Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Fordham University Track & Field Season Opener Christmas Invitational
Friday December 7, 2018 - Vince Lombardi Center - Rose Hill Campus - Bronx, NY
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing & Scoring

                           Fordham University Track & Field Season Opener Christmas Invitational
                     Friday December 7, 2018 - Vince Lombardi Center - Rose Hill Campus - Bronx, NY
                                  Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing & Scoring 
                                                         
   *******************************************************************************************************
                                       PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
   *******************************************************************************************************
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash Scoring
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerom Solis               JR Iona                      6.87   2 
  2 Kwaku Amponsah            SO New Jersey Inst           7.01   4 
  3 Manu Guzman               FR Fordham                   7.15   1 
  4 Michael Capone            FR Fordham                   7.19   3 
  5 Andre Guthrie             SR Fordham                   7.20   2 
  6 Kevin Fullerton           SO Iona                      7.25   3 
  7 Ndubuisi Obi              FR New Jersey Inst           7.26   1 
  8 Acacio Escada             JR New Jersey Inst           7.29   1 
  9 Cole Leacock              FR Fordham                   7.37   2 
 10 Fabian Anderson           SR Iona                      7.41   2 
 10 Hamza Qureshi             SO New Jersey Inst           7.41   1 
 12 Ryan McGraw               SO Fordham                   7.44   2 
 13 Radny Porter-Arcia        SO Fordham                   7.51   1 
 14 Connor Mc keown           FR Fordham                   7.57   3 
 15 Andrew Byrne              JR Fordham                   7.67   3 
 16 Jeremy Milite             JR Fordham                   7.74   4 
 17 Connor Burke              FR Fordham                   8.09   4 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Scoring
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Penrod             SO New Jersey Inst           9.01   2 
  2 Pritinder Singh           SR New Jersey Inst           9.12   2 
  3 Kadeem Spencer            JR New Jersey Inst           9.18   1 
  4 Randy Fabian              FR New Jersey Inst           9.25   2 
  5 Andrew Byrne              JR Fordham                   9.57   1 
  6 Connor Mc keown           FR Fordham                   9.64   1 
  7 Jeremy Milite             JR Fordham                  10.26   1 
  
Event 40  Men 60 Meter Dash Finals Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerom Solis               JR Iona                      6.90  
  2 Kwaku Amponsah            SO New Jersey Inst           6.95  
  3 Manu Guzman               FR Fordham                   7.09  
  4 Michael Capone            FR Fordham                   7.20  
  5 Andre Guthrie             SR Fordham                   7.29  
  6 Kevin Fullerton           SO Iona                      7.49  
 
 
Event 43  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals Hurdl
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kadeem Spencer            JR New Jersey Inst           8.98  
  2 Connor Penrod             SO New Jersey Inst           9.02  
  3 Randy Fabian              FR New Jersey Inst           9.25  
  4 Connor Mc keown           FR Fordham                   9.57  
  5 Andrew Byrne              JR Fordham                   9.57  
  6 Pritinder Singh           SR New Jersey Inst          14.65    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Gerom Solis               JR Iona                     22.39   2 
  2 Michael Capone            FR Fordham                  22.97   1 
  3 Manu Guzman               FR Fordham                  23.04   1 
  4 Kevin Fullerton           SO Iona                     23.25   1 
  5 Acacio Escada             JR New Jersey Inst          23.57   3 
  6 Andre Guthrie             SR Fordham                  23.89   2 
  7 Nik Reardon               SO Fordham                  24.00   2 
  8 Prince Forson             SO Iona                     24.19   3 
  9 Hamza Qureshi             SO New Jersey Inst          24.27   4 
 10 Cole Leacock              FR Fordham                  24.41   2 
 11 Fabian Anderson           SR Iona                     24.58   4 
 12 Radny Porter-Arcia        SO Fordham                  24.80   4 
 13 Ndubuisi Obi              FR New Jersey Inst          24.95   4 
 14 Ryan McGraw               SO Fordham                  24.98   3 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Ortega               SR New Jersey Inst          49.87   1 
  2 Arthur Gooden             SO Fordham                  50.80   1 
  3 Jared Benn                SR Fordham                  51.63   1 
  4 Kyle Mack                 SO Fordham                  52.06   2 
  5 Chase Krug                FR Fordham                  52.55   3 
  6 John Merkler              JR Fordham                  52.89   2 
  7 Joe Clay                  FR Fordham                  53.58   2 
  8 Jelani Pierre             SO Iona                     54.25   3 
  9 Chris Prasek              SR New Jersey Inst          54.39   3 
 10 Calvin Chin               JR Iona                     55.21   3 
 11 Kadeem Spencer            JR New Jersey Inst          55.38   4 
 12 Danny Galvin              JR Iona                   1:00.35   4 
 13 Gilbert Kirui             SR Iona                   1:02.26   4 
 14 Ehab El-Sandali           SO Iona                   1:03.94   5 
 15 Graham Baird              SO Iona                   1:04.21   5 
 16 Matthew Courtenay         SO Iona                   1:05.88   5 
 17 Christian Alberico        JR Iona                   1:06.26   5 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Budhu                JR New Jersey Inst        1:56.25  
  2 Zalen Nelson              FR Fordham                1:57.92  
  3 Jeremiah La duca          FR Fordham                1:58.53  
  4 John Keegan               SO Fordham                2:00.45  
  5 Jordan Milite             JR Fordham                2:02.36  
  6 Dylan Serino              SO Fordham                2:05.16  
  7 Brian Azevedo             SO New Jersey Inst        2:06.40  
  8 Brian Warsh               JR Iona                   2:08.05  
  9 James Nagotko             SO New Jersey Inst        2:12.32  
 10 Connor Penrod             SO New Jersey Inst        2:15.78  
 11 Pritinder Singh           SR New Jersey Inst        2:18.74  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Mobisa           FR New Jersey Inst        4:34.47  
  2 David Essel               FR New Jersey Inst        4:35.89  
  3 Robert Spies              JR New Jersey Inst        4:39.34  
  4 Patrick Norako            SO Fordham                4:39.67  
  5 Andrew Shenoda            FR New Jersey Inst        4:45.29  
  6 Jack O'Connell            FR Fordham                4:49.03  
  7 Patrick Dineen            SR Fordham                4:55.07  
  8 Weston Farrell            FR New Jersey Inst        4:57.84  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           3:25.90   3 
     1) Alex Ortega SR                  2) Acacio Escada JR               
     3) Shawn Mageean FR                4) Ryan Budhu JR                  
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        3:28.82   3 
     1) Cole Leacock FR                 2) Michael Capone FR              
     3) Andre Guthrie SR                4) Chase Krug FR                  
  3 Fordham  'B'                                        3:35.31   3 
     1) Andrew Byrne JR                 2) Connor Mc keown FR             
     3) Jeremy Milite JR                4) Nik Reardon SO                 
  4 Iona  'A'                                           3:36.81   2 
     1) Calvin Chin JR                  2) Jelani Pierre SO               
     3) Prince Forson SO                4) Ehab El-Sandali SO             
  5 New Jersey Institute  'B'                           3:37.83   2 
     1) Michael Girock SO               2) Brian Azevedo SO               
     3) Chris Prasek SR                 4) James Nagotko SO               
  6 New Jersey Institute  'C'                           3:45.27   1 
     1) Adam Elhamami FR                2) Kadeem Spencer JR              
     3) Randy Fabian FR                 4) Jonathan Mobisa FR             
  7 Fordham  'C'                                        3:48.04   2 
     1) Jared Benn SR                   2) Connor Burke FR                
     3) Jerome Vessichio SR             4) Joe Clay FR                    
  8 Fordham  'D'                                        3:52.59   1 
     1) Arthur Gooden SO                2) John Keegan SO                 
     3) Alec Wargo FR                   4) Patrick Norako SO              
 
Event 13  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Clay             FR FDU                     13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  13.88m  FOUL           
  2 Austin Gere               SO FDU                     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Alec Wargo                FR Fordham                 11.88m   38-11.75 
      10.92m  11.41m  11.88m            
  4 Connor Letko              FR New Jersey Inst         11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.47m  10.94m  FOUL            
  5 John Regan                FR Fordham                 11.01m   36-01.50 
      9.75m  FOUL  11.01m            
  6 Pritinder Singh           SR New Jersey Inst         10.87m   35-08.00 
      9.22m  10.87m  9.53m            
  7 Edward Kasmin             FR New Jersey Inst         10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  9.88m  10.07m            
  8 Andrew Byrne              JR Fordham                 10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.58m  9.31m  10.09m            
  9 Connor Mc keown           FR Fordham                  9.50m   31-02.00 
      FOUL  9.50m  9.47m            
 10 Yogou Tsutsumi            FR New Jersey Inst          9.41m   30-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.41m            
 11 Connor Penrod             SO New Jersey Inst          9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.51m  7.91m  9.06m           
 12 Jeremy Milite             JR Fordham                  8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.75m  8.93m  8.99m           
 13 Tim Susko                 JR Iona                     8.62m   28-03.50 
      8.19m  8.31m  8.62m            
 14 Riley Tell                SO Iona                     7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.09m  7.15m  7.33m           
 15 Jac Hopkins               JR Iona                     7.28m   23-10.75 
      6.75m  7.23m  7.28m           
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nik Reardon               SO Fordham                  7.01m   23-00.00 
      7.00m  7.01m  6.79m           
  2 Jelani Pierre             SO Iona                     6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.03m  6.56m  6.37m           
  3 Pritinder Singh           SR New Jersey Inst          6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m     6.25m            
  4 Kwaku Amponsah            SO New Jersey Inst          6.38m   20-11.25 
         6.38m  6.30m            
  5 Ryan McGraw               SO Fordham                  6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.03m  5.93m  6.32m            
  6 Andrew Byrne              JR Fordham                  6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m     6.20m           
  7 Connor Mc keown           FR Fordham                  5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.65m  5.70m  5.62m           
  8 Jeremy Milite             JR Fordham                  5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.57m  5.62m  5.43m            
  9 Connor Penrod             SO New Jersey Inst          5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.43m  5.52m  5.47m            
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nik Reardon               SO Fordham                 14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  13.77m  14.24m           
  2 Lamonte McFarlande        FR New Jersey Inst         12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m                  
  3 Samuel Manu               FR New Jersey Inst         12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.31m  12.70m  11.94m            
  4 Ryan McGraw               SO Fordham                 12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.52m  12.56m  12.60m           
  5 Connor Burke              FR Fordham                 12.39m   40-07.75 
         12.39m               
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nik Reardon               SO Fordham                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Lamonte McFarlande        FR New Jersey Inst          1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Andrew Byrne              JR Fordham                 J1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Pritinder Singh           SR New Jersey Inst          1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Connor Penrod             SO New Jersey Inst          1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Jeremy Milite             JR Fordham                  1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Connor Mc keown           FR Fordham                     NH            
 
Event 17  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 Alec Wargo                FR Fordham                 15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.16m  14.53m  15.16m           
  2 Benjamin Clay             FR FDU                     13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.23m  13.10m  13.38m            
  3 Yogou Tsutsumi            FR New Jersey Inst         12.92m   42-04.75 
      11.82m  11.26m  12.92m           
  4 Connor Letko              FR New Jersey Inst         12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  12.06m  FOUL           
  5 Edward Kasmin             FR New Jersey Inst         12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.70m  10.58m  12.01m           
  6 Austin Gere               SO FDU                     11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  10.50m  11.10m           
  7 John Regan                FR Fordham                 11.09m   36-04.75 
      10.98m  11.09m  FOUL           
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Kong              SO New Jersey Inst          4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Calvin Gould              SR New Jersey Inst          4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
  3 Connor Burke              FR Fordham                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pritinder Singh           SR New Jersey Inst          3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Andrew Byrne              JR Fordham                 J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Connor Penrod             SO New Jersey Inst          3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jeremy Milite             JR Fordham                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Connor Mc keown           FR Fordham                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brian Nagotko             SO New Jersey Inst             NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
 
 *******************  WOMEN RESULTS **************************************
 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash Scoring
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Kenny           SR Fordham                   7.79   2 
  2 Kathryn Kelly             SO Fordham                   7.83   1 
  3 Brielle Lewis             FR Fordham                   7.95   1 
  4 Tamantha Pizarro          JR Iona                      8.01   2 
  5 Kelley Abunaw             SO Fordham                   8.10   1 
  6 Mary Kate Caucci          JR Fordham                   8.41   2 
  7 Kaley Bell                FR Fordham                   8.63   1 
  8 Dianna Juechter           FR Fordham                   8.86   1 
  9 Elyssa Stephano           FR New Jersey Inst           9.11   2 
  
Event 41  Women 60 Meter Dash Finals Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Kenny           SR Fordham                   7.73  
  2 Kathryn Kelly             SO Fordham                   7.78  
  3 Brielle Lewis             FR Fordham                   7.95  
  4 Tamantha Pizarro          JR Iona                      8.04  
  5 Kelley Abunaw             SO Fordham                   8.08  
 -- Mary Kate Caucci          JR Fordham                     FS  
  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Scoring
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Esther Daramola           JR New Jersey Inst           9.99  
  2 Miku Okada                SO New Jersey Inst          10.53  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Destiny Davis             JR St. John's               25.19   1 
  2 Kathryn Kelly             SO Fordham                  25.25   1 
  3 Mary Kate Kenny           SR Fordham                  25.34   1 
  4 Skyy Diop                 FR St. John's               25.99   1 
  5 Ja'Tae Joyner             FR St. John's               26.16   2 
  6 Brielle Lewis             FR Fordham                  26.18   2 
  7 Torisha LaForce           SR St. John's               26.40   2 
  8 Kafi Ottley               JR St. John's               26.70   2 
  9 Winona Peace              SR St. John's               26.88   4 
 10 Tamantha Pizarro          JR Iona                     26.98   4 
 11 Brianna Burkley           FR St. John's               27.18   3 
 12 Jade Dyer-Kennedy         FR Fordham                  27.29   4 
 13 Eboni Birch               SR St. John's               27.32   3 
 14 Shannon Page              SR St. John's               27.74   5 
 15 Kayla Parker              FR St. John's               27.77   5 
 16 Amanda Belgrave           FR St. John's               28.36   3 
 17 Lillith Ida               SR St. John's               28.49   5 
 18 Melissa Greaves           JR St. John's               28.64   4 
 19 Niemah Brown              SO St. John's               28.72   6 
 20 Antonia Howard            SR St. John's               29.14   7 
 21 Esmeralda Reyes           SO St. John's               29.19   5 
 22 Kaley Bell                FR Fordham                  29.54   6 
 23 Samantha Johns-Folkes     FR Iona                     29.80   8 
 24 Stephanie Gerland         JR St. John's               30.11   7 
 25 Elyssa Stephano           FR New Jersey Inst          30.75   8 
 26 Jacqueline Gallagher      JR St. John's               32.33   7 
 27 Eleftheria Christogeorgo  SO St. John's               32.47   6 
 -- Miku Okada                SO New Jersey Inst             DQ   7 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarinnagh Budris          SO Fordham                  59.26   1 
  2 Dominique Valentine       FR Fordham                1:00.91   2 
  3 Sydne Nance               SO New Jersey Inst        1:01.70   1 
  4 Gabrielle Schreib         JR Fordham                1:02.20   1 
  5 Dana Beggins              SO Fordham                1:02.27   1 
  6 Helen Connolly            FR Fordham                1:02.48   2 
  7 Kristina Boafo            SO New Jersey Inst        1:04.80   3 
  8 Kaitlyn Ohrtman           JR Iona                   1:07.09   2 
  9 Angelica Piccini          FR Fordham                1:07.45   3 
 10 Helena Keenan             SR Iona                   1:07.88   2 
 11 Olivia Lazarou            FR Iona                   1:11.96   4 
 12 Shannon O'Hehir           SR Iona                   1:13.01   3 
 13 Niamh O'Connor            JR Iona                   1:13.27   4 
 14 Gemma Nuttall             JR Iona                   1:15.23   3 
 15 Hannah Molloy             JR Iona                   1:16.53   4 
 16 Skylar Sweet              SO Iona                   1:16.78   4 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aidan Moroz               SR Fordham                2:17.12  
  2 Leah Hickey               SR Fordham                2:27.31  
  3 Sarah Morgan              SO New Jersey Inst        2:30.90  
  4 Stuti Vyas                FR New Jersey Inst        2:31.37  
  5 Jaela Small               FR New Jersey Inst        2:35.41  
  6 Moriah Raysor             SO Iona                   2:37.64  
  7 Michelle Ling             SR New Jersey Inst        2:41.57  
  8 Kaia Corthell             JR Fordham                2:42.25  
  9 Rosa Moss                 SR New Jersey Inst        2:42.62  
 10 Jessica Walker-Corbett    FR Fordham                2:44.15  
 11 Esther Daramola           JR New Jersey Inst        3:11.42  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chloe Jelley              JR New Jersey Inst        5:27.12  
  2 Cassandra Raia            SO New Jersey Inst        5:35.66  
  3 Kelly Dicristina          SO New Jersey Inst        5:39.09  
  4 Bridget White             SO Fordham                5:47.54  
  5 Kieran Hanrahan           SR Fordham                5:51.00  
  6 Julia Herms               JR Fordham                5:57.77  
  7 Emily Shibata             SR New Jersey Inst        6:12.13  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fordham  'A'                                        4:01.26   3 
     1) Brielle Lewis FR                2) Kathryn Kelly SO               
     3) Mary Kate Kenny SR              4) Kelley Abunaw SO               
  2 St. John's  'C'                                     4:03.39   3 
     1) Kafi Ottley JR                  2) Eboni Birch SR                 
     3) Brianna Burkley FR              4) Ja'Tae Joyner FR               
  3 St. John's  'A'                                     4:05.38   3 
     1) Torisha LaForce SR              2) Kayla Parker FR                
     3) Destiny Davis JR                4) Skyy Diop FR                   
  4 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           4:21.72   3 
     1) Kristina Boafo SO               2) Jaela Small FR                 
     3) Sarah Morgan SO                 4) Sydne Nance SO                 
  5 Fordham  'C'                                        4:22.93   2 
  6 St. John's  'B'                                     4:25.59   2 
     1) Maryn Hess FR                   2) Lillith Ida SR                 
     3) Melissa Greaves JR              4) Esmeralda Reyes SO             
  7 Fordham  'B'                                        4:28.67   2 
  8 New Jersey Institute  'B'                           4:35.27   1 
     1) Stuti Vyas FR                   2) Chloe Jelley JR                
     3) Kelly Dicristina SO             4) Emily Shibata SR               
  9 St. John's  'D'                                     4:36.19   2 
     1) Jacqueline Gallagher JR         2) Stephanie Gerland JR           
     3) Marsella Ventura FR             4) Shannon Page SR                
 10 Iona  'A'                                           4:42.62   1 
     1) Samantha Johns-Folkes FR        2) Tamantha Pizarro JR            
     3) Kaitlyn Ohrtman JR              4) Moriah Raysor SO               
 -- St. John's  'E'                                         DNF   1 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amarys Berry              JR St. John's              13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.28m  13.25m  13.47m           
  2 Bernadette McGowan        JR St. John's              12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  12.16m  FOUL           
  3 Samantha Morillo          FR St. John's              12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  12.25m  12.61m            
  4 Brianna Hayes             SO St. John's              11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.44m  11.63m            
  5 Katherine Bessey          FR St. John's              11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.93m  10.96m  11.00m            
  6 Sara Wells                FR New Jersey Inst         10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.11m  10.65m  10.62m            
  7 Shannon Turner            SR New Jersey Inst         10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.51m  9.97m  10.13m            
  8 Esther Daramola           JR New Jersey Inst          9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.26m  9.85m  9.78m           
  9 Casey Metzler             FR Fordham                  9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.72m  9.74m  9.78m            
 10 Elizabeth Peppernick      SO FDU                      9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.16m  9.19m  9.49m            
 11 Julia Kearley             JR Iona                     6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.68m  5.88m  6.10m            
 12 Orlaith Moynihan          JR Iona                     5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.05m  5.21m  5.07m            
 13 Julia Flower              JR Iona                     5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.59m  4.77m  5.09m            
 14 Dani Martino              SR Iona                     3.39m   11-01.50 
      3.39m  2.87m  3.07m            
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelley Abunaw             SO Fordham                  5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  4.00m  5.11m            
  2 Mary Kate Caucci          JR Fordham                  5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.98m               
  3 Jade Dyer-Kennedy         FR Fordham                  4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.81m  4.70m  4.87m           
  4 Anjali Pai                SO New Jersey Inst          4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.84m  4.71m             
  5 Dianna Juechter           FR Fordham                  4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.54m                  
  6 Esther Daramola           JR New Jersey Inst          4.51m   14-09.75 
            4.51m            
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jade Dyer-Kennedy         FR Fordham                 10.33m   33-10.75 
            10.33m           
  2 Mary Kate Caucci          JR Fordham                 10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.02m  10.26m  10.12m            
  3 Dianna Juechter           FR Fordham                  9.27m   30-05.00 
      9.27m  9.08m  9.25m           
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miku Okada                SO New Jersey Inst          1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sydne Nance               SO New Jersey Inst          1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Esther Daramola           JR New Jersey Inst          1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Odoemene         SR St. John's              16.26m   53-04.25 
            16.26m           
  2 Samantha Morillo          FR St. John's              14.84m   48-08.25 
      13.93m  14.15m  14.84m           
  3 Shannon Turner            SR New Jersey Inst         14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.75m  14.12m               
  4 Adrianna Batista          SR Fordham                 13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m                  
  5 Amarys Berry              JR St. John's              13.11m   43-00.25 
      11.33m  12.48m  13.11m           
  6 Ashleigh Convery          FR FDU                     12.72m   41-08.75 
      11.77m  12.72m  12.47m            
  7 Elizabeth Peppernick      SO FDU                     12.32m   40-05.00 
         12.32m               
  8 Casey Metzler             FR Fordham                 11.54m   37-10.50 
      10.01m  10.71m  11.54m            
  9 Brianna Hayes             SO St. John's              10.98m   36-00.25 
      6.94m     10.98m           
 10 Sara Wells                FR New Jersey Inst         10.93m   35-10.50 
         10.41m  10.93m           
 
Event 38  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Foody                FR New Jersey Inst          2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.30 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 39  Mixed 1600 Sprint Medley Alumni Relay

================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alumni   'A'                                     4:09.22  
  2 Alumni   'B'                                     4:09.50  
  3 Alumni   'C'                                     4:17.54  
 

  
  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

                       Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx NY                        
                        Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 43                      
   
                                       Women   
                                       
                         Fordham   78.00      7.00 Fairleigh Dickinson           
                            Iona   36.00     13.00 Fairleigh Dickinson           
            New Jersey Institute   85.00      4.00 Fairleigh Dickinson           
                      St. John's   32.00      0.00 Fairleigh Dickinson           
             Fairleigh Dickinson   13.00      0.00 Stony Brook                   
                         Fordham   80.00      5.00 Iona                          
                         Fordham   61.00     47.00 New Jersey Institute          
                         Fordham   64.00     22.00 St. John's                    
                         Fordham   81.00      0.00 Stony Brook                   
            New Jersey Institute   82.00     14.00 Iona                          
                      St. John's   32.00     19.00 Iona                          
                            Iona   41.00      0.00 Stony Brook                   
            New Jersey Institute   62.00     31.00 St. John's                    
            New Jersey Institute   88.00      0.00 Stony Brook                   
                      St. John's   32.00      0.00 Stony Brook                   
   
                                        Men       
                                        
                         Fordham  101.00     12.00 Fairleigh Dickinson           
                            Iona   43.00     16.00 Fairleigh Dickinson           
            New Jersey Institute   99.00     13.00 Fairleigh Dickinson           
             Fairleigh Dickinson   16.00      0.00 Stony Brook                   
                         Fordham   99.00     13.00 Iona                          
            New Jersey Institute   65.00     48.00 Fordham                       
                         Fordham  112.00      0.00 Stony Brook                   
            New Jersey Institute   89.00     23.00 Iona                          
                            Iona   51.00      0.00 Stony Brook                   
            New Jersey Institute  112.00      0.00 Stony Brook                   






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates