Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Championhips
Monday Oct 28 2019 - Sherwood Island State Park Westport C
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy 58 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   FAA Cross Country Championhips
                    Monday Oct 28 2019  -  Sherwood Island State Park Westport C
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Cloudy 58 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    David Thompson              07    19:27.6 6:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      481  
  2    Win Courtemanche            SR    19:51.7 6:23   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     2      1      272  
  3    Jeffrey Wang                FR    20:05.4 6:28   RCD   Rye Country Day       3      1      645  
  4    Patrick Stronski            FR    20:11.2 6:29   RCD   Rye Country Day       4      2      641  
  5    Kyle Mandell                JR    20:15.3 6:31   RCD   Rye Country Day       5      3      625  
  6    Jason Holler                JR    20:16.1 6:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        6      2      317  
  7    Sammy Hillenmeyer           JR    20:22.3 6:33   KING  King                  7      1      500  
  8    Nick Wolanske               SR    20:25.6 6:34   BRUN  Brunswick School      8      1      265  
  9    Brendan Howard              FR    20:26.6 6:34   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     9      2      277  
  10   JB Russo                    JR    20:29.4 6:35   RCD   Rye Country Day       10     4      637  
  11   Nick Lee                    FR    20:29.8 6:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        11     3      461  
  12   Justin Cheigh               SR    20:39.1 6:38   RCD   Rye Country Day       12     5      618  
  13   Tyler Forman                JR    20:45.6 6:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        13     4      311  
  14   Nathan Meyers               09    20:46.1 6:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     5      472  
  15   Christopher Takoudes        09    21:06.7 6:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        15     6      486  
  16   Andrew Audemard             JR    21:11.1 6:49   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     16     3      269  
  17   Benjamin Schwab             SO    21:18.2 6:51   RCD   Rye Country Day       17     6      639  
  18   Nick Sullivan               SR    21:21.0 6:52   RCD   Rye Country Day       18     7      642  
  19   Tyler Ferdinand             SO    21:21.4 6:52   KING  King                  19     2      497  
  20   Jack Oehler                 FR    21:41.2 6:58   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      631  
  21   Kieran Carbin               FR    21:46.4 7:00   STL   St. Lukes School      20     1      649  
  22   James Adamini               SR    21:47.1 7:00   STL   St. Lukes School      21     2      646  
  23   Josep Pujadas               JR    21:48.9 7:00   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      634  
  24   Milo Sobel-Lewin            09    21:52.1 7:02   HOPK  Hopkins School        22     7      484  
  25   Spencer Creveling           SR    21:54.2 7:02   KING  King                  23     3      495  
  26   Chris Noland                FR    21:56.5 7:03   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     24     4      285  
  27   Silas Resch                 07    21:57.6 7:03   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      1124 
  28   Zane Bhatti                 JR    21:58.6 7:04   BRUN  Brunswick School      25     2      223  
  29   Ian Steffensen              JR    22:08.8 7:07   BRUN  Brunswick School      26     3      263  
  30   Bo Hopkins                  JR    22:09.9 7:07   BRUN  Brunswick School      27     4      252  
  31   Jackson Rassias             JR    22:16.4 7:09   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     28     5      290  
  32   Riley Susser                SO    22:17.7 7:10   STL   St. Lukes School      29     3      107  
  33   Nick Tchkotoua              FR    22:21.5 7:11   BRUN  Brunswick School      30     5      264  
  34   Sarvin Bhagwagar            08    22:21.7 7:11   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      293  
  35   Brandon Faunce              09    22:23.1 7:12   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     300  
  36   Alex Resnick                SO    22:24.5 7:12   KING  King                  31     4      613  
  37   Oliver Kennon               JR    22:24.8 7:12   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     32     6      278  
  38   Harlan Alford               SO    22:26.9 7:13   STL   St. Lukes School      33     4      648  
  39   TJ Abbazzia                 JR    22:27.8 7:13   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     34     7      268  
  40   Bruce Balinsky              FR    22:34.5 7:15   KING  King                  35     5      490  
  41   Finn Day                    JR    22:35.7 7:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     298  
  42   Nico Camacho                JR    22:35.7 7:16   KING  King                  36     6      494  
  43   Jay Martinez                JR    22:35.9 7:16   KING  King                  37     7      608  
  44   Liam Patty                  JR    22:40.0 7:17   STL   St. Lukes School      38     5      93   
  45   Will Schnall                JR    22:41.3 7:18   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     638  
  46   Allen Dong                  JR    22:48.0 7:20   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     619  
  47   Max Hines                   JR    23:01.1 7:24   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     622  
  48   Will Mahoney                FR    23:04.3 7:25   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     624  
  49   Grayson Storer              08    23:12.6 7:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     485  
  50   Hunter Wu                   FR    23:12.8 7:28   BRUN  Brunswick School      39     6      266  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                   FAA Cross Country Championhips
                    Monday Oct 28 2019  -  Sherwood Island State Park Westport C
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Cloudy 58 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Kaan Savosoglu              FR    23:30.6 7:33   STL   St. Lukes School      40     6      99   
  52   Jack Merzon                 FR    23:31.4 7:34   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      8      282  
  53   Jake Murphy                 JR    23:36.2 7:35   KING  King                  0      8      609  
  54   Max Pinnock                 SO    23:37.9 7:36   KING  King                  0      9      611  
  55   Keilan Rosow                SO    23:42.0 7:37   STL   St. Lukes School      41     7      94   
  56   Nathan Ahn                  SR    24:01.7 7:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     292  
  57   Jordan Davis                FR    24:02.6 7:44   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      9      273  
  58   Dylan Cofsky                FR    24:11.8 7:46   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      10     271  
  59   Jacob Ragaza                09    24:15.3 7:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     480  
  60   Matthew Harkness            JR    24:32.3 7:53   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     621  
  61   Seth Yoo                    SO    24:33.2 7:54   BRUN  Brunswick School      42     7      267  
  62   Thomas Goldrick             JR    24:36.5 7:55   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      11     274  
  63   Matt Olins                  FR    25:04.5 8:04   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      12     287  
  64   Charles Henry               FR    25:05.9 8:04   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      13     276  
  65   Alejandro Lopez             JR    25:24.6 8:10   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     462  
  66   Francisco Gonzalez          JR    25:29.7 8:12   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     620  
  67   Shane Carbin                JR    25:39.2 8:15   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      650  
  68   Jeff Tian                   SO    26:20.4 8:28   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     644  
  69   Jacob Boyar                 JR    26:33.7 8:32   KING  King                  0      10     493  
  70   Jackson Schabel             FR    26:55.3 8:39   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      14     291  
  71   William Winalski            SO    28:26.3 9:09   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      198  
  72   Billy Bernfeld              SO    28:56.9 9:18   KING  King                  0      11     492  
  73   Keary Gallagher             SO    30:36.9 9:50   KING  King                  0      12     499  
  74   Ian Marsh                   JR    30:39.1 9:51   KING  King                  0      13     607  
  75   Michael DelToro             --    35:52.0 11:32  BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      241  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates