Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

ARC 10K Road Race
Sat Sept 28, 2019 - MidState Arc - Meriden CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Breezy 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                      ARC 10K Road Race
                            Sat Sept 28, 2019 - MidState Arc - Meriden CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 68 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Yvonne Bungei

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

             ================ 10K  TOP 10 MEN   ========== 
             
             ==========================================  
             
 1         Amos Sang                   31 M   Indian Orchard MA        32:27  180  
 2         Nick Lemon                  27 M   Jamaica Plain MA         33:37  178  
 3         Derek Destefano             30 M   Meriden CT               38:32  154  
 4         Michael Keating             20 M   Waterbury CT             47:58  161  
 5         Quinn Handler               45 M   Naugatuck CT             48:45  175  
 6         Shawn Tardif                28 M   New Britain CT           50:20  168  
 7         Stephen Gardner             65 M   New Canaan CT            57:15  158  
 8         David Gold                  64 M   Middlefield CT           58:55  182  
 9         Keith Weber                 60 M   Wallingford CT         1:03:18  173  
 10        Caleb Warner                32 M   Hamden CT              1:04:04  171  

             ================  TOP 10 WOMEN ========== 
             
             ==========================================  
             
 1         Yvonne Bungei               25 F   Agawam MA                38:49  179  
 2         Elizabeth Fengler           23 F   Wallingford CT           40:12  157  
 3         Linda Spooner               45 F   Sturbridge MA            41:46  174  
 4         Kristina Miner              34 F   Newington CT             43:56  176  
 5         Keron Smith                 44 F   Manchester CT            45:03  181  
 6         Caroline Deveau             38 F   Bristol CT               50:39  155  
 7         Jessica Gunn                43 F   Wallingford CT           54:35  177  
 8         Selena Lee                  20 F   New Haven CT             56:37  162  
 9         Christine Conroy            31 F   Southington CT           57:58  153  
 10        Kelsey Boelts               24 F   Manchester CT            59:04  152  


 
                                                   
   ********************************************************************************************************************
   
  
                                          ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
                                            
                                         
   ********************************************************************************************************************

                                      ARC 5K  Road Races
                            Sat Sept 28, 2019 - MidState Arc - Meriden CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 68 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Reynaldo Torres    Overall Female: Laurel Manville

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

             ================ 5K TOP 10 MEN   ========== 
             
             ==========================================  
             
 1         Reynaldo Torres             16 M   Meriden CT               18:25  365  
 2         Carlos Perez                21 M   Meriden CT               19:15  473  
 3         Miguel Martinez             20 M   Meriden CT               19:20  470  
 4         Justin Butler               20 M   Meriden CT               21:48  468  
 5         Timoty Gary                 25 M   Meriden CT               22:24  472  
 6         Jeremiah Segrue             55 M   Southington CT           23:20  359  
 7         Ryan Ogren                  14 M   Southington CT           24:48  461  
 8         Darius Wesley               23 M   Meriden CT               25:20  469  
 9         Matthew Michao              29 M   Meriden CT               25:40  477  
 10        Zachary Trowbridge          17 M   Meriden CT               26:05  367  

             ================  TOP 10 WOMEN ========== 
             
             ==========================================  
             
 1         Laurel Manville             33 F   Storrs Mansfield CT      18:51  295  
 2         Autumn Smith                25 F   Meriden CT               25:37  361  
 3         Julia Lachut                26 F   Ellington CT             26:13  291  
 4         Paige Spooner               11 F   Sturbridge MA            28:12  464  
 5         Heather OBrien Treciokas    47 F   Meriden CT               28:54  298  
 6         Elizabeth Elliott           26 F   Tolland CT               29:02  285  
 7         Octavia Shaw                31 F   Meriden CT               29:29  360  
 8         Violet Spooner              9 F    Sturbridge MA            30:00  465  
 9         Michelle Milslagle          53 F   Wallingford CT           30:47  297  
 10        Nathalia Costa              33 F   Indian Orchard MA        32:07  475  





   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates