Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Team Johnson 5K Road Race
Sunday April 28, 2019 - Walnut Hill Park - New Britain CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Overcast - 45 degrees - USATF Certified 5K
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                      Team Johnson 5K Road Race
                     Sunday April 28, 2019 - Walnut Hill Park - New Britain  CT
         Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Overcast  - 45 degrees - USATF Certified 5K
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Jennifer Bosso
                                                                        
*************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
 
Rails to Trails Firecracker 5K, Church Street, Vernon, CT,  Saturday July 6, 2019 - 9 am
 
Andover Rails to Trails Bridge Run 5K, Senior Center - Center Street, Andover, CT - 6:30 PM
             Four Race Series: August 8, August 15, August 22, August 29
 
Purple Heart Half-Marathon & 5K, S Windsor, CT, Monday Sept 2, 2019 - 8 am
 
New Years Day Celebration of Life 5K, S Windsor, CT - Wednesday Jan 1, 2020 - 10 am
                          
*************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Janalyn Weber                 10F F0010  Berlin CT               29:52    423
  2  S. Kizilski                   10F F0010  Berlin CT               29:55    386
  3  RAEGAN Aberle                  8F F0010  Gales Ferry CT          31:45    349
  4  Rylan Krusiewicz               8F F0010  Wethersfield CT         40:56    388

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 17 ** 

  1  Maggie Woods                  13F F1117  Newington CT            29:51    439
  2  Isabella Hancock              17F F1117  Southington CT          43:18    430

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29 ** 

  1  Alexis Mollica                27F F1829  Berlin CT               30:10    396
  2  Sarah Murphy                  25F F1829  Middletown CT           30:12    397
  3  Kaylie Corjulo                25F F1829  Southington CT          30:12    369
  4  Jeth Henderson                26F F1829  New Britain CT          33:18    128

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Erin Cabelus                  34F F3039  Berlin CT               24:41    365
  2  Lauren Burns                  30F F3039  Wethersfield CT         25:15    364
  3  Anna Dubiel                   36F F3039  Rocky Hill CT           26:41    120
  4  Kristy Olson                  39F F3039  Plantsville CT          26:48    400

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Jennifer Bosso                46F F4049  Berlin CT               24:03    360
  2  Andrea Sadowski               44F F4049  Berlin CT               26:39    409
  3  Melissa Olson                 43F F4049  Plantsville CT          32:07    401
  4  Jessie Ruzbasan               45F F4049  Canton CT               32:10    408

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Kristen Brault                51F F5059  Haddam CT               29:06    362

                                      Team Johnson 5K Road Race
                     Sunday April 28, 2019 - Walnut Hill Park - New Britain  CT
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Overcast & Rain - 50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Mario Vazquez    Overall Female: Jennifer Bosso

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Jack Vendetti                 10M M0010  Newington CT            21:37    421
  2  Brandon Sadowski               9M M0010  Berlin CT               26:41    410
  3  Zachary Sadowski               9M M0010  Kensington CT           28:56    411
  4  Nolan Cameron                  9M M0010  Berlin CT               30:19    368

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    11 to 17 ** 

  1  Kyle Chamberland              16M M1117  Bristol CT              23:30    117
  2  Harlens Feliz                 14M M1117  Bristol CT              25:08    131
  3  Ryan Ogren                    14M M1117  Southington CT          26:21    435
  4  Chris Cumba                   17M M1117  New Britain CT          26:22    440

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29 ** 

  1  Matthew Liz                   21M M1829  Farmington CT           23:23    437
  2  Jonathan Da Costa             22M M1829  Newington CT            23:51    371
  3  Jay Vargas                    18M M1829  Bristol CT              26:57    429

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Joseph Migliore II            38M M3039  Meriden CT              20:56    126
  2  Marc Tardiff                  37M M3039  East Hampton CT         24:51    425
  3  John Annear                   32M M3039  Middletown CT           28:02    351
  4  Mark Finan                    37M M3039  E Hartford CT           30:57    147

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Mario Vazquez                 40M M4049  New Britain CT          16:49    420
  2  Michael Keenan                46M M4049  S Glastonbury CT        19:53    433
  3  Brian Reeves                  45M M4049  Southington CT          24:15    403
  4  Chris Throwe                  47M M4049  Burlington CT           27:01    415

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Michael Thompson              50M M5059  Norwalk CT              26:55    414
  2  Dave Yadach                   51M M5059  Avon CT                 28:28    424
  3  David Brault                  52M M5059  Haddam CT               29:08    361
  4  Wallace Becker                50M M5059  Coventry CT             29:53    354

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  William Brubaker              63M M6069  Cheshire CT             21:39    363
  2  Kevin Markowski               61M M6069  Middletown CT           21:54    122
  3  John Mattie                   61M M6069  New York NY             24:23    431



                                                                        
*************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
*************************************************************************************

 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates