Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hoppin Hodges Memorial 5K Road Race
Sunday April 4, 2021 - Ben Franklin Plumbung -Andover CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 35 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Hoppin Hodges Memorial 5K Road Race
                      Sunday April 4, 2021 - Ben Franklin Plumbung -Andover CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 35 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : William Sanders    Overall Female: Sybil Sanders

DIVISI                                                                  NET    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Dahlia Livingston             11F F0012  Bolton CT               25:51   1157
  2  Jacqueline Monahan             3F F0012  Quaker Hill CT          33:52   1714
  3  Kelsa Gnazzo                  11F F0012  Columbia CT             37:33   1781

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Brianna Minervino             17F F1319  Higganum CT             23:09   1711
  2  Emma Mason                    16F F1319  Canton CT               26:42   1181
  3  Madyson Knox                  14F F1319  New Haven CT            29:34   1150

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Hunter Ralston                27F F2029  Hebron CT               22:32   1735
  2  Kate Barry                    21F F2029  Storrs Mansfield CT     25:01    998
  3  Natalie Pertz                 29F F2029  Hartford CT             26:12   1728

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Jaclyn Sullivan               30F F3039  Lisbon CT               21:41   1750
  2  Rachel Linkkila               38F F3039  Chaplin CT              24:24   1156
  3  Tara Troiano                  33F F3039  East Hampton CT         26:59   1754

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Sybil Sanders                 43F F4049  Vernon Rockville CT     19:30   1743
  2  Debbie Livingston             46F F4049  Bolton CT               22:37   1159
  3  Mary Bernier                  44F F4049  Hamden CT               23:35   1010

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Julie Sargeant                51F F5059  Pembroke MA             23:28   1764
  2  Lori Riley                    56F F5059  Storrs Mansfield CT     25:47   1740
  3  Carol Ann Gray                52F F5059  Pawcatuck CT            25:57   1774

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Melinda Hedding               66F F6069  Niantic CT              30:45   1137
  2  Anne Baker                    60F F6069  Clinton CT              34:43    951
  3  Maureen Gillis                65F F6069  East Haddam CT          35:14   1087

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Claudia Ciesluk               71F F7079  Niantic CT              29:21   1017

                                Hoppin Hodges Memorial 5K Road Race
                      Sunday April 4, 2021 - Ben Franklin Plumbung -Andover CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 35 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : William Sanders    Overall Female: Sybil Sanders

DIVISI                                                                  NET    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Ivan Shapiro                   9M M0012  Vernon CT               25:39   1747

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Shepard Livingston            14M M1319  Bolton CT               19:10   1162
  2  Patrick Croughwell            13M M1319  Lisbon CT               23:23   1026
  3  Matthew Baker                 18M M1319  Columbia CT             24:02    996

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Timothy Scully                28M M2029  Avon CT                 20:59   1746
  2  James Sweney                  25M M2029  Niantic CT              22:14   1751
  3  Kyle Abraham                  27M M2029  New Britain CT          23:02    882

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  William Sanders               34M M3039  Vernon rockville CT     15:45   1744
  2  Nicholas Migani               31M M3039  Plantsville CT          16:52   1708
  3  Andrew Muscaro                39M M3039  Newington CT            22:48   1720

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Scott Livingston              48M M4049  Bolton CT               19:21   1161
  2  Eric Ciocca                   43M M4049  Northampton MA          19:29   1018
  3  Benjamin Neumon               44M M4049  Meriden CT              23:00   1721

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  John Minervino                57M M5059  Higganum CT             21:12   1712
  2  Ken Clark                     58M M5059  Somers CT               21:39   1019
  3  Brad Magyar                   53M M5059  Enfield CT              21:51   1166

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Kevin Glenn                   63M M6069  Bolton CT               20:35   1778
  2  Kevin MacDonald               64M M6069  Norwich CT              21:15   1165
  3  Peter Briggeman               63M M6069  Vernon Rockville CT     24:40   1014

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Stephen Tolman                75M M7079  Vernon Rockville CT     28:14   1752
  2  Mark Turkington               76M M7079  Bolton CT               29:27   1755
  3  Way Hedding                   71M M7079  Niantic CT              31:47   1141

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 to 89 ** 

  1  Peter Madden                  81M M8089  M CT                    30:42   1800






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates