Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Block Island Half Marathon
Sunday Oct 13, 2019 - BEnson Beach - Block ISland RI
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 63 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                     Block Island Half Marathon
                        Sunday Oct 13, 2019 - BEnson Beach -  Block ISland RI
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 63 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Steve Brightman    Overall Female: Dea Baldwin

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION  SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ========= ======
  1    Steve Brightman              50M M5054 Providence RI          1:18:01  1:18:01   5:57     1/5       36:13 1519 
  2    Alex Holmes                  28M M2529 Hampstead NH           1:32:02  1:31:58   7:01     1/8       42:14 1554 
  3    Martin Mickus                50M M5054 New york NY            1:34:17  1:34:16   7:11     2/5       43:15 1572 
  4    Alexander Trumbridge         32M M3034 Canbridge MA           1:37:41  1:37:40   7:27     1/7       43:47 1608 
  5    Dea Baldwin                  45F F4549 Northford CT           1:39:04  1:39:04   7:33     1/3       45:32 1508 
  6    Bradley Van Fechtmann        28M M2529 E GREENWICH RI         1:39:57  1:39:57   7:37     2/8       44:13 1587 
  7    Daniel Farnsworth            56M M5559 North Kingstown RI     1:42:36  1:42:29   7:49     1/2       48:47 1535 
  8    Mary Dowling                 56F F5559 STURBRIDGE MA          1:43:01  1:43:00   7:51     1/5       47:27 1532 
  9    Tim Gallagher                49M M4549 Charlestown RI         1:44:55  1:44:46   8:00     1/4       48:56 1543 
  10   Heather Geyer                36F F3539 Stonington CT          1:46:03  1:46:01   8:05     1/8       49:02 1545 
  11   Peter Pappalardo             30M M3034 GROTON CT              1:46:59  1:46:53   8:09     2/7       48:51 1577 
  12   Stephanie Mae Kramer         37F F3539                        1:48:21  1:48:20   8:15     2/8       48:34 1559 
  13   Eric Army                    38M M3539 CRANSTON RI            1:49:02  1:49:01   8:19     1/4       50:07 1506 
  14   Patrick Conlon               42M M4044 Andover MA             1:49:17  1:49:05   8:20     1/4       51:06 1530 
  15   Rck Vila                     73M M7074 Block Island RI        1:49:33  1:49:30   8:21     1/1       50:38 1605 
  16   Andrew Kramer                30M M3034 GROTON CT              1:51:24  1:51:19   8:29     3/7       49:16 1557 
  17   Dorothy Zullo                59F F5559 Wakefield RI           1:51:25  1:51:25   8:29     2/5       50:06 1597 
  18   Jim Scheflen                 46M M4549 Hillsborough NJ        1:51:39  1:51:34   8:31     2/4       51:36 1581 
  19   Amos Page                    25M M2529 GUILFORD CT            1:51:56  1:51:52   8:32     3/8       54:20 1576 
  20   Kate Wilson                  32F F3034 N KINGSTOWN RI         1:52:16  1:52:16   8:33     1/9       51:46 1592 
  21   Peter Harper                 53M M5054 Maplewood NJ           1:52:42  1:52:28   8:35     3/5       53:28 1552 
  22   Jason Lipman                 46M M4549 Rye NY                 1:53:26  1:53:20   8:39     3/4       53:27 1604 
  23   Kate Hirsch                  39F F3539 North Kingtown RI      1:53:46  1:53:43   8:40     3/8       51:24 1553 
  24   Casey Gildea                 53M M5054 Cohasset MA            1:54:00  1:53:43   8:41     4/5       50:55 1546 
  25   Katie Schindall              37F F3539 Natick MA              1:54:39  1:54:31   8:44     4/8       53:07 1582 
  26   Emily Navarro                32F F3034 Mystic CT              1:55:39  1:55:35   8:49     2/9       52:54 1574 
  27   Richard Chilton III          30M M3034 Washington DC          1:55:39  1:55:35   8:49     4/7       52:54 1529 
  28   Elizabeth Chilton            29F F2529 Washington DC          1:55:40  1:55:36   8:49     1/5       52:53 1528 
  29   Sean Buckley                 30M M3034 PROVIDENCE RI          1:57:35  1:57:30   8:58     5/7       56:19 1523 
  30   Amanda Levy                  25F F2529 GUILFORD CT            1:58:40  1:58:36   9:03     2/5       54:13 1565 
  31   Gunnar Abrahamsson           25M M2529 Old Lyme CT            1:58:54  1:58:53   9:04     4/8       50:32 1501 
  32   Matthew Winkler              33M M3034 South Boston MA        1:59:05  1:59:02   9:05     6/7       56:05 1593 
  33   Alicia Lemoi                 30F F3034 CRANSTON RI            2:01:34  2:01:24   9:16     3/9       56:30 1564 
  34   Richard Baldelli             29M M2529 Westerly RI            2:01:38  2:01:29   9:16     5/8       54:51 1507 
  35   Lauren Rones-Payne           43F F4044 White Plains NY        2:02:01  2:01:45   9:18     1/8       58:32 1578 
  36   Jackie Brannon               31F F3034 N KINGSTOWN RI         2:02:17  2:02:11   9:19     4/9       53:55 1517 
  37   Erin Murphy                  24F F2024 Hampstead NH           2:03:37  2:03:33   9:25     1/5       52:43 1573 
  38   Thom Lytle                   40M M4044 NATICK MA              2:03:41  2:03:32   9:26     2/4       54:05 1568 
  39   Breana Appolonia             30F F3034 South Boston MA        2:03:45  2:03:38   9:26     5/9       55:02 1505 
  40   Holly Walczak                55F F5559 NEWTOWN CT             2:04:08  2:03:53   9:28     3/5       57:46 1588 
  41   Avery McGinnes               18F F1519 Block Island RI        2:04:22  2:04:06   9:29     1/2       58:24 1571 
  42   Courtney Gordon              36F F3539 Rockville RI           2:04:39  2:04:31   9:30     5/8       54:50 1549 
  43   Adele Lawrence               24F F2024 Mount Kisco NY         2:05:27  2:05:14   9:34     2/5       56:48 1561 
  44   Emma Mistele                 18F F1519 Pepack NJ              2:06:56  2:06:46   9:40     2/2     1:01:47 1601 
  45   Maria Grieco                 41F F4044 East Rockaway NY       2:08:49  2:08:45   9:49     2/8       55:46 1551 
  46   Liz Phillips                 32F F3034 Cambridge MA           2:12:44  2:12:38  10:07     6/9     1:00:13 1609 
  47   LAUREN BRISTOL               40F F4044 Delmar NY              2:13:36  2:13:29  10:11     3/8     1:01:03 1520 
  48   Kristi Kearney               46F F4549 Enfield CT             2:15:08  2:14:58  10:18     2/3     1:02:08 1556 
  49   Alicia Winslow               37F F3539 Tiverton RI            2:15:18  2:15:11  10:19     6/8     1:01:54 1603 
  50   Heidi Nichols                28F F2529 Boston MA              2:15:51  2:15:43  10:21     3/5     1:00:52 1575 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                     Block Island Half Marathon
                        Sunday Oct 13, 2019 - BEnson Beach -  Block ISland RI
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 63 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Steve Brightman    Overall Female: Dea Baldwin

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION  SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ========= ======
  51   Billy Dundon                 32M M3034 WALPOLE MA             2:16:25  2:16:14  10:24     7/7       59:08 1533 
  52   Carli Langevin               20F F2024 Stratham NH            2:18:20  2:18:11  10:33     3/5     1:02:05 1560 
  53   Kara Scanlon                 30F F3034 N SCITUATE RI          2:19:05  2:18:54  10:36     7/9     1:02:16 1580 
  54   Kaitlyn Alley                30F F3034 Groton CT              2:19:18  2:19:04  10:37     8/9     1:00:59 1503 
  55   Emily Locher                 44F F4044 Weston CT              2:19:40  2:19:29  10:39     4/8     1:04:06 1566 
  56   Benjamin Winslow             38M M3539 Tiverton RI            2:19:58  2:19:55  10:40     2/4       59:08 1594 
  57   Daniella Sarnoff             52F F5054 IRVINGTON NY           2:22:00  2:22:00  10:49     1/2     1:04:40 1579 
  58   Laura Whalen                 31F F3034 --                     2:22:26  2:22:24  10:51     9/9     1:01:46 1590 
  59   Devon Long-Lytle             40F F4044 Natick MA              2:22:37  2:22:28  10:52     5/8     1:03:57 1567 
  60   Shannon Blake                39F F3539 Woburn MA              2:25:08  2:25:08  11:04     7/8     1:02:15 1515 
  61   Kurt Breitenkamp             41M M4044 San Francisco CA       2:25:47  2:25:35  11:07     3/4     1:21:02 1518 
  62   Olivia Gabriel               20F F2024 Ipswich MA             2:26:35  2:26:29  11:10     4/5     1:04:56 1541 
  63   Meg MacGregor                52F F5054 Madison CT             2:27:45  2:27:29  11:16     2/2     1:02:05 1569 
  64   Tanya Gabriel                46F F4549 Ipswich MA             2:29:04  2:28:56  11:22     3/3     1:04:57 1542 
  65   Kristen Bshara               44F F4044 MILLBURY MA            2:29:52  2:29:42  11:25     6/8     1:05:01 1521 
  66   Mark Zullo                   66M M6569 Wakefield RI           2:35:18  2:35:12  11:50     1/1     1:12:39 1598 
  67   Lisa Beck                    59F F5559 Scarsdale NY           2:37:41  2:37:19  12:01     4/5     1:08:57 1512 
  68   Lillie Almstrom              25F F2529 RUTLAND MA             2:39:14  2:38:59  12:08     4/5     1:11:30 1504 
  69   JOHN FELKER                  53M M5054 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI     2:40:48  2:40:35  12:16     5/5     1:10:09 1536 
  70   Dave Robles                  39M M3539 Brooklyn NY            2:43:32  2:43:19  12:28     3/4     1:07:34 1599 
  71   ANDREA FRENCH                38F F3539 POUGHKEEPSIE NY        2:43:56  2:43:39  12:30     8/8     1:09:33 1538 
  72   Thomas Tate                  28M M2529 PROVIDENCE RI          2:44:41  2:44:24  12:33     6/8     1:10:49 1586 
  73   Samantha Sherratt            24F F2024 BLOOMINGTON MN         2:45:27  2:45:17  12:37     5/5     1:06:42 1584 
  74   Jonah Fidel                  25M M2529 NASHUA NH              2:51:32  2:51:23  13:05     7/8     1:14:12 1537 
  75   Kevin Bango                  26M M2529 Providence RI          2:51:32  2:51:23  13:05     8/8     1:14:13 1510 
  76   Andrew French jr             40M M4044 --                     2:53:52  2:53:34  13:15     4/4     1:09:25 1539 
  77   Shannon Page                 28F F2529 N Branford CT          3:02:53  3:02:53  13:57     5/5     1:20:12 1600 
  78   Mark Burgess                 58M M5559 Leesville LA           3:06:52  3:06:44  14:15     2/2     1:17:08 1524 
  79   Jessica Parker               40F F4044 West Kingston RI       3:28:55  3:28:38  15:56     7/8     1:29:56 1606 
  80   Aaron May                    49M M4549 White Plains NY        3:28:57  3:28:39  15:56     4/4     1:29:56 1607 
  81   Kyle Gilroy                  36M M3539 Brooklyn NY            3:45:32  3:45:19  17:12     4/4     1:30:42 1547 
  82   Colleen Cosgrove             40F F4044 Charlestown MA         3:45:33  3:45:22  17:12     8/8     1:30:43 1531 
  83   Lynn Sullivan                57F F5559 East Rochester NY      3:48:29  3:48:11  17:25     5/5     1:35:02 1585 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates