Plattsys Timing
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Home
Plattsys Results
Plattsys Calendar
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 Results
2002 Results
2001 Results
2000 Results
1999 Results
1998 Results
1997 Results
1996 Results
1995 Results
1994 Results
About Platt Sys
Contact Us
5K race Results
   
Age Division Results
   
North Stonington Education Foundation 5K
Top Male: 1. Teddy Nosiku 2. Marshall Johnson 3. Michael Carroll 4. Gerry Violette 5. Cameron Weber
Top Female: 1. Keiley Gaston 2. Rebekah Kepple 3. Karen Dobley 4. Lauren Leslie 5. Bryant Meyer
N Stonington Education Foundation 5K Road Race Agriculture Fairgrounds - Wassup Rd - North Stonington CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 78 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Teddy Nosiku Overall Female: Keiley Gaston
OVERALL
GUN
DIVISION
PLC
Name
A/S
DIV
CITY
TIME
PACE
PLC/TOT
BIB
1
Teddy Nosiku
19M
M1319
N. Stonington CT
18:19
5:53
1/10
92
2
Marshall Johnson
36M
M3039
N. Stonington CT
20:08
6:28
1/7
62
3
Michael Carroll
16M
M1319
N. Stonington CT
21:14
6:50
2/10
5
4
Gerry Violette
51M
M5059
N. Stonington CT
21:34
6:56
1/7
325
5
Cameron Weber
11M
M0012
Ledyard CT
22:12
7:08
1/31
303
6
Joe Callaghan
49M
M4049
N. Stonington CT
22:21
7:11
1/9
27
7
Mike Anderson
47M
M4049
N. Stonington CT
22:25
7:12
2/9
9
8
Ethan Sweet
13M
M1319
N. Stonington CT
22:26
7:13
3/10
311
9
Keiley Gaston
21F
F2029
Durham NC
22:37
7:16
1/10
52
10
Tyler DiBrino
20M
M2029
N. Stonington CT
22:50
7:20
1/2
42
11
Gary Spence
51M
M5059
Groton CT
22:59
7:23
2/7
334
12
Patrick Craighwell
10M
M0012
Lisbon CT
23:08
7:26
2/31
343
13
Rebekah Kepple
35F
F3039
Stonington CT
23:12
7:28
1/11
64
14
Karen Dobley
43F
F4049
N. Stonington
23:16
7:29
1/22
43
15
Stephen Servidio
51M
M5059
Mystic CT
23:17
7:29
3/7
281
16
Lauren Leslie
56F
F5059
Warwick RI
23:26
7:32
1/9
297
17
Tianyi Chen
13M
M1319
N Stonington CT
23:41
7:37
4/10
367
18
Mark Burbelo
62M
M6069
Westerly RI
24:02
7:44
1/4
23
19
Money Peng
11M
M0012
N Stonington CT
24:10
7:46
3/31
369
20
Bryant Meyer
36F
F3039
N. Stonington CT
24:17
7:48
2/11
87
21
Jamie Weber
38F
F3039
Ledyard CT
24:20
7:49
3/11
304
22
Jodie Harvey
40F
F4049
N. Stonington CT
24:28
7:52
2/22
326
23
April Lionberger
42F
F4049
Glastonbury CT
24:59
8:02
3/22
73
24
Carol Ann GRay
49F
F4049
Pawcatuck CT
25:08
8:05
4/22
377
25
Edgar Hellwig
50M
M5059
Westerly RI
25:13
8:07
4/7
353
26
Lisa McMahon
54F
F5059
Warwick RI
25:16
8:08
2/9
296
27
Sarah Parker
27F
F2029
N. Stonington CT
25:17
8:08
2/10
95
28
David Levanto
11M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
25:36
8:14
4/31
71
29
Mike Darigan
66M
M6069
Coventry RI
25:52
8:19
2/4
319
30
Caleb Melinosky
18M
M1319
N. Stonington CT
26:05
8:23
5/10
83
31
Katelyn Melinosky
13F
F1319
N. Stonington CT
26:12
8:26
1/10
85
32
Robert Deledda
39M
M3039
N Stonington CT
26:13
8:26
2/7
352
33
Noah Whipple
10M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
26:27
8:30
5/31
307
34
Kaitlyn Kumpf
10F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
26:29
8:31
1/31
69
35
Mara Bedell
48F
F4049
N Stonington CT
26:32
8:32
5/22
360
36
Michael Paulhus
52M
M5059
Willimantic CT
26:35
8:33
5/7
379
37
Shaun Hirchfield
41M
M4049
N Stonington CT
26:49
8:37
3/9
362
38
Alex Karpinski
61M
M6069
N. Stonington CT
26:54
8:39
3/4
63
39
Jack Dowrey
11M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
27:17
8:46
6/31
46
40
Chelsey Picarazzi
26F
F2029
Monroe CT
27:21
8:48
3/10
347
41
Daniel Smith
37M
M3039
N. Stonington CT
27:23
8:48
3/7
285
42
Eric Hochberg
55M
M5059
Monroe CT
27:24
8:49
6/7
338
43
Landon Kraczkowski
9M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
27:29
8:50
7/31
346
44
Sophie Zichichi
10F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
27:30
8:51
2/31
310
45
Gina Levanto
42F
F4049
N. Stonington CT
27:42
8:55
6/22
72
46
Luke Noonan
9M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
27:49
8:57
8/31
91
47
Jessica Zichichi
43F
F4049
N. Stonington CT
27:50
8:57
7/22
308
48
Joseph Zichichi
7M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
27:50
8:57
9/31
309
49
Anne Gaston
61F
F6069
Wilton CT
27:55
8:59
1/3
51
50
Jack Kikuchi
12M
M0012
N Stonington CT
28:16
9:05
10/31
370
51
Gavin Strobridge
8M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
28:18
9:06
11/31
289
52
Tom Baker
74M
M7079
Oakdale CT
28:27
9:09
1/4
328
53
Christopher Strobridge
14M
M1319
N. Stonington CT
28:43
9:14
6/10
291
54
Craig Barnes
62M
M6069
N. Stonington CT
28:48
9:16
4/4
13
55
Rose Buckingham
70F
F7079
Norwich CT
28:50
9:16
1/1
22
56
Chris Kim
14M
M1319
N Stonington CT
29:12
9:23
7/10
373
57
Emily Locher
42F
F4049
Weston CT
29:13
9:24
8/22
74
58
Madison Perkins
13F
F1319
N. Stonington CT
29:26
9:28
2/10
65
59
Brittney Riggins
18F
F1319
N. Stonington CT
29:47
9:35
3/10
90
60
Connor Melinosky
15M
M1319
N. Stonington CT
29:52
9:36
8/10
84
61
Kelsey Melinosky
20F
F2029
N. Stonington CT
29:57
9:38
4/10
86
62
Sharon Rupp
51F
F5059
N Stonington CT
29:58
9:38
3/9
358
63
Michael OGara
14M
M1319
N Stonington CT
30:10
9:42
9/10
332
64
Cheryl Konsavitch
56F
F5059
N. Stonington CT
30:33
9:49
4/9
68
65
Ellie Anderson
11F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
30:35
9:50
3/31
6
66
Jack Signor
9M
M0012
N Stonington RI
30:40
9:52
12/31
330
67
Keith Strobridge
35M
M3039
N. Stonington CT
30:47
9:54
4/7
290
68
Heather Anderson
39F
F3039
N. Stonington CT
30:49
9:55
4/11
7
69
Jillian Comeau
9F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
30:55
9:56
4/31
34
70
Lauri Noonan
40F
F4049
N Stonington CT
30:59
9:58
9/22
357
71
Gabriel Deledde
11F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
31:30
10:08
5/31
37
72
Russell Stewart
12M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
31:36
10:10
13/31
288
73
Julia Zhao
12F
F0012
N Stonington CT
31:38
10:10
6/31
371
74
Brian Fidler
47M
M4049
W haven CT
31:40
10:11
4/9
314
75
Mason Perkins
11M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
31:55
10:16
14/31
96
76
Craig Mccue
28M
M2029
N Stonington CT
32:02
10:18
2/2
376
77
Bridget Riggins
16F
F1319
N. Stonington CT
32:03
10:18
4/10
100
78
Brooke Dowrey
13F
F1319
N. Stonington CT
32:16
10:23
5/10
45
79
Kolleen Wadman
49F
F4049
N. Stonington CT
32:27
10:26
10/22
302
80
Stephanie Craighwell
43F
F4049
Lisbon CT
32:52
10:34
11/22
342
81
Miranda Pabst
14F
F1319
N. Stonington CT
32:58
10:36
6/10
94
82
Kristen Majeika
28F
F2029
Westerly RI
32:59
10:37
5/10
349
83
Elaine Majeika
54F
F5059
Westerly RI
33:00
10:37
5/9
348
84
Henry Grills
80M
M8089
Westerly RI
33:11
10:40
1/3
57
85
Megan Broneill
40F
F4049
N. Stonington CT
33:11
10:40
12/22
21
86
Lyndsy Carlson
35F
F3039
Naragansett RI
33:23
10:44
5/11
329
87
Kristen Butromovic
45F
F4049
N. Stonington CT
33:28
10:46
13/22
24
88
Erica Boffi
39F
F3039
Pawcatuck CT
33:34
10:48
6/11
18
89
Katheryn DelGrosso
10F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
33:57
10:55
7/31
38
90
Jane Ambrose
11F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
34:14
11:00
8/31
4
91
Jessica Federman
39F
F3039
N. Stonington CT
34:24
11:04
7/11
49
92
Misaki Okoyama
14F
F1319
N Stonington CT
34:31
11:06
7/10
372
93
Luke Dowrey
9M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
34:46
11:11
15/31
47
94
Melissa Barnes
27F
F2029
New York City NY
34:56
11:14
6/10
14
95
Liam Ahearn
36M
M3039
N. Stonington CT
34:59
11:15
5/7
2
96
Gemma Ratib
8F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
35:19
11:21
9/31
321
97
Mustapha Ratib
52M
M5059
N. Stonington CT
35:20
11:22
7/7
320
98
Jamie LEvy
50F
F5059
Monroe CT
35:20
11:22
6/9
336
99
Cory Ouellette
16M
M1319
N Stonington CT
35:37
11:27
10/10
351
100
Sarah Slitt
9F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
35:37
11:27
10/31
284
101
Megan Podeszwa
24F
F2029
Oakdale CT
35:39
11:28
7/10
341
102
Sheryl Ouellette
43F
F4049
N Stonington CT
35:40
11:28
14/22
350
103
Jessica Tryon
23F
F2029
New London CT
35:44
11:29
8/10
340
104
Jennifer Hirchfield
27F
F2029
N Stonington CT
36:22
11:42
9/10
363
105
Calen Col
12M
M0012
N Stonington CT
36:28
11:44
16/31
365
106
Samantha Wiegel
28F
F2029
N Stonington CT
36:32
11:45
10/10
374
107
Abby Buttmanc
10F
F0012
N Stonington CT
37:21
12:01
11/31
354
108
Chuck Butremanic
47M
M4049
N Stonington CT
37:21
12:01
5/9
378
109
Gina Mayo
45F
F4049
Bradford RI
37:58
12:13
15/22
344
110
Hannah Viele
10F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
38:36
12:25
12/31
331
111
Hayden Bresnan
11F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
38:36
12:25
13/31
20
112
Louis Mastrianni
9M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
38:42
12:27
17/31
78
113
Colleen Cherenzia
40F
F4049
N. Stonington CT
38:44
12:28
16/22
322
114
Ingrid Anderson
9F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
38:44
12:28
14/31
8
115
Patricia Guardiani
54F
F5059
Union CT
38:45
12:28
7/9
58
116
Hannah Mason
8F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
38:50
12:29
15/31
77
117
Esther Dew
65F
F6069
Winsted CT
38:54
12:31
2/3
41
118
Tom Sullivan
78M
M7079
Leyard CT
39:25
12:41
2/4
335
119
Diane Cain
59F
F5059
N. Stonington CT
39:40
12:46
8/9
26
120
Anna Barber
10F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
39:41
12:46
16/31
11
121
Jayda Johnson
9F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
39:45
12:47
17/31
61
122
Elaine Maine
44F
F4049
N. Stonington CT
39:45
12:47
17/22
76
123
Sage Main
10F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
39:45
12:47
18/31
75
124
Marissa Perkins
13F
F1319
N. Stonington CT
39:48
12:48
8/10
315
125
Megan Perkins
37F
F3039
N. Stonington CT
39:48
12:48
8/11
317
126
Evan Toala
6M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
39:52
12:49
18/31
293
127
Jim Taola
47M
M4049
N Stonington CT
39:55
12:50
6/9
375
128
Zoe Conway
10F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
40:07
12:54
19/31
35
129
Chris Conway
43M
M4049
N. Stonington CT
40:09
12:55
7/9
312
130
Adele Cherenzia
12F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
40:25
13:00
20/31
323
131
Rose Tardiff
11F
F0012
Mystic CT
40:27
13:01
21/31
292
132
Alyssa Hirchfield
11F
F0012
N Stonington CT
40:28
13:01
22/31
364
133
Jonathan Beasley
7M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
40:53
13:09
19/31
16
134
Patrick Welsch
32M
M3039
Ledyard CT
40:54
13:09
6/7
306
135
Heather Welsch
37F
F3039
Ledyard CT
40:56
13:10
9/11
305
136
Anthony Beasley
43M
M4049
N. Stonington CT
40:56
13:10
8/9
15
137
Olivia Elliott
15F
F1319
N. Stonington CT
41:18
13:17
9/10
48
138
Molly Butromovic
15F
F1319
N. Stonington CT
41:19
13:18
10/10
25
139
Sam Cherenzia
42F
F4049
N. Stonington CT
41:56
13:29
18/22
324
140
Noelle O'Gara
10F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
42:02
13:31
23/31
93
141
Ryley Lawrence
9F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
42:09
13:34
24/31
70
142
Kaelin Rose
10F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
42:22
13:38
25/31
97
143
Lily Vaillancourt
9F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
42:23
13:38
26/31
298
144
Mykenzie Hilbert
12F
F0012
N Stonington CT
43:03
13:51
27/31
333
145
Wyatt Heyer
11M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
43:24
13:58
20/31
59
146
Jacob Smith
9M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
43:49
14:06
21/31
287
147
Aidan Boscoe
8M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
44:13
14:13
22/31
19
148
Ian Salisbury
7M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
44:13
14:13
23/31
98
149
Will Barber
8M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
44:43
14:23
24/31
12
150
Caleb Sellins
8M
M0012
N Stonington CT
44:44
14:23
25/31
368
151
Stephanie Barber
40F
F4049
Mystic CT
44:46
14:24
19/22
339
152
Carol Ahearn
34F
F3039
N. Stonington CT
44:52
14:26
10/11
1
153
Julie Gynther
43F
F4049
Pawcatuck CT
44:56
14:27
20/22
327
154
Medro Trombino
9M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
45:27
14:37
26/31
294
155
Stephen Col
38M
M3039
N Stonington CT
45:46
14:43
7/7
366
156
Isaiah Col
8M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
45:47
14:44
27/31
32
157
Kevin Maysonet
12M
M0012
Manchester CT
45:48
14:44
28/31
79
158
Leila Cherenzia
9F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
46:11
14:51
28/31
30
159
Will Kirmmse
8M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
46:12
14:52
29/31
67
160
Mackenzie Perkins
11F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
46:27
14:56
29/31
316
161
Edwad Drotman
77M
M7079
Stamford CT
47:14
15:12
3/4
337
162
Ju-lee Rose
35F
F3039
N. Stonington CT
47:19
15:13
11/11
318
163
Emily Mastrianni
41F
F4049
N Stonington CT
47:51
15:24
21/22
355
164
Stella Mastrianni
11F
F0012
N Stonington CT
48:10
15:30
30/31
356
165
Deborah Picarazzi
66F
F6069
Monroe CT
48:12
15:30
3/3
345
166
Beth Kirmmse
42F
F4049
N. Stonington CT
49:56
16:04
22/22
66
167
Tony Medeiros
86M
M8089
-- CT
50:51
16:21
2/3
82
168
Daughter Smith
12F
F0012
N. Stonington CT
51:21
16:31
31/31
286
169
Jan MacGregor
77M
M7079
N Stonington CT
51:37
16:36
4/4
361
170
Nathaniel Maysonet
9M
M0012
Manchester CT
52:03
16:45
30/31
81
171
Luis Maysonet
42M
M4049
Manchester CT
52:03
16:45
9/9
80
172
Maria Miranda
53F
F5059
Norwich CT
52:31
16:54
9/9
88
173
Landon Forbes
7M
M0012
N. Stonington CT
56:28
18:10
31/31
50
174
Elizabeth Hilbert
0F
F0000
N. Stonington CT
56:28
18:10
1/1
60
175
Colburn Graves
84M
M8089
N Stonington CT
56:33
18:12
3/3
359
5K race Results
   
Age Division Results
   
Top Male: 1. Teddy Nosiku 2. Marshall Johnson 3. Michael Carroll 4. Gerry Violette 5. Cameron Weber
Top Female: 1. Keiley Gaston 2. Rebekah Kepple 3. Karen Dobley 4. Lauren Leslie 5. Bryant Meyer
=
Online Entry
=
Results
= Timing by Plattsys
Contact us for Advertising Rates