Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2017 Block Island Health 3.2 M Beach Run
Sunday August 6, 2017 || Town Beach-Block Island RI
Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2017 Block Island Health 3.2 M Beach Run
                        Sunday August 6, 2017 ||  Town Beach-Block Island RI
                                Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Steve Sears    Overall Female: Brooke Ortel

DIVISI                                                                                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== 

                              Top Male Finishers

   1   Steve Sears                 49M        Seekonk MA              18:55
   2   John Hirsch                 42M        Putnam Valley NY        19:01
   3   Michael Shane               50M        Chevy Chase MD          19:03

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Brooke Ortel                21F        Block Island RI         20:26
   2   Lisbet Sunshne              53F        Carsbad CA              21:46
   3   Ashley Ducharme             19F        --                      23:01


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Jillian Penczak               11F F0012  Flanders NJ             24:03   7:44   2383
  2  Ann Pasture                   12F F0012  Briarcliff NY           24:52   8:00   2369
  3  Ivey Mistele                  11F F0012  Peapack NJ              27:09   8:44   2343

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 17  

  1  Maeve OBrien                  15F F1317  Block Island RI         23:56   7:42   2339
  2  Caroline Douglas              16F F1317  Stormville NY           27:22   8:48   2337
  3  S Hauptnan                    13F F1317  Carmel CT               27:23   8:48    784

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 24  

  1  Ol Stover                     24F F1824  Block Island RI         29:05   9:21    798
  2  Kristen Picard                18F F1824  Darien CT               29:43   9:33   2351
  3  Michaela Quinlan              23F F1824  Cheshire CT             30:54   9:56   2376

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Eileen Delaney                28F F2529  NY NY                   45:52  14:45    782

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Rose Frauley                  33F F3034  Fairfield CT            28:34   9:11   2361
  2  Madeline Melchert             30F F3034                          32:59  10:37    184

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Michele Korfin                45F F4049                          24:33   7:54    181
  2  Joan Shane                    47F F4049  Chevy Chase MD          24:45   7:57   2355
  3  Rachael Caiati                46F F4049  Providence RI           26:42   8:35   2364

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Holly Labarre                 50F F5059  W Suffield CT           23:19   7:30   2367
  2  Barbara Bird                  59F F5059  jamestown RI            28:44   9:14   2360
  3  Sara Goldberg                 53F F5059  Newton CT               30:01   9:39   2381

                              2017 Block Island Health 3.2 M Beach Run
                        Sunday August 6, 2017 ||  Town Beach-Block Island RI
                                Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Steve Sears    Overall Female: Brooke Ortel

DIVISI                                                                               DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Betsey Macdonald              66F F6069  Clayville RI            31:20  10:05    765
  2  Joan Delaney                  64F F6069  --                      45:53  14:46    173
  3  Ellen Adams                   60F F6069  GReenwich CT            49:56  16:04    796

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Cookie LEnoci                 70F F7079  Block Island RI         51:06  16:26   2341
  2  Kerstin Cehrs-Canastar        77F F7079  Alexandria VA         1:06:08  21:17    762

                              2017 Block Island Health 3.2 M Beach Run
                        Sunday August 6, 2017 ||  Town Beach-Block Island RI
                                Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Steve Sears    Overall Female: Brooke Ortel

DIVISI                                                                               DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Meyer Shane                   11M M0012  Chevy Chase MD          21:07   6:47   2353
  2  Jason Moleiro                 12M M0012  Rocky Hill CT           21:50   7:01    786
  3  Connor Sears                  11M M0012  Seekonk MA              22:46   7:19    195

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 17  

  1  Ed Tarmey                     14M M1317  Newton MA               20:50   6:42   2379
  2  Michaeljon Moleiro            14M M1317  Rocky Hill CT           21:01   6:46    787
  3  Owen Penczak                  14M M1317  Flanders NJ             21:38   6:57   2384

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 24  

  1  Nicholas Giannaico            24M M1824  Block Island RI         23:43   7:37    790
  2  Jack Calby                    22M M1824  Yonkers NY              24:53   8:00    795

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Chris Cure                    28M M2529  Altamont NY             19:53   6:24    200
  2  Randy Kriry                   28M M2529  Portland ME             22:29   7:14    766

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Brendan Mcdermott             31M M3034                          39:40  12:46    183

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Simon Judes                   37M M3539  CT                      24:11   7:46   2345

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Steve Weintraub               49M M4049                          21:42   6:59    192
  2  Daniel Penczak                43M M4049  Flanders NJ             22:03   7:05   2382
  3  Stephen OGrady                49M M4049  Barrignton RI           24:04   7:44    791

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Denis Labarre                 51M M5059  W Suffield CT           22:43   7:18   2368
  2  Robert Benjamin               56M M5059  --                      25:23   8:10    170
  3  Stuart Sunshine               50M M5059  Carlsbad CA             25:35   8:14   2399

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Stephen Sylvestro             62M M6069  Fairfield CT            28:01   9:00    169
  2  Al Puerini                    66M M6069  Clayville RI            30:15   9:44    764

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Rick Vila                     70M M7079  Block Island RI         25:28   8:11   2342






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates