Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Fordham Robert Elkin T&F Invitational - 1/10/2020
Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx NY
Results

               Fordham Robert Elkin T&F Invitational - 1/10/2020               
                       Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx NY                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kathryn Kelly             JR Fordham                   7.79q  1 
  2 Akajia Atkins             SO Stony Brook               7.83q  2 
  3 Tamantha Pizarro          SR Iona                      7.91q  1 
  4 Kyara Thompson            JR Stony Brook               8.00q  2 
  5 Olabisi Adams             FR La Salle                  8.05q  2 
  6 Jenna Smith               FR La Salle                  8.26q  2 
  7 Reya Joseph               FR La Salle                  8.36   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kathryn Kelly             JR Fordham                   7.75  
  2 Akajia Atkins             SO Stony Brook               7.79  
  3 Kyara Thompson            JR Stony Brook               8.02  
  4 Olabisi Adams             FR La Salle                  8.08  
  5 Jenna Smith               FR La Salle                  8.21  
 
Women 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nadja Ashley              FR Stony Brook              26.23   2 
  2 Erica Marriott            FR Stony Brook              26.38   1 
  3 Bria Oatman                  Iona                     26.91   2 
  4 Dana Cerbone              SO Stony Brook              26.92   1 
  5 Dominique Valentine       SO Fordham                  26.93   2 
  6 Akajia Atkins             SO Stony Brook              27.35   2 
  7 Ruby Avila                FR Fordham                  27.76   3 
  8 Gabrielle Schreib         SR Fordham                  28.09   3 
  9 Kyara Thompson            JR Stony Brook              28.22   1 
 10 Jenna Smith               FR La Salle                 28.25   4 
 11 Emmanuela Lauredent       SR Stony Brook              28.26   1 
 12 Casey Pedone              FR Stony Brook              28.52   5 
 13 Rebecca Adebisi           SO Stony Brook              28.58   4 
 14 Theresa Richardson        FR La Salle                 28.70   3 
 15 Reya Joseph               FR La Salle                 28.96   3 
 16 Mary Kate Caucci          SR Fordham                  31.00   4 
 17 Kaitlyn Ohrtman           SR Iona                     32.53   5 
 18 Hannah Molloy             SR Iona                     37.89   4 
 19 Gemma Nuttall             SR Iona                     38.32   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Stead              JR Stony Brook              56.68   1 
  2 Sarinnagh Budris          JR Fordham                  59.46   1 
  3 Janelle Pottinger         JR Stony Brook              59.71   1 
  4 Mary Chimezie             SR Stony Brook              59.82   1 
  5 Annelyse Benn             FR Stony Brook            1:00.89   2 
  6 Desirae Osley             SR La Salle               1:02.11   2 
  7 Mary Kathryn Underwood    FR Fordham                1:02.83   3 
  8 Moriah Raysor             JR Iona                   1:05.70   4 
  9 Maya Richardson           FR Iona                   1:05.83   3 
 10 Egle Morenaite            JR Iona                   1:05.84   4 
 11 Deneka Emanuel            JR Stony Brook            1:05.94   3 
 12 Ruby Avila                FR Fordham                1:06.18   2 
 13 Angelica Piccini          SO Fordham                1:08.64   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christine Mancini         FR La Salle               2:19.88   1 
      1:08.00 (1:08.00)  2:19.88 (1:11.88)
  2 Helen Connolly            SO Fordham                2:21.71   1 
      1:08.53 (1:08.53)  2:21.71 (1:13.18)
  3 Grace Sparrow             FR Iona                   2:23.89   2 
      1:11.16 (1:11.16)  2:23.89 (1:12.73)
  4 Taylor Mascetta           FR Fordham                2:25.05   1 
      1:11.14 (1:11.14)  2:25.05 (1:13.92)
  5 Jillian Jones             JR Fordham                2:26.52   3 
      1:14.45 (1:14.45)  2:26.52 (1:12.07)
  6 Gabrielle Toth            FR Iona                   2:27.34   1 
      1:09.68 (1:09.68)  2:27.34 (1:17.66)
  7 Jenna Webb                FR La Salle               2:27.76   2 
      1:12.58 (1:12.58)  2:27.76 (1:15.19)
  8 Rachel Ruggiero           SO Stony Brook            2:28.69   2 
      1:14.33 (1:14.33)  2:28.69 (1:14.36)
  9 Juliana Geniti            SO Stony Brook            2:28.75   3 
      1:14.49 (1:14.49)  2:28.75 (1:14.26)
 10 Julia Flower              SR Iona                   2:28.79   3 
      1:14.15 (1:14.15)  2:28.79 (1:14.65)
 11 Shayna Arrigo             SO Manhattan              2:30.33   2 
      1:14.07 (1:14.07)  2:30.33 (1:16.26)
 12 Hali Ielfield             SO Manhattan              2:30.52   2 
      1:14.58 (1:14.58)  2:30.52 (1:15.95)
 13 Olivia Lazarou            SO Iona                   2:31.55   2 
      1:13.31 (1:13.31)  2:31.55 (1:18.25)
 14 Julia Herms               JR Fordham                2:37.47   3 
      1:16.60 (1:16.60)  2:37.47 (1:20.88)
 15 Olivia Kneski             SO Stony Brook            2:40.01   3 
      1:16.12 (1:16.12)  2:40.01 (1:23.90)
 16 Marina Ruzic              JR Stony Brook            2:43.34   3 
      1:15.84 (1:15.84)  2:43.34 (1:27.51)
 -- Arianna Wallace           SO La Salle                   DNF   1 
      1:11.72 (1:11.72)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jerika Lufrano            FR La Salle               5:08.78  
      2:35.30 (2:35.30)  5:08.78 (2:33.49)
  2 Elizabeth Mancini         SO La Salle               5:09.05  
      2:35.07 (2:35.07)  5:09.05 (2:33.99)
  3 Andria Scaglione          FR Manhattan              5:12.66  
      2:34.80 (2:34.80)  5:12.66 (2:37.86)
  4 Alexandra Thomas          FR Fordham                5:13.05  
      2:35.57 (2:35.57)  5:13.05 (2:37.48)
  5 Sydney Snow               SR Fordham                5:17.75  
      2:36.46 (2:36.46)  5:17.75 (2:41.29)
  6 Grace Campbell            SO Manhattan              5:31.86  
      2:43.79 (2:43.79)  5:31.86 (2:48.07)
  7 Elizabeth Rayle           FR Stony Brook            5:39.61  
      2:46.80 (2:46.80)  5:39.61 (2:52.82)
  8 Sarah Hanlon              SO La Salle               6:19.09  
      3:01.39 (3:01.39)  6:19.09 (3:17.70)
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Mancini           SO La Salle              10:15.92  
      2:42.66 (2:42.66)  4:03.98 (1:21.32) 10:15.92 (6:11.94)
  2 Nicola Scaglione          FR Manhattan             10:35.83  
      2:48.26 (2:48.26)  4:13.25 (1:24.99) 10:35.83 (6:22.59)
  3 Bridget Alex              SO Fordham               10:40.78  
      2:53.81 (2:53.81)  4:19.99 (1:26.18) 10:40.78 (6:20.80)
  4 Tessa Gibbons             SO La Salle              10:54.49  
      2:54.16 (2:54.16)  4:20.22 (1:26.07) 10:54.49 (6:34.27)
  5 Nicoleta Papavasilakis    FR Fordham               10:56.87  
      2:54.45 (2:54.45)  4:20.38 (1:25.94) 10:56.87 (6:36.49)
  6 Germaine Harbaugh         JR Fordham               11:08.77  
      2:53.75 (2:53.75)  4:19.89 (1:26.15) 11:08.77 (6:48.88)
  7 Rosemary Tuzzino          SR La Salle              11:50.13  
      2:55.19 (2:55.19) 11:50.13 (8:54.95)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuela Lauredent       SR Stony Brook               8.99  
  2 Jillian Patterson         SO Stony Brook               9.47  
  3 Alyssa Oviasogie          SR Stony Brook               9.51  
  4 Peri Chase                JR Fordham                  10.05  
  5 Radha Dooley              FR Fordham                  10.26  
 -- Tara DiLuca                  Unattached              X10.26  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stony Brook  'A'                                    4:02.16  
     1) Janelle Pottinger JR            2) Nadja Ashley FR                
     3) Annelyse Benn FR                4) Amanda Stead JR                
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        4:06.43  
     1) Sarinnagh Budris JR             2) Gabrielle Schreib SR           
     3) Dominique Valentine SO          4) Mary Kathryn Underwood FR      
  3 La Salle  'A'                                       4:09.33  
     1) Jenna Webb FR                   2) Desirae Osley SR               
     3) Jerika Lufrano FR               4) Christine Mancini FR           
  4 Stony Brook  'B'                                   x4:16.77  
     1) Dana Cerbone SO                 2) Kyara Thompson JR              
     3) Akajia Atkins SO                4) Erica Marriott FR              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fordham  'A'                                        9:51.88  
     1) Sydney Snow SR                  2) Helen Connolly SO              
     3) Taylor Mascetta FR              4) Alexandra Thomas FR            
  2 Stony Brook  'B'                                  x10:41.68  
     1) Lindsey Dodenhoff FR            2) Rachel Ruggiero SO             
     3) Juliana Geniti SO               4) Olivia Kneski SO               
  3 Stony Brook  'A'                                   10:50.52  
     1) Mary Chimezie SR                2) Jillian Patterson SO           
     3) Siara Guevara SO                4) Marina Ruzic JR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Oviasogie          SR Stony Brook              1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Radha Dooley              FR Fordham                 J1.56m    5-01.25 
  3 Peri Chase                JR Fordham                 J1.56m    5-01.25 
  4 Casey Monroe              SR Manhattan                1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Kelly             JR Fordham                  5.49m   18-00.25 
         5.18m  5.25m  5.49m        
  2 Olabisi Adams             FR La Salle                 5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.04m  5.10m  5.25m  4.99m       
  3 Jessica Bryant            SR La Salle                 5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.83m  4.91m  5.05m  5.06m       
  4 Jade Dyer-Kennedy         SO Fordham                  4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.29m  4.50m  4.48m  4.70m       
  5 Casey Pedone              FR Stony Brook              4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.35m  3.01m  4.51m  4.44m       
  6 Theresa Richardson        FR La Salle                 4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.35m  4.27m  4.47m  4.37m       
  7 Mary Kate Caucci          SR Fordham                  4.35m   14-03.25 
            4.35m           
  8 Rebecca Adebisi           SO Stony Brook              4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31m  4.19m  3.87m  3.90m        
  9 Bridie Bommentre          FR Fordham                  4.09m   13-05.00 
      3.48m  4.09m  3.97m  3.45m        
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Theresa Richardson        FR La Salle               J10.64m   34-11.00 
      9.72m     10.30m  10.64m        
  2 Jade Dyer-Kennedy         SO Fordham                J10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.64m              
  3 Jessica Bryant            SR La Salle                10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.35m  10.19m               
  4 Bridie Bommentre          FR Fordham                  9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m        9.28m        
  5 Mary Kate Caucci          SR Fordham                  9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.26m     9.17m  9.04m        
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lasma Padedze             JR Manhattan               13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.54m x  x             
  2 Alexandra Preckajlo       JR Manhattan               13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.96m  13.08m  12.88m  12.44m        
  3 Cheyenne Lewis            SR Manhattan               12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m                 
  4 Amanda Gurth              FR Fordham                 10.74m   35-03.00 
  5 Casey Metzler             SO Fordham                 10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.70m  10.00m  9.56m  9.54m      
  6 Katherine Weiss           JR La Salle                 8.99m   29-06.00 
  7 Alyssa Oviasogie          SR Stony Brook              8.53m   28-00.00 
  8 Peri Chase                JR Fordham                  7.61m   24-11.75 
  9 Sophie Murphy             JR Iona                     6.04m   19-09.75 
 10 Julia Kearley             SR Iona                     5.82m   19-01.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nina Bjorkman             SO Manhattan               15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.32m  15.56m  15.43m  15.74m       
  2 Alexandra Preckajlo       JR Manhattan               15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m        13.33m        
  3 Cheyenne Lewis            SR Manhattan               14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m     13.60m            
  4 Casey Metzler             SO Fordham                 13.09m   42-11.50 
      11.96m  13.09m  13.07m           
  5 Amanda Gurth              FR Fordham                 10.56m   34-07.75 
            10.56m  9.94m        
 -- Lasma Padedze             JR Manhattan                 FOUL            
      FOUL                 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerom Solis               SR Iona                      6.97q  1 
  2 Taje Nelson               SO Stony Brook               7.04q  3 
  3 Chrischand Lewis          SO La Salle                  7.05q  2 
  4 Larry McCullum            SO Manhattan                 7.09q  3 
  5 Manu Guzman               SO Fordham                   7.17q  3 
  6 Kaya Simpson              FR Manhattan                 7.20q  2 
  7 Fredrick Zenny            FR Stony Brook               7.21   2 
  8 Dorian Ryan               SO Manhattan                 7.23   3 
  9 Josias Luctamar           SO Stony Brook               7.24   2 
 10 Robert LeFevre            FR Fordham                   7.25   1 
 11 Michael Capone            SO Fordham                   7.27   2 
 11 Kevin Fullerton           JR Iona                      7.27   1 
 13 Sebastian Ramos           SO Stony Brook               7.29   1 
 14 Jared Stearns             FR Iona                      7.48   1 
 15 Noah Jefferson            FR Manhattan                 7.51   2 
 16 Jonathan DeSouza          SO Iona                      8.31   1 
 17 Nick Hunziker             FR Iona                      8.45   3 
 18 Danny Galvin              SR Iona                      9.46   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chrischand Lewis          SO La Salle                  6.96  
  2 Gerom Solis               SR Iona                      6.97  
  3 Taje Nelson               SO Stony Brook               6.99  
  4 Larry McCullum            SO Manhattan                 7.06  
  5 Manu Guzman               SO Fordham                   7.19  
  5 Kaya Simpson              FR Manhattan                 7.19  
 
Men 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chrischand Lewis          SO La Salle                 22.77   1 
  2 Gerom Solis               SR Iona                     23.04   1 
  3 Jelani Pierre             JR Iona                     23.09   2 
  4 Larry McCullum            SO Manhattan                23.22   1 
  5 Dan Whaley                FR La Salle                 23.33   1 
  6 Noah Jefferson            FR Manhattan                23.49   4 
  7 Josias Luctamar           SO Stony Brook              23.58   4 
  8 Kyle Mack                 JR Fordham                  23.60   4 
  9 Kaya Simpson              FR Manhattan                23.65   5 
  9 Joshua Titus              SO Stony Brook              23.65   3 
 11 Sebastian Ramos           SO Stony Brook              23.66   3 
 12 Jadyn Tabois              FR Iona                     23.98   5 
 13 Dorian Ryan               SO Manhattan                23.99   5 
 14 Manu Guzman               SO Fordham                  24.00   2 
 15 Raymond Gorzela           SR Stony Brook              24.20   2 
 16 Abdul-Malik Abubakar      JR Stony Brook              24.35   3 
 17 Jeremy Chen               SO Stony Brook              24.39   2 
 18 Ryan McGraw               JR Fordham                  25.27   6 
 19 Austin Taylor             SO La Salle                 26.26   4 
 20 Josh De Coteau            FR Iona                     26.35   5 
 21 Graham Baird              JR Iona                     29.86   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Abel              FR Stony Brook              49.71   2 
  2 Quemarii Williams         FR Manhattan                49.94   4 
  3 Sean Ideozu               SR Stony Brook              50.72   1 
  4 Arthur Gooden             JR Fordham                  50.84   1 
  5 Richmond Boateng          FR Stony Brook              50.86   2 
  6 Antony Misko              JR Fordham                  50.88   1 
  7 Alexander Moore           JR Manhattan                52.05   1 
  8 John Keegan               JR Fordham                  52.06   2 
  9 Matthew Cappock           JR Stony Brook              52.14   3 
 10 Antonio Aguilar           SO Stony Brook              52.40   3 
 11 Cory Couture              FR Manhattan                52.52   5 
 12 Niles Jones               FR Stony Brook              52.56   3 
 13 Jeremiah La duca          SO Fordham                  52.59   5 
 14 Tim Susko                 SR Iona                     52.69   4 
 15 Chase Krug                SO Fordham                  52.84   4 
 16 Tendai Nyoni              FR Manhattan                52.86   6 
 17 Brandon Boggs             JR Manhattan                52.96   6 
 18 Thomas Wilson             SO Stony Brook              53.23   2 
 19 John Merkler              SR Fordham                  53.64   3 
 20 John Conroy               FR Iona                     53.79   4 
 21 Safo Kirton                  Unattached               54.02   6 
 22 Jordan Milite             SR Fordham                  55.92   5 
 23 Kevin Dineen              JR Fordham                  56.58   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zalen Nelson              SO Fordham                1:57.82   2 
  2 Nick Soldevere            FR Iona                   1:58.65   1 
  3 Ryan Tierney              SO Manhattan              1:59.41   1 
  4 Sean Sullivan             SR Fordham                1:59.43   1 
  5 William Whelan            JR Fordham                2:01.62   1 
  6 Erik Brown                FR Fordham                2:01.94   1 
  7 David Lozipone            SO Manhattan              2:03.55   1 
  8 Benedict Reilly           FR Fordham                2:04.50   2 
  9 Brycen Pitre              SO La Salle               2:05.61   1 
 10 Dylan Serino              JR Fordham                2:06.29   2 
 11 Jack Reilly               FR Fordham                2:07.03   2 
 12 Dylan Servis              FR La Salle               2:07.90   1 
 13 Sean Grant                SO La Salle               2:09.63   2 
 14 Dominic Mussoline         SR La Salle               2:13.21   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Kutch                SR Fordham                4:18.11   1 
      2:09.49 (2:09.49)  4:18.11 (2:08.62)
  2 Christopher Strzelinski   JR Fordham                4:18.74   1 
      2:10.97 (2:10.97)  4:18.74 (2:07.78)
  3 Nicholas Raefski          SR Fordham                4:19.31   1 
      2:10.00 (2:10.00)  4:19.31 (2:09.31)
  4 Brandon Hall              SO Fordham                4:20.10   1 
      2:09.70 (2:09.70)  4:20.10 (2:10.40)
  5 Justin Kelly              SO Stony Brook            4:28.02   1 
      2:11.39 (2:11.39)  4:28.02 (2:16.63)
  6 Marc Carrera              SO Manhattan              4:32.72   2 
      2:14.11 (2:14.11)  4:32.72 (2:18.61)
  7 Adam Alshoubeki           SR Manhattan              4:33.04   2 
      2:13.48 (2:13.48)  4:33.04 (2:19.57)
  8 Domenick Boccia           SO Manhattan              4:35.60   1 
      2:13.90 (2:13.90)  4:35.60 (2:21.70)
  9 Paul Catalano             JR Stony Brook            4:36.74   1 
      2:12.14 (2:12.14)  4:36.74 (2:24.61)
 10 Patrick Donahue           SR Fordham                4:38.13   2 
      2:14.35 (2:14.35)  4:38.13 (2:23.79)
 11 Jack O'Connell            SO Fordham                4:41.49   2 
      2:14.25 (2:14.25)  4:41.49 (2:27.24)
 12 Giancarlo Cipri           JR Fordham                4:46.73   2 
      2:19.95 (2:19.95)  4:46.73 (2:26.78)
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan James                SO La Salle               8:51.73  
      2:25.54 (2:25.54)  4:12.33 (1:46.80)  8:51.73 (4:39.40)
  2 Nick Cipolla              SO Stony Brook            8:52.12  
      2:25.20 (2:25.20)  4:12.45 (1:47.25)  8:52.12 (4:39.68)
  3 Carlos Santos             SO Stony Brook            8:54.88  
      2:24.26 (2:24.26)  4:11.73 (1:47.47)  8:54.88 (4:43.15)
  4 Chris Emerson             JR Manhattan              8:55.02  
      2:24.84 (2:24.84)  4:12.51 (1:47.68)  8:55.02 (4:42.51)
  5 Michael Hennelly          SO Manhattan              8:56.84  
      2:24.60 (2:24.60)  4:12.25 (1:47.66)  8:56.84 (4:44.60)
  6 Jack Craven               FR Fordham                9:00.88  
      2:23.22 (2:23.22)  4:11.99 (1:48.78)  9:00.88 (4:48.90)
  7 Patrick Norako            JR Fordham                9:01.81  
      2:25.94 (2:25.94)  4:12.80 (1:46.86)  9:01.81 (4:49.01)
  8 Jayson Hines              JR Stony Brook            9:03.27  
      2:23.98 (2:23.98)  4:11.93 (1:47.95)  9:03.27 (4:51.35)
  9 Evan Brennan              FR Stony Brook            9:04.46  
      2:25.44 (2:25.44)  4:12.25 (1:46.82)  9:04.46 (4:52.21)
 10 Joe Boyle                 JR La Salle               9:14.79  
      2:25.66 (2:25.66)  4:12.69 (1:47.04)  9:14.79 (5:02.10)
 11 Ryan Fahey                FR Fordham                9:25.52  
      2:26.46 (2:26.46)  4:16.26 (1:49.80)  9:25.52 (5:09.26)
 12 John Arvantides              Unattached             9:55.06  
      2:28.99 (2:28.99)  4:29.25 (2:00.26)  9:55.06 (5:25.82)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ache Hall                 SR La Salle                  8.50q  2 
  2 Dylan Burnett             JR La Salle                  8.69q  1 
  3 Joshua Titus              SO Stony Brook               8.76q  1 
  4 Madda Ngaima              FR La Salle                  8.83q  1 
  5 Jeremy Chen               SO Stony Brook               8.87q  2 
  6 Peter Ackermann           FR Manhattan                 9.55q  1 
  7 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham                  10.84   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ache Hall                 SR La Salle                  8.53  
  2 Dylan Burnett             JR La Salle                  8.76  
  3 Jeremy Chen               SO Stony Brook               8.83  
  4 Joshua Titus              SO Stony Brook               8.87  
  5 Madda Ngaima              FR La Salle                  8.91  
  6 Peter Ackermann           FR Manhattan                 9.61  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fordham  'A'                                        3:22.79   1 
     1) Kyle Mack JR                    2) Arthur Gooden JR               
     3) Erik Brown FR                   4) Antony Misko JR                
  2 Stony Brook  'B'                                   x3:24.15   1 
     1) Raymond Gorzela SR              2) Sean Ideozu SR                 
     3) Taje Nelson SO                  4) Matthew Cappock JR             
  3 Stony Brook  'A'                                    3:27.57   1 
     1) Fredrick Zenny FR               2) Patrick Abel FR                
     3) Richmond Boateng FR             4) Niles Jones FR                 
  4 Fordham  'B'                                       x3:36.00   2 
     1) John Merkler SR                 2) Robert LeFevre FR              
     3) Chase Krug SO                   4) Dylan Serino JR                
  5 Stony Brook  'C'                                   x3:36.02   2 
     1) Thomas Wilson SO                2) Antonio Aguilar SO             
     3) Jeremy Chen SO                  4) Joshua Titus SO                
  6 Iona  'A'                                           3:36.12   2 
     1) John Conroy FR                  2) Nick Soldevere FR              
     3) Tim Susko SR                    4) Jadyn Tabois FR                
  7 La Salle  'A'                                       3:38.19   1 
     1) Dan Whaley FR                   2) Brycen Pitre SO                
     3) Dominic Mussoline SR            4) Dylan Servis FR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fordham  'A'                                        8:00.42  
     1) John Keegan JR                  2) Sean Sullivan SR               
     3) Christopher Strzelinski JR      4) Jeremiah La duca SO            
  2 Fordham  'B'                                       x8:08.26  
     1) Zalen Nelson SO                 2) Nicholas Raefski SR            
     3) Brandon Hall SO                 4) Ryan Kutch SR                  
  3 Fordham  'C'                                       x8:24.16  
     1) William Whelan JR               2) Jordan Milite SR               
     3) Jack O'Connell SO               4) Benedict Reilly FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dennis Manyeah            JR La Salle                 2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.02 2.06 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Michael Perez             FR Stony Brook              1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.84 1.91 1.97 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kevin Fullerton           JR Iona                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Sleasman           FR Manhattan                3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.70 3.80 4.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nik Reardon               JR Fordham                  7.11m   23-04.00 
      7.11m     6.80m           
  2 Jelani Pierre             JR Iona                     6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m     6.39m           
  3 Darian Alston             SR La Salle                 6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.01m  5.86m  5.84m  6.06m        
  4 Ryan McGraw               JR Fordham                  6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.58m  5.95m  5.89m  6.00m        
  5 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham                  5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.56m  5.38m  5.38m  5.57m        
 -- Andrew Byrne              SR Fordham                   FOUL            
      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darian Alston             SR La Salle                13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.71m  13.80m              
  2 Nik Reardon               JR Fordham                 13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m        13.23m        
  3 Ryan McGraw               JR Fordham                 12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.90m     11.91m  12.13m        
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anu Awonusi               JR Manhattan               16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.08m x  x             
  2 Alec Wargo                SO Fordham                 11.63m   38-02.00 
         11.63m x             
  3 John Regan                SO Fordham                 10.63m   34-10.50 
         10.30m  10.63m           
  4 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham                  9.39m   30-09.75 
  5 Damien Dilcher            FR Iona                     7.04m   23-01.25 
  6 Joshua DeSouza            SO Iona                     6.72m   22-00.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Enrique Martinez          SR Manhattan               16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.28m  16.57m              
  2 Alec Wargo                SO Fordham                 15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.01m  14.66m  15.27m  14.76m        
  3 Anu Awonusi               JR Manhattan               14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.73m  14.08m  13.67m           
  4 John Regan                SO Fordham                 11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.61m        11.10m        
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fordham                     66        2) Stony Brook                61   
    3) La Salle                    46        4) Manhattan                  35   
    5) Iona                         6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fordham                     69.50     2) La Salle                   47   
    3) Manhattan                   35.50     4) Stony Brook                34   
    5) Iona                        26                                           





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates