Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships
Day 1 - Thursday Jan 31, 2019 - Fordham University - Bronx NY

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                             Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships  
                   Day 1 -  Thursday Jan 31, 2019 - Fordham University - Bronx NY
                               
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************
                                      
                                    Platt MEET Results
                                      
******************************************************************************************
 
 
                            Event 18  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Kong              SO New Jersey I             4.50m   14-09.00  10   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 
        X   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Chris Woodhouse           SR Manhattan               J4.50m   14-09.00   8   
     4.35 4.50 4.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 David Bausmith            FR Rutgers                  4.35m   14-03.25   6   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Calvin Gould              SR New Jersey I             4.20m   13-09.25   5   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Joe Egri                  JR St. Peter's              4.05m   13-03.50   3.50
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
  5 Jarrod Brovero            JR Rutgers                  4.05m   13-03.50   3.50
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- Connor Burke              FR Fordham                     NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 -- Issa Feknous              JR New Jersey I                NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 38  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lilly Brown               FR Manhattan                3.05m   10-00.00  10   
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth Reid            SR Manhattan                2.90m    9-06.25   8   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Erin Foody                FR New Jersey I                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pritinder Singh           SR New Jersey I              7.39     749
  2 Connor Penrod             SO New Jersey I              7.41     742
  3 Andrew Byrne              JR Fordham                   7.54     700
  4 Connor Mc keown           FR Fordham                   7.56     694
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Byrne              JR Fordham                  6.24m   20-05.75    639
      6.24m  5.95m               
  2 Pritinder Singh           SR New Jersey I             6.18m   20-03.50    626
      5.87m  5.99m  6.18m            
  3 Connor Penrod             SO New Jersey I             5.72m   18-09.25    527
      5.70m  5.69m  5.72m            
  4 Connor Mc keown           FR Fordham                  5.64m   18-06.00    510
         4.29m  5.64m            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pritinder Singh           SR New Jersey I            10.96m   35-11.50    543
      10.74m  10.70m  10.96m            
  2 Andrew Byrne              JR Fordham                  9.95m   32-07.75    483
      9.95m  9.60m  9.75m            
  3 Connor Mc keown           FR Fordham                  9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.09m  9.90m  9.69m            
  4 Connor Penrod             SO New Jersey I             8.65m   28-04.50    405
      8.65m  8.59m  8.33m            
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Byrne              JR Fordham                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO 
  2 Connor Penrod             SO New Jersey I             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.74 1.80 1.86 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Connor Mc keown           FR Fordham                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Pritinder Singh           SR New Jersey I             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.62 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Oviasogie          JR Stony Brook               9.18   3    873
  2 Eboni Birch               SR St. John's                9.22   3    865
  3 Analise Kirby             SR Stony Brook               9.64   2    781
  4 Esther Daramola           JR New Jersey I              9.83   1    744
  5 Antonia Frazier           SO St. John's                9.83   1    744
  6 Jillian Patterson         FR Stony Brook               9.96   2    720
  7 Esmeralda Reyes           SO St. John's               10.09   3    695
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Oviasogie          JR Stony Brook              1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jillian Patterson         FR Stony Brook              1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Antonia Frazier           SO St. John's               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Esther Daramola           JR New Jersey I             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Esmeralda Reyes           SO St. John's               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Eboni Birch               SR St. John's               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Analise Kirby             SR Stony Brook              1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Antonia Frazier           SO St. John's              12.04m   39-06.00    664
      10.68m  10.69m  12.04m            
  2 Eboni Birch               SR St. John's              11.77m   38-07.50    646
      11.43m  11.77m  11.53m            
  3 Esther Daramola           JR New Jersey I             9.95m   32-07.75    526
      8.95m  9.67m  9.95m            
  4 Esmeralda Reyes           SO St. John's               9.51m   31-02.50    497
      8.17m  9.09m  9.51m            
  5 Analise Kirby             SR Stony Brook              9.41m   30-10.50    491
      9.41m  7.75m  7.87m            
  6 Alyssa Oviasogie          JR Stony Brook              8.32m   27-03.75    420
      8.32m  7.88m  8.00m            
  7 Jillian Patterson         FR Stony Brook              6.51m   21-04.25    304
      6.50m     6.51m            
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Oviasogie          JR Stony Brook              5.27m   17-03.50    634
         5.24m  5.27m            
  2 Antonia Frazier           SO St. John's               5.25m   17-02.75    628
         4.99m  5.25m            
  3 Eboni Birch               SR St. John's               5.02m   16-05.75    565
      4.82m  5.02m  4.86m            
  4 Analise Kirby             SR Stony Brook              4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.86m  4.77m               
  5 Esmeralda Reyes           SO St. John's               4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.63m  4.22m  4.14m            
  6 Jillian Patterson         FR Stony Brook              4.50m   14-09.25    428
         4.50m x             
  7 Esther Daramola           JR New Jersey I             4.29m   14-01.00    376
     x      4.29m            
 
Event 40  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jillian Patterson         FR Stony Brook            2:34.48     638
        37.523 (37.523)  1:18.841 (41.319)  1:58.859 (40.018)  2:34.479 (35.620)
  2 Eboni Birch               SR St. John's             2:34.81     634
        37.783 (37.783)  1:19.246 (41.464)  1:59.951 (40.705)  2:34.801 (34.850)
  3 Alyssa Oviasogie          JR Stony Brook            2:41.91     551
        37.548 (37.548)  1:18.936 (41.389)  2:01.235 (42.299)  2:41.908 (40.673)
  4 Analise Kirby             SR Stony Brook            2:43.08     538
        38.093 (38.093)  1:19.675 (41.583)  2:02.093 (42.418)  2:43.080 (40.988)
  5 Antonia Frazier           SO St. John's             2:47.92     485
        38.869 (38.869)  1:20.858 (41.989)  2:04.909 (44.052)  2:47.915 (43.007)
  6 Esmeralda Reyes           SO St. John's             2:51.74     446
        39.885 (39.885)  1:22.728 (42.843)  2:08.786 (46.059)  2:51.739 (42.953)
  7 Esther Daramola           JR New Jersey I           3:06.09     311
        42.924 (42.924)  1:27.563 (44.639)  2:17.028 (49.465)  3:06.088 (49.060)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
                    
===============================================================================
    1) Stony Brook                 19        2) Manhattan                  18   
    3) St. John's                  17        4) New Jersey Institute        2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
                     
===============================================================================
    1) New Jersey Institute        15        2) Rutgers                     9.50
    3) Manhattan                    8        4) St. Peter's                 3.50

 

*****************************************************************************************

                                                PLATTSYS.COM
                                                
*****************************************************************************************
                                                





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates