Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Newington Library Challenge 5k Road Race
Sunday May 19, 2019 - Mill Pond Park - Newington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Overcast- 60 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Newington Library Challenge 5k Road Race
                        Sunday May 19, 2019 - Mill Pond Park - Newington CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Overcast- 60 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Walker    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Matthew Walker              26M        Newington CT            15:24     102
   2   Tommy Doyle                 19M        Newington CT            15:53     75
   3   Aiden Toth                  17M        Newington CT            16:25     136

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Kristina Miner              34F        Newington CT            19:27     238
   2   Katey Baruth                42F        Naugatuck CT            21:44     243
   3   Carrie Hill                 39F        Wethersfield CT         21:52     132


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Avery Waluk                    8F F0010  Newington CT            30:45     96
  2  Ayati Singh                    8F F0010  Newington CT            39:54    226
  3  Ellie Savelkoul                9F F0010  Southington CT          40:04    145
  4  Adaline Fisher                 9F F0010  Southington CT          40:04    153

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14 ** 

  1  Katherine Bohlke              13F F1114  Newington CT            24:09    122
  2  Maggie Woods                  13F F1114  Newington CT            31:25    248

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19 ** 

  1  Kassidy Doyle                 15F F1519  Newington CT            22:29     76
  2  Isabel Paxi                   17F F1519  Newington CT            26:57    212
  3  Carissa Toth                  15F F1519  Newington CT            27:17     47
  4  Autumn DeBlois                17F F1519  Newington CT            28:27    193

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Alyssa Vereneau               23F F2029  Newington CT            22:21    180
  2  Briana Callegari              28F F2029  Coventry CT             28:42    198
  3  Lindsay Reid                  24F F2029  Mansfield Center CT     29:13    156
  4  Kimberly Ramos                28F F2029  Newington CT            30:42    142

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Elizabeth Wright              39F F3039  Newington CT            22:40    148
  2  Gina Levesque                 33F F3039  Plantsville CT          24:07    103
  3  Diana Cohen                   37F F3039  Newington CT            24:30    260
  4  Guadalupe Crowley             36F F3039  Brookfield CT           24:32    177

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Debbie Gutfreund              43F F4049  Waterbury CT            22:04    112
  2  Kate Dwyer                    40F F4049  Newington CT            22:39     56
  3  Julie Ferry                   45F F4049  Wolcott CT              24:44     60
  4  Jessika Saunders              41F F4049  South Glastonbury CT    25:47    211

                              Newington Library Challenge 5k Road Race
                        Sunday May 19, 2019 - Mill Pond Park - Newington CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Overcast- 60 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Walker    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Maura Stamm                   57F F5059  Newington CT            22:38    234
  2  Robin Beauregard              52F F5059  Hebron CT               23:24     57
  3  Chiara Ramos                  56F F5059  Plainville CT           26:35    224
  4  Laurie Bertini                58F F5059  W Hartford CT           27:01    184

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Barbara Graf                  60F F6069  Leeds MA                25:45      9
  2  Bonnie Lees                   65F F6069  NEW FAIRFIELD CT        30:32     86
  3  Mary Ellen Procko             68F F6069  Newington CT            30:50    164
  4  Terri Buganski                67F F6069  Rocky Hill CT           31:54    218

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 99 ** 

  1  Flo Dickie                    70F F7099  Newington CT            28:00      3
  2  Jan Bosworth                  72F F7099  Bradenton FL            45:09     64
  3  Sabra Forsberg                86F F7099  Newngton CT             51:33     19
  4  Maureen Post                  72F F7099  Newington CT            51:38     94

                              Newington Library Challenge 5k Road Race
                        Sunday May 19, 2019 - Mill Pond Park - Newington CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Overcast- 60 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Walker    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Jack Vendetti                 10M M0010  Newington CT            23:19    254
  2  William Nyez                  10M M0010  Newington CT            24:03    106
  3  Dylan Johnson                  9M M0010  Newington CT            24:29    241
  4  Noah Cardillo                  8M M0010  Plantsville CT          32:14    114

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14 ** 

  1  Matthew Whitaker              14M M1114  Southington CT          19:08    205
  2  Zander Waluk                  11M M1114  Newington, CT CT        25:15     95
  3  Sanitago Rodriguez            11M M1114  Newington CT            30:34     73
  4  Caden Gallup                  14M M1114  Newington CT            30:44    160

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    15 to 19 ** 

  1  Michael Bohlke                15M M1519  Newington CT            16:48    125
  2  Joseph Bohlke                 17M M1519  Newington CT            18:02    123
  3  Andrew Bogatz                 18M M1519  Newington CT            19:09    143
  4  Eli Roberts                   15M M1519  Newington CT            21:02    141

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  William Wilson                23M M2029  Newington CT            22:12    172
  2  Patrick Callahan              20M M2029  Newington CT            24:32    127
  3  Carl Hawkins                  27M M2029  Newington CT            24:58    109
  4  Anthony Callegari             29M M2029  Coventry CT             26:22    197

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  John Hanrahan                 39M M3039  Newington CT            19:10     52
  2  Kyle Knowles                  37M M3039  Wethersfeild CT         19:36    240
  3  Nicholas Basile               36M M3039  Bristol CT              20:44    273
  4  Steven Procko                 32M M3039  Wethersfield CT         21:37    166

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Mario Longo                   47M M4049  Waterbury CT            18:02    223
  2  Todd Mirmina                  40M M4049  Cromwell CT             21:19     50
  3  Charlie Kaylor                48M M4049  Simsbury CT             21:29    249
  4  Jim Barr                      43M M4049  Newington CT            21:58    274

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  RIck Leupold                  55M M5059  Newington CT            21:55    233
  2  Henryk GUdelski               51M M5059  Poland EU               22:06    230
  3  William Clark                 57M M5059  Thomaston CT            23:46     81
  4  Abe Froman                    51M M5059  Chicago IL              23:49    227

                              Newington Library Challenge 5k Road Race
                        Sunday May 19, 2019 - Mill Pond Park - Newington CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Overcast- 60 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Walker    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Jeff Heintz                   60M M6069  Wallingford CT          19:38    231
  2  Michael Giza                  61M M6069  Colchester CT           22:36    221
  3  Miguel Ramirez                62M M6069  Wethersfeild CT         22:52    267
  4  John Mattie                   61M M6069  New York City NY        23:55    214

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99 ** 

  1  Mark Turkington               75M M7099  Bolton CT               30:25    220
  2  Jay Bergman                   70M M7099  Newington CT            30:27     18
  3  Lee Bradley                   77M M7099  Newington CT            38:32     20
  4  Thomas O-Neil                 74M M7099  Wethersfield CT         39:51    133






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates