Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



March Madness 5K on Main Road Race
Saturday March 9, 2019 - Bd of Education - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 33 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 March Madness 5K on Main Road Race
                      Saturday March 9, 2019 - Bd of Education  - S Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 33 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Brian Murray    Overall Female: Cara Riley

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Brian Murray                46M        Coventry CT             17:39     955

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Cara Riley                  29F        Manchester CT           21:02     975


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Yahaira Maca                  17F F0019  Willimantic CT          34:42    948
  2  Shyla Callahan                19F F0019  East Hartford CT        40:31    310

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Zoe Fanolis                   23F F2029  Hamden CT               23:57    596
  2  Heather Curran                24F F2029  Port Henry NY           29:32    993
  3  Nicole Mora                   24F F2029  Hamden CT               36:35    953

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Jennifer Nicolelli            32F F3039  Clinton CT              24:23    958
  2  Maryam Lee                    36F F3039  South Windsor CT        25:23    946
  3  Nicole McConnell              33F F3039  South Windsor CT        25:24    950

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Elsie Diaz-Duchesne           47F F4049  Ellington CT            25:49    996
  2  Joy Stacy-Bocchino            43F F4049  Springfield MA          26:01    982
  3  Molly DePaiva                 40F F4049  Waterbury CT            26:23    312

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Darcie Hudson                 55F F5059  Windsor CT              27:27    940
  2  Lorraine Giantonio            56F F5059  Manchester CT           28:25   1413
  3  Annmarie Fitzsimmons          56F F5059  West Springfield MA     28:41    928

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Mary Earwaker                 63F F6069  South Windsor CT        30:55    315
  2  Ginny Hole                    61F F6069  South Windsor CT        33:09    939

                                 March Madness 5K on Main Road Race
                      Saturday March 9, 2019 - Bd of Education  - S Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 33 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Brian Murray    Overall Female: Cara Riley

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Ryan Scelia                   10M M0019  Brookfield CT           22:55   1406
  2  Angel Maca                    15M M0019  Willimantic CT          26:02    947

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Austin Mathiesen              22M M2029  Springfield MA          34:12    949

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Eric Stevenson                34M M3039  Glastonbury CT          18:51    983
  2  Michael Shea                  33M M3039  Westfield MA            19:29   1412
  3  Josh Murray                   38M M3039  Marlborough CT          20:05    956

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Josh Spooner                  43M M4049  Sturbridge MA           20:19    981
  2  Michael Keenan                46M M4049  Glastonbury CT          20:31    998
  3  Christopher King              42M M4049  Cheshire CT             21:11    942

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Thomas Peabody                55M M5059  Enfield CT              25:54   1409
  2  Chris Lee                     55M M5059  Ellington CT            33:04    945
  3  Paul Clark                    57M M5059  Glastonbuy CT           36:56   1411

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Bill Harriman                 60M M6069  Windsor CT              22:08    935
  2  John Riley                    63M M6069  Berlin CT               22:24    976
  3  Tom Walsh                     64M M6069  Rocky hill CT           27:11    997

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99 ** 

  1  Guy Pulino                    74M M7099  Moodus CT               29:56    999
  2  Bill Marshall                 72M M7099  S Windsor CT            31:38    991
  3  Edwar Turbert                 76M M7099  West Hartford CT        42:21   1408






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates