Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile Road Race
Thursday Mov 28, 2019 - Madison Town Green - Madison CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 45 Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile Road Race
                      Thursday Mov 28, 2019  - Madison Town Green - Madison CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 45 Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          
                               ***************************************************
                                                  PLATTSYS.COM 
                               ***************************************************   
                   

                    Overall Male : Christian Alberico    Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top 3 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Christian Alberico          22M        Madison CT              25:41     9
   2   Brendon Fish                27M        Madison CT              26:04     394
   3   Kyle Fulk                   20M                                26:50     431

                    Top 3 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Bridgid Selfors             20F        Old saybrook CT         29:59     1572
   2   Kate OBrien                 18F                                30:32     889
   3   Cheryl Anderson             38F        Madison CT              30:35     27


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Nora Joyce                    12F F0012                          35:41    596
  2  Annecy Vlieks                 11F F0012  Madison CT              35:46   1710
  3  Elsa Dowd                      9F F0012                          36:52    332
  4  Sadie Iselin                  12F F0012  Chester CT              41:05   1391

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15 ** 

  1  Anna Dowd                     15F F1315                          36:54    331
  2  Clara Laughlin                14F F1315  GUILFORD CT             37:29    678
  3  Adelynn Arroyo                14F F1315  Madison CT              37:30   1329
  4  Maeve Dowd                    14F F1315  West Hartford CT        38:02   1451

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19 ** 

  1  Anna Steffen                  16F F1619  Madison CT              31:34   1408
  2  Grace Lindell                 19F F1619                          33:20    716
  3  Clara Wiesler                 17F F1619  Guilford CT             34:01   1279
  4  Rachel Parthasarthy           19F F1619  Madison CT              34:22    929

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24 ** 

  1  Maddy Auerbacher              23F F2024  Darchester MA           33:25   1889
  2  Lauren Hinton                 20F F2024  Middletown CT           35:18    545
  3  Mackenzie Pias                21F F2024  Higganum CT             35:26   1500
  4  Pauline Helm                  20F F2024  Norway                  35:42   1928

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29 ** 

  1  Kelle Walker                  28F F2529  North Branford CT       33:28   1569
  2  Alyssa Arre                   26F F2529  New Haven CT            34:09     41
  3  Caroline Danna                29F F2529  Madison CT              34:56   1476
  4  Meghan Derken                 26F F2529  Madison CT              36:56   1334

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34 ** 

  1  Nicole LeBlanc                33F F3034  Colchester CT           33:14    690
  2  Capri May                     33F F3034  Owego NY                36:23    770
  3  Christine McDonough           34F F3034  WASHINGTON DC           36:24    775
  4  Alaina Fagan                  30F F3034  Madison CT              37:04   1387

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39 ** 

  1  Kay Davis                     39F F3539  Madison CT              32:43   1955
  2  Kati Connors                  39F F3539  Madison CT              35:22    223
  3  Allison Behnke                39F F3539  Higganum CT             35:47     74
  4  Alana Ledford                 36F F3539  AVON CT                 37:55    691

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44 ** 

  1  Tara Anderson                 44F F4044  Madison CT              33:53     31
  2  Caitlin Foster                44F F4044  Madison CT              35:28    412
  3  Rebecca Wilansky              42F F4044  Higganum CT             37:28   1280
  4  Becky Iselin                  43F F4044  Chester CT              37:54   1389

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49 ** 

  1  Kara Dowd                     48F F4549                          36:46    335
  2  Erin Chester                  46F F4549  HIGGANUM CT             37:49    180
  3  Dorothy Cohen                 48F F4549  Madison CT              37:58   1486

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54 ** 

  1  Lavinia Vigue                 50F F5054  Durham CT               35:59   1234
  2  Bridget Riordan               53F F5054  Old saybrook CT         37:08   1561
  3  Kimberly Weidman              53F F5054  Guilford CT             38:00   1262

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59 ** 

  1  Lynn Hagan                    56F F5559  Madison CT              39:35   1906
  2  Judy Jendrucek                59F F5559  Essex CT                40:28    579
  3  Judy Markwite                 57F F5559  Flushing NY             41:58   2013

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64 ** 

  1  Betsy Carroll                 60F F6064  Clinton CT              40:18    161
  2  Cynthia Vogt                  60F F6064  Killingworth CT         43:31   1238
  3  Heidi Schaper-Nilsen          61F F6064  Smithtown NY            44:19   1061

 
DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 69 ** 

  1  Nancy Olsen                   67F F6569  Clinton CT              52:21    902
  2  JILL BERMAN                   66F F6569  Coral Gables FL         57:08     87
  3  Trudy Paquin                  65F F6569  Clinton CT              57:12    921

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 74 ** 

  1  Sandra Lepine                 71F F7074  Clinton CT              42:57    705
  2  Claudia Ciesluk               70F F7074  Niantic CT              47:10   1402
  3  Rose Buckingham               71F F7074  Norwich CT              47:28    131


*******************************************************************************************



                                MALE DIVISION RESULTS
                                
                                
                                
*******************************************************************************************    


                                Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile Road Race
                      Thursday Mov 28, 2019  - Madison Town Green - Madison CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 45 Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Christian Alberico    Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Elliot Arroyo                 11M M0012  Madison CT              37:22   1328
  2  John Joyce                    10M M0012                          38:37    594
  3  Luke Steffen                  10M M0012  Madison CT              39:46   1407

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15 ** 

  1  Nate Cramer                   15M M1315                          31:54    255
  2  Danny Hilmer                  15M M1315  Madison CT              32:06   1869
  3  Harrison Grenier              14M M1315                          32:09    484

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19 ** 

  1  Dillon Selfors                18M M1619  Old Saybrok CT          27:27   1935
  2  Benjamin Carlson              19M M1619  Middletown CT           28:04   1361
  3  Connor Selfors                16M M1619  Old Saybrok CT          28:09   1936
  4  Jacob Shiffrin                17M M1619                          28:58   1097

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24 ** 

  1  Patrick Fitzgibbons           22M M2024                          32:13    400
  2  Timothy Kenefick              23M M2024  GUILFORD CT             32:13    617
  3  James Robitaille              22M M2024  Cheshire CT             32:27   1023
  4  Matthew Pias                  24M M2024  Higganum CT             33:01   1501

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29 ** 

  1  Nate Beatty                   28M M2529  Astoria 2               30:49   1884
  2  Michael Weselcouch            27M M2529  East haddam CT          31:36   1274
  3  Scott Stewart                 27M M2529  Boston MA               31:49   1380
  4  Joseph Hurley                 26M M2529  Madison CT              32:43    560

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34 ** 

  1  Mark Zurlo                    33M M3034  Watertown MA            31:10   1317
  2  Ryan Ford                     32M M3034  Middlefield CT          32:18    407
  3  Jordan Katz                   34M M3034  Boston MA               32:50    602
  4  Derek Torrellas               33M M3034  Hamden CT               34:27   1492

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39 ** 

  1  Neil Davis                    36M M3539  Hingham MA              26:54    288
  2  Gil Schaper                   35M M3539                          32:09   1060
  3  Matt McCrath                  37M M3539  Burlington CT           32:28   1940
  4  Rob Ronan                     37M M3539  Rockfall CT             34:20   1029

                                Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile Road Race
                      Thursday Mov 28, 2019  - Madison Town Green - Madison CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 45 Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Christian Alberico    Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44 ** 

  1  Tim Ratta                     43M M4044  Guilford CT             29:29   1804
  2  Aaron Baggish                 44M M4044  Cambridge MA            30:44     50
  3  Joe Fois                      44M M4044  Wilbraham MA            31:07    405

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49 ** 

  1  Steven Segaloff               49M M4549  Tenafly NY              31:01   1489
  2  David Milano                  46M M4549  Guilford CT             31:17    814
  3  Jeffrey R Cramer              45M M4549  Fairfield CT            34:54    254

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54 ** 

  1  Scott Hart                    50M M5054  Old saybrook CT         32:17    518
  2  Michael Morgenroth            53M M5054  MADISON CT              35:05    841
  3  Tyler Morrison                53M M5054  Mansfield Center CT     36:00    843

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59 ** 

  1  Bruce Young                   56M M5559  Escazu-Plaza Colonia    29:46   1309
  2  David Walker                  56M M5559  North branford CT       32:22   1244
  3  Mike Early                    55M M5559  WILLISTON VT            32:54    348

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64 ** 

  1  John Shepherd                 63M M6064  Essex CT                34:01   1860
  2  James Vasil                   60M M6064  Berlin CT               38:11   1224
  3  James Milton Smith            61M M6064  WESTPORT CT             39:59   1119

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69 ** 

  1  Paul Vinci                    67M M6569  Westbrook CT            38:27   1236
  2  Peter Olsen                   68M M6569  Clinton CT              41:17    903
  3  H. Baird Hansen               66M M6569  Cazenovia NY            41:30    505

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 74 ** 

  1  George Davis                  74M M7074  Madison CT              47:35    286
  2  Jonathan Allen                73M M7074  Pottstown PA            48:27     11
  3  Stephen Lohman                70M M7074  Chevy Chase MD          53:42    721

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    75 to 79 ** 

  1  Mike Dore                     78M M7579  Westbrook CT            54:48    330
  2  Richard Walsh                 78M M7579  Old Lyme CT           1:00:23   1253
  3  Ralph Rydell                  79M M7579  Tampa FL              1:05:39   1574

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    90 to 94 ** 

  1  Herman Bershtein              94M M9094  Hamden CT             1:35:47     92

                       ***************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
                       ***************************************************   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates