Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race
Sunday Nov 4, 2018 - Pearl Street - Mystic CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race
                            Sunday Nov 4, 2018 - Pearl Street - Mystic CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Samuel Alexander    Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Samuel Alexander            28M        Waterford CT            30:09     863
   2   Matthew Kerst               19M        Mystic CT               31:08     829
   3   Ian Poe                     17M        Groton CT               32:06     718

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Rebecca Snelson             25F        New London CT           33:14     753
   2   Suzanne Romary              27F        Boston CT               37:15     735
   3   Becky Iselin                42F        Chester CT              38:55     873


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Sadie Iselin                  10F F0019  Chester CT              44:53    872
  2  Abby Mayorga                   9F F0019  Mystic CT               45:55    484
  3  Kaitlyn Kumpf                 10F F0019  North Stonington CT     50:14    462

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24 ** 

  1  Anna Gasparini                23F F2024  Middletown CT           52:41    419
  2  Alyssa Delaporta              24F F2024  Mystic CT               55:52    393

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29 ** 

  1  Rachael Dempsey               26F F2529  Boston CT               46:34    395
  2  Melissa Atkins                28F F2529  Mystic CT               47:19    350
  3  Alexandra Cassidy             27F F2529  Manchester CT           48:55    375

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34 ** 

  1  Kate Hathaway                 30F F3034  New Haven CT            42:15    434
  2  Kelly Allen                   31F F3034  North Stonington CT     43:10    343
  3  Margaret Patrick              30F F3034  Westerly RI             44:31    714

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39 ** 

  1  Rebekah Kepple                36F F3539  Stonington CT           41:40    455
  2  Heather Alge                  36F F3539  Hopkington RI           42:43     75
  3  Caroline Deveau               37F F3539  Bristol CT              42:48    396

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44 ** 

  1  Karen Dobley                  43F F4044  North Stonington CT     41:01    400
  2  Anni Rodgers                  42F F4044  Mystic CT               43:08    868
  3  Emily Kuhn                    44F F4044  Pawcatuck CT            46:29    461

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49 ** 

  1  Melanie Diamanti              45F F4549  Pawcatuck CT            40:08    397
  2  Melissa Jankowski             46F F4549  Mystic CT               41:14    446
  3  Michelle Hedrick              46F F4549  Oakdale CT              41:52    438

                          Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race
                            Sunday Nov 4, 2018 - Pearl Street - Mystic CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Samuel Alexander    Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54 ** 

  1  Lisa Strom                    51F F5054  Norwich H               39:37    851
  2  Laurie Schaeffer              52F F5054  Oakdale CT              40:35    742
  3  Rachel McCormick              50F F5054  Stonington CT           44:12    488

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59 ** 

  1  Vicky Hilton                  55F F5559  Norwich CT              42:28    801
  2  Ann Garvey                    55F F5559  Mystic CT               42:38    812
  3  Susie Smith                   59F F5559  Mystic CT               43:38    751

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64 ** 

  1  Lori Barber                   60F F6064  Groton CT               53:25    352
  2  D'Angelo Lynn                 60F F6064  N. Stonington CT        56:23    478
  3  Peggy Pelland                 62F F6064  Mystic CT               57:14    715

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 69 ** 

  1  Monika Dreslin                66F F6569  Stonington CT           48:12    401
  2  marilyn citron                66F F6569  mystic CT             1:19:58    381

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 74 ** 

  1  Micaheleen Haeseler           72F F7074  Canterbury CT           57:50    843

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    75 to 79 ** 

  1  Noreen Edwards                75F F7579  Groton CT             1:03:38    404
  2  Mary Anne Sweeney             76F F7579  Old Saybrook CT       1:25:59    767

                          Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race
                            Sunday Nov 4, 2018 - Pearl Street - Mystic CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Samuel Alexander    Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Ryan Poe                      17M M0019  Groton CT               32:54    720
  2  Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger      14M M0019  East Haddam CT          37:15    453
  3  Nathan Jankowski              14M M0019  Mystic CT               37:44    447

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24 ** 

  1  Scott Brown                   22M M2024  Old Greenwich CT        33:04     65
  2  Richard Gordon                20M M2024  Ridgefield CT           33:38    830
  3  Benjamin Sachs                22M M2024  New Haven CT            40:19     66

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29 ** 

  1  Luke Sullivan                 25M M2529  Groton CT               32:37     53
  2  Greg Sugar                    27M M2529  Pawcatuck CT            38:08    775
  3  Brandan Gibbs                 27M M2529  Groton CT               39:44    840

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34 ** 

  1  Ryan Gauthier                 32M M3034  Stonington CT           36:25    420
  2  Nick Bouchard                 30M M3034  Westerly RI             38:11    363
  3  Ben Yanni                     33M M3034  Westerly RI             40:07    789

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39 ** 

  1  Marshall Johnson              36M M3539  North Stonington CT     34:18    809
  2  Nathan Williams               38M M3539  Gales Ferry CT          43:15    786
  3  Filatov Dmytro                37M M3539  Pawcatuck CT            43:45    403

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44 ** 

  1  Justin Kennedy                44M M4044  East Haddam CT          38:10    452
  2  Harold Haugeto                43M M4044  Mystic CT               38:15    436
  3  David Cooley                  42M M4044  Mystic CT               40:20    388

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49 ** 

  1  scott hart                    49M M4549  old saybrook CT         34:54    431
  2  Chad Fleming                  47M M4549  Mystic CT               38:37    412
  3  Anthony Gulotta               47M M4549  Norwich CT              40:07    428

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54 ** 

  1  Steve Riley                   50M M5054  Mystic CT               40:04    734
  2  Bob GRatton                   51M M5054  Gales Ferry CT          40:18    859
  3  Jay Gorenski                  52M M5054  Moosup CT               40:28    423

                          Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race
                            Sunday Nov 4, 2018 - Pearl Street - Mystic CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Samuel Alexander    Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59 ** 

  1  Stephen Sergeant              55M M5559  Andover MA              33:24    746
  2  Charlie Iselin                55M M5559  Chester CT              38:55    874
  3  Jeff Anderson                 56M M5559  Mystic CT               39:05    826

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64 ** 

  1  Kevin Murphy                  62M M6064  Pawcatuck CT            38:30     68
  2  Mark Gravell                  62M M6064  Groton CT               40:00    424
  3  Larry Bogart                  61M M6064  Mystic CT               46:21    364

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69 ** 

  1  Nick Claxton                  65M M6569  Erdenheim PA            40:35    382
  2  Tom Sedlack                   68M M6569  Gales Ferry CT          40:55    745
  3  tom nadsady                   66M M6569  provo UT                42:14    702

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 74 ** 

  1  Tim Norris                    70M M7074  Mystic CT               53:19    706
  2  James Troeger                 72M M7074  Hampton CT              56:40    772

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    75 to 79 ** 

  1  Tom Baker                     75M M7579  Oakdale CT              49:14    351
  2  Mike Rickards                 77M M7579  Mystic CT               51:37    733
  3  Philip Maniscalco             75M M7579  WESTERLY RI             56:12    480

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    85 to 89 ** 

  1  colburn graves                85M M8589  notrth stonington CT  1:44:03    425






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates