Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Bristol Mum-A-Thom 8K Road Race
Sunday Oct 21, 2018 - St Paul High School Bristol CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - Windy 43 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Bristol Mum-A-Thom 8K Road Race
                        Sunday Oct 21, 2018 - St Paul High School  Bristol CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - Windy 43 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Tyler Raymond    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

********************************************************************************************
                                                 PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
********************************************************************************************



DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                     
                     Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Tyler Raymond               24M        Terryville CT           25:09     565
   2   William Sanders             31M        Wethersfield CT         26:23     564
   3   Evan Jaworski               22M        Bolton CT               27:35     50

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Melissa Stellato            36F        South Windsor CT        31:30     2106
   2   Linda Spooner               44F        Sturbridge MA           35:48     560
   3   Amanda Terenzi              22F        Coventry RI             36:14     2108


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Natalie Votto                 11F F0013  Cheshire CT             41:12   2117
  2  Maddie Pikiell                12F F0013  Bristol CT              46:53   2088
  3  Violet Spooner                 8F F0013  Sturbridge MA           49:20    559

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Payton Mozelak                14F F1419  Thomaston CT            41:15    579
  2  Maddie Kronen                 14F F1419  Bristol CT              44:28   3202

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Brittany Telke                29F F2029  Bristol CT              37:07    551
  2  Taylor Barton                 23F F2029  Bristol CT              38:14    567
  3  Adrianna Antigiovanni         22F F2029  Farmington CT           41:56      3

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Patricia Vega-Dones           33F F3039  Manchester CT           36:38   2116
  2  Elizabeth Wright              38F F3039  Newington CT            40:49   2120
  3  Jennifer Saucier              39F F3039  Bristol CT              42:19    571

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Marla Rycerz                  49F F4049  Windsor CT              39:31   2098
  2  Rachele Patrignelli           45F F4049  Cheshire CT             41:15   2084
  3  Stephanie Croughwell          43F F4049  Lisbon CT               42:58     30

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Marianne McCarthy             51F F5059  New hartford CT         40:15   2066
  2  Anne Moreno                   51F F5059  Prospect CT             48:12   2076
  3  Shelli Franklin               50F F5059  Bristol CT              57:45     42

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Denise Hayes                  64F F6069  New Milford CT          48:31     48
  2  Rhea Adler                    62F F6069  Weston CT               55:11      1
  3  Carolyn Checovetes            64F F6069  Bristol CT            1:00:53     23

 
 --------------------------   MALE DIVISION RESULTS -----------------------------------
 
                                Bristol Mum-A-Thom 8K Road Race
                        Sunday Oct 21, 2018 - St Paul High School  Bristol CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - Windy 43 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Tyler Raymond    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Patrick Croughwell            10M M0013  LISBON CT               39:48     29
  2  Michael McMahon               12M M0013  Bristol CT              46:38   2055
  3  Nicholas Feola                10M M0013  Prospect CT           1:06:20     40

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Zachary Bartolome             19M M1419  Bristol CT              38:15      9
  2  Rohan Koshy                   17M M1419  Bristol CT              42:00   2053

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Chris Armstrong               23M M2029  Bolton CT               29:08      4
  2  Eric Armbruster               29M M2029  Terryville CT           37:24    574
  3  Ian Skelskey                  25M M2029  Bristol CT              39:18   2102

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Mario Vazquez                 38M M3039  New britain CT          28:23   2115
  2  Mike Prohaska                 35M M3039  Southington CT          32:49   2089
  3  Dominick Baraiolo             35M M3039  Bristol CT              33:05      6

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Jason Dufour                  45M M4049  New Hartford CT         32:24    584
  2  Josh Spooner                  42M M4049  Sturbridge MA           34:43    562
  3  Tom Levesque                  47M M4049  Bristol CT              37:50    558

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  David Ricciuti                50M M5059  Bristol CT              32:14   2093
  2  John Minervino                55M M5059  Higganum CT             33:01   2073
  3  Keith Coburn                  50M M5059  Waterford CT            36:05     24

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Bob McCusker                  66M M6069  Simsbury CT             34:30    569
  2  John McGrane                  62M M6069  Farmington CT           36:58   2069
  3  William Hettrick              64M M6069  Colchester CT           46:54    557

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 and over ** 

  1  Charles Merlis                78M M7099  W Hartford CT         1:06:57    587



********************************************************************************************
                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates