Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2018 Josh Billing RunAground
Sunday Sept 16, 2018 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass
Platt Systems TIming & Scoring || Mostly Sunny & 82 degrees

                                                   2018 Josh Billing RunAground
                                      Sunday Sept 16, 2018 - Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass
                                  Platt Systems TIming & Scoring || Mostly Sunny & 82 degrees
                                                  
   ********************************************************************************************************************
   
                                         PLATTSYS.COM CATEGORY RESULTS
                                         
   ********************************************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 01 ** All Berkshire - 4 Person Team 

  1  Josh Itch                           01  2:28:50   3    
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  2  Vehicle Voltron                     01  2:44:34   79   
     B: Andy Clark C: Tim Barrett / Eddie Barrett R: Joe Barrett 
  3  Snakes In The Wood Pile             01  2:53:00   22   
     B: Jarrett Robitaille C: Dominic Cimini / Matthew Cimini R: --- 
  4  Minkler Ins I                       01  2:54:08   4    
     B: Chuck Leach C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Mark Rabasco 
  5  Rotary Club of Pittsfield           01  3:05:27   139  
     B: Don Kuczarski C: John O-Brien / John Murphy R: Dave Hall 
  6  McLarmack                           01  3:14:08   80   
     B: Thomas McCormack C: Brett Larmon / Leah Larmon R: Tricia Mccormack 

 ** New Division: 02 ** Males 39 & Under (4 Person Tea

  1  Allen Heights Veterinary            02  2:17:08   1    
     B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigott R: Steve Monsulick 
  2  Boss's Mainely Massive Men          02  2:29:18   70   
     B: Andrew Piper C: Kevin Boss / Dave Vandorpe R: Lee Brown 
  3  Minkler Ins. II                     02  2:36:58   6    
     B: John Bazcek C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Tim Allen 
  4  Three Stooges                       02  2:50:58   88   
     B: Matthew DelMonte C: Eli Jameson / Michael Vorwerk R: Matthew DelMonte 
  5  Mountain Gobblers                   02  3:00:17   143  
     B: Brian Hupe C: Dave Armstrong R: Alfonso Champion 
  6  Mug Envy                            02  3:01:43   122  
     B: craig crawford C: Matt Ballinger / Alex Ciejek R: Ethan French 

 ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 & Over (4 Person Team

  1  Not Those Guys                      03  2:34:18   75   
     B: Damon LeCompte C: John Berry / Matt King R: Mike Zani 
  2  Irresistable Balding Men            03  2:40:56   14   
     B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Matt Cortier 
  3  Bone Tats & Beer Nerves             03  3:17:01   128  
     B: Robert Trask C: Steve Mack / Sean Raymer R: Ben Simmons 
  4  FOUR FOR FUN                        03  3:24:11   65   
     B: Derrick Rodgers C: Jeffrey Dudziak / Stephen Dudziak R: Larry Lane 

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 04 ** All Female (4 Person Team)    

  1  Berkshire Bike & Board              04  2:49:37   100  
     B: Liz Chambers C: Laura Walton / Gloria Wesley R: Lori Kingsley 
  2  One Non-Blood                       04  2:59:38   5    
     B: Jessica Bosworth C: Kristen Warner / Karen Febey R: Katie Boudreau 
  3  Henshaw Heroes                      04  3:22:45   112  
     B: Fran O-Donoghue C: Sallie Batchelor R: Kristen Kelly 
  4  Hop, Skip, and Jump                 04  3:37:06   94   
     B: Julie Marcoulier C: Kristi Kearney / Julie Marcoulier R: Courtney Johnston 

 ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 & Over (4 Person Te

  1  SEKS                                05  2:39:49   120  
     B: Steve Meisl C: Ed Paquette / Scott Dias R: Matt Kinnaman 
  2  Dr Al & The Pacemakers              05  2:54:24   142  
     B: Al Bravo C: Lawrence Bravo / Bruce Duquette R: Kack Moore 
  3  Arnie-s Army                        05  2:54:46   9    
     B: David Martin C: Kevin Loehr / Michele Loehr R: Bob Archey 
  4  Turkish Delight                     05  2:57:14   135  
     B: Glen Muscosky C: Paul Sullivan / Joe Lucasceietz R: Jack Serridge 
  5  Clark-s Gamble                      05  3:00:28   11   
     B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Preite 
  6  Wharf Rats                          05  3:15:45   97   
     B: Rob Cosgriff C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donoghue R: Don Ciampa 

 ** New Division: 06 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over) [4 P

  1  Solanum Tuberosum                   06  2:49:09   63   
     B: Bill Wooldridge C: Phil Dowling / Bob Allen R: Jeff Mish 
  2  Hawaii60                            06  2:58:14   7    
     B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 
  3  Still Going                         06  3:02:17   98   
     B: Steve Bronstein C: Jack Lareau / John Marona R: Al Hyde 
  4  PV ENDORPHIN JUNKIES                06  3:14:52   56   
     B: TOM KELLY C: Lou Desi / GERRY GAUTHIER R: BOB MANGINI 
  5  Team Agouti 27                      06  3:42:43   19   
     B: Mickey Natoli C: David Lane / Shain Bosworth R: Steve Chessare 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  Thank you Richmond!                 08  2:44:30   2    
     B: William Caligari C: Patty Spector / Charlie Zuber R: Sam Darby 
  2  Mean Machine                        07  2:49:22   58   
     B: James Sawtelle C: Jason Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Emily Bliemeister 
  3  Joly Rogers                         07  3:02:05   20   
     B: --- C: Laura Gerber / Erik Whiting R: Meegan Joly 
  4  Happy Contenders                    07  3:14:02   101  
     B: Jay Elling C: David Stuart / John McKenney R: Rebecca Lewis 
  5  Roberts Roofing                     07  3:32:34   148  
     B: Dan Shandor C: James Roberts / Dave Dugas R: Kierstyn Bigda 
  6  One Trick Pony                      07  3:39:28   99   
     B: Kathleen Head C: Allison Read Payne / Matthew Payne R: Ariana Breckner 
  7  Old and In the Way                  07  4:15:10   119  
     B: David Rosenthal C: Jon Stern / Todd Kimbriel R: Julia Bergman 

 ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  PJM MANAGEMENT SERVICES             08  2:57:22   76   
     B: Dave Boyce C: Dianne Mele / Patrick Mele R: Mark DiNicola 
  2  Cut and Run                         08  2:59:34   8    
     B: Kevin Mites C: Laura Naughton / Joyce Amuso R: Dave Olds 
  3  Breaking 60                         08  3:19:21   91   
     B: Pete Nixon C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Al Najimy 
  4  I want my two dollars!              08  3:29:07   150  
     B: Noah Stone C: Keith O'Neil / Micah Stone R: Kerri McNamara 
  5  Buttercup                           08  3:32:55   121  
     B: Silas M. Warner C: Silas M. Warner / Corrin Grieco R: Corrin Grieco 

 ** New Division: 09 ** 2 Person Male                 

  1  THe Burkeshire with a Trout         09  3:00:04   136  
     B: Bruce Armentrout C: --- R: Joseph Burke 
  2  Berkshire Backcountry               09  3:08:14   113  
     B: Rich Adamczyk C: Rich Adamczyk R: Chris Bernier 
  3  Of Muscle and Men                   09  3:11:23   146  
     B: Matthew Lenehan C: Matthew Lenehan R: Jeffrey Ingalls 
  4  Team Beer Mile                      09  3:16:16   132  
     B: Bill Gop C: Matthew Puntin R: Matthew Puntin 
  5  Ralph Cox                           09  3:17:57   104  
     B: Pete Wilke C: --- R: Chris McGovern 
  6  PVH Elite                           09  3:21:48   61   
     B: David Pugh C: --- R: John Reynolds 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 10 ** 2 Person Female               

  1  All Day Femme Fierce                10  3:05:51   67   
     B: Emma Kearney C: --- R: Clare Franco 
  2  Nematocysts                         10  4:10:58   15   
     B: Alice Mark C: Alice Mark / Hannah Mark R: Hannah Mark 

 ** New Division: 11 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  If we only had a heart              11  3:01:48   107  
     B: Bruce Townend C: Diana Wall R: Diana Wall 
  2  Happy Birthday Lilli!               11  3:13:05   145  
     B: Matt Albert C: Kathie Penna / Matt Albert R: Kathie Penna 
  3  Mama and Papa Loaf                  11  3:25:00   29   
     B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis R: Tiffany Rumbutis 
  4  The Love Machine                    11  3:29:20   30   
     B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  5  I hear there-s beer                 11  3:38:40   129  
     B: Michael Meagher C: Michael Meagher / Caitlin Bartholomew R: Caitlin Bartholomew 
  6  L.L.Team                            11  3:41:56   28   
     B: Lucas Mancari C: Lindsey Hunt / Lucas Mancari R: Lindsey Hunt 

 ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational (4 Person Team - 

  1  Spare the Paddle, Spoil the Child   12  3:00:54   78   
     B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Jim Harwood / Mark Elliot R: Hillary Maxymillian 
  2  Rooting for Rob                     12  3:06:46   82   
     B: Luke Kaplan C: Michael Kaplan / David Lyon R: Nick Sirianno 
  3  Gnu 2 The Seen                      12  3:09:53   83   
     B: Jeff Ransden C: Kenneth Ostrowski / Madison Ostrowski R: Eric Smith 
  4  Maddog Quattro                      12  3:10:49   35   
     B: Matt Madden C: Andrew Madden / Dan Madden R: Sean Madden 
  5  Strength for Serridge               12  3:11:12   162  
     B: Cameron Geller C: Jacob Rand / Kevin O'Brien R: Jacob Ryan 
  6  Ethyl Mer-men                       12  3:12:19   73   
     B: Myles Greenough C: Tom Greenough / Kurt S. Kusiak R: John T. Murphy 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 13 ** Ironman                       

  1  Stryker                             13  3:07:03   202  
     B: Jake Martin C: Jake Martin R: Jake Martin 
  2  David Lee                           13  3:24:40   464  
     B: David Lee C: David Lee R: David Lee 
  3  WILLLLLL                            13  3:56:35   215  
     B: William Mitchell C: William Mitchell R: William Mitchell 
  4  Pete                                13  4:00:10   219  
     B: Matt Clayton C: Matt Clayton R: Matt Clayton 

 ** New Division: 14 ** Ironperson (40 & Over)        

  1  Staubach                            14  3:47:15   190  
     B: Chad Staubach C: Chad Staubach R: Chad Staubach 
  2  Chip                                14  3:52:55   203  
     B: Christian Auclair C: Christian Auclair R: Christian Auclair 

 ** New Division: 15 ** Ironperson (50 & Over)        

  1  Dancing Bear                        15  3:18:44   204  
     B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Robert Benner 
  2  Irish Exit                          15  3:33:25   191  
     B: John Keenan C: John Keenan R: John Keenan 

 ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  Heather                             16  4:04:12   193  
     B: Heather Mumford C: Heather Mumford R: Heather Mumford 

 ** New Division: 17 ** Veterans (70 & Over 4 Person T

  1  JUST JOSHIN'                        17  3:32:37   36   
     B: DENNIS POLLOCK C: TODDY MUNSON / DOUG MUNSON R: BERNIE MACK 
  2  Od Men Walking                      17  4:07:54   140  
     B: L Cohen C: Eric White / Tom Hyde R: Jeff Parkman 
  3  Conservation Works                  17  4:18:21   180  
     B: Pete Westover C: Pete Westover R: Pete Westover 
  4  Team Steve                          17  4:55:32   182  
     B: Steve Ozer C: Steve Ozer R: Steve Ozer 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under                  

  1  Team Bleach                         18  3:07:33   111  
     B: Keegan Leach C: Jackson Blanchard R: Aubrey Blanchard 
  2  Kirk on High                        18  3:19:52   109  
     B: Sam Schroeder C: Abigail Wade R: Jack Smith 
  3  Murica'                             18  4:11:31   110  
     B: --- C: Addy Wilmot R: Ethan Tuck 

 ** New Division: 19 ** Family (4 Person Team)        

  1  Berkshire Brothers                  19  2:41:41   124  
     B: Josh Hopmans C: Tim Kowalczyk R: Dan Hopmans 
  2  Bacon Brethren                      19  2:44:17   68   
     B: Nathaniel Bossi C: Adrian Bossi / Jason Dengler R: Matthias Bossi 
  3  Robbins Shred Fest                  19  2:44:19   77   
     B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  4  Beetle Cats                         19  2:53:33   126  
     B: EMILY PIPER-VALLILLO C: ANDREW LADD PIPER R: ANDREW J PIPER-VALLILLO 
  5  FOURMOST                            19  2:53:43   12   
     B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 
  6  Quattro Orsi                        19  3:00:52   39   
     B: Steve Facchetti C: Tony Facchetti / Cosmo LaViola R: Greta Facchetti 

 ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate                     

  1  Team Pfizer                         20  2:48:02   43   
     B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  2  MD&A Champions                      20  2:52:21   24   
     B: Andres Rodriguez C: David Hicks / David Fernandes R: Jorge Rodriguez 
  3  PACC Pistols                        20  3:03:59   62   
     B: Greg Rossolimo C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Greg Rossolimo 
  4  MD&A Runner's Up                    20  3:18:54   23   
     B: Jeff Simpkins C: Mark Passino / Adam Smisloff R: William Miles 
  5  Main Street Hospitality             20  3:23:51   137  
     B: Michael Schoch C: Susan Higa / Amanda McKay R: Matt Szwyd 
  6  MD&A Corporate Team 1               20  3:25:41   44   
     B: Steve Enright C: Matt Barnes R: Charlotte Miller 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 21 ** 3 Female & 1 Male             

  1  Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports         21  3:26:06   64   
     B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Snacrenburg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 
  2  Three and a Half Women              21  3:34:05   49   
     B: Jeffrey Lee C: Bonnie Eichorn / Kate Gleason R: Kendall Winston 
  3  The Minnows                         21  3:50:34   238  
     B: Haden Minifie C: Ben Minifie / Hannah Minifie R: Kate Venne 
  4  A Likly Story Revisited             21  3:56:38   93   
     B: Kelly Likly C: Jennifer Mcgovern / Patrick McGovern R: Tess McGovern 
  5  Likely Miss                         21  4:05:49   92   
     B: Scott Likely C: Kimberly Murdock / Leslie Ioffredo R: Aubrey Shields 

 ** New Division: 22 ** Ironman (60 & Over)           

  1  Sixty Something                     22  3:26:54   184  
     B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 
  2  Dean Conrad                         22  3:50:14   218  
     B: Dean Conrad C: Dean Conrad R: Dean Conrad 
  3  Stephen Berghash                    22  4:02:19   200  
     B: Stephen Berghash C: Stephen Berghash R: Stephen Berghash 
  4  Matt Talbot - 04                    22  4:19:31   183  
     B: Jon Mattis C: Jon Mattis R: Jon Mattis 
  5  Farrell Video Productions           22  4:51:00   123  
     B: William Farrell C: William Farrell R: William Farrell 
  6  Gerard Johnson                      22  4:55:31   181  
     B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson 

 ** New Division: 23 ** Ironwoman (60 & Over)         

  1  Me, Myself and I                    23  3:43:13   391  
     B: Joanna Ezinga C: Joanna Ezinga R: Joanna Ezinga 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 24 ** All Berkshire - (3-4 Person Te

  1  IPAs All Around!                    24  2:36:34   300  
     B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina / Nick Corelop R: Megan Anello 
  2  B-Frank                             24  2:48:31   293  
     B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Jesse Carter 
  3  Movin' Groovin'                     24  2:51:06   286  
     B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Stefan Ogle 
  4  Team Long Pig                       24  2:57:05   289  
     B: Ed Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Dan Caplinger 
  5  Two Kupes and a Monti               24  2:59:46   290  
     B: James Kupernik C: Joseph Monti R: Christopher Kupernik 
  6  Tres Amigos                         24  3:02:45   358  
     B: Andrew Garcia C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 

 ** New Division: 25 ** Double Kayak Over 16 foot in L

  1  Vermont Sports Connection           25  2:39:02   349  
     B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Megan Anello 
  2  Keystones                           25  2:47:46   329  
     B: Elias Bennett C: Jason Webster / George Berne R: Lauren Cater 
  3  SPIN SPLASH SPRINT                  25  2:52:21   228  
     B: Anthony Guarino C: Phil Warner / Stephen Korczy R: Steve Kerzy 
  4  Stolen Clappers                     25  2:59:12   232  
     B: Michael Hotaling C: Mark Wigmore / Jay Nichols R: Jim Nelson 
  5  Fugawii Indians                     25  3:13:40   157  
     B: Jason Kahn C: Phil Tierney / Dick D-Elia R: Bill Bolar 
  6  Berkshire Badasses                  25  3:17:40   332  
     B: Chris Hicks C: Brian Leslie / Tom Sharpe R: Alexander Zaretsky 

 ** New Division: 26 ** Males 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  H.A.George Propane                  26  2:45:22   285  
     B: Tom Kolodziejczyk C: Bob fachini R: Joel Pekosz 
  2  Team Flex                           26  2:50:07   318  
     B: Jacob Morris-Siegel C: Adam Beyer R: Dean Kennedy 
  3  Whose Leg is it Anyways?            26  2:53:41   317  
     B: Austin Cooney C: Jackson Alberti R: Chris Girard 
  4  Tri Hard                            26  3:10:07   249  
     B: Chris Figura C: Keith Demarest R: Charles Gauthier 
  5  Homebrewed                          26  3:14:34   245  
     B: Jesse Cook-Dubin C: Jonathan Denmark / Noah Cook-Dubin R: Brian Drake 
  6  B M B                               26  3:20:08   346  
     B: Robert Buffis C: William Mueller R: Robert Buffis 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 27 ** Males 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  Team Leviathan                      27  2:35:50   301  
     B: Charles Brooks C: David Wiltey R: Juan Martinez 
  2  The Brother in Laws                 27  2:37:55   231  
     B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 
  3  2 Crazies and a Loon                27  3:02:22   281  
     B: Kevin Murphy C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Garrett Deane 
  4  Trombone Trio                       27  3:14:04   303  
     B: Gary Barrow C: Jacob Keplinger R: Rick Regan 
  5  P3                                  27  3:27:03   250  
     B: Matt Pothier C: Gregory George / Billy Wheat R: Matt Malatesta 
  6  BuiPhil                             27  3:34:13   222  
     B: Lazar Sancho C: Lazar Sancho R: Svetlin Dinovski 

 ** New Division: 28 ** All Female (3-4 Person Team)  

  1  It's All About the T-shirt          28  2:55:48   254  
     B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Kim Gero 
  2  Vermont Vixens                      28  2:58:37   253  
     B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Katharine Kimball 
  3  B.A.D. Girls                        28  3:07:40   234  
     B: Diane Talavera C: Bonnie Fachini R: Ashley Emerson 
  4  Wild Women-s Ourditarod             28  3:40:11   280  
     B: Deb Goldsmith C: Heather A Drake R: Nichelle Sargis 
  5  Trio Fantastico                     28  3:47:20   255  
     B: Elvira Brankov C: Julie Elson R: Sally Dewes 

 ** New Division: 29 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  Just Postal                         29  2:46:57   233  
     B: Gordon Colby C: Ed Dvorchak R: Anna Crossotti 
  2  Berkshire West                      29  2:47:28   330  
     B: Greg Babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Joe Geurds 
  3  Berkshire Real Estate               29  2:49:12   237  
     B: Steven Ray C: Steve Ray Sr R: Stephanie Taylor 
  4  No mug we quit                      29  3:06:48   305  
     B: Matt Osak C: Kris Raifstanger R: Samantha Bernard 
  5  Are We There Yet?                   29  3:11:06   292  
     B: Scott Conner C: Linda Levesque R: Wendy Zunitch 
  6  Something About Kiwii               29  3:11:53   257  
     B: Matthew Riechers C: Christina Collins-Terrill R: Pat Roney 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 30 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Te

  1  Conversashunal Outlaws              30  3:06:18   261  
     B: Michael Andelman C: Tiffany Roberts R: Peggi-Jeanne Flood 
  2  Trunk Monkey                        30  3:16:44   347  
     B: Dan Flynn C: Roberta Townsend / Phillip Townsend R: Bill Eagan 
  3  NoMugs'ere                          30  3:17:28   320  
     B: Monique Blake C: Laurie Gallagher R: Lance Palmer 
  4  Cutting Edge Triple Threat          30  3:24:23   338  
     B: Jen Sellon C: Mike Levesque R: Aimee Sinopoli 
  5  Lulu-s Legends                      30  3:31:22   327  
     B: Rose Hewig C: Art Hewig R: Stephanie Bessett 
  6  Not Fast but Furious                30  3:38:35   287  
     B: Richard Pargament C: Kristy MacWilliams R: Leanne Curran 

 ** New Division: 31 ** Masters 50 & Over (3-4 Person 

  1  Random Greatness                    31  2:48:20   263  
     B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 
  2  The Good The Bad & The Ugly         31  2:51:24   279  
     B: Jim Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 
  3  ALL IN 3D                           31  3:03:27   264  
     B: Ken Dyer C: Donald Chaffee R: Darrell Carlson 
  4  Carbon Capture                      31  3:07:53   356  
     B: Anthony Bradfield C: Peter Kelemen R: Nicholas Marshall 
  5  Beachwood United                    31  3:31:49   321  
     B: Bob Barry C: Rick Tuggey / Maureen Tuggey R: Justin Barry 
  6  JC2                                 31  3:44:26   226  
     B: Jeff Grandchamp C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Cushenette 

 ** New Division: 32 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over)     

  1  Where's Bonnie?                     32  3:01:35   322  
     B: Stephen Pagnotta C: Mike Lahey R: Timothy Morey 
  2  Ninth Time's the Charm              32  3:29:56   265  
     B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytko 
  3  The Elder Statesmen                 32  3:30:04   114  
     B: Dave Wallace C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 
  4  Still Tri-ing                       32  4:23:12   288  
     B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 33 ** Recreational (3-4 Person Team 

  1  Taconic 2.0                         33  3:09:43   239  
     B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Paul Phelps 
  2  Flash, Splash, and Dash             33  3:10:24   267  
     B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 
  3  Two guys and a Gaul                 33  3:19:10   326  
     B: Kyle Bailey C: Zachary Wilton R: Casey Gaul 
  4  Powered by Beer                     33  3:19:53   310  
     B: Mark Gamache C: Tom Lanigan R: kevin crosier 
  5  Bare Hill Billies                   33  3:20:29   324  
     B: Scot Woodin C: --- R: Kevin Fitzgerald 
  6  ADIOS KIDS                          33  3:32:55   323  
     B: --- C: J PAUL GILLIO R: Alexis Schneeflock 

 ** New Division: 34 ** 2 Person Male                 

  1  I'm Dirty Dan                       34  3:00:34   353  
     B: Chris Wall C: Daniel Brooks R: Chris Wall 
  2  IronMiners                          34  3:15:03   268  
     B: Jeff Pratt C: David Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 
  3  Lambrampant                         34  3:26:40   312  
     B: David Lamb C: Robin Lamb R: David Lamb 
  4  Run Tin Tin                         34  3:31:11   272  
     B: Rick Shrum C: --- R: David Rosenmiller 
  5  Lonesome Pete                       34  3:36:47   273  
     B: peter maloy C: Richard Lee R: peter maloy 
  6  Back At It                          34  3:51:59   270  
     B: Frank Krol C: --- R: Matthew Kerwood 

 ** New Division: 35 ** 2 Person Female               

  1  W.T.F...Where's the Finish?         35  3:12:30   344  
     B: Mary Sheean C: Nicole Shepardson R: Nicole Shepardson 
  2  We just wanna finish and drink BEER 35  3:25:48   274  
     B: Miranda Gajda C: --- R: Erica Morin 
  3  2 For the Show                      35  3:54:43   328  
     B: Sue Stack C: Mickie Barry R: Mickie Barry 
  4  Wicked Pissa Sistas                 35  3:59:31   298  
     B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Pending Entry 
  5  Twisted McAvoys                     35  4:03:55   221  
     B: Melissa McAvoy C: Melissa McAvoy R: Vicki McAvoy Nelson 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 36 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  Just Dooley It                      36  2:38:05   335  
     B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  2  Trying to stay upright              36  3:09:40   275  
     B: Kurt Singer C: Sue Joyner R: Kurt Singer 
  3  Lost in Pace                        36  3:18:46   26   
     B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin / Shenna Burke R: Shenna Burke 
  4  Whaley                              36  3:27:14   276  
     B: William Bodine C: --- R: Haley White 
  5  Tri City DJ's                       36  3:28:45   343  
     B: Katie Chadurjian C: Mike Lerman R: Katie Chadurjian 
  6  Need4Speed                          36  3:41:58   269  
     B: William Holland C: --- R: Theresa Apple 

 ** New Division: 37 ** Ironman                       

  1  Kent Lemme                          37  2:34:38   400  
     B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 
  2  MRA Multisport 2                    37  2:44:26   453  
     B: Trent Koopman C: Trent Koopman R: Trent Koopman 
  3  Jaryn Pierson                       37  2:47:26   452  
     B: Jaryn Pierson C: Jaryn Pierson R: Jaryn Pierson 
  4  Happy Trail                         37  2:55:56   185  
     B: Jeffrey Trail C: Jeffrey Trail R: Jeffrey Trail 
  5  Hang on baby!                       37  3:06:45   463  
     B: Luke Delorrme C: Luke Delorrme R: Luke Delorrme 
  6  M-A-N                               37  3:22:11   454  
     B: Hector Chub C: Hector Chub R: Hector Chub 

 ** New Division: 38 ** Ironperson 40 & Over          

  1  Dream Weaver                        38  2:55:05   395  
     B: Christopher Weaver C: Christopher Weaver R: Christopher Weaver 
  2  MRA Multisport 1                    38  2:56:37   451  
     B: Scott Samuel C: Scott Samuel R: Scott Samuel 
  3  Fit 40 Radio                        38  3:03:18   387  
     B: bryan mccarthy Fit 40 Rad C: bryan mccarthy Fit 40 Rad R: bryan mccarthy Fit 40 Rad 
  4  Ed Hofmeister                       38  3:08:15   393  
     B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 
  5  Kielbowski                          38  3:09:39   419  
     B: Christopher Kielb C: Christopher Kielb R: Christopher Kielb 
  6  The Iron Sheep                      38  3:32:15   455  
     B: Chris Ritter C: Chris Ritter R: Chris Ritter 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 39 ** Ironperson 50 & Over          

  1  Stellar Kayaks USA                  39  2:40:14   220  
     B: Ben Lawry C: Ben Lawry R: Ben Lawry 
  2  Ned Kennedy                         39  2:55:03   401  
     B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 
  3  Rich Victor                         39  3:12:54   405  
     B: Rich Victor C: Rich Victor R: Rich Victor 
  4  Ackman                              39  3:15:54   423  
     B: Bruce Ackman C: Bruce Ackman R: Bruce Ackman 
  5  There is no team in I-ron           39  3:39:46   437  
     B: Brian Sunskis C: Brian Sunskis R: Brian Sunskis 
  6  David Gibson                        39  3:40:50   430  
     B: David Gibson C: David Gibson R: David Gibson 

 ** New Division: 40 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  Jojo Mojo                           40  2:58:19   413  
     B: Joanna Wang C: Joanna Wang R: Joanna Wang 
  2  No swim? I'm in!                    40  3:21:06   448  
     B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 
  3  Ironmom                             40  3:26:57   422  
     B: Lara Denmark C: Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 
  4  Robin                               40  3:35:50   414  
     B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 
  5  Wheelworks Multisport               40  3:38:15   457  
     B: Jessica Berger C: Jessica Berger R: Jessica Berger 
  6  Beanie                              40  3:40:35   195  
     B: Bridget Quinn C: Bridget Quinn R: Bridget Quinn 

 ** New Division: 41 ** Team Paddleboard              

  1  Love is Like Measles                41  2:35:38   152  
     B: William Thompson C: Timothy Hudyncia R: David Dodge 
  2  Movers and Shakers                  41  3:02:45   154  
     B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 
  3  Monterey Flyers                     41  3:53:26   53   
     B: Douglas Neu C: --- R: Douglas Neu 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 42 ** Mixed Team Paddleboard        

  1  Uncle Ezek's Express                42  2:52:08   125  
     B: Jaden Kifer C: Jenifer Kreamer R: Tami Grady 
  2  Moulton Family Racing               42  3:00:24   55   
     B: James Moulton C: Michael Moulton R: Sara Moulton 
  3  janeiredale                         42  3:15:44   147  
     B: Geoffry house C: Craig walton R: Ellen house 
  4  This One's For Pop Too              42  3:34:48   134  
     B: Christopher Brown C: Christie Billetter-Brown R: Ethan Brown 
  5  2 Gansetts and a Brandi             42  3:42:36   95   
     B: Michael Guy C: Victoria Guy R: Sally Hildebrandt 
  6  Motley Brew                         42  4:00:53   138  
     B: Deborah Wilson C: Robert Heineman R: Emilie Jarrett 

 ** New Division: 43 ** Ironman Paddleboard           

  1  Relentless Forward Progress         43  3:04:26   198  
     B: Logan Wilson C: Logan Wilson R: Logan Wilson 
  2  The Thirsty Drafter                 43  3:20:43   199  
     B: David Wilson C: David Wilson R: David Wilson 
  3  Matthew Crow                        43  3:27:19   207  
     B: Matthew Crow C: Matthew Crow R: Matthew Crow 
  4  just me                             43  3:34:08   217  
     B: Greg Olsen C: Greg Olsen R: Greg Olsen 
  5  MFP (Mostly Forward Progress)       43  3:36:02   186  
     B: Sean OConnor C: Sean OConnor R: Sean OConnor 
  6  NEMBA                               43  3:42:15   196  
     B: Seth Bozarth C: Seth Bozarth R: Seth Bozarth 

 ** New Division: 44 ** Ironwoman Paddleboard         

  1  For the Birds                       44  3:25:22   208  
     B: Rebecca Cushing C: Rebecca Cushing R: Rebecca Cushing 
  2  CAN SUP                             44  4:08:25   212  
     B: Lise Rok C: Lise Rok R: Lise Rok 
  3  Christine Haley                     44  4:21:50   187  
     B: Christine Haley C: Christine Haley R: Christine Haley 
  4  Katie Crow                          44  4:50:09   210  
     B: Katie Crow C: Katie Crow R: Katie Crow 
  5  Megan Bell                          44  5:09:19   461  
     B: Megan Bell C: Megan Bell R: Megan Bell 



 
  *************************************************************************************************************************
  
  DQ 115 MECHANICAL BIKE ISSUE - BIKER DID NOT FINISH
  
  DQ 283 MECHANICAL BIKE ISSUE - BIKER DID NOT FINISH
  
  DQ 403 DID NOT COMPLETE FULL PADDLE
  
  DQ 42  BOAT OUT OF SPEC
  
    *************************************************************************************************************************

  ---  Beauceron *DQ BOAT                  02  --   -------     4    57:23     5    47:47     2  1:45:10  --- -------  42   
       B: Alexandre Mathieu C: Berthier Rodrigue / Tric pTpin R: Keven Gilbert 
  ---  Dan Michaud DQ PADDLE               39  --   -------    88  1:07:00     1    39:56     4  1:46:56  --- -------  403  
       B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 




   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates