Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



S Windsor Purple Heart Half Marathon Road Race
Monday Sept 2, 2019 - Board of Education - 1737 Main ST - S Windsor CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                                 S Windsor Purple Heart Half Marathon Road Race
                        Monday Sept 2, 2019 - Board of Education - 1737 Main ST - S Windsor CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Rabasco    Overall Female: Brittany Telke


     ********************************************************************************************************************
   
  
                                          ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
 
                   THE PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON - S WINDSOR CT - MONDAY SEPT 2 2019

                                         
   ********************************************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Matthew Rabasco             23M        Pittsfield MA         1:21:20     209

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Brittany Telke              30F        Bristol CT            1:29:10     373


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Ella Heredia                  13F F0019  South Windsor CT      2:34:17    176

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Stephanie Schmid              28F F2029  South windsor CT      1:46:24    309
  2  Sarah Jones                   22F F2029  Albany NY             1:49:13    179
  3  Grace McInturff               21F F2029  New London CT         1:49:52    377

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Sarah Frey                    32F F3039  Unionville CT         1:30:07    366
  2  Sherri Odell                  34F F3039  Litchfield CT         1:34:37    381
  3  Caitlin Roston                34F F3039  West Hartford CT      1:34:37    371

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Keron Smith                   43F F4049  Manchester CT         1:38:39    312
  2  Laura Winakor                 49F F4049  Portland CT           1:44:21    328
  3  Salena Chatman                42F F4049  Middletown CT         1:46:08    358

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Cathy King                    59F F5059  Manchester CT         2:01:39    364
  2  Rosanna Zeh                   50F F5059  Leland NC             2:04:12    336
  3  Barbara Bosworth              57F F5059  Wilbraham MA          2:05:44    108

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Ann Van Dyke                  64F F6069  Montague MA           2:11:01    321
  2  Maggie Rose                   67F F6069  Hartford CT           2:46:04    305
  


  
  
  **********************   MALE DIVISION RESULTS ************************************
  
  
  

                                  S Windsor Purple Heart Road Races
                         MOnday September 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  72 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Rabasco    Overall Female: Brittany Telke

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Joshua Alabre                 23M M2029  Hartford CT           1:26:26    339
  2  Andrew Gutierrez              22M M2029  Canton CT             1:49:14    172
  3  Stephen Murphy                26M M2029  Middletown CT         2:07:22    195

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Allen Pangilinan              32M M3039  South Windsor CT      1:28:36    200
  2  Andrew Dawson                 39M M3039  New Market VA         1:28:47    157
  3  Brad Gawron                   35M M3039  Somers CT             1:31:07    368

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Vee Bunn                      45M M4049  Ludlow MA             1:37:30    112
  2  Michael Pond                  48M M4049  Darien CT             1:41:19    383
  3  Jason Freeman                 46M M4049  Southington CT        1:45:47    168

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Chong-Hwan Son                54M M5059  Latham NY             1:25:06    382
  2  Francis Burdett               54M M5059  Worcester MA          1:33:40    380
  3  Mike Lee                      57M M5059  Manchester CT         1:37:52    372

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Donald Halla                  60M M6069  Bloomfield CT         1:50:45    173
  2  Frederick Miller              64M M6069  Glencoe IL            2:21:49    191


                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 and over ** 

  1  Alex Silverman                74M M7099  Northampton MA        1:55:44    311
  2  Paul Eaton                    74M M7099  Woodbury CT           2:38:20    159


   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates