Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Fordham Christmas T&F Invitational - 12/6/2019
Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx NY

Results
                Fordham Christmas T&F Invitational - 12/6/2019
                       Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx NY

                                    Results

 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert LeFevre            FR Fordham                  22.79   1 
  2 Manu Guzman               SO Fordham                  23.54   1 
  3 Safo Kirton                  Unattached               24.72   2 
  4 Nik Reardon               JR Fordham                  24.74   1 
  5 Ryan McGraw               JR Fordham                  24.87   2 
  6 Nick Desilva                 Unattached               25.97   2 
 
Event 5  Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antony Misko              JR Fordham                1:07.07   1 
          37.43 (37.43)    1:07.07 (29.64)
  2 Arthur Gooden             JR Fordham                1:07.09   1 
          37.22 (37.22)    1:07.09 (29.88)
  3 Kyle Mack                 JR Fordham                1:07.95   2 
          38.82 (38.82)    1:07.95 (29.13)
  4 Erik Brown                FR Fordham                1:08.25   1 
          38.43 (38.43)    1:08.25 (29.82)
  5 John Merkler              SR Fordham                1:09.16   3 
          39.71 (39.71)    1:09.16 (29.46)
  6 Eric Jacobson             FR Fordham                1:09.80   3 
          39.59 (39.59)    1:09.80 (30.22)
  7 Chase Krug                SO Fordham                1:11.35   2 
          38.25 (38.25)    1:11.35 (33.10)
  8 Nick Desilva                 Unattached             1:19.02   2 
          42.46 (42.46)    1:19.02 (36.56)
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremiah La duca          SO Fordham                1:58.78  
      1:58.78 (1:58.78)
  2 John Keegan               JR Fordham                2:02.22  
      2:02.22 (2:02.22)
  3 Kevin Dineen              JR Fordham                2:03.43  
      2:03.43 (2:03.43)
  4 Jordan Milite             SR Fordham                2:04.27  
      2:04.27 (2:04.27)
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Whelan            JR Fordham                4:31.50  
          35.60 (35.60)    1:08.96 (33.36)    1:42.24 (33.28)    2:16.15 (33.91)
        2:49.03 (32.88)    3:22.87 (33.84)    3:57.24 (34.38)    4:31.50 (34.27)
  2 Patrick Tuohy             SO Fordham                4:36.54  
          35.27 (35.27)    1:08.67 (33.40)    1:41.98 (33.32)    2:16.28 (34.31)
        2:50.03 (33.75)    3:25.08 (35.06)    4:01.02 (35.95)    4:36.54 (35.53)
  3 Zalen Nelson              SO Fordham                4:39.29  
          35.90 (35.90)    1:09.21 (33.31)    1:42.77 (33.56)    2:16.91 (34.14)
        2:51.61 (34.70)    3:26.95 (35.35)    4:02.85 (35.90)    4:39.29 (36.44)
  4 Benedict Reilly           FR Fordham                4:41.11  
          36.55 (36.55)    1:09.97 (33.42)    1:43.64 (33.67)    2:18.08 (34.45)
        2:53.08 (35.01)    3:28.96 (35.89)    4:05.65 (36.69)    4:41.11 (35.46)
  5 Jack Reilly               FR Fordham                4:45.77  
          36.27 (36.27)    1:09.82 (33.55)    1:44.39 (34.58)    2:19.98 (35.60)
        2:56.15 (36.17)    3:33.03 (36.89)    4:10.08 (37.05)    4:45.77 (35.70)
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Strzelinski   JR Fordham                8:57.38  
          31.90 (31.90)    1:07.24 (35.35)    1:42.95 (35.71)    2:19.70 (36.76)
        2:55.06 (35.36)    3:30.20 (35.15)    4:05.95 (35.75)    4:41.66 (35.72)
        5:17.93 (36.27)    5:54.60 (36.68)    6:31.97 (37.38)    7:09.79 (37.82)
        7:47.39 (37.61)    8:23.63 (36.25)    8:57.38 (33.75)
  2 Patrick Norako            JR Fordham                9:27.22  
          35.58 (35.58)    1:11.83 (36.25)    1:48.58 (36.75)    2:25.01 (36.44)
        3:01.24 (36.23)    3:38.07 (36.84)    4:14.78 (36.72)    4:51.91 (37.13)
        5:28.71 (36.81)    6:06.06 (37.35)    6:45.92 (39.86)    7:27.58 (41.67)
        8:08.63 (41.06)    8:49.08 (40.45)    9:27.22 (38.15)
  3 John Arvantides              Unattached            10:04.96  
          36.63 (36.63)    1:14.41 (37.78)    1:53.32 (38.91)    2:32.40 (39.09)
        3:11.95 (39.55)    3:52.05 (40.10)    4:31.90 (39.85)    5:12.31 (40.42)
        5:53.40 (41.09)    6:34.72 (41.33)    7:17.18 (42.46)    8:00.17 (42.99)
        8:43.49 (43.33)    9:24.72 (41.24)   10:04.96 (40.24)
 -- Patrick Tuohy             SO Fordham                    DNF  
          34.93 (34.93)    1:11.42 (36.49)    1:48.03 (36.61)    2:24.38 (36.35)
        3:00.61 (36.24)    3:38.89 (38.28)
 -- Jack O'Connell            SO Fordham                    DNF  
          31.43 (31.43)    1:06.96 (35.53)    1:42.69 (35.74)    2:19.45 (36.77)
        2:54.89 (35.44)
 -- William Whelan            JR Fordham                    DNF  
          35.27 (35.27)    1:11.65 (36.39)    1:48.33 (36.68)    2:24.72 (36.40)
        3:00.99 (36.28)    3:37.89 (36.90)    4:14.60 (36.71)    4:51.60 (37.00)
        5:28.39 (36.80)    6:05.50 (37.11)
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fordham  'D'                                        3:28.16  
     1) Dylan Serino JR                 2) William Whelan JR              
     3) Christopher Strzelinski JR      4) Robert LeFevre FR              
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        3:33.84  
     1) Erik Brown FR                   2) Michael Capone SO              
     3) Kevin Dineen JR                 4) Arthur Gooden JR               
  3 Fordham  'C'                                        3:35.73  
     1) Kyle Mack JR                    2) John Merkler SR                
     3) Jordan Milite SR                4) Antony Misko JR                
  4 Fordham  'B'                                        3:40.16  
     1) Eric Jacobson FR                2) John Keegan JR                 
     3) Chase Krug SO                   4) Jeremiah La duca SO            
 
Event 13  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Wargo                SO Fordham                 12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.56m  FOUL  FOUL  12.11m       
  2 John Regan                SO Fordham                 10.87m   35-08.00 
      FOUL  10.87m  FOUL  10.59m        
  3 Joshua Beauchesne         SR Manhattanville          10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  10.20m  9.71m  10.27m        
  4 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham                 10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.82m  9.81m  10.07m  10.03m       
  5 Andrew Byrne              SR Fordham                  9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.69m  FOUL  9.99m  9.82m        
  6 Joseph Ramos              FR Manhattanville           8.91m   29-02.75 
      6.60m  6.95m  7.03m  8.91m        
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nik Reardon               JR Fordham                  7.06m   23-02.00 
      5.72m     7.06m  6.94m       
  2 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham                  5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.45m  5.66m     5.69m       
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nik Reardon               JR Fordham                  2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.80 1.88 1.95 2.01 2.07 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Byrne              SR Fordham                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.88 1.95 2.01 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Wargo                SO Fordham                 14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.38m  13.07m  14.66m  FOUL       
  2 John Regan                SO Fordham                 11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.95m  FOUL  FOUL  11.11m       
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Byrne              SR Fordham                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham                  2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kathryn Kelly             JR Fordham                  24.93   1 
  2 Avon Samuels              FR St. John's               25.78   1 
  3 Kyla Hill                 FR Fordham                  26.17   1 
  4 Skyy Diop                 SO St. John's               26.65   1 
  5 Sarinnagh Budris          JR Fordham                  26.96   3 
  6 Nyela Williams            FR St. John's               27.29   2 
  7 Brianna Burkley           SO St. John's               27.60   2 
  7 Kayla Parker              SO St. John's               27.60   4 
  9 Chantai Smith             SR St. John's               28.07   3 
 10 Amanda Belgrave           SO St. John's               28.59   2 
 11 Niemah Brown              SO St. John's               28.73   3 
 12 Melissa Greaves           SR St. John's               28.83   3 
 13 Antonia Frazier           NA Unat-St. Joh             28.90   2 
 14 Grace Adolphe             FR St. John's               28.93   5 
 15 Esmeralda Reyes           JR St. John's               29.71   4 
 16 Claire Cushing            NA Unat-St. Joh             29.75   4 
 17 Eleftheria Christogeorgo  JR St. John's               31.96   5 
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarinnagh Budris          JR Fordham                1:18.79  
          44.40 (44.40)    1:18.79 (34.40)
  2 Dominique Valentine       SO Fordham                1:21.56  
          46.21 (46.21)    1:21.56 (35.35)
  3 Kaia Corthell             SR Fordham                1:26.74  
          48.38 (48.38)    1:26.74 (38.36)
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Kathryn Underwood    FR Fordham                2:25.35  
      1:11.52 (1:11.52)  2:25.35 (1:13.83)
 -- Dana Beggins              JR Fordham                    DNF  
      1:11.29 (1:11.29)
 -- Helen Connolly            SO Fordham                    DNF  
      1:11.61 (1:11.61)
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Connolly            SO Fordham                5:32.29  
          42.74 (42.74)    1:23.94 (41.20)    2:04.74 (40.81)    2:46.32 (41.58)
        3:28.81 (42.50)    4:12.20 (43.39)    4:53.30 (41.10)    5:32.29 (38.99)
  2 Dana Beggins              JR Fordham                5:32.56  
          42.48 (42.48)    1:23.75 (41.27)    2:04.56 (40.82)    2:46.45 (41.89)
        3:28.65 (42.21)    4:12.13 (43.48)    4:53.02 (40.89)    5:32.56 (39.54)
  3 Germaine Harbaugh         JR Fordham                5:43.63  
          42.60 (42.60)    1:24.30 (41.71)    2:05.65 (41.36)    2:48.41 (42.76)
        3:31.97 (43.56)    4:16.23 (44.27)    5:00.48 (44.26)    5:43.63 (43.15)
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John's  'A'                                     4:03.31  
     1) Chantai Smith SR                2) Claire Cushing NA              
     3) Grace Adolphe FR                4) Tiffany-Ann Matturro NA        
          59.05 (59.05)    1:58.40 (59.36)  4:03.31 (2:04.91)
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        4:08.69  
     1) Ruby Avila FR                   2) Dana Beggins JR                
     3) Kaley Bell SO                   4) Sarinnagh Budris JR            
      1:00.62 (1:00.62)  2:01.94 (1:01.33)  4:08.69 (2:06.75)
  3 St. John's  'B'                                     4:14.75  
     1) Avon Samuels FR                 2) Nyela Williams FR              
     3) Kayla Parker SO                 4) Onassha Rogers FR              
      1:04.21 (1:04.21)  4:14.75 (3:10.54)
  4 Fordham  'B'                                        4:18.54  
     1) Helen Connolly SO               2) Kaia Corthell SR               
     3) Mariana McDevitt SR             4) Angelica Piccini SO            
      1:02.94 (1:02.94)  4:18.54 (3:15.61)
  5 St. John's  'C'                                     4:21.62  
     1) Skyy Diop SO                    2) Brianna Burkley SO             
     3) Melissa Greaves SR              4) Esmeralda Reyes JR             
      1:06.52 (1:06.52)  4:21.62 (3:15.10)
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amarys Berry              SR St. John's              14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.15m  14.42m  14.82m  FOUL       
  2 Ashley Walsh              SO St. John's              13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.07m  13.32m  12.96m  12.98m       
  3 Samantha Morillo          SO St. John's              12.92m   42-04.75 
      11.15m  12.92m  12.60m  12.85m        
  4 Bernadette McGowan        SR St. John's              12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.42m  12.53m  12.29m  12.35m       
  5 Amanda Gurth              FR Fordham                 11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.78m  10.96m  11.25m  11.23m        
  6 Casey Metzler             SO Fordham                 10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.22m  10.67m  10.46m  10.31m       
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jade Dyer-Kennedy         SO Fordham                  5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.70m  4.94m  5.07m           
  2 Peri Chase                JR Fordham                  4.94m   16-02.50 
         4.94m     4.51m       
  3 Mary Kate Caucci          SR Fordham                  4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  4.80m  4.51m  4.72m        
  4 Gabrielle Schreib         SR Fordham                  4.67m   15-04.00 
         4.67m     4.28m        
  5 Bridie Bommentre          FR Fordham                  4.35m   14-03.25 
      4.17m  4.29m  4.35m  4.18m        
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jade Dyer-Kennedy         SO Fordham                 10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m     10.67m  10.63m       
  2 Bridie Bommentre          FR Fordham                 10.24m   33-07.25 
         9.64m     10.24m       
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radha Dooley              FR Fordham                  1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.24 1.58 1.64 
       XO   XO   XX 
  2 Peri Chase                JR Fordham                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.24 1.46 1.50 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Walsh              SO St. John's              16.53m   54-02.75 
      16.30m  16.53m  16.40m  16.33m       
  2 Samantha Morillo          SO St. John's              16.51m   54-02.00 
      15.29m  15.91m  16.51m  16.01m        
  3 Amarys Berry              SR St. John's              16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.13m  16.11m  14.27m  FOUL        
  4 Bernadette McGowan        SR St. John's              14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.13m  14.93m  14.27m  FOUL       
  5 Casey Metzler             SO Fordham                 11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.76m           
  6 Amanda Gurth              FR Fordham                 11.01m   36-01.50 
      9.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.01m        
 
Event 38  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radha Dooley              FR Fordham                  3.04m    9-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gabriela Kelly            JR St. John's               2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Morgan Fritscher          FR St. John's               2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 40  Men 60 Meter Dash Finals Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manu Guzman               SO Fordham                   7.07  
  2 Robert LeFevre            FR Fordham                   7.08  
  3 Ryan McGraw               JR Fordham                   7.58  
 
Event 41  Women 60 Meter Dash Finals Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathryn Kelly             JR Fordham                   7.66  
  2 Kyla Hill                 FR Fordham                   7.82  
 
Event 42  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals Hurdl
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peri Chase                JR Fordham                  10.23  
  2 Tara DiLuca                  Unattached               11.44  
 
Event 43  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals Hurdl
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Byrne              SR Fordham                   9.85  
  2 Jeremy Milite             SR Fordham                  10.46  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates