Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Haddam Neck Fair 5K
Sunday Sept 1, 2019 - Haddam Fairgrounds E Hampton CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 72 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                        Haddam Neck Fair 5K
                        Sunday Sept 1, 2019 - Haddam Fairgrounds E Hampton CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  72 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Jake Ireland    Overall Female: Liv Distefano

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Katie Ireland                 12F F0012  East Hampton CT         25:03     89
  2  Destiny Rehberg               12F F0012  Clinton CT              29:27   1792
  3  Delaney Aronson               11F F0012  Higganum CT             30:05      5

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Liv Distefano                 17F F1319  East Hampton CT         18:58    993
  2  Yanti Muhs                    15F F1319  Guilford CT             22:12   1890
  3  Savannah Garcia               14F F1319  East Hampton CT         25:02     67

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Sarah MacDonald               27F F2029  Haslett MI              22:13    160
  2  Ling Lin                      27F F2029  Wallingford CT          26:07    154
  3  Madison Reinhard              24F F2029  East Hampton CT         27:31    778

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  BRooke Lopedota               38F F3039  Meriden CT              23:12   1290
  2  Jenna Gould                   30F F3039  S Windsor CT            23:15   1271
  3  Nicole Leblanc                33F F3039  Colchester CT           23:35    152

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Asami Fontinha                44F F4049  Lakeville MA            23:52     58
  2  Mary Bernier                  42F F4049  Hamden CT               25:00     11
  3  Natasha Pucillo               41F F4049  Killingworth CT         26:16    775

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Tammy Charbonneau             56F F5059  Colchester CT           25:10     27
  2  Lori Riley                    54F F5059  Storrs CT               25:38   2913
  3  Michelle Berlinghoff          52F F5059  Portland CT             26:20   2973

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Jeanne LaPierre               63F F6069  North Granby CT         23:50    147
  2  Marisa Manley                 63F F6069  Westport CT             27:39    165
  3  Bonnie Lees                   65F F6069  NEW FAIRFIELD CT        28:37    153

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Dawn Werneck                  73F F7079  Brisrol CT              29:37   1885
  2  Kitty Flannery                72F F7079  Moodus CT               34:17     57
  3  Amanda Humphries              74F F7079  Winianuma FL            46:48   1823

                                        Haddam Neck Fair 5K
                        Sunday Sept 1, 2019 - Haddam Fairgrounds E Hampton CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  72 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Jake Ireland    Overall Female: Liv Distefano

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Logan Humphries               11M M0012  Moodus CT               19:04   1824
  2  Liam Humphries                10M M0012  Moodus CT               22:52   1828
  3  Ryan Scelia                   10M M0012  Brookfield CT           22:57   2943

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Jake Ireland                  17M M1319  East Hampton CT         16:56     88
  2  Tomas LOpes                   17M M1319  East Hampton CT         17:48   1260
  3  Caleb Freeman                 15M M1319  Killingworth CT         18:51   1263

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Randall Reynolds              27M M2029  White River Junction    19:47    779
  2  James Sweney                  24M M2029  Niantic CT              20:34   1292
  3  Ethan Fox                     28M M2029  Ny NY                   22:20   2931

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Lufeng Zou                    34M M3039  Wallingford CT          19:59    984
  2  Laurence Lang                 38M M3039  W Hartford CT           20:53   2975
  3  Heath Leber                   33M M3039  Bristol CT              21:26    151

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Mario Vasquez                 40M M4049  New Britain CT          17:35   1820
  2  Francisco Gomes               45M M4049  Hartford CT             21:23   2956
  3  Joseph Fontinha               46M M4049  Lakeville MA            21:45     59

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Scott Hart                    50M M5059  Old Saybrook CT         20:10     82
  2  David Rivard-Lentz            51M M5059  East Hampton CT         20:21    783
  3  John Minervino                55M M5059  Higganum CT             20:59   1000

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Steve Finton                  60M M6069  Mystic CT               22:55   1281
  2  Stephen Adams                 60M M6069  Colchester CT           22:59      3
  3  Michael Giza                  62M M6069  Colchester CT           23:14   1276

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Joe Amenta                    77M M7079  Windsor CT              35:15   2942
  2  Malcolm Todt                  74M M7079  Middlebury CT           36:47   1800
  3  James Silkenat                72M M7079  Guilford CT             38:42    992

                                        Haddam Neck Fair 5K
                        Sunday Sept 1, 2019 - Haddam Fairgrounds E Hampton CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  72 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Jake Ireland    Overall Female: Liv Distefano

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 to 99 ** 

  1  Jose Werneck                  82M M8099  Brisrol CT              37:02   1836






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates