Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Ryan Lindahl 2. Richard Fernandes 3. JAMES INDELICATO 4. David Poppel 5. Chris Lindahl
Top Female: 1. Laura Barzottini 2. Kate Sheely 3. Lori Riley 4. Abby DuBois 5. Ashley Holmberg
2020 Rails to Trails Firecracker 5K
Saturday July 11, 2020 - Raills to Trails - Church Street - Vernon CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 75
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Ryan Lindahl Overall Female: Laura Barzottini

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Ryan Lindahl 17M M0017 Vernon Rockville CT 18:19 5:53 1/2 469
2 Richard Fernandes 41M M4049 West Haven CT 20:31 6:36 1/3 356
3 JAMES INDELICATO 51M M5059 West Hartford CT 20:34 6:37 1/5 376
4 David Poppel 55M M5059 Burlington CT 22:11 7:08 2/5 402
5 Chris Lindahl 37M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 22:41 7:17 1/3 383
6 Remington Walsh 13M M0017 North Franklin CT 22:48 7:19 2/2 463
7 Andrew Bernard 50M M5059 Tolland CT 24:24 7:50 3/5 323
8 Dennis Mancini 39M M3039 Avon CT 25:07 8:04 2/3 395
9 Laura Barzottini 25F F1829 Manchester CT 25:32 8:12 1/2 471
10 Eric Benevides 50M M5059 Johnston RI 25:45 8:17 4/5 322
11 Richard Repasky 66M M6069 Barkhamsted CT 26:00 8:21 1/4 412
12 Kate Sheely 35F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 26:44 8:36 1/3 459
13 Lori Riley 55F F5059 Storrs Mansfield CT 27:24 8:48 1/2 466
14 Abby DuBois 25F F1829 Vernon Rockville CT 27:40 8:54 2/2 341
15 Brian Fidler 49M M4049 West Haven CT 28:02 9:00 2/3 372
16 Edward Yergeau 67M M6069 Manchester CT 28:20 9:06 2/4 464
17 Ashley Holmberg 47F F4049 North Franklin CT 28:37 9:12 1/5 375
18 Mary Downes 65F F6069 Vernon CT 29:06 9:21 1/3 478
19 Jean Mumley 43F F4049 South Windsor CT 30:25 9:46 2/5 399
20 Dawn Krukowski 60F F6069 New Preston Marble Da 30:39 9:51 2/3 379
21 Amy Lipscomb 45F F4049 Bristol CT 30:39 9:51 3/5 394
22 EDUARDO TORREALBA 49M M4049 East Haven CT 30:50 9:55 3/3 468
23 tom walsh 64M M6069 Wethersfield CT 31:06 10:00 3/4 467
24 Concetta Frank 39F F3039 North Franklin CT 31:10 10:01 2/3 373
25 Bob Law 59M M5059 Tolland CT 32:43 10:31 5/5 470
26 Colleen Walsh 44F F4049 North Franklin CT 33:23 10:44 4/5 462
27 Molly DePaiva 41F F4049 Thomaston CT 33:29 10:46 5/5 324
28 Michael Taricani 66M M6069 Canton CT 33:35 10:48 4/4 461
29 Judi Silliere 59F F5059 Wilton CT 34:17 11:01 2/2 460
30 Patrice McCarthy 63F F6069 Wallingford CT 36:35 11:46 3/3 398
31 Ryan Kennedy 33M M3039 Middletown CT 42:39 13:43 3/3 378
32 Melissa Sevigny 38F F3039 North Franklin CT 44:01 14:09 3/3 413


Top Male: 1. Ryan Lindahl 2. Richard Fernandes 3. JAMES INDELICATO 4. David Poppel 5. Chris Lindahl

Top Female: 1. Laura Barzottini 2. Kate Sheely 3. Lori Riley 4. Abby DuBois 5. Ashley Holmberg

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates