Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2017 Fighting Angel 5K Road Race
Saturday Oct 21, 2017 || Greek Spot on Broadway in MIlford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny 63 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  2017 Fighting Angel 5K Road Race
                   Saturday Oct 21, 2017 ||  Greek Spot on Broadway in MIlford CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny 63 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Todd Forselius    Overall Female: Meghan Re
                         
********************************************************************************************
                                           PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
********************************************************************************************
 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Todd Forselius              49M        Cheshire CT             18:09

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Meghan Re                   33F        Oxford CT               20:34


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  ELLA MCGEE                     9F F0009  Monroe CT               24:56    191
  2  Gianna Moretti                 7F F0009  Monroe CT               26:49   2551
  3  Georgia Theodorsen             9F F0009  Fairfield CT            26:52   2567
  4  Quincey Oberempt               9F F0009  Milford CT              37:04    145

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 13  

  1  Natalie Lieto                 12F F1013  Monroe CT               21:50    156
  2  Mackenzie REid                11F F1013  Monroe CT               24:57   2651
  3  Kayla Barbagallo              11F F1013  Trumbull CT             25:30      8
  4  Isabel Viglione               12F F1013  Monroe CT               25:42    120

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  CXassie Harrington            15F F1418  Milford CT              29:22   2665
  2  Lez Corsa                     15F F1418  Milford CT              29:56   2649
  3  Josie Maguire                 14F F1418  Monroe CT               36:53     72
  4  Tatyana Abreu                 18F F1418  Derby CT              1:02:41      5

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Julie Perfetto                29F F1929  Milford CT              23:31    179
  2  Courtney Ferri                26F F1929  Milford CT              27:32     41
  3  Maura Kelleher                24F F1929  Milford CT              27:32     64
  4  Kristina Wallace              29F F1929  W Hartford CT           27:56   2661

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sarah Redford                 35F F3039  Wallingford CT          23:34    102
  2  Sarah Bond                    34F F3039  Monroe CT               23:40     16
  3  Nicole Colasurdo              31F F3039  Middletown CT           24:10     26
  4  Stacy Byron                   32F F3039  Milford CT              24:16     21

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Anna Constantinou             46F F4049  Oxford CT               23:47   2540
  2  Jessica Hendrickson           40F F4049  Middletown CT           24:45    192
  3  Deb Willis                    45F F4049  Stratford CT            25:03    127
  4  Tracy Parkin                  49F F4049  Monroe CT               25:46    188


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kathleen GRilb                52F F5059  Oxford CT               25:23   2674
  2  Sally Schettino               57F F5059  Milford CT              26:13   2587
  3  Diane Dumais                  55F F5059  Milford CT              30:04     36
  4  Colleen Gambardella           53F F5059  Milford CT              30:18   2541

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over  

  1  Maureen Devlin                62F F6099  Milford CT              25:28    180
  2  Maria Mendizabal              61F F6099  Hamden CT               34:42   2562
  3  PAt Grote                     66F F6099  Milford  CT             36:38   2672
  4  Paula M0rthanes               65F F6099  Stratford CT            36:59   2682

                                  2017 Fighting Angel 5K Road Race
                   Saturday Oct 21, 2017 ||  Greek Spot on Broadway in MIlford CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny 63 degrees  
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Todd Forselius    Overall Female: Meghan Re

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Nico Brown                     8M M0009  Stamford CT             25:10    131
  2  Mitch DeBernardo               9M M0009  Monroe CT               25:32     31
  3  Jack Garofalo                  7M M0009  Monroe CT               26:37     48
  4  Lukas Saraco                   7M M0009  Monroe CT               26:50   2574

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 13  

  1  Jake THeodorsen               13M M1013  Fairfield CT            21:29   2565
  2  Joe Gregory                   13M M1013  TRumbull CT             27:51   2576
  3  Colin Hanley                  11M M1013  Milford CT              36:52     54
  4  Kai Navara                    11M M1013  Stratford CT            56:48     81

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  Jacob Carson                  15M M1418  Seymour CT              18:26    198
  2  Nicholas Buchmeier            18M M1418  Cheshire CT             20:07   2569
  3  Brett Dumais                  14M M1418  Milford CT              27:46     35
  4  Nicholas Durkin               16M M1418  Westport CT             51:55   2662

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Seamus O-Reilly               19M M1929  Milford CT              21:14   2573
  2  Edward Emerson                27M M1929  Monroe CT               22:01    165
  3  Joseph Solemene               24M M1929  Norwalk CT              22:21   2675
  4  Brian Mangiamele              26M M1929  Milford CT              27:10     73

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Anthony Chowanel              30M M3039  BRidgeport CT           19:07   2597
  2  Matthew Lundy                 35M M3039  Monroe CT               22:45   2678
  3  Joe Lupone                    34M M3039  Derby CT                24:07     71
  4  Louis Giancola                39M M3039  Milford CT              24:36     49

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Gino Pettinella               43M M4049  Trumbull CT             22:23     93
  2  Chris Durkin                  42M M4049  Norwalk CT              23:35    148
  3  Andy Wilks                    49M M4049  Darien CT               24:22    124
  4  Michael Durkin                49M M4049  Westport CT             25:01    142

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  David Protheroe               54M M5059  Glastonbury CT          20:41    100
  2  Thomas Millott                53M M5059  Milford CT              22:17    146
  3  Neil Lippman                  52M M5059  Fairfield CT            30:57    155
  4  Richard Sparago               54M M5059  Milford CT              31:11    111

                           MALE RESULTS:    60 and over  

  1  RObert Eterno                 62M M6099  Milford CT              23:33   2590
  2  Jim Axtell                    60M M6099  Milford CT              26:06   2538
  3  John Sredzinski               67M M6099  Stratford CT            28:01    169
  4  Bill Andrew                   60M M6099  Oxford CT               28:37    136

********************************************************************************************
                                           PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
********************************************************************************************
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates