Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
FAA Cross Country Championhips
Monday Oct 28 2019 - Sherwood Island State Park Westport C
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy 58 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   FAA Cross Country Championhips
                    Monday Oct 28 2019  -  Sherwood Island State Park Westport C
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Cloudy 58 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      38      Hopkins School                                 1:30:09.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Nicolas Burtson             SR    16:58.9  5:27
           4      David Judd                  JR    17:33.8  5:38
           6      William Cooper              09    18:08.4  5:50
           12     Luke Brennan                FR    18:33.1  5:58
           15     Adam Hagens                 FR    18:55.3  6:05
           (21)   Evan Migdole                SO    19:18.1  6:12
           (32)   Nati Tesfaye                SO    20:14.5  6:30
  =========================================================================== 
    2      41      Brunswick School                               1:30:15.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Lucas Pombo                 SO    17:05.7  5:29
           3      Charlie Garland             JR    17:22.6  5:35
           9      Matty Goodman               SR    18:19.2  5:53
           10     Jonny Citron                JR    18:25.8  5:55
           17     Chris Ramos                 SR    19:02.5  6:07
           (18)   Ryan Heinzerling            SR    19:08.6  6:09
           (24)   Ali Hindy                   JR    19:41.2  6:20
  =========================================================================== 
    3      103      Greens Farms Acad                              1:36:49.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Larson Palmgren             JR    18:36.2  5:59
           16     Owen Minson                 SR    18:57.8  6:06
           23     Connor Minson               SO    19:28.5  6:16
           25     Sam MacDonald               FR    19:47.8  6:22
           26     Jonty Hammer                SO    19:59.3  6:26
           (27)   Brady Melnick               FR    19:59.6  6:26
           (36)   Charlie Brohnasch           SR    20:37.2  6:38
  =========================================================================== 
    4      106      St. Lukes School                               1:36:50.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Brian Gall                  FR    17:49.1  5:44
           8      Danny Gall                  FR    18:13.6  5:51
           28     Jackson Hart                JR    20:01.4  6:26
           31     Jamie Ullman                SR    20:12.5  6:30
           34     Charlie Adams               FR    20:33.5  6:37
           (41)   Aidan Gunn                  JR    21:50.0  7:01
           (42)   Ford Lahey                  FR    22:52.2  7:21
  =========================================================================== 
    5      111      Rye Country Day                                1:37:24.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Aaron Serianni              SR    18:08.5  5:50
           19     Amitav Nott                 SO    19:13.8  6:11
           22     William Murphy              JR    19:20.1  6:13
           30     Tyler Moyer                 FR    20:10.8  6:29
           33     Yuto Abe                    SO    20:31.1  6:36
           (35)   Chris Suter                 JR    20:36.4  6:37
           (39)   Adam Kern                   FR    21:06.8  6:47
  =========================================================================== 
    5      111      King                                           1:37:31.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Billy Bennett               SO    18:31.7  5:57
           14     Dean Kaduboski              SO    18:47.2  6:02
           20     James Davies                SO    19:15.2  6:11
           29     Al Nickerson                FR    20:02.4  6:27
           37     John Russell                SO    20:55.4  6:44
           (38)   Lucas Rodriguez             FR    21:05.9  6:47
           (40)   Davis Shattan               SR    21:07.7  6:47

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            FAA Cross Country Championhips Results Posted to www.plattsys.com





Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates