Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 15, 2018 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Drizzle - Fog - 59 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
                        Monday  Oct 15, 2018 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Drizzle - Fog - 59 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            
                               **************  JV BOYS ******************
                                        
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Kazell Stewart              --    22:35.4 7:16   PRIN  Prince tech           1      1      1481 
  2    Javron Jameson              --    22:42.6 7:18   PRIN  Prince tech           2      2      1484 
  3    Zac Scott                   JR    22:52.2 7:21   PLAT  Platt Tech            3      1      687  
  4    ALFREDO TEBO                SO    23:02.1 7:24   ELLI  Ellis Tech            4      1      507  
  5    Francis Rivera              --    23:05.6 7:25   PRIN  Prince tech           5      3      1483 
  6    William Schimidheini        FR    23:21.5 7:30   PLAT  Platt Tech            6      2      686  
  7    Chris Smith                 SR    23:31.1 7:34   PLAT  Platt Tech            7      3      688  
  8    JOSEPH BLAIN                SO    23:47.2 7:39   ELLI  Ellis Tech            8      2      398  
  9    MATTHEW AUBIN               FR    23:53.4 7:41   ELLI  Ellis Tech            9      3      397  
  10   Ken Bonfietti               SO    24:19.4 7:49   PLAT  Platt Tech            10     4      598  
  11   MAXIMILLION DOUCETTE        SO    24:48.7 7:58   ELLI  Ellis Tech            11     4      439  
  12   TYLER HOULE                 SR    24:51.4 7:59   ELLI  Ellis Tech            12     5      442  
  13   Evan Domenchello            FR    25:03.2 8:03   KT    Kaynor Tech           0      1      585  
  14   Ian Valeta                  JR    25:03.3 8:03   PLAT  Platt Tech            13     5      2853 
  15   Ramirez Erik                JR    25:04.2 8:04   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech HS  14     1      539  
  16   Naz Waller                  SR    25:22.5 8:09   PLAT  Platt Tech            15     6      2855 
  17   Xander Hummel               FR    25:35.1 8:14   VT    Vinal Tech            0      1      2867 
  18   COLLIN CUSSON               FR    25:35.7 8:14   ELLI  Ellis Tech            16     6      412  
  19   Luke Szewczyk               FR    25:40.5 8:15   VT    Vinal Tech            0      2      2868 
  20   LOGAN GUSTAFSON             SR    25:43.3 8:16   ELLI  Ellis Tech            17     7      441  
  21   James Sanders               FR    25:50.0 8:18   PLAT  Platt Tech            18     7      676  
  22   CALEB KUDLA                 SO    25:57.7 8:21   ELLI  Ellis Tech            0      8      445  
  23   Brandon Villafane           FR    26:36.3 8:33   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      8      2854 
  24   JACKSON TASSONI             FR    26:42.4 8:35   ELLI  Ellis Tech            0      9      502  
  25   Ben Gardner                 FR    26:59.8 8:41   WT    Windham Tech          0      1      2885 
  26   Agustin Panico              SR    27:01.5 8:41   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      9      650  
  27   Acion Morrison              --    27:14.1 8:46   PRIN  Prince tech           19     4      1482 
  28   Jayden Profetto             SR    27:22.9 8:48   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      10     651  
  29   Jin Zheng                   JR    27:30.5 8:51   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      11     2858 
  30   Wilson Velez                JR    27:32.0 8:51   JMW   J. M. Wright Tech HS  0      1      580  
  31   TRAVIS CONNETTI             SO    27:32.0 8:51   ELLI  Ellis Tech            0      10     399  
  32   Christopher Ginin           SR    27:34.4 8:52   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech HS  20     2      540  
  33   Andrew Fernandez            SR    27:49.9 8:57   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      12     642  
  34   David OLeary                SR    28:19.1 9:06   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech HS  21     3      566  
  35   Nicholas Garcia             FR    28:30.7 9:10   JMW   J. M. Wright Tech HS  0      2      577  
  36   Micah Frazier               --    28:49.9 9:16   PRIN  Prince tech           22     5      1485 
  37   Josh Rubin                  FR    29:01.3 9:20   JMW   J. M. Wright Tech HS  0      3      578  
  38   Nathan Marceau              SR    29:16.5 9:25   GRAS  Grasso Tech           0      1      527  
  39   Alejandro Gaete             SO    29:17.0 9:25   JMW   J. M. Wright Tech HS  0      4      573  
  40   Hancock Jacob               SO    30:01.6 9:39   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech HS  23     4      545  
  41   Jacob Eairheart             JR    30:22.0 9:46   PLAT  Platt Tech            0      13     641  
  42   Nyshaun Cazy                FR    31:37.1 10:10  BULL  Bullard Havens        0      1      287  
  43   Jacob Hooker                FR    31:47.5 10:13  PLAT  Platt Tech            0      14     645  
  44   Phealen White               FR    32:03.3 10:18  PLAT  Platt Tech            0      15     2856 
  45   Bruno Clini                 FR    32:15.1 10:22  PLAT  Platt Tech            0      16     638  
  46   Thomas Turner               SO    32:19.2 10:24  CT    Cheney Tech           0      1      348  
  47   Paust Eddie                 SO    32:23.0 10:25  ABB   Henry Abbott Tech HS  24     5      538  
  48   Houston McBride             JR    32:33.6 10:28  GRAS  Grasso Tech           0      2      530  
  49   Jack Borgensen              FR    32:37.1 10:29  PLAT  Platt Tech            0      17     599  
  50   Paul Calinao                SR    32:39.1 10:30  ABB   Henry Abbott Tech HS  25     6      536  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
                        Monday  Oct 15, 2018 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Drizzle - Fog - 59 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            
                                            JV


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Ben Purvins                 FR    32:59.3 10:37  WT    Windham Tech          0      2      2888 
  52   Carlos Hernandez            JR    33:54.4 10:54  ABB   Henry Abbott Tech HS  26     7      543  
  53   Emiliano Quinonez           SO    35:59.1 11:35  BULL  Bullard Havens        0      2      293  
  54   Nate Botti                  SO    38:33.6 12:24  VT    Vinal Tech            0      3      2866 

    ***********************************************************************************************
                                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates