Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2016 URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track & Field Meet
Saturday Feb 6, 2016 - Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         2016 URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track & Field Meet
               Saturday Feb 6, 2016 -  Mackal Field House - URI -Kingston, RI
                     Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   
   ******************************************************************************
                                 MEET RESULTS                              
   ******************************************************************************

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              168.50     2) Brown                     140   
    3) Rhode Island               117.50     4) New Hampshire              79   
    5) Stonehill                   37        6) Providence                 32   
    7) Central Connecticut         22        8) American Int'l             20   
    9) Bryant                      18       10) Franklin Pierce             8   
   11) Coast Guard                  4                                           
 

    ******************************************************************************
                            MEET RESULTS   WOMEN                           
    ******************************************************************************

 
                       Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perrodin, Lauren          SR New Hampshire             7.72q  3 
  2 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada    FR Umass Amherst             7.82q  1 
  3 Suchland, Emmaline        SR Brown                     7.83q  4 
  4 Robitaille, Brianna       JR U Rhode Island            7.87q  2 
  5 Dempsey, Nicole           SR Bryant                    7.87q  4 
  6 Holt, Audrea              SO Brown                     7.97q  3 
  6 Spencer, Diamante         SO Umass Amherst             7.97q  2 
  8 Dexter, Olivia            FR Stonehill                 8.00q  4 
  9 Green, Brittany           JR Umass Amherst             8.10   3 
 10 Leto, Alyssa              FR Brown                     8.11   2 
 11 Beaupre, Melissa          FR Umass Amherst             8.14   1 
 12 Polvere, Emily            SO Stonehill                 8.18   1 
 13 Waldman, Mikela           SO Brown                     8.19   1 
 14 Kamara, Mia               FR Umass Amherst             8.22   3 
 15 Bourque, Kristen          SO New Hampshire             8.23   1 
 16 Kent, Leanne              SR Stonehill                 8.28   1 
 17 Ameen, Hannah             FR Stonehill                 8.31   2 
 18 DiTraglia, Stephanie      FR New Hampshire             8.31   4 
 19 Montague, Paige           FR American Int C            8.32   4 
 20 Clark, Molly              SR New Hampshire             8.33   3 
 21 Finley-Moise, Tulie       JR Stonehill                 8.34   2 
 22 Gay, Shannon              SO Bryant                    8.36   4 
 23 Orlacchio, Carly          SO New Hampshire             8.37   1 
 24 Ventra, Olivia            FR Umass Amherst             8.45   3 
 25 Janeczek, Marisa          FR Stonehill                 8.45   2 
 26 Robison, Charlotte        FR Umass Amherst             8.52   4 
 27 Sarza, Stephanie          FR Bryant                    8.82   2 
 28 Smith, Lillian            FR Providence                8.82   3 
 29 Goulet-Martel, Rebecca    JR Bryant                    9.39   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Perrodin, Lauren          SR New Hampshire             7.66  
  2 Robitaille, Brianna       JR U Rhode Island            7.78  
  3 Suchland, Emmaline        SR Brown                     7.85  
  4 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada    FR Umass Amherst             7.87  
  5 Dexter, Olivia            FR Stonehill                 7.89  
  6 Dempsey, Nicole           SR Bryant                    7.93  
  7 Holt, Audrea              SO Brown                     7.94  
  8 Spencer, Diamante         SO Umass Amherst             7.96  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pemberton, Dyshelle       JR U Rhode Island           25.75   2 
  2 Perrodin, Lauren          SR New Hampshire            25.79   1 
  3 Robitaille, Brianna       JR U Rhode Island           25.81   2 
  4 Suchland, Emmaline        SR Brown                    25.85   1 
  5 Spencer, Diamante         SO Umass Amherst            25.91   2 
  6 Truman, Sherise           JR Central Conn St          26.00   1 
  7 Forteau, Carleisha        FR U Rhode Island           26.03   3 
  8 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada    FR Umass Amherst            26.03   1 
  9 Holt, Audrea              SO Brown                    26.10   1 
 10 Lobaton, Karen            SR U Rhode Island           26.15   3 
 11 Hector, Keiko             SR U Rhode Island           26.17   6 
 12 Goulet, Lindsay           FR U Rhode Island           26.30   3 
 13 Dexter, Olivia            FR Stonehill                26.31   3 
 14 Nesmith, Sierra           FR Central Conn St          26.37   2 
 15 McPherson, Kylie          SO U Rhode Island           26.43   5 
 16 Renna, Emily              NA Unat-Uri                 26.47   3 
 17 Lindo, Shellyann          SR U Rhode Island           26.60   6 
 18 Polvere, Emily            SO Stonehill                26.62   5 
 19 Newman, Antonia           FR Central Conn St          26.74   4 
 20 Susana, Jalexis           FR U Rhode Island           26.91   7 
 21 Kincade, Stevi-Nichole    FR Umass Amherst            26.94   5 
 22 Marks, Ashleigh           SR U Rhode Island           27.08   4 
 23 Messina, Alyson           JR New Hampshire            27.14   6 
 24 Montague, Paige           FR American Int C           27.23   5 
 25 Kamara, Mia               FR Umass Amherst            27.29   7 
 26 Finley-Moise, Tulie       JR Stonehill                27.33   4 
 27 Clark, Molly              SR New Hampshire            27.40   7 
 28 DiTraglia, Stephanie      FR New Hampshire            27.65   5 
 29 Ameen, Hannah             FR Stonehill                27.73   4 
 30 Ventra, Olivia            FR Umass Amherst            27.78   7 
 31 Glode, Emileigh           FR New Hampshire            27.86   8 
 32 Burns, Breann             SO U Rhode Island           28.25   6 
 33 Janeczek, Marisa          FR Stonehill                28.41   7 
 34 Cummings, Sarah           JR Coast Guard              28.43   9 
 35 Gay, Shannon              SO Bryant                   28.66   6 
 36 Hong, Anya                FR Brown                    28.67   8 
 37 Ahlers, Madison           SR Coast Guard              28.72   9 
 38 Jenkins, Tiffany          JR U Rhode Island           28.73   8 
 39 Santos, Paige             JR Providence               28.84   9 
 40 Cobb, Alexandra           SO Coast Guard              29.39   9 
 41 Yuan, Molly               FR Coast Guard              30.02   9 
 42 Sarza, Stephanie          FR Bryant                   30.03   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claudio, Mariah           SR U Rhode Island           56.57   1 
  2 Gulino, Elizabeth         FR Umass Amherst            59.78   1 
  3 Messina, Alyson           JR New Hampshire          1:00.13   1 
  4 Artruc, Tessa             SO New Hampshire          1:00.29   2 
  5 Park, MiaLynne            SO Bryant                 1:00.56   1 
  6 Hackett, Jessica          FR New Hampshire          1:00.94   1 
  7 Sopchak, Sydney           FR U Rhode Island         1:02.15   2 
  8 Sopchak, Natalie          FR U Rhode Island         1:02.31   2 
  9 Sherlock, Kristen         SO New Hampshire          1:02.87   3 
 10 Basile, Lauren            SR Providence             1:03.11   2 
 11 O'Brien, Jordan           SO New Hampshire          1:03.25   3 
 12 Ahlers, Madison           SR Coast Guard            1:03.31   3 
 13 Brown, DanaRose           FR New Hampshire          1:03.46   4 
 14 Cummings, Sarah           JR Coast Guard            1:03.69   3 
 15 Kramer, Liana             JR Brown                  1:04.37   3 
 16 Jenkins, Caroline         FR Coast Guard            1:04.61   4 
 17 Walker, Safiya            JR Brown                  1:04.65   3 
 18 Nunez, Rebecca            JR Bryant                 1:05.77   2 
 19 Foresti, Allesandra       SR Providence             1:06.93   4 
 20 Scott, Alison             FR Central Conn St        1:12.55   4 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cowan, Emilie             FR Umass Amherst          1:13.07   1 
  2 Noordam, Jeanine          SO Brown                  1:15.71   1 
  3 Van Pernis, Alexis        SO Brown                  1:18.32   2 
  4 Winship, Gwenyth          FR Brown                  1:18.59   1 
  5 Leung, Caroline           FR Umass Amherst          1:18.83   2 
  6 Lavery, Mary              FR Umass Amherst          1:18.93   2 
  7 Worthy, Taylor            JR Brown                  1:19.40   1 
  8 Fernandes, Krista         FR Stonehill              1:20.00   2 
  9 Boncal, Tayler            JR Central Conn St        1:20.33   2 
 10 Carbonell, Alexandra      SR U Rhode Island         1:20.43   3 
 11 Brady, Lauren             SO New Hampshire          1:21.89   3 
 12 McPadden, Micaela         JR U Rhode Island         1:22.09   1 
 13 Kilian, McKenna           FR Central Conn St        1:22.27   3 
 14 Keyes, Ja'El              FR American Int C         1:22.29   2 
 15 Silverman, Ariel          FR Brown                  1:22.36   3 
 16 Bobinski, Megan           JR Stonehill              1:23.43   4 
 17 Kelly, Grace              FR Umass Amherst          1:24.32   4 
 18 Cobb, Alexandra           SO Coast Guard            1:24.71   3 
 19 Garrett, Morgan           FR Coast Guard            1:25.78   4 
 20 Davenport, Lydia          SR Brown                  1:26.12   3 
 21 Rewick, Alexandra         SR Umass Amherst          1:27.08   5 
 22 Charlonne, Brittany       FR American Int C         1:29.13   4 
 23 Yuan, Molly               FR Coast Guard            1:29.47   5 
 24 Benoist, Chloe            JR Coast Guard            1:30.46   4 
 25 Williams, Brittany        JR Central Conn St        1:32.22   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacLean, Heather          JR Umass Amherst          2:07.90   1 
  2 Gajewski, Danielle        SO New Hampshire          2:16.15   1 
  3 Pryor, Devyn              SR Providence             2:16.97   1 
  4 Weir, Olivia              FR Umass Amherst          2:17.13   1 
  5 Carberry, Erin            SR Stonehill              2:17.94   1 
  6 Czerapowicz, Jennifer     SR U Rhode Island         2:18.98   1 
  7 Pitouli, Sofia            SO Umass Amherst          2:19.55   1 
  8 Capps, Renee              FR Umass Amherst          2:21.34   1 
  9 Caiazzi, Jillian          FR Stonehill              2:22.49   1 
 10 Webb, Krista              JR Umass Amherst          2:23.24   2 
 11 Grazia, Saige             FR U Rhode Island         2:23.89   2 
 12 Bayers, Helen             FR Providence             2:24.37   1 
 13 Booker, Jazmin            JR Central Conn St        2:25.50   2 
 14 Cuffe, Dara               FR Providence             2:28.64   2 
 15 Sischo, Katelyn           SR Providence             2:33.16   2 
 16 McNierney, Paxton         JR Central Conn St        2:34.51   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walmsley, Charlotte       SR Brown                  3:01.95   1 
  2 Sloan, Emma               FR Brown                  3:01.96   1 
  3 Mendelson, Brittany       JR Central Conn St        3:03.72   1 
  4 Conti, Gina               SO New Hampshire          3:05.32   1 
  5 Chepyegon, Ivy            SO American Int C         3:06.13   1 
  6 Matora, Katia             FR Brown                  3:06.52   1 
  7 Hansel, Brook             FR Umass Amherst          3:06.93   1 
  8 Kartsounis, Angelica      SR Providence             3:07.74   2 
  9 Bellows, Jessica          FR Brown                  3:08.79   2 
 10 Szapary, Hannah           FR Brown                  3:09.40   1 
 11 McNulty, Katie            FR U Rhode Island         3:10.59   2 
 12 Bellows, Allison          FR Brown                  3:11.14   2 
 13 McNeil, Emily             JR Bryant                 3:11.42   2 
 14 Hellman, Molly            SR Stonehill              3:14.59   2 
 15 Sarza, Brittany           SR Bryant                 3:15.86   2 
 16 Gunzenhauser, Callie      FR Coast Guard            3:20.99   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimball, Hannah           SO New Hampshire          4:57.45   1 
  2 Lambert, Alyssa           SR Franklin Pierce        5:00.51   1 
  3 Zinner, Carly             SR Umass Amherst          5:02.03   1 
  4 Hollowood, Keelin         JR Providence             5:03.72   1 
  5 Barger, Nichole           FR U Rhode Island         5:03.78   1 
  6 Livingstone, Alexa        FR Umass Amherst          5:06.47   1 
  7 Masters, Angelyn          SO New Hampshire          5:06.82   1 
  8 Jerotich, Pascaline       JR American Int C         5:07.67   1 
  9 Feinberg, Joelle          SO Brown                  5:13.79   1 
 10 Lukens-Day, Eliza         JR Brown                  5:16.77   1 
 11 Hannon, Elizabeth         FR Stonehill              5:17.55   2 
 12 Santoro, Adrienne         FR Stonehill              5:31.15   2 
 13 Lee, Rachel               SR American Int C         5:31.83   2 
 14 Ragle, Nina               FR Coast Guard            5:32.76   2 
 15 Russell, Adrianna         FR Providence             5:33.23   2 
 16 Beltram, Fiona            SO Brown                  5:33.37   2 
 17 Santos, Patricia          FR American Int C         5:37.07   1 
 18 Rezendes, Staci           SR Bryant                 5:37.84   1 
 19 Magill, Kelley            JR U Rhode Island         5:39.14   2 
 20 Landers, Taylor           FR Stonehill              5:40.56   2 
 21 Catala, Carla             FR American Int C         5:42.46   2 
 22 Hersom, Abby              SO Stonehill              5:45.61   2 
 23 Fannon, Jennifer          FR American Int C         5:57.47   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sands, Colleen            SO Umass Amherst         10:01.60   1 
  2 Barry, Mackenzie          SO Providence            10:05.38   1 
  3 Powell, Kathleen          SR Providence            10:32.77   1 
  4 McMahon, Molly            SR Umass Amherst         10:34.92   1 
  5 Davis, Christine          SO Umass Amherst         10:35.54   1 
  6 Turnage, Bonny            JR Coast Guard           10:36.57   1 
  7 Farren, Kayla             SO New Hampshire         10:37.96   1 
  8 Estep, Katherine          JR New Hampshire         10:39.35   1 
  9 Allen, Samantha           SO Umass Amherst         10:40.07   1 
 10 Cooke, Luci               JR Brown                 10:44.77   2 
 11 Bailly, Gracie            SO Umass Amherst         10:44.91   1 
 12 Svensen, Erin             SR Bryant                10:45.29   1 
 13 Ethier, Paige             SR U Rhode Island        10:49.53   2 
 14 Harmange, Cecile          SR Brown                 10:54.66   2 
 15 Cronin, Victoria          SO Central Conn St       10:57.30   2 
 16 Baker, Isabel             FR Stonehill             10:58.85   2 
 17 Mulroy, Jessica           SR Coast Guard           11:00.57   2 
 18 Shorter, Julia            SO New Hampshire         11:00.60   1 
 19 Green, Anita              FR Coast Guard           11:02.64   2 
 20 Hubbell, Dawn             FR Central Conn St       11:04.90   2 
 21 Conway, Elizabeth         JR Brown                 11:09.81   2 
 22 Hammond, Sarah            SR Providence            11:15.21   2 
 23 Mondo, Madeline           FR Central Conn St       11:15.84   2 
 24 Burchill, Rachel          SO Coast Guard           11:16.44   2 
 25 LeClair, Brandy           JR Central Conn St       11:24.06   2 
 26 Dahill-Baue, Clara        JR Coast Guard           11:51.15   2 
 27 Keeley, Melissa           SR Coast Guard           11:57.55   2 
 28 Cox, Emily                SO Coast Guard           12:05.80   2 
 29 Percival, Kyndall         JR Coast Guard           12:27.59   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renna, Emily              NA Unat-Uri                  8.72q  5 
  2 Conley, Janel             SR U Rhode Island            8.81q  4 
  3 Wolliston, Melissa        JR Central Conn St           8.84q  3 
  4 Lobaton, Karen            SR U Rhode Island            8.91q  3 
  5 Green, Brittany           JR Umass Amherst             9.01q  1 
  6 Van Metre, Rachel         SR Brown                     9.02q  2 
  7 Hicks, Sarah              JR Central Conn St           9.07q  4 
  8 Patrolia, Meghan          SR Umass Amherst             9.11q  1 
  9 Marks, Ashleigh           SR U Rhode Island            9.12   5 
 10 Nesmith, Sierra           FR Central Conn St           9.13   2 
 11 Hector, Keiko             SR U Rhode Island            9.15   2 
 12 Paul, Carly               SO Brown                     9.24   1 
 13 Johnson, Alexis           SO American Int C            9.30   4 
 14 Burns, Breann             SO U Rhode Island            9.40   3 
 15 Savoie, Michelle          SR U Rhode Island            9.40   3 
 16 Checovich, Emma           SO New Hampshire             9.50   1 
 17 Madison, Hannah           JR U Rhode Island            9.51   2 
 18 Hurwitz, Melissa          FR Bryant                    9.52   5 
 19 Deveau, Bridget           SO Umass Amherst             9.59   2 
 20 Varney, Rebecca           SO Bryant                    9.75   1 
 21 Sweeney, Heather          SR Brown                     9.79   2 
 22 McPherson, Kylie          SO U Rhode Island            9.96   4 
 23 Hargbol, Crista           JR New Hampshire             9.97   3 
 24 Witt, Julia               SO Umass Amherst             9.98   5 
 25 Santos, Paige             JR Providence               10.05   5 
 26 Jenkins, Caroline         FR Coast Guard              10.09   5 
 27 Weaver, Eugenia           FR Central Conn St          10.19   4 
 28 Frechette, Mikaela        SO New Hampshire            10.24   4 
 29 Glode, Emileigh           FR New Hampshire            10.49   4 
 30 Ordway, Taylor            SR New Hampshire            10.60   1 
 31 Perry, Colleen            FR Stonehill                11.00   3 
 32 Charlonne, Brittany       FR American Int C           11.39   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conley, Janel             SR U Rhode Island            8.68  
  2 Van Metre, Rachel         SR Brown                     8.88  
  3 Wolliston, Melissa        JR Central Conn St           8.88  
  4 Green, Brittany           JR Umass Amherst             8.92  
  5 Lobaton, Karen            SR U Rhode Island            9.00  
  6 Hicks, Sarah              JR Central Conn St           9.11  
  7 Patrolia, Meghan          SR Umass Amherst             9.12  
 -- Renna, Emily              NA Unat-Uri                 X8.67  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:53.36   1 
     1) Leung, Caroline FR              2) Weir, Olivia FR                
     3) MacLean, Heather JR             4) Cowan, Emilie FR               
  2 Brown  'A'                                          3:56.85   1 
     1) Winship, Gwenyth FR             2) Waldman, Mikela SO             
     3) Noordam, Jeanine SO             4)                                
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:57.25   1 
     1) Savoie, Michelle SR             2) Czerapowicz, Jennifer SR       
     3) Pemberton, Dyshelle JR          4) McPherson, Kylie SO            
  4 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:06.39   1 
     1) Madison, Hannah JR              2) Barger, Nichole FR             
     3) McNulty, Katie FR               4) Sopchak, Sydney FR             
  5 Rhode Island  'C'                                  x4:08.58   2 
     1) Susana, Jalexis FR              2) Carbonell, Alexandra SR        
     3) Sopchak, Natalie FR             4) Grazia, Saige FR               
  6 Brown  'B'                                         x4:10.84   1 
     1) Van Pernis, Alexis SO           2) Worthy, Taylor JR              
     3) Silverman, Ariel FR             4) Walker, Safiya JR              
  7 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x4:13.04   1 
     1) Kamara, Mia FR                  2) Robison, Charlotte FR          
     3) Gulino, Elizabeth FR            4) Kelly, Grace FR                
  8 Rhode Island  'D'                                  x4:15.78   2 
     1) Forteau, Carleisha FR           2) Goulet, Lindsay FR             
     3) Jenkins, Tiffany JR             4) Ethier, Paige SR               
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:17.30   2 
     1) Fernandes, Krista FR            2) Bobinski, Megan JR             
     3) Perry, Colleen FR               4) Carberry, Erin SR              
 10 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:38.39   2 
     1) Booker, Jazmin JR               2) Mendelson, Brittany JR         
     3) McNierney, Paxton JR            4) Hubbell, Dawn FR               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:51.76  
     1) McAdams, Aisha JR               2) Gray, Jordan SR                
     3) Buonfiglio, Alexandra JR        4) Borofski, Nicole JR            
  2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:18.39  
     1) Zinner, Carly SR                2) Lavery, Mary FR                
     3) Pitouli, Sofia SO               4) Livingstone, Alexa FR          
  3 Providence  'A'                                    12:20.38  
     1) Bushey, Emily JR                2) Basile, Lauren SR              
     3) Pryor, Devyn SR                 4) Hollowood, Keelin JR           
  4 Brown  'B'                                        x12:40.27  
     1) Bellows, Jessica FR             2) Davenport, Lydia SR            
     3) Bellows, Allison FR             4) Beltram, Fiona SO              
  5 Umass Amherst  'B'                                x12:53.49  
     1) Hansel, Brook FR                2) Witt, Julia SO                 
     3) Deveau, Bridget SO              4) Capps, Renee FR                
  6 Brown  'A'                                         13:26.50  
     1) Szapary, Hannah FR              2) Matora, Katia FR               
     3) Walmsley, Charlotte SR          4) Feinberg, Joelle SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paul, Carly               SO Brown                    1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Daggett, Courtney         FR Stonehill                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Strickland, Shelby        FR New Hampshire           J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Osborne, Katharine        SR Umass Amherst           J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hobbs, Elaina             FR U Rhode Island          J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Witt, Julia               SO Umass Amherst            1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
  6 Jenkins, Tiffany          JR U Rhode Island           1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Artruc, Tessa             SO New Hampshire           J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Blamahsah, Cecelia        FR Central Conn St         J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Santos, Paige             JR Providence              J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Morrison, Rachel          SO New Hampshire           J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Mara, Jeannette           JR New Hampshire           J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Daggett, Ashley           FR Stonehill                1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Samaroo, Aubryn           JR Brown                    1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 13 van Dorsten, Bridget      FR Brown                    1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Deveau, Bridget           SO Umass Amherst           J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Savoie, Michelle          SR U Rhode Island          J1.51m    4-11.50 
 18 Sweeney, Heather          SR Brown                   J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Davies, Jocelyn           SR Bryant                   1.46m    4-09.50 
 20 Tompkins, Leah            JR Umass Amherst           J1.46m    4-09.50 
 -- Perry, Colleen            FR Stonehill                   NH            
 -- Madison, Hannah           JR U Rhode Island              NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manfredi, Karleigh        SR U Rhode Island           3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXO    X 
  2 Murnane, Kari             SO New Hampshire            3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Barnes, Kelsey            FR Umass Amherst            3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Sekoll, Amber             JR U Rhode Island           3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Fowler, Karlee            SO U Rhode Island           3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
  6 Anderson, Sabrina         FR New Hampshire           J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rorke, Kayla              FR Umass Amherst            3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
        O  XXX 
  8 Masters, Monet            SR Coast Guard             J3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Hayes, Lily               SO Brown                   J3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Watts, Alexandra          FR Bryant                   3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Profit, Alexa             SR New Hampshire            2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Tobin, Alison             SO Stonehill                2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Magni, Olivia             SO American Int C              NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 -- Kulas, Amanda             JR Central Conn St             NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bramble, Dana             SO American Int C           5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  5.25m  5.25m  5.27m     5.24m
  2 Sanders, Tatiyanna        FR Umass Amherst            5.48m   17-11.75 
         5.48m             
  3 Dempsey, Nicole           SR Bryant                   5.36m   17-07.00 
      4.45m  5.20m  5.36m  5.01m  4.58m  4.98m
  4 Scott, Shandell           JR Brown                    5.22m   17-01.50 
         5.19m  5.21m     5.22m    
  5 Madison, Hannah           JR U Rhode Island           5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.20m  5.11m  4.02m  4.10m  4.10m  4.88m
  6 Deveau, Bridget           SO Umass Amherst            5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.74m     5.07m  5.02m  5.14m    
  7 Savoie, Michelle          SR U Rhode Island           5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.99m     5.10m  4.80m        
  8 Robison, Charlotte        FR Umass Amherst            5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.95m  4.81m  4.92m        5.01m
  9 Kilian, McKenna           FR Central Conn St          5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.51m     4.91m  4.77m  5.00m    
 10 Witt, Julia               SO Umass Amherst            4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.83m  4.59m  4.91m  4.90m     4.86m
 11 Ordway, Taylor            SR New Hampshire            4.90m   16-01.00 
         4.80m  4.90m           
 12 Orlacchio, Carly          SO New Hampshire            4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.77m  4.88m               
 13 O'Donnell, Rebecca        SO U Rhode Island           4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.38m  4.81m               
 13 McMahon, Rachel           FR Brown                    4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.75m  4.81m  4.64m           
 15 Hobbs, Elaina             FR U Rhode Island           4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.64m  4.78m  4.58m         
 16 Varney, Rebecca           SO Bryant                   4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  4.62m               
 17 Hurwitz, Melissa          FR Bryant                   4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.48m  4.66m  4.73m            
 18 van Dorsten, Bridget      FR Brown                    4.70m   15-05.00 
         4.70m  4.35m            
 19 Dexter, Olivia            FR Stonehill                4.68m   15-04.25 
         4.68m               
 20 Nwaolu, Uloma             FR Brown                    4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.49m  4.64m  4.56m          
 20 Frechette, Mikaela        SO New Hampshire            4.64m   15-02.75 
         4.64m              
 22 Blamahsah, Cecelia        FR Central Conn St          4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.52m     4.62m            
 23 Rhodes, Meg               FR Umass Amherst            4.44m   14-07.00 
         4.34m  4.44m          
 24 Davies, Jocelyn           SR Bryant                   4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.38m                  
 25 Belton, Ciana             FR American Int C           4.12m   13-06.25 
      4.09m  3.77m  4.12m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Metre, Rachel         SR Brown                   11.07m   36-04.00 
         11.07m  10.68m     10.63m  10.65m
  2 Churchill, Chelsie        SR Brown                   11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m        10.83m  11.01m  10.98m
  3 Nwaolu, Uloma             FR Brown                   10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.72m           10.94m   
  4 O'Donnell, Rebecca        SO U Rhode Island          10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.10m  10.24m  10.05m  9.71m  10.19m  10.65m
  5 Rhodes, Meg               FR Umass Amherst           10.45m   34-03.50 
            9.96m     10.30m  10.45m
  6 McMahon, Rachel           FR Brown                   10.18m   33-04.75 
      9.75m  9.96m  9.80m  9.65m     10.18m
  7 Fitzgerald, Stephanie     SR Stonehill              J10.18m   33-04.75 
            10.18m     9.73m  9.78m
  8 Hurwitz, Melissa          FR Bryant                  10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m     9.63m  9.79m  9.80m  9.78m
  9 Belton, Ciana             FR American Int C          10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  9.48m  9.40m        9.77m
 10 White, Jasmine            SR American Int C           9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.55m  9.31m  9.43m         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kelsey          JR Umass Amherst           14.18m   46-06.25 
      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  13.39m  FOUL
  2 Riseborough, Margaret     JR Umass Amherst           12.76m   41-10.50  2nd best 12.62
      12.62m  12.40m  12.62m  12.23m  12.76m  11.93m
  3 Offiaeli, Maxine          SO Brown                  J12.76m   41-10.50  2nd best 12.46
      12.46m  FOUL  12.36m  12.76m  FOUL  11.55m
  4 Neves, Katja              SR U Rhode Island          12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.41m  12.30m  FOUL  12.64m  12.43m  FOUL
  5 Bazile, Michelle          SO Brown                   12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  12.27m  9.89m  12.26m  12.09m  11.60m
  6 Farrell, Gaelin           SO Stonehill               12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.45m  12.28m  11.89m  11.91m  11.49m  11.49m
  7 Irmer, Nathalie           SO Umass Amherst           12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  11.80m  11.96m  11.55m  10.63m  11.16m
  8 Kaplan, Abigail           SR New Hampshire           12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.88m  11.83m  11.66m  11.65m  11.73m  12.00m
  9 Pierson, Trisha           SR Stonehill               11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  11.72m  11.50m  11.57m  10.83m  11.39m
 10 Kerber, Julie             SR American Int C          11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.71m  11.40m  11.40m           
 10 Fearing, Alexa            SR Umass Amherst           11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.52m  11.47m  11.71m          
 12 Wagner, Sara              SR Umass Amherst           11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.20m  11.36m           
 13 Troise, Gabrielle         SO Coast Guard             11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.02m  11.42m  11.18m          
 14 Conley, Janel             SR U Rhode Island          11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.09m  11.07m  10.73m           
 15 Larkin, Tara              SR Coast Guard             10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  10.63m  10.69m           
 16 Plunkett, Sheila          FR U Rhode Island          10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.72m  10.69m  10.79m           
 17 Toomey, Abrah             SO Central Conn St         10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  10.06m  10.43m            
 18 Terry, Chelse             SR Central Conn St         10.62m   34-10.25 
      FOUL  10.62m  10.62m            
 19 Wernig, Emily             SO New Hampshire           10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m  10.22m  10.18m            
 20 Stella, Madalyn           FR New Hampshire           10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.10m  FOUL  10.37m           
 21 Pluntke, Emma             FR New Hampshire           10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.14m  9.57m  9.97m           
 22 Sweeney, Heather          SR Brown                   10.01m   32-10.25 
      FOUL  9.95m  10.01m            
 23 Parks, Imani              SO American Int C           9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  9.84m  FOUL           
 23 Hovey, Karen              FR Coast Guard              9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.34m  9.69m  9.98m            
 25 Mullen, Mary              SO New Hampshire            9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.66m  9.82m  9.34m            
 26 Harrison, Jonee           JR Bryant                   9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.31m  9.78m  9.73m            
 27 Wolf, Leah                FR U Rhode Island           9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.49m  9.12m  8.29m            
 28 Savoie, Michelle          SR U Rhode Island           9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m  9.24m  8.59m            
 29 Madison, Hannah           JR U Rhode Island           9.44m   30-11.75 
      8.22m  8.80m  9.44m            
 30 Paul, Carly               SO Brown                    9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  8.70m  9.09m            
 31 Barthelmes, Oriana        FR American Int C           9.04m   29-08.00 
      7.51m  9.04m  8.81m            
 32 Amendola, Brooke          FR Bryant                   8.86m   29-01.00 
      7.93m  8.86m  8.40m            
 33 Whitham, Victoria         FR Bryant                   8.52m   27-11.50 
         8.52m               
 34 Hammond, Rachel           FR Coast Guard              6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m  6.74m  6.91m            
 -- Troise, Alexia            SO Coast Guard               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bazile, Michelle          SO Brown                   16.26m   53-04.25 
      15.17m  14.75m  15.89m  15.14m  15.30m  16.26m
  2 Janes, Grace              SR U Rhode Island          15.81m   51-10.50 
      14.84m  15.47m     15.05m     15.81m
  3 Riseborough, Margaret     JR Umass Amherst           15.51m   50-10.75 
      14.58m     15.23m        15.51m
  4 Kerber, Julie             SR American Int C          15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.95m  14.77m  14.06m  15.36m  15.06m  15.05m
  5 Harrison, Jonee           JR Bryant                  15.34m   50-04.00 
         15.22m     14.26m  15.00m  15.34m
  6 Crawford, Kelsey          JR Umass Amherst           15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.03m  15.24m     14.57m     13.16m
  7 Offiaeli, Maxine          SO Brown                   15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m        15.08m      
  8 Moreino, Aysha            SR U Rhode Island          15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.41m  14.62m  13.64m  15.01m  13.94m   
  9 Mullen, Mary              SO New Hampshire           14.27m   46-10.00 
      13.81m     14.27m     14.21m   
 10 Wagner, Sara              SR Umass Amherst           14.15m   46-05.25 
      13.99m  14.15m  13.81m            
 11 Troise, Gabrielle         SO Coast Guard             13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m     13.30m          
 11 Vadis, Manuela            SR U Rhode Island          13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  13.60m  13.47m         
 13 Lepley, Maggie            JR Stonehill               13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  13.51m  13.65m            
 14 Wernig, Emily             SO New Hampshire           13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.04m     13.59m           
 15 Pluntke, Emma             FR New Hampshire           13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.30m     13.51m            
 16 Fearing, Alexa            SR Umass Amherst           13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  12.84m  13.23m            
 17 Tenczar, Jenn             SR Stonehill               13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.04m  13.04m  13.52m           
 18 Puckett, Samantha         SR Bryant                  13.29m   43-07.25 
     x   13.06m  13.29m           
 19 Irmer, Nathalie           SO Umass Amherst           13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.79m  12.24m  13.19m           
 20 Terry, Chelse             SR Central Conn St         13.02m   42-08.75 
         13.02m x            
 21 Toomey, Abrah             SO Central Conn St         12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.36m  12.21m  12.92m           
 22 Troise, Alexia            SO Coast Guard             12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.34m  11.58m  12.83m            
 23 Plunkett, Sheila          FR U Rhode Island          12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  11.93m              
 24 Jackson, Laura            SO New Hampshire           12.66m   41-06.50 
         12.66m  11.82m            
 25 Stella, Madalyn           FR New Hampshire           12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.73m  12.49m  12.44m            
 26 Kaplan, Abigail           SR New Hampshire           12.14m   39-10.00 
         12.14m             
 27 Wolf, Leah                FR U Rhode Island          11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m     11.38m           
 28 Larkin, Tara              SR Coast Guard             11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.32m     11.45m           
 29 Hovey, Karen              FR Coast Guard             11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.78m  11.26m  10.62m           
 30 Holbrook, Julianne        SO Stonehill               11.07m   36-04.00 
     x   11.07m  11.07m          
 31 Mott, Madison             FR Brown                   10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  10.61m  10.36m           
 32 Kramer, Autumn            FR New Hampshire           10.85m   35-07.25 
      8.91m  10.85m               
 33 Barthelmes, Oriana        FR American Int C           9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.37m  9.23m  9.86m            
 34 Amendola, Brooke          FR Bryant                   9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.24m  9.75m  8.89m            
 35 Hammond, Rachel           FR Coast Guard              9.07m   29-09.25 
      9.07m  8.86m  6.20m            
 36 Gordon, Shelby            FR Coast Guard              8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.30m  7.47m  7.83m            
 -- Whitham, Victoria         FR Bryant                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dufault, Maggie           JR U Rhode Island            FOUL            
 

  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates