Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
Mon Oct 16, 2017 || Wickham Park - Manchester CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Overcast Breezy - 57 degrees
                            2017 CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
                          Mon Oct 16, 2017 || Wickham Park - Manchester CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
               Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Overcast Breezy - 57 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Donny You                   JR    19:10.9 6:10   WILC  Wilcox tech           1      1      1368 
  2    Jorge Agosto                JR    19:16.8 6:12   WT    Windham Technical HS  2      1      1369 
  3    Michael Raffaele            SR    19:25.5 6:15   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     3      1      778  
  4    Sean Rescsanski             SR    19:42.0 6:20   PLAT  Platt Tech            4      1      933  
  5    Travis Hunting              SR    19:49.3 6:22   WT    Windham Technical HS  5      2      494  
  6    Justin Graubaum             SO    19:49.7 6:22   WT    Windham Technical HS  6      3      1393 
  7    Anthony Ruggiero            SR    19:51.6 6:23   WT    Windham Technical HS  7      4      496  
  8    Cody Kersteter              SR    19:52.4 6:23   NORW  Norwich Tech          8      1      1315 
  9    Edwin Jeronimo              SR    19:53.9 6:24   BULL  Bullard Havens        9      1      158  
  10   Jared Rivera                FR    19:54.6 6:24   WILC  Wilcox tech           10     2      1364 
  11   Jaisun Chucta               SR    20:09.3 6:29   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          11     1      2079 
  12   Nate Turner                 JR    20:11.2 6:29   NORW  Norwich Tech          12     2      1320 
  13   Edward Ramos                JR    20:13.4 6:30   WT    Windham Technical HS  13     5      495  
  14   CHRIS ARPIN                 SR    20:14.3 6:30   ELLI  Ellis Tech            14     1      170  
  15   VINCENT REBELLO             FR    20:16.4 6:31   ELLI  Ellis Tech            15     2      184  
  16   Lucas Sihvonen              SO    20:20.7 6:32   NORW  Norwich Tech          16     3      1319 
  17   Jacob Knight                SR    20:21.0 6:33   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          17     2      2081 
  18   JACOB REED                  FR    20:28.5 6:35   ELLI  Ellis Tech            18     3      185  
  19   Israel Arce                 JR    20:33.9 6:37   WILC  Wilcox tech           19     3      1355 
  20   Tyler Drury                 SR    20:46.2 6:41   BULL  Bullard Havens        20     2      154  
  21   Kyle Hack                   SR    20:46.5 6:41   NORW  Norwich Tech          21     4      1313 
  22   Bryce Mcclendon             JR    20:48.6 6:41   WILC  Wilcox tech           22     4      1361 
  23   Deryck Tenesaca             JR    20:55.0 6:44   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     23     2      780  
  24   CALEB FERLAND               FR    21:00.2 6:45   ELLI  Ellis Tech            24     4      175  
  25   BRANDON SOUKSAVATH          JR    21:00.6 6:45   ELLI  Ellis Tech            25     5      188  
  26   Carlos Texidor              SR    21:06.9 6:47   PLAT  Platt Tech            26     2      1335 
  27   TRENT MENARD                FR    21:08.2 6:48   ELLI  Ellis Tech            27     6      183  
  28   Brandon Kling               JR    21:10.9 6:48   PLAT  Platt Tech            28     3      1328 
  29   Jayden Teasley              SO    21:11.1 6:49   KAYN  Kaynor Tech           29     1      798  
  30   ROGER COUTU                 SR    21:11.6 6:49   ELLI  Ellis Tech            30     7      174  
  31   Evan Wagner                 SR    21:13.0 6:49   NORW  Norwich Tech          31     5      1321 
  32   Joe Morales                 SR    21:19.2 6:51   KAYN  Kaynor Tech           32     2      795  
  33   Lenny Samatulski            SR    21:22.3 6:52   PLAT  Platt Tech            33     4      1334 
  34   Jacob Chamberland           SR    21:25.8 6:53   GOOD  Goodwin Tech          0      1      190  
  35   Simon Nodiff                SO    21:26.3 6:54   PLAT  Platt Tech            34     5      1329 
  36   Eric Wasman                 JR    21:28.5 6:54   WILC  Wilcox tech           35     5      1367 
  37   Alexabder Marbou            FR    21:29.7 6:55   OBT   Emmett O-Brien Tech   0      1      189  
  38   Eliezer Salpietro           JR    21:31.5 6:55   NORW  Norwich Tech          36     6      1318 
  39   Devin Sanchez               SO    21:32.0 6:56   CHEN  Cheney Tech           0      1      168  
  40   Mike Marano                 SO    21:35.9 6:56   KAYN  Kaynor Tech           37     3      794  
  41   Derek Strillacci            JR    21:36.8 6:57   WILC  Wilcox tech           38     6      1365 
  42   Ken Bonfietti               FR    21:39.9 6:58   PLAT  Platt Tech            39     6      1324 
  43   Scott D-Alesio              SO    21:47.8 7:00   KAYN  Kaynor Tech           40     4      790  
  44   Ronald Caba                 SR    21:48.8 7:00   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     41     3      767  
  45   Luis Hernandez              11    21:53.6 7:02   WILC  Wilcox tech           42     7      1359 
  46   Greg Wentworth              SR    21:57.3 7:03   VT    Vinal Tech            0      1      1352 
  47   Cedar Sobek                 JR    22:02.7 7:05   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          43     3      2083 
  48   Ulises Martinez             10    22:08.1 7:07   BULL  Bullard Havens        44     3      161  
  49   Francisco Rivera            JR    22:10.6 7:08   PRIN  Prince tech           45     1      1342 
  50   Victor Kachur               SO    22:16.9 7:09   NORW  Norwich Tech          46     7      1314 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            2017 CTC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
                          Mon Oct 16, 2017 || Wickham Park - Manchester CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
               Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Overcast Breezy - 57 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Josh Donaghy                SR    22:21.6 7:11   GOOD  Goodwin Tech          0      2      192  
  52   Garrett Barker              SO    22:27.6 7:13   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          47     4      2078 
  53   Jack Thomson                JR    22:28.7 7:13   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     48     4      781  
  54   Ananais Cortez              SO    22:29.0 7:14   WT    Windham Technical HS  49     6      1392 
  55   Christian Rodriquez         JR    22:32.7 7:15   PRIN  Prince tech           50     2      1344 
  56   Christian Smith             12    22:34.1 7:15   GRAS  Grasso Tech           51     1      763  
  57   Mike Maisto                 SR    22:37.5 7:16   KAYN  Kaynor Tech           52     5      793  
  58   Class Steven                JR    22:41.8 7:18   PRIN  Prince tech           53     3      1345 
  59   Addison Calsetta            SO    22:51.3 7:21   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     54     5      769  
  60   Keaton Jalbert              JR    22:55.2 7:22   PLAT  Platt Tech            55     7      1327 
  61   Kyle Chamberland            SO    22:56.1 7:22   GOOD  Goodwin Tech          0      3      191  
  62   Matthew Riegert             10    22:56.3 7:22   GRAS  Grasso Tech           56     2      762  
  63   Jameson Juron               JR    23:08.8 7:26   PRIN  Prince tech           57     4      1340 
  64   Jaylen Morales              FR    23:11.0 7:27   CHEN  Cheney Tech           0      2      166  
  65   Bounta Chansouk             SR    23:31.7 7:34   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     58     6      771  
  66   Darius Nelson               JR    24:05.3 7:45   PRIN  Prince tech           59     5      1341 
  67   Aramis Lopez                FR    24:10.5 7:46   BULL  Bullard Havens        60     4      159  
  68   Alvaro Aca                  FR    24:14.1 7:47   BULL  Bullard Havens        61     5      153  
  69   Jose Castro                 SR    24:15.3 7:48   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     62     7      770  
  70   Miquelvis Martinez          JR    24:16.9 7:48   JMW   Wright Tech HS        0      1      786  
  71   James Burton                11    24:18.6 7:49   GRAS  Grasso Tech           63     3      195  
  72   Trevor Lockton              FR    24:18.8 7:49   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          64     5      2082 
  73   Ethan Gibson                JR    24:19.2 7:49   VT    Vinal Tech            0      2      1348 
  74   Fynn Moran                  10    24:27.9 7:52   GRAS  Grasso Tech           65     4      198  
  75   Zach Harris                 SO    24:29.5 7:52   VT    Vinal Tech            0      3      1349 
  76   Noah Pearson                SO    24:32.9 7:53   CHEN  Cheney Tech           0      3      167  
  77   Ryan Fitzgerald             FR    24:49.4 7:59   KAYN  Kaynor Tech           66     6      791  
  78   Angel Wylie                 FR    24:49.5 7:59   WT    Windham Technical HS  67     7      1398 
  79   Jesus Morales               JR    25:09.1 8:05   KAYN  Kaynor Tech           68     7      796  
  80   Ben Srednicki               FR    25:17.9 8:08   GRAS  Grasso Tech           69     5      764  
  81   Robert Mercier              FR    26:31.7 8:32   CHEN  Cheney Tech           0      4      165  
  82   Kishawn Covington           SO    26:42.0 8:35   PRIN  Prince tech           70     6      1339 
  83   Orta Robert                 JR    26:47.0 8:37   PRIN  Prince tech           71     7      1343 
  84   Joe Vega                    10    26:47.1 8:37   BULL  Bullard Havens        72     6      163  
  85   Brandon Cowles              SO    27:07.5 8:43   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          73     6      2080 
  86   Nathan Marceau              11    27:09.1 8:44   GRAS  Grasso Tech           74     6      196  
  87   Howard Todd                 FR    28:24.4 9:08   WT    Windham Technical HS  0      8      497  
  88   Alexander Hill              FR    28:26.5 9:09   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          75     7      2085 
  89   Ryan Nix                    FR    29:29.6 9:29   GRAS  Grasso Tech           76     7      199  
  90   Gabe Fracier                FR    30:50.2 9:55   BULL  Bullard Havens        77     7      155  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates