT
25:32
8:13
6/11
324
13
Douglas Wiegert
60M
M6069
Bristol CT
25:35
8:14
1/4
358
14
Patrick Croughwell
10M
M0019
Lisbon CT
26:43
8:36
7/11
314
15
Amy Kosienski
50F
F5059
Plantsville CT
27:01
8:41
1/4
327
16
Ryan Finton
24M
M2029
Hamden CT
27:29
8:50
1/1
378
17
Maureen Grace
45F
F4049
Naugatuck CT
27:34
8:52
2/12
360
18
Eduardo Torrealba
47M
M4049
New Haven CT
27:50
8:57
3/6
354
19
Ariella Gutfreund
16F
F0019
Waterbury CT
27:54
8:58
1/4
322
20
Brett Nutter
18M
M0019
Trumbull CT
28:09
9:03
8/11
334
21
Todd Pagano
35M
M3039
Southington CT
28:14
9:05
1/10
374
22
Daniel Mancini
36M
M3039
Naugatuck CT
28:15
9:05
2/10
329
23
Linda Goodman
39F
F3039
Derby CT
28:19
9:06
1/12
321
24
Christine Mooney
38F
F3039
Southington CT
28:59
9:19
2/12
386
25
Mark Mooney
39M
M3039
Southington CT
29:45
9:34
3/10
385
26
Mark Dobrowolski
55M
M5059
Watertown CT
29:50
9:36
4/6
316
27
Laurie Ranous
41F
F4049
Bristol CT
29:50
9:36
3/12
342
28
Yavanna Horbal
36F
F3039
Naugatuck CT
30:07
9:41
3/12
325
29
Julie Rancourt
49F
F4049
Middletown CT
30:15
9:44
4/12
366
30
Danny Brush
15M
M0019
Trumbull CT
30:18
9:45
9/11
305
31
Joe Devonshuk
63M
M6069
Beacon Falls CT
30:26
9:47
2/4
364
32
Christina Feeney
39F
F3039
Newington CT
30:33
9:49
4/12
317
33
Nick Summa
32M
M3039
Bristol CT
30:37
9:51
4/10
351
34
Logan Re
15M
M0019
Shelton CT
30:46
9:54
10/11
376
35
Christopher Ahlberg
56M
M5059
Fairfield CT
30:53
9:56
5/6
302
36
Kraig Swanson
51M
M5059
Bethel CT
30:55
9:56
6/6
352
37
Shane Phillips
37M
M3039
Cheshire CT
31:00
9:58
5/10
340
38
Henry Cookson
8M
M0019
Berlin CT
31:01
9:58
11/11
370
39
Summer Cookson
37F
F3039
Berlin CT
31:04
9:59
5/12
371
40
Cristina Cook
32F
F3039
Wethersfield CT
31:25
10:06
6/12
313
41
Dennis Mancini
37M
M3039
Avon CT
31:58
10:17
6/10
330
42
Laurie Fleischman
60F
F6069
New Fairfield CT
32:10
10:21
1/2
375
43
Stephanie Croughwell
43F
F4049
Lisbon CT
33:03
10:38
5/12
315
44
Cecile Mancini
36F
F3039
Avon CT
33:41
10:50
7/12
369
45
Natalir=e Tine
35F
F3039
Philadelphia PA
33:55
10:55
8/12
383
46
Tara Borden
42F
F4049
New London CT
33:58
10:56
6/12
304
47
Joelle Nutter
15F
F0019
Trumbull CT
34:14
11:00
2/4
336
48
Katharine Danielski
33F
F3039
Ansonia CT
34:28
11:05
9/12
362
49
Craig Randi
34M
M3039
Seymour CT
35:33
11:26
7/10
377
50
Amy Lipscomb
43F
F4049
Bristol CT
36:27
11:43
7/12
328
51
Becky Rozanski
30F
F3039
Bristol CT
36:32
11:45
10/12
347
52
Trinity Nguyen
15F
F0019
Shelton CT
37:19
12:00
3/4
333
53
John Danielski
36M
M3039
Ansonia CT
37:24
12:02
8/10
363
54
Kristin Pearson
48F
F4049
Naugatuck CT
37:50
12:10
8/12
367
55
Quan Nguyen
38M
M3039
Beacon Falls CT
38:34
12:24
9/10
387
56
Jenna Gonski
16F
F0019
Sandy Hook CT
38:44
12:28
4/4
381
57
Michael Feeney
41M
M4049
Newington CT
38:56
12:31
4/6
318
58
Jeffrey Bryce
39M
M3039
Ansonia CT
39:29
12:42
10/10
306
59
Arturo Solis-Gereda
68M
M6069
Seymour CT
40:07
12:54
3/4
349
60
Nicole Mora
23F
F2029
Hamden CT
40:08
12:55
1/2
332
61
Lindsey Bryce
34F
F3039
Ansonia
40:17
12:57
11/12
307
62
Luis Camacho
43M
M4049
Naugatuck CT
40:18
12:58
5/6
312
63
Kristen Stewart
35F
F3039
Naugatuck CT
40:48
13:08
12/12
350
64
Kelly Rome
52F
F5059
Granby CT
40:49
13:08
2/4
346
65
Joanne Volovski
47F
F4049
Harwinton CT
42:48
13:46
9/12
355
66
Mike Volovski
48M
M4049
Harwinton CT
42:49
13:46
6/6
356
67
Mary Kay Renoock
55F
F5059
Windsor CT
43:43
14:04
3/4
384
68
Christine O'Meara
47F
F4049
East Hartland CT
45:24
14:36
10/12
337
69
Sandy Wade
70F
F7079
Durham CT
46:36
14:59
1/2
357
70
Bill Pandolfi
65M
M6069
Ansonia CT
46:41
15:01
4/4
338
71
Courtney Pandolfi
26F
F2029
New Haven CT
46:44
15:02
2/2
339
72
Sonya Alexander
44F
F4049
Fairfield CT
46:57
15:06
11/12
303
73
Kathleen Flaherty
50F
F5059
Newington CT
47:24
15:15
4/4
320
74
Erin Aldi
41F
F4049
Westfield MA
47:45
15:22
12/12
359
75
Ann Louise Onton
74F
F7079
Shelton CT
1:02:55
20:15
2/2
368
76
Karen Devonshuk
62F
F6069
Beacon Falls CT
1:03:00
20:16
2/2
365
Race Results
   
Age Division Results
   
Fitness Walk Results
   
Top Male: 1. Steve Finton 2. Alan Rackiewicz 3. Alex Marbou 4. Michael Rodriguez 5. Driss Marbou
Top Female: 1. Debbie Gutfreund 2. Amy Kosienski 3. Maureen Grace 4. Ariella Gutfreund 5. Linda Goodman
=
Online Entry
=
Results
= Timing by Plattsys
Contact us for Advertising Rates