Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



S Windsor Purple Heart Road Races
Monday September 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 72 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  S Windsor Purple Heart Road Races
                         Monday September 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  72 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Corey Rex    Overall Female: Danielle Encizo
  
     ********************************************************************************************************************
   
                                            ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
                                         
   ********************************************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                               
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======

             ================  TOP 10 MEN   ========== 
             
             ==========================================  
             
 1         Corey Rex                   15 M   Plainville CT            19:58  1852 
 2         Eric Ciocca                 41 M   Northampton MA           20:03  1886 
 3         Michael Keenan              47 M   South Glastonbury CT     20:34  1885 
 4         Ken Clark                   57 M   Somers CT                21:12  1890 
 5         Raymond Webster             15 M   West Suffield CT         21:27  1866 
 6         Anthony Paolini             31 M   Enfield CT               21:57  1850 
 7         James Evans                 43 M   South Windsor CT         22:01  1884 
 8         Christopher Reese           57 M   Ellington CT             22:29  1875 
 9         Jeffrey Gentes              41 M   Enfield CT               23:00  1870 
 10        Matthew Delage              16 M   South Windsor CT         24:19  1889 

             ================  TOP 10 WOMEN ========== 
             
             ==========================================  
             
 1         Danielle Encizo             33 F   Astoria NY               22:05  1833 
 2         Lani Ralston                48 F   Matthews NC              23:54  1869 
 3         Mackenzie Paolini           28 F   Enfield CT               25:15  1851 
 4         Jacqueline Jones            21 F   Upper Marlboro MD        25:57  1894 
 5         Susan Leslie                70 F   S Windsor CT             26:45  1881 
 6         Karen Saunders              66 F   Manchester CT            27:33  1880 
 7         Tree Boyd                   54 F   West hartford CT         27:48  1831 
 8         Karen Senn                  54 F   Essex CT                 28:47  1893 
 9         Allison Mangles             34 F   Hamden CT                29:02  1842 
 10        Kathleen Vita               59 F   Somers CT                29:12  1856 

 

*************************************************************************************************

                          

                        Overall Male : Corey Rex    Overall Female: Danielle Encizo
                        

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Anna Lang                     14F F0019  Windsor Locks CT        33:50   1871
  2  Frances Webster                9F F0019  West Suffield CT        36:28   1868

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Mackenzie Paolini             28F F2029  Enfield CT              25:15   1851
  2  Jacqueline Jones              21F F2029  Upper Marlboro MD       25:57   1894

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Danielle Encizo               33F F3039  Astoria NY              22:05   1833
  2  Allison Mangles               34F F3039  Hamden CT               29:02   1842

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Lani Ralston                  48F F4049  Matthews NC             23:54   1869
  2  Samantha McDonald             49F F4049  Vernon CT               29:40   1843

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Tree Boyd                     54F F5059  West hartford CT        27:48   1831
  2  Karen Senn                    54F F5059  Essex CT                28:47   1893

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Karen Saunders                66F F6069  Manchester CT           27:33   1880
  2  JoAnn Caruso                  62F F6069  Wolcott CT              40:09   1832

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over ** 

  1  Susan Leslie                  70F F7099  S Windsor CT            26:45   1881

                                  S Windsor Purple Heart Road Races

                        Overall Male : Corey Rex    Overall Female: Danielle Encizo

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Corey Rex                     15M M0019  Plainville CT           19:58   1852
  2  Raymond Webster               15M M0019  West Suffield CT        21:27   1866

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Anthony Paolini               31M M3039  Enfield CT              21:57   1850
  2  Jonathan Cox                  34M M3039  Catruna NJ              38:04   1895

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Eric Ciocca                   41M M4049  Northampton MA          20:03   1886
  2  Michael Keenan                47M M4049  South Glastonbury CT    20:34   1885

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Ken Clark                     57M M5059  Somers CT               21:12   1890
  2  Christopher Reese             57M M5059  Ellington CT            22:29   1875

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Timothy Simoes                61M M6069  Somers CT               27:16   1891
  2  Steve Risser                  61M M6069  Southington CT          32:19   1874


 

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates