Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Portland Come on Over 5K Road Race
Saturday October 31, 2020 - Riverfront -Portland CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 39 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 Portland Come on Over 5K Road Race
                        Saturday October 31, 2020 - Riverfront -Portland CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 39 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Brian Murray    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                  NET    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Jocelyn Gustavson             12F F0012  Cobalt CT               24:13   1900
  2  Brianna Gustavson             10F F0012  Cobalt CT               27:08   1899
  3  Violet Spooner                10F F0012  Sturbridge MA           29:25   1637

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15 ** 

  1  Abigail Leone                 13F F1315  Portland CT             29:41   1696
  2  Katie Laverty                 14F F1315  Portland CT             31:22   2000
  3  Cassidy Maruschock            13F F1315  Portland CT             39:53   1908

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Shantell Hanson               29F F1929  Middletown CT           25:44   1681
  2  Brianna Poissant              22F F1929  Middletown CT           29:26   2323
  3  Wanxi Yang                    24F F1929  Middletown CT           30:41   1686

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Melissa Stellato              38F F3039  South Windsor CT        18:38   2307
  2  Elizabeth Blaney              37F F3039  Wallingford CT          27:24   1942
  3  Rachel Pope                   33F F3039  Meriden CT              29:44   2314

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Linda Spooner                 46F F4049  Sturbridge MA           20:59   1635
  2  Larissa Giordano              43F F4049  Southington CT          22:09   1618
  3  Rebecca Burke                 45F F4049  Portland CT             24:21   1909

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Marcy Withington              51F F5059  Old Lyme CT             22:15   1931
  2  Jackie Scoville               58F F5059  Torrington CT           27:58   2330
  3  Theresa Sporko                52F F5059  Waterbury CT            28:38   1920

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Bonnie Lees                   66F F6069  New Fairfield CT        31:03   1940
  2  Dawn Krukowski                60F F6069  New Preston Marble D    31:14   1693
  3  Rhea Adler                    64F F6069  Weston CT               34:37   1677

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 99 ** 

  1  Dawn Werneck                  74F F7099  Avon CT                 30:07   1937

                                 Portland Come on Over 5K Road Race
                        Saturday October 31, 2020 - Riverfront -Portland CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 39 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Brian Murray    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                  NET    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======== ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Brett Gustavson               10M M0012  Cobalt CT               21:34   1649
  2  Hayden Burke                  12M M0012  Portland CT             24:22   1911
  3  Breckin Burke                 12M M0012  Portland CT             24:22   1912

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15 ** 

  1  Julian Wimler                 13M M1315  Portland CT             22:26   2303
  2  Evan Wilson                   15M M1315  Portland CT             23:03   2348
  3  Patrick O'Rourke              13M M1315  Portland CT             32:35   2305

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    16 to 18 ** 

  1  David Wimler                  16M M1618  Portland CT             28:18   2317

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Patrick Miett                 27M M1929  East Haddam CT          21:44   1698
  2  Bryce Cote                    19M M1929  Portland CT             23:27   1935
  3  Nick Anderson                 26M M1929  Portland CT             31:47   2342

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Shaun Beard                   39M M3039  Portland CT             18:26   1922
  2  STEPHEN HIBINO                38M M3039  Portland CT             19:15   1926
  3  Daniel Harding                31M M3039  Portland CT             21:21   2341

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Brian Murray                  48M M4049  Coventry CT             17:29   2334
  2  Andrew Celinski               41M M4049  Portland CT             20:53   1995
  3  Josh Spooner                  44M M4049  Sturbridge MA           21:53   1634

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Neal Leibowitz                52M M5059  South Windsor CT        19:21   2311
  2  Bruce Christensen             52M M5059  Bolton CT               20:22   2308
  3  John Minervino                57M M5059  Higganum CT             20:49   2313

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Steven Schiller               64M M6069  New Britain CT          26:02   2333
  2  Marty Basiel                  64M M6069  New Britain CT          28:45   2321
  3  Vincent Bartolini             65M M6069  New Fairfield CT        35:06   1939

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99 ** 

  1  Peter Hawley                  70M M7099  New Hartford CT         25:53   2345
  2  Joe Heffernan                 77M M7099  Portland CT             29:04   1998
  3  Jim Gotta                     70M M7099  Portland CT             31:43   2302






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates