Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2019 Josh Billings RunAground
Sunday Sept 15, 2019 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass
Platt Systems CHIP Timing & Scoring || Partly Sunny - 72 degrees

                                                   2019 Josh Billings RunAground
                                          Sunday Sept 15, 2019 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass 
                                   Platt Systems CHIP Timing & Scoring || Partly Sunny - 72 degrees
                                                  
   ********************************************************************************************************************
   
                                      COMPLETE KAYAK-CANOE-PADDLEBOARD PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
                                      
                                                      BY CATEGORY FOR AWARDS
                                             
                                         
   ********************************************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 01 ** All Berkshire - 4 Person Team 

  1  Minkler Ins I                       01  2:31:36   3    
     B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Mark Rabasco 
  2  Josh Itch                           01  2:35:35   2    
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  3  Optimus Prime-s Daddy               01  2:44:19   86   
     B: Andy Clark C: Eddie Barrett / Tim Barrett R: Joe Barrett 
  4  Snakes In The Woodpile              01  2:48:18   10   
     B: Jarrett Robitaille C: Dominic Cimini / Matthew Cimini R: Brandon Daniels 

 ** New Division: 02 ** Males 39 & Under (4 Person Tea

  1  Allen Heights Veterinary            02  2:17:35   1    
     B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigott R: Steve Monsulick 
  2  The Boss-s Maine-ly Mass-ive Men    02  2:29:14   6    
     B: AJ Piper C: Kevin Boss / Dave Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 
  3  Mean Machine                        02  2:41:15   54   
     B: James Sawtelle C: Jason Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 
  4  Minkler Insurance II                02  2:43:11   4    
     B: John Baczek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 

 ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 & Over (4 Person Team

  1  Not Those Guys                      03  2:32:03   40   
     B: Damon LeCompte C: John Berry / Matt King R: Mike Zani 
  2  Believe                             03  2:51:42   73   
     B: Stephen Hudyncia C: Scott Jordan / John Maier R: Michael Hudyncia 
  3  Black Dog Barking                   03  3:15:22   98   
     B: William Dunlop C: Gabriel Kaufman R: Patrick Russell 
  4  Bone Tats & Beer Nerves             03  3:22:17   141  
     B: Rob Trak C: Sean Raymer / Steve Mack R: Ben Simmons 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 04 ** All Female (4 Person Team)    

  1  Bike- Buoys & Bolt                  04  3:30:41   32   
     B: Mary Howell C: Denae Dostal / Amy Thornton R: Stephanie Mollison 
  2  Rowe Nextgen                        04  3:37:05   53   
     B: Jennifer Rowe C: Emily Rowe / Victoria Rowe R: Allie Rowe 
  3  Hop- Skip- and JUmp                 04  3:42:53   274  
     B: Julie Marcoulier C: Julie Marcoulier / Kristi Kearney R: Courtney Johnston 
  4  Fly Girls                           04  4:17:54   87   
     B: Jenna Giardina C: Holly Soules / Cassie Lipa R: Mary Daire 

 ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 & Over (4 Person Te

  1  Turkish Delight                     05  2:54:14   94   
     B: Glen Muscosky C: Paul Sullivan / Joe Lukaszevicz R: Larry Gentile 
  2  Dr Al & The Pacemakers              05  2:57:11   91   
     B: Al Bravo C: Scott Dias / Lawrence Bravo R: Jack Moore 
  3  Clark-s Gamble                      05  3:15:25   27   
     B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Wayne Piers 
  4  Still Going                         05  3:44:59   104  
     B: Steve Bornstein C: Jack Lareau / Gerry DeSimas R: Michael Rosenbaum 

 ** New Division: 06 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over) [4 P

  1  Wharf Rats                          06  3:00:38   123  
     B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / James Allott R: James Allott 
  2  Arnie-s Army                        06  3:01:34   26   
     B: David Martin C: Kevin Loehr / Michele Loehr R: Bob Archey 
  3  Team 78                             06  3:12:20   78   
     B: Michael Bartini C: Bill Terbush / Ronald McMahon R: John O-Loughlin 
  4  Endorphin Junkies                   06  3:14:53   29   
     B: Tom Kelly C: Gerry Gauthier / Lou Desi R: Bob Mangini 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  Rehab starts Monday                 07  2:58:53   50   
     B: Matthew Silk C: william farry / kayla farry R: Thomas Phair 
  2  Good to be back                     07  3:06:54   109  
     B: Martin Dempsey C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Morgan Windram-Geddes 
  3  The Moonlight Marauders             07  3:23:25   77   
     B: Anthony Moore C: Beverly Ameen / Anthony Moore R: Hadley Ameen 
  4  One Trick Pony                      07  3:26:27   57   
     B: Nathan Payne C: Matthew Payne / Allison Read R: Ariana Breckner 

 ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  PJM MANAGEMENT SERVICES             08  2:47:05   56   
     B: Bruce Townend C: Dianne Mele / Patrick Mele R: Mark DiNicola 
  2  Change of Plans                     08  2:59:48   28   
     B: Sam Herrick C: Laura Naughton / Joyce Amuso R: David Olds 
  3  Lenox Fit                           08  3:14:06   143  
     B: Tom McCormack C: Brett Larmon / Leah Larmon R: Tricia McCormack 
  4  Foireann Kevin Ar                   08  3:18:26   43   
     B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 

 ** New Division: 09 ** 2 Person Male                 

  1  Team Lincoln                        09  3:04:03   132  
     B: Daniel Rabinkin C: Daniel Rabinkin R: Edward Rutledge 
  2  The Burkeshire with a Trout         09  3:08:15   125  
     B: Bruce Armentrout C: Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 
  3  Evil Dead                           09  3:11:21   69   
     B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia R: Jeremy Creelan 
  4  Chip & Steve                        09  3:14:44   63   
     B: Steve Rickson C: Christian Auclair R: Christian Auclair 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 11 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  Hope We Don-t Tip                   11  3:02:10   115  
     B: Seth Bozarth C: Joanna Wang / Seth Bozarth R: Joanna Wang 
  2  Perfect Honeymoon                   11  3:34:31   85   
     B: Heather Boyko C: Heather Boyko / Philip Boyko R: Philip Boyko 
  3  Mama & Papa Loaf                    11  3:47:30   129  
     B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis R: Tiffany Rumbutis 

 ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational (4 Person Team - 

  1  The Zuber Boys                      12  3:02:42   92   
     B: Robert Zuber C: Robert Zuber / Danny Zuber R: Jimmy Zuber 
  2  Gnu 2 The Seen                      12  3:06:49   105  
     B: Jeffrey Ransden C: Kenneth Ostrowski / Madison Ostrowski R: Eric Smith 
  3  Strength for Serridge               12  3:12:45   93   
     B: Cameron Geller C: Jacob Rand / Kevin O'Brien R: Jacob Ryan 
  4  Ethyl Mer-men                       12  3:13:03   68   
     B: Myles Greenough C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: John   Q    Murphy 

 ** New Division: 13 ** Ironman                       

  1  Art Sanders                         13  2:44:54   210  
     B: Art Sanders C: Art Sanders R: Art Sanders 
  2  Team Zoltan                         13  2:57:55   213  
     B: Thomas Lewis C: Thomas Lewis R: Thomas Lewis 
  3  David Lee                           13  3:26:36   142  
     B: David Lee C: --- R: --- 
  4  Bryan Grygus                        13  3:42:22   220  
     B: Bryan Grygus C: --- R: --- 

 ** New Division: 14 ** Ironperson (40 & Over)        

  1  The Batchelor                       14  3:11:08   184  
     B: Sam Batchelor C: Sam Batchelor R: Sam Batchelor 
  2  This is what space smells like.     14  3:28:55   406  
     B: Derek Powell C: Derek Powell R: Derek Powell 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 15 ** Ironperson (50 & Over)        

  1  Jack Morse                          15  3:07:47   144  
     B: Jack Morse C: --- R: --- 
  2  No Time to Lose                     15  5:34:37   212  
     B: Stephen Grise C: Stephen Grise R: Stephen Grise 

 ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  Stone Cow                           16  3:36:39   198  
     B: Emma Ellsworth C: Emma Ellsworth R: Emma Ellsworth 
  2  Strattman                           16  3:44:29   187  
     B: Lynn Strattman C: Lynn Strattman R: Lynn Strattman 

 ** New Division: 17 ** Veterans (70 & Over 4 Person T

  1  Eric-s White Angels                 17  3:26:20   48   
     B: Fred Thompson C: Bruce Duquette / Tom Ostrowski R: Jeff Parkman 
  2  JUST JOSHIN'                        17  3:37:35   35   
     B: Dennis Pollock C: Toddy Munson / Doug Muson R: Bernie Mack 
  3  The Elder Statesmen                 17  4:06:07   46   
     B: Fran Mach C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 
  4  Nick Lyesiuk                        17  4:13:30   429  
     B: Nick Lyesiuk C: Nick Lyesiuk R: Nick Lyesiuk 

 ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under                  

  1  Shantalones                         18  3:14:09   76   
     B: Sam Schroeder C: Tyler Wade R: Jackson Smith 
  2  Nuun Crew                           18  3:36:14   89   
     B: Jake Freeman C: Jason Sherry R: Simon Yellen 
  3  Micah Deary                         18  3:42:38   453  
     B: --- C: --- R: --- 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 19 ** Family (4 Person Team)        

  1  Robbins Shred Fest                  19  2:45:16   59   
     B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  2  TEAM GOGO                           19  2:58:46   44   
     B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 
  3  Drew-s Crew                         19  3:13:39   110  
     B: Bill Wooldridge C: Robert Gertz R: Jennalee Wooldridge 
  4  Rose-s Boys                         19  3:26:24   33   
     B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: DANIEL J BEDELL 

 ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate                     

  1  Team Pfizer                         20  2:45:53   15   
     B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  2  Pace The Last Pickle                20  2:52:08   30   
     B: Ben Piecuch C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Greg Rossolimo 
  3  Rotary Club of Pittsfield           20  3:13:17   99   
     B: Don Kuczarski C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: David Hall 
  4  Expedited Delivery                  20  3:36:41   21   
     B: Fred Willett C: Adam Smisloff R: Jorge Rodriguez 

 ** New Division: 21 ** 3 Female & 1 Male             

  1  Maxine                              21  2:39:55   101  
     B: William Caligari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Emily Galin 
  2  One Non-Blond                       21  2:49:17   79   
     B: Jessica Bosworth C: Jeff Defeo / Karen Febey R: Lauren Farry 
  3  Breaking 60                         21  3:20:56   51   
     B: Mike Trainor C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 
  4  Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports         21  3:30:30   49   
     B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Schnackenberg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 22 ** Ironman (60 & Over)           

  1  Ned Kennedy                         22  2:53:04   194  
     B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 
  2  Rustman                             22  3:09:13   200  
     B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 
  3  Threescore                          22  3:16:16   204  
     B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Robert Benner 
  4  Lakeman 60                          22  3:30:50   193  
     B: Rick Shrum C: Rick Shrum R: Rick Shrum 

 ** New Division: 23 ** Ironwoman (60 & Over)         

  1  If Not Now- When?!                  23  4:32:34   196  
     B: Lee Barba C: Lee Barba R: Lee Barba 

 ** New Division: 24 ** All Berkshire - (3-4 Person Te

  1  IPAs All Around                     24  2:35:08   309  
     B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Nick Curelop 
  2  Movin- Groovin                      24  2:50:20   297  
     B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Stefan Ogle 
  3  Two Kupes and a Monti               24  2:54:43   293  
     B: James Kupernik C: Joe Monti R: Chris Kupernik 
  4  Borrowed Pig                        24  2:54:59   294  
     B: Sam Smith C: Kevin Marsh R: Dan Caplinger 

 ** New Division: 25 ** Double Kayak Over 16 foot in L

  1  SPIN SPLASH SPRINT                  25  2:34:15   251  
     B: Anthony Guarino C: Steve Fagin / Tom Fagin R: Anthony Guarino 
  2  Keystones                           25  2:46:25   292  
     B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: Michael Lafreniere 
  3  Vermont Sports Connection           25  2:51:23   221  
     B: Brook Anderson C: Clyde Yarnell / Mike Malley R: Megan Anello 
  4  Team Chef-s Shop                    25  3:03:10   317  
     B: Rob Navarino C: Pam Browning-Balla / Bob Balla R: Richard Peck 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 26 ** Males 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  Good n- you?                        26  2:43:13   334  
     B: Joshua Hopmans C: Joey Szczepaniak R: Dan Hopmans 
  2  Irish Racing Assoc of Western Mass  26  2:49:36   106  
     B: Timothy Mahoney C: Michael Downey R: Joeph Hegarty 
  3  Brobasco & Company                  26  2:50:04   342  
     B: Harold Armstrong C: David Wiltey R: Matthew Rabasco 
  4  Sauve qui peut.                     26  2:53:41   306  
     B: Justin O-Neill C: Robert Michalec R: Matthew Whalen 

 ** New Division: 27 ** Males 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  The Brother in Laws                 27  2:52:13   246  
     B: Brian Sunskis C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 
  2  Tres Amigos                         27  3:02:49   267  
     B: Andrew Garcia C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 
  3  2 Crazies and a Loon                27  3:05:55   266  
     B: Kevin Murphy C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Garrett Deane 
  4  THE BUMBLEBEES RETURN               27  3:18:08   223  
     B: Stephen Passetto C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 

 ** New Division: 28 ** All Female (3-4 Person Team)  

  1  Vermont Vixens                      28  2:59:53   296  
     B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Katharine Kimball 
  2  All About the T-Shirts              28  3:06:49   224  
     B: Kathy Kimpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Kim Gero 
  3  OURDITAROD                          28  3:38:16   270  
     B: Pat Rosier C: Heather A Drake R: Michelle Sargis 
  4  Whirling- Wet & Wild                28  3:48:04   284  
     B: April O-Brien C: Marielle Bonani R: Marissa Villacis 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 29 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  Just Postal                         29  2:37:16   287  
     B: Carson Poe C: Ed Dvorchak R: Anna Klimmek 
  2  Berkshire Real Estate               29  2:43:26   285  
     B: Steven Ray C: Steve Ray Sr R: Stephanie Kate Ray 
  3  Matty B's Plumbing crew             29  2:43:31   303  
     B: Matt Banach C: Kris Raifstanger R: Samantha Bernard 
  4  The Wild Things                     29  2:47:24   271  
     B: Jacob Morris-Siegel C: Adam Beyer R: Chalis Bird 

 ** New Division: 30 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  Berkshire West AC                   30  2:56:37   330  
     B: Greg Babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Luke Breslin 
  2  Draftin- Dragunz                    30  3:05:44   237  
     B: Michael Andelman C: Tiffany Roberts R: Peggi-Jeanne Flood 
  3  Ageless Turtles                     30  3:09:22   235  
     B: Dave Joyner C: Tina McLaughlin R: Chris Dupuis 
  4  Trunk Monkeys                       30  3:18:37   248  
     B: Dan Flynn C: Roberta Townsend / Phillip Townsend R: Bill Eagan 

 ** New Division: 31 ** Masters 50 & Over (3-4 Person 

  1  Random Greatness                    31  2:48:45   261  
     B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 
  2  The good- the bad- & the ugly       31  3:03:05   277  
     B: Jim Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 
  3  JC2                                 31  3:37:47   283  
     B: Jeff Grandchamp C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Cushenette 
  4  Winter is Coming                    31  3:39:06   333  
     B: Aaron Clayton C: Howard Brick R: David Vogel 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 32 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over)     

  1  A BEAU WITH TWO LIPS                32  2:53:35   245  
     B: Scott Lebeau C: Pete Lipka R: Dave Lipinski 
  2  Where's Bonnie?                     32  3:00:51   286  
     B: Stephen Pagnotta C: Mike Lahey R: Tim Morey 
  3  Zero to Sixty                       32  3:00:55   326  
     B: John Sarkisian C: Tom Jones R: Sally Hildobrandt 
  4  It-s All in 3 D                     32  3:02:57   272  
     B: Tim Pitkin C: Donald Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 

 ** New Division: 33 ** Recreational (3-4 Person Team 

  1  Flash- Splash- & Dash               33  3:11:56   240  
     B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 
  2  PrattAttack                         33  3:17:43   239  
     B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Tatum Pratt 
  3  Running With Scissors               33  3:18:44   278  
     B: Chris Figura C: Keith Demarest Jr. R: Katie Skiba 
  4  Triple Greg                         33  3:20:22   241  
     B: Greg Plumb C: Greg Jones R: Greg Slavin 

 ** New Division: 34 ** 2 Person Male                 

  1  Ben and Jerry                       34  3:05:58   321  
     B: Tyler Pressley C: --- R: Bear Sitzer 
  2  Yeet Yeet 2                         34  3:21:07   346  
     B: Brian Hudson C: Justin Looper R: Brian Hudson 
  3  Almost Awesome                      34  3:28:40   302  
     B: Diego Gutierrez C: Tim Lee R: Tim Lee 
  4  Slepian Ski Club                    34  3:30:53   335  
     B: Alex Margolies C: Alex Margolies R: Mike Sandonato 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 35 ** 2 Person Female               

  1  Hold My Beer                        35  3:23:03   347  
     B: Miranda Gajda C: Miranda Gajda R: Erica Morin 
  2  Being our Best                      35  3:47:53   243  
     B: Katherine Myers C: Anne Goodwin R: Katherine Myers 
  3  Remembering Anita                   35  4:40:37   354  
     B: Melinda Rothstein C: Heidi Ferren R: Heidi Ferren 

 ** New Division: 36 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  Just Dooley It                      36  2:37:57   327  
     B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  2  Hope we finish in One Piece Horns   36  3:09:12   356  
     B: Bob Horn C: Jenn Horn R: Bob Horn 
  3  Trying to stay upright              36  3:13:14   264  
     B: Kurt Singer C: Sue Joyner R: Kurt Singer 
  4  Skipping a Beat                     36  3:13:29   257  
     B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 

 ** New Division: 37 ** Ironman                       

  1  Kent Lemme                          37  2:38:33   400  
     B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 
  2  Trent Koopman                       37  2:45:58   439  
     B: Trent Koopman C: Trent Koopman R: Trent Koopman 
  3  WheelBenders                        37  2:52:59   445  
     B: Jaryn Pierson C: Jaryn Pierson R: Jaryn Pierson 
  4  Moonquest                           37  2:53:01   386  
     B: Lucas Kaplan C: Lucas Kaplan R: Lucas Kaplan 

 ** New Division: 38 ** Ironperson 40 & Over          

  1  Dream Weaver                        38  2:45:19   433  
     B: Chris Weaver C: Chris Weaver R: Chris Weaver 
  2  MRA MULTISPORT-STELLAR-STRADALLI    38  2:50:50   446  
     B: Scott Samuel C: Scott Samuel R: Scott Samuel 
  3  Stellar Kayaks                      38  3:01:47   411  
     B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 
  4  Creature of Habit                   38  3:06:55   443  
     B: Bernie Landa C: Bernie Landa R: Bernie Landa 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 39 ** Ironperson 50 & Over          

  1  FeMan                               39  3:18:56   421  
     B: Fred Erickson C: Fred Erickson R: Fred Erickson 
  2  Tri-N Again                         39  3:19:35   417  
     B: Michael Levesque C: Michael Levesque R: Michael Levesque 
  3  Rich Victor                         39  3:25:10   425  
     B: Rich Victor C: Rich Victor R: Rich Victor 
  4  #needabetterboat                    39  3:28:36   449  
     B: Silas M. Warner C: Silas M. Warner R: Silas M. Warner 
     

 ** New Division: 40 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  Martha                              40  3:24:11   384  
     B: Martha Berrouard C: Martha Berrouard /  R: Martha Berrouard 
  2  Ironmom                             40  3:24:30   409  
     B: Lara Denmark C: Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 
  3  Scaling new heights                 40  3:24:36   389  
     B: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto C: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto R: Nicolette Enhorning-Picto 
  4  No swim? I-m in!                    40  3:27:27   412  
     B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 
     

 ** New Division: 41 ** Team Paddleboard              

  1  you doin the josh?                  41  2:41:50   97   
     B: jonathan molk C: tim hudyncia R: joel pekosz 
  2  Team Beefcake                       41  3:01:16   136  
     B: Jay Elling C: --- R: --- 
  3  Movn On                             41  3:22:07   122  
     B: Frank Conente C: Vinny V R: Tonio Palmer 
  4  Hardly Athletic                     41  4:17:30   23   
     B: Edwina Newbury C: Holly Bailey /  R: Heather Beaudreau 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 42 ** Mixed Team Paddleboard        

  1  Mixology                            42  2:59:26   71   
     B: Xavier Letteron C: Andreas Schmid R: Hillery Maxymillian 
  2  Moulton Family Racing               42  3:01:53   72   
     B: Jim Moulton C: Mike Moulton R: Sara Moulton 
  3  Berkshire Multisport1               42  3:06:21   70   
     B: Daniel Whitehead C: Craig Hills R: Laura Stephen 
  4  Wheel of Cheese                     42  3:13:23   137  
     B: Nicholas Marshall C: John Keenan R: Erin Sullivan 
     

 ** New Division: 43 ** Ironman Paddleboard           

  1  Relentless Forward Progress         43  3:02:52   216  
     B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 
  2  The Thirsty Drafter                 43  3:23:05   217  
     B: David Wilson C: David Wilson R: David Wilson 
  3  Mostly Forward Progress             43  3:44:38   215  
     B: Sean O-Connor C: --- R: --- 
  4  the artful plodder                  43  3:56:01   199  
     B: Peter Schoeffer C: Peter Schoeffer R: Peter Schoeffer 
     

 ** New Division: 44 ** Ironwoman Paddleboard         

  1  Thrill Seeker                       44  3:32:09   207  
     B: Becky Cushing C: Becky Cushing R: Becky Cushing 
  2  mASS in Motion                      44  3:44:39   195  
     B: Amanda Chilson C: Amanda Chilson R: Amanda Chilson 
  3  JBergz                              44  4:18:41   214  
     B: Jessica Berger C: Jessica Berger R: Jessica Berger 


   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates