Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2018 Dave PArcells Madison Sprint Triathlon
Saturday Sept 8, 2018 || Surf Club in Madison CT
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Swim .5 miles/Bike 13 miles/Run 3 miles || 65 degrees Overcast Breezy
                                 2018 Dave PArcells Madison Sprint Triathlon
                            Saturday Sept 8, 2018 ||  Surf Club in Madison CT
                         Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                    Swim .5 miles/Bike 13 miles/Run 3 miles || 65 degrees Overcast Breezy
  
   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                              PLATTSYS.COM TRIATHLON DIVISION RESULTS
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************



DIVISION                                       WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP 3 MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Jon Fecik                  30M M----  1:05:39  1 223  
  2    Nick Logan                 37M M----  1:13:30  1 31   
  3    Bob Merrick                47M M----  1:15:05  1 281  
  
                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP 3 FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Amy Steffen                43F F----  1:20:13  1 52   
  2    Eliza Baron                39F F----  1:22:54  3 144  
  3    Erin Patterson             38F F----  1:23:04  3 186  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 
                
  1    Ella Castlevetro           16F F0019  2:05:11  4 219  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 24 ** 
                
  1    Hannah Donohue             22F F2024  1:58:22  4 227  
  2    Julie Keenan               22F F2024  2:06:18  4 240  
  3    Kathleen Downes            22F F2024  2:23:53  4 228  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Megan Soisson              27F F2529  1:26:56  3 198  
  2    Sally Adua                 26F F2529  1:27:46  3 142  
  3    Katie Baldyga              25F F2529  1:30:35  3 143  
  4    Kaley Mientkiewicz         26F F2529  1:35:31  3 180  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
                
  1    Heather Bernstein          33F F3034  1:25:45  3 146  
  2    Sarah Evans                34F F3034  1:30:45  3 161  
  3    Lesley Colburn             31F F3034  1:34:54  3 152  
  4    Lindsey Edwards            33F F3034  1:35:46  3 159  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Erica McNamara             35F F3539  1:25:27  1 177  
  2    Emily Miller               38F F3539  1:26:54  3 181  
  3    Kelly Webster              39F F3539  1:34:07  3 207  
  4    Carey Duques               38F F3539  1:35:05  3 157  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
                
  1    Tara Anderson              43F F4044  1:29:22  1 3    
  2    Holly Wheeler              42F F4044  1:33:06  3 209  
  3    Liz Reinhart               44F F4044  1:34:11  3 190  
  4    Karen Sutton               42F F4044  1:37:28  3 201  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
                
  1    Kim Chemacki               47F F4549  1:24:38  3 150  
  2    Donna Segnere              46F F4549  1:25:38  3 196  
  3    Virginie Skoczen           47F F4549  1:39:29  3 197  
  4    Heather Fosburgh           45F F4549  1:44:27  1 25   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 54 ** 
                
  1    Erin Bennett               50F F5054  1:32:27  3 145  
  2    Carol Ann GRay             50F F5054  1:33:46  3 289  
  3    Amy Provencher             50F F5054  1:37:53  3 188  
  4    Deborah Day                52F F5054  1:39:29  3 155  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  55 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Karen Brown                56F F5559  1:31:11  3 148  
  2    Carol Redden               59F F5559  1:34:38  3 189  
  3    Anne Martin                57F F5559  1:38:38  4 244  
  4    Janet Whaley               55F F5559  1:46:08  3 208  


DIVISION                                       WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 64 ** 
                
  1    Beth Harrison              62F F6064  1:36:14  3 169  
  2    Karin Fallon               62F F6064  1:42:10  3 162  
  3    Lisa Fecke                 61F F6064  1:59:59  3 163  
  4    Lynne Thomas               61F F6064  2:27:55  3 202  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  65 - 69 ** 
                
  1    Nancy Walker               65F F6569  2:02:26  3 205  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  70 - 74 ** 
                
  1    Janit Romayko              73F F7074  1:46:43  3 191  

                **   ** ATHENA CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Sarah Konishesky           22F FCLYD  1:35:26  3 172  
  2    Catherine Zanecki          44F FCLYD  1:50:55  3 286  
  3    Lauren Price               35F FCLYD  1:55:46  3 187  
  4    Amy Gallagher              41F FCLYD  1:56:15  4 234  


                **  MALE RESULTS:  19 and under ** 
                
  1    Rowan O-Connor             15M M0019  1:27:20  4 255  
  2    Isaac Lerner               16M M0019  1:36:16  4 243  
  3    William Davidson           18M M0019  1:42:47  4 226  
  4    Phillip Bucchi III         15M M0019  1:49:39  4 216  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 24 ** 
                
  1    Alex Castro                24M M2024  1:25:14  1 11   
  2    Jake Pescatore             22M M2024  1:25:20  1 46   
  3    Michael Castanho           21M M2024  1:48:15  1 10   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Matthew Castanho           28M M2529  1:32:43  1 9    
  2    Nicholas DeSena            29M M2529  1:33:56  1 18   
  3    Joseph Santaniello         29M M2529  1:34:35  4 259  
  4    Jack Butler                27M M2529  1:38:41  4 217  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
                
  1    Eric Conti                 32M M3034  1:31:34  1 13   
  2    Michael Wenger             31M M3034  1:32:00  1 58   
  3    Derek Benson               33M M3034  1:32:23  4 213  
  4    Pierre Neveux              30M M3034  1:32:51  1 44   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Noel Dickens               37M M3539  1:23:10  1 19   
  2    Jordan Gurevich            39M M3539  1:35:13  1 27   
  3    Chris Milligan             36M M3539  1:35:39  1 37   
  4    James Hammond              39M M3539  1:38:43  1 29   

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                 Saturday September 8, 2018 -  Surf Club - Madison CT

DIVISION                                       WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
                
  1    Daryl Retzke               40M M4044  1:18:38  1 48   
  2    Ken Schulz                 41M M4044  1:21:26  1 51   
  3    Tony Costanza              42M M4044  1:26:57  1 14   
  4    Marlon Dale                40M M4044  1:28:20  1 16   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
                
  1    Tom Provencher             49M M4549  1:16:33  2 121  
  2    James MacWhinnie           46M M4549  1:18:06  2 107  
  3    Scott Sykes                46M M4549  1:18:58  2 134  
  4    Jon Miles                  47M M4549  1:20:50  2 112  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 54 **
                
  1    Jon Arellano               50M M5054  1:15:40  1 4    
  2    Michael Eldredge           54M M5054  1:23:14  1 21   
  3    Brian Mattiello            53M M5054  1:23:26  1 33   
  4    Craig Parker               52M M5054  1:25:07  2 119  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   55 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Jeff Kotecki               59M M5559  1:17:32  1 279  
  2    Rich Weissmann             56M M5559  1:20:06  2 140  
  3    Carl Binner                56M M5559  1:20:35  2 64   
  4    Paul Butcher               56M M5559  1:29:07  2 70   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 64 ** 
                
  1    Jeffrey Schumann           62M M6064  1:17:19  2 127  
  2    Michael Barry              63M M6064  1:26:09  1 7    
  3    Miro Baldyga               60M M6064  1:27:31  2 62   
  4    Vin Darcy                  60M M6064  1:29:22  2 83   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   65 - 69 ** 
                
  1    Bob Lamothe                65M M6569  1:19:06  2 104  
  2    Ron Meneo                  65M M6569  1:27:21  2 280  
  3    James Clark                68M M6569  1:31:44  2 78   
  4    William Lombardi           66M M6569  1:36:21  2 105  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   70 - 74 **
                
  1    Mark Turkington            74M M7074  1:35:47  1 56   
  2    RICHIE WAGGONER            72M M7074  1:55:42  4 267  
  3    Edward Capriles            73M M7074  2:06:40  2 75   
  4    Harold Hutchinson          71M M7074  2:11:14  2 101  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   80 - 84 ** 
                
  1    Maurice Mahoney            83M M8084  2:58:06  2 108  

                **   ** CLYDESDALE CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Patrick Cwanek             37M MCLYD  1:40:27  1 15   
  2    Aaron Jacobson             38M MCLYD  1:45:13  4 238  
  3    Ryan Carrington            43M MCLYD  1:46:23  1 8    
  4    Robin MYERS                58M MCLYD  1:50:43  2 115  


***********************  RELAYS *****************************************************

DIVISION                                       WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  ======= == =====

                **   ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Lisa Ste Marie (RX)        99R RRF--  1:32:17  4 261  
      Lisa Ste. Marie - Olivia Ste. Marie - Luke Ste. Marie ( Team Ste. Marie)
      
  2    Rachel Rosensweig (RF)     99R RRF--  1:34:35  4 258  
      Rachel Rosensweig - Lisa Hauser - Amber Chamberland ( Team Surgery)
      
  3    Joy Booker                 99R RRF--  1:39:44  4 214  
      Joanna McElnea - Joy Booker - Anna Graham ( Sensational 7)
      
  4    Erin Wright (RF)           99R RRF--  1:55:20  4 270  
      Jennifer Perkins - Arielle Herberger - Erin Wright ( Team Neuro)

                **   ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    David Zajaja (RM           99R RRM--  1:19:39  4 272  
      David Zajaja - Justin Majoules - Dan Majoules ( Misfits)
      
  2    Zachary Munroe (RM)        99R RRM--  1:29:29  4 251  
      Zachary Munroe - Zachary Munroe - Nicholas Canzano ( DOBIS)
      
  3    Adam Coppola (RM)          99R RRM--  1:32:30  4 224  
      Adam Coppola - Paul J Coppola - Paul R Coppola ( Team Coppola)
      
  4    Jonathan Stien             99R RRM--  1:36:40  4 233  
       

                **   ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Brian Clemente             99R RRX--  1:27:09  4 221  
      Bob Meskill - Brian Clemente - Nicole Clemente ( Survive)
      
  2    Sharon Knight              99R RRX--  1:27:59  4 242  
      Andrea Ivans - Michael Knight - Sharon Knight ( Recouperating Renegades)
      
  3    Judy Potter (P)            99R RRX--  1:32:27  1 274  
      Judy Potter - Mike Tubiak - Mike Tubiak ( Team RP)
      
  4    Shawn Clark (RX)           99R RRX--  1:41:11  4 220  
      Bryan Siewert - Shawn Clark - Stephanie Clark ( Tri to compete)

  ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates