Plattsys Timing
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Plattsys Timing Results Board
Home
Plattsys Results
Plattsys Calendar
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2009 Results
2008 Results
2007 Results
2006 Results
2005 Results
2004 Results
2003 Results
2002 Results
2001 Results
2000 Results
1999 Results
1998 Results
1997 Results
1996 Results
1995 Results
1994 Results
About Platt Sys
Contact Us
Race Results
   
Division Results
   
Norwich Tech Warrior 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
Top Male: 1. Evan Wagner 2. Brian Kelley 3. Daniel Peter 4. Joseph Labrecque 5. Tim Smith
Top Female: 1. Stephanie Delucia 2. Kristin LOwman 3. Julia Cooper 4. Melissa Johndrow 5. Natalia Hogan
Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5K Road Race Saturday June 3, 2017 at Mohegan park - Norwich, CT Platt Systems Chip Timing - 62 degrees - Partly Sunny Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Evan Wagner Overall Female: Stephanie Delucia ******************************************************* Plattsys.com Results *******************************************************
OVERALL
GUN
DIVISION
PLC
Name
A/S
DIV
CITY
TIME
PACE
PLC/TOT
BIB
1
Evan Wagner
17M
M0019
Bozrah CT
21:04
6:46
1/15
68
2
Brian Kelley
37M
M3039
Westerly RI
21:17
6:51
1/6
78
3
Daniel Peter
18M
M0019
Preston CT
22:13
7:09
2/15
104
4
Joseph Labrecque
17M
M0019
Griswold CT
23:07
7:26
3/15
2613
5
Stephanie Delucia
38F
F3039
Lebanon CT
23:30
7:33
1/9
67
6
Tim Smith
69M
M6099
Norwich CT
23:50
7:40
1/4
2621
7
Christopher Brown
42M
M4049
Endfield CT
24:13
7:47
1/10
2618
8
Matthew Brown
12M
M0019
Endfield CT
24:13
7:47
4/15
2619
9
Holt Sihvonen
20M
M2029
Lebanon CT
26:04
8:23
1/3
86
10
Paul Andruskiewicz
58M
M5059
Preston CT
26:18
8:28
1/3
2638
11
Lincoln Kaman
41M
M4049
Brooklyn CT
26:28
8:31
2/10
99
12
Matthew Boast
26M
M2029
Plainfield CT
26:33
8:32
2/3
95
13
Kristin LOwman
38F
F3039
E Granby CT
26:35
8:33
2/9
88
14
Christopher Pulaski
15M
M0019
Lisbon CT
27:03
8:42
5/15
85
15
Julia Cooper
36F
F3039
Norwich CT
27:14
8:46
3/9
2601
16
Melissa Johndrow
41F
F4049
Dayville CT
27:18
8:47
1/8
2644
17
Jarred Schrader
14M
M0019
Norwich CT
27:21
8:48
6/15
2650
18
Benjamin McKenzie
15M
M0019
Norwich CT
27:23
8:48
7/15
2649
19
David Poore
43M
M4049
Norwich CT
27:54
8:58
3/10
91
20
Lukas Poore
15M
M0019
Norwich CT
27:55
8:59
8/15
92
21
Zach Lamitie
12M
M0019
Lisbon CT
28:03
9:01
9/15
77
22
David Dorr
13M
M0019
Ledyard CT
28:11
9:04
10/15
64
23
Christopher Finegan
17M
M0019
Norwich CT
28:55
9:18
11/15
2614
24
Logan Starr
14M
M0019
Lisbon CT
28:59
9:19
12/15
2603
25
Robert Yuchniuk
14M
M0019
Oakdale CT
29:01
9:20
13/15
71
26
Qameron Mendez-Neff
18M
M0019
Quaker Hill CT
29:21
9:26
14/15
61
27
Natalia Hogan
14F
F0019
Lisbon CT
29:35
9:31
1/8
80
28
Jackie Puccio
14F
F0019
Waterford CT
29:38
9:32
2/8
79
29
Ashley Landolina
19F
F0019
Tolland CT
29:46
9:34
3/8
70
30
Kris Wagner
35M
M3039
Bozrah CT
29:58
9:38
2/6
69
31
Gary Bodley
49M
M4049
Colchester CT
30:02
9:39
4/10
2643
32
Tom Fox
54M
M5059
Plainfield CT
30:19
9:45
2/3
63
33
Raymond Stawski
48M
M4049
Niantic CT
30:36
9:50
5/10
2608
34
Randy Black
61M
M6099
Preston CT
31:21
10:05
2/4
2605
35
Rebecca KIrkland
29F
F2029
Middletown CT
31:24
10:06
1/3
94
36
Jen Smith
23F
F2029
Cromwell CT
31:27
10:07
2/3
93
37
Bonnie Ambruso
42F
F4049
Norwich CT
31:37
10:10
2/8
100
38
Jeff Brining
43M
M4049
East Haddam CT
32:19
10:24
6/10
2604
39
Heather Terluk
31F
F3039
Hanover CT
32:20
10:24
4/9
2620
40
Ingrid Rosado
33F
F3039
Groton CT
32:24
10:25
5/9
83
41
Rosaly Santos
58M
M5059
Willimantic CT
32:24
10:25
3/3
98
42
Jesse Morin
32F
F3039
Lisbon CT
32:26
10:26
6/9
2602
43
Donna DeGroff
63F
F6099
North Stonington CT
33:06
10:39
1/3
2607
44
Joshua Sgandurra
29M
M2029
Niantic CT
33:23
10:44
3/3
101
45
Jonathan Schnetzer
32M
M3039
Coventry CT
33:45
10:51
3/6
2615
46
A Lapkowski
0F
F0000
Tallahassee FL
33:48
10:52
1/2
52
47
Angela Podziewski
36F
F3039
Norwich CT
34:39
11:09
7/9
66
48
Rachel Fox
36F
F3039
Norwich CT
34:39
11:09
8/9
62
49
Jamie Lamitie
42M
M4049
Lisbon CT
34:56
11:14
7/10
76
50
Edward Juarke
48M
M4049
Waterford CT
35:03
11:16
8/10
2606
51
Kalli Lavoie
15F
F0019
Taftville CT
35:12
11:19
4/8
97
52
Timothy Schnetzer
31M
M3039
Coventry CT
36:37
11:46
4/6
2616
53
Susan Farnsworth
54F
F5059
Preston CT
37:00
11:54
1/4
2611
54
John Havens
39M
M3039
Groton CT
37:39
12:07
5/6
81
55
Rachel Priester
42F
F4049
Waterford CT
39:04
12:34
3/8
87
56
Emily Zegarzewski
14F
F0019
Taftville CT
39:12
12:37
5/8
2647
57
Tom Finn
61M
M6099
Bozrah CT
39:23
12:40
3/4
2622
58
Krista Sabilia
45F
F4049
Gales Ferry CT
40:13
12:56
4/8
2623
59
Ashley Roch
17F
F0019
Gales Ferry CT
40:40
13:05
6/8
59
60
Jennifer Barstow
56F
F5059
Quaker Hill CT
41:01
13:12
2/4
73
61
Rebecca Sechrist
42F
F4049
Gales Ferry CT
41:09
13:14
5/8
58
62
Allyson Foster
19F
F0019
Oakdale CT
41:09
13:14
7/8
2639
63
Kayla Andrews
19F
F0019
Uncasville CT
41:10
13:15
8/8
2640
64
Nicole Regon
29F
F2029
Taftville CT
41:48
13:27
3/3
96
65
Barbara Zegarzewski
41F
F4049
Taftville CT
41:54
13:29
6/8
2648
66
Ileana Inman
37F
F3039
Niantic CT
42:05
13:32
9/9
2632
67
William Ogrodowicz
41M
M4049
Niantic CT
42:05
13:32
9/10
2631
68
Reynaldo Rodriguez
39M
M3039
Niantic CT
42:05
13:32
6/6
2628
69
David Barstow
49M
M4049
Quaker Hill CT
42:06
13:33
10/10
102
70
Derrick Hawkins
15M
M0019
Lebanon CT
43:08
13:53
15/15
51
71
Janis Pearce
61F
F6099
Preston CT
44:22
14:16
2/3
2612
72
Louisa Sullivan
55F
F5059
Quaker Hill CT
44:55
14:27
3/4
2633
73
Michael Gaffey
65M
M6099
Old Lyme CT
47:46
15:22
4/4
84
74
Jennifer Delucia
41F
F4049
North Franlin CT
48:10
15:30
7/8
2645
75
Joan Dunbar
70F
F6099
Quaker Hill CT
49:13
15:50
3/3
2634
76
Deborah Krodel
55F
F5059
Quaker Hill CT
50:03
16:06
4/4
2635
77
Dawn Senesac
48F
F4049
East Lyme CT
53:40
17:16
8/8
2609
78
Andrea Howard
0F
F0000
Norwich CT
53:47
17:18
2/2
103
Race Results
   
Division Results
   
Top Male: 1. Evan Wagner 2. Brian Kelley 3. Daniel Peter 4. Joseph Labrecque 5. Tim Smith
Top Female: 1. Stephanie Delucia 2. Kristin LOwman 3. Julia Cooper 4. Melissa Johndrow 5. Natalia Hogan
=
Online Entry
=
Results
= Timing by Plattsys
Contact us for Advertising Rates